Licensed to Henderson High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2016 09:01 PM
         11th Annual John Hay Memorial PA Distance Festival - 6/3/2016         
                            West Chester Henderson                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Elite HS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willig, Anna                 Chester Vall         5:07.80    5:03.45  
  2 Person, Lucia                Wolves Runni         5:07.24    5:05.63  
  3 Kole, Maddie                 Carlisle Tra         5:08.00    5:05.85  
  4 Mazza, Sera                  Wolves Runni         5:09.74    5:17.73  
  5 Anshen, Lauren               Adrenaline           5:20.04    5:21.08  
  6 Connelly, Kayla              Lansdale Cat         5:08.78    5:21.26  
  7 Kaulbach, Griffin            Germantown F         5:12.57    5:24.78  
  8 Ott, Kate                    Wolves Runni         5:17.84    5:29.70  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piccirillo, Angel            Unattached           2:05.80    2:06.38  
  2 Mcdonald, Kimarra            Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.92  
  3 Turner, Terri                Penn Wood            2:08.00    2:09.61  
  4 Walker, Sarah                Germantown F         2:03.70    2:10.11  
  5 Schneider, Mikayla           Academy of N         2:10.66    2:10.11  
  6 Bockhoven, Sammy             NOVA                 2:08.40    2:11.25  
  7 Quinn, Shannon               Unattached           2:10.45    2:12.06  
  8 Hutchinson, Nicole           NOVA                 2:09.30    2:13.56  
  9 Jorgensen, Caitlin           Unattached           2:22.00    2:22.04  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bondi, Rebekah               Unattached             27.40      26.58  
  2 Kastenberg, Emily            Germantown F           28.71      29.16  
  3 Laver, Talya                 Germantown F           36.50      36.67  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Elicia                Penn Wood              57.40      58.70  
  2 Pitt, Janae                  Penn Wood              58.00      58.78  
  3 Willig, Amy                  Chester Vall           58.70      59.79  
  4 Konde, Fanta                 Penn Wood              59.90    1:02.38  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colaizzi, Tristan            Georgetown D         4:16.82    4:14.02   2 
  2 Wisner, Matt                 Carlisle Tra         4:19.03    4:14.37   2 
  3 Dahl, Nicholas               Germantown F         4:10.00    4:14.66   2 
  4 Moini, Ian                   The Penningt         4:15.82    4:15.12   2 
  5 Wills, Colin                 Malvern Prep         4:17.00    4:15.52   2 
  6 Fortna, Rock                 Unfinished B         4:15.00    4:16.45   2 
  7 Grant, Patrick               La Salle Col         4:17.54    4:17.02   2 
  8 Addison, Evan                La Salle Col         4:18.24    4:17.62   2 
  9 Flanagan, Michael            Adrenaline           4:19.50    4:19.40   2 
 10 Bennett, Matt                Unattached           4:16.50    4:21.24   2 
 11 Morro, Rob                   O'Hara T/F C         4:19.94    4:22.62   1 
 12 Smucker, Spencer             Warrior Trac         4:22.11    4:23.86   1 
 13 Steinhoff, George            Unattached           4:22.00    4:24.13   1 
 14 James, Ryan                  O'Hara T/F C         4:19.95    4:24.30   1 
 15 Jorgensen, Jakob             Unattached           4:26.81    4:24.99   1 
 16 Delisle, Hudson              Quakertown           4:25.55    4:27.02   1 
 17 Hall, Kent                   Unionville           4:21.43    4:27.29   1 
 18 Avila, Chris                 Unattached           4:22.00    4:27.69   1 
 19 Pinheiro, Acasio             Unattached           4:25.00    4:27.77   1 
 20 Lenze, Samuel                Indiana Area         4:28.26    4:28.44   1 
 21 Ryherd, Ben                  Whippet              4:29.76    4:38.10   1 
 22 Ritz, Owen                   Germantown A         4:17.00    4:38.15   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Elite HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kolor, Mike                  Unattached           1:53.75    1:52.57   2 
  2 Rowe, Kenny                  Loyola-Blake         1:52.80    1:54.65   2 
  3 Hepp, Grayson                Germantown F         1:54.00    1:55.87   2 
  4 Kennedy, Eric                Kiski Area           1:58.90    1:56.04   1 
  5 Whitfield, David             Msgr Bonner          1:53.38    1:57.39   2 
  6 Plass, Jonnie                Germantown F         1:57.00    1:57.40   1 
  7 Hoey, Josh                   Unattached           1:54.11    1:57.85   2 
  8 Abrahams, James              Unattached           1:56.64    1:58.18   1 
  9 Price, Brendan               La Salle Col         1:56.99    1:59.07   1 
 10 Cassamajor, Drayk            Unattached           1:56.00    2:00.23   1 
 11 Costonis, Mac                La Salle Col         1:58.24    2:01.37   1 
 12 Francis, Quentin             O'Hara T/F C         1:54.75    2:04.34   2 
 -- Cooper, Myles                Warrior Trac                        DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sislo, Alex                  La Salle Col                      17.88  
 
Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sislo, Alex                  La Salle Col                      98-00  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, James                 DC TC                1:49.50    1:51.65  
  2 Marquardt, Charlie           Unattached           1:49.90    1:52.74  
  3 Denlinger, Tyler             Unattached           1:52.00    1:53.44  
  4 Manyeah, Dennis              Penn Wood            1:56.13    1:53.52  
  5 Golato, Andrew               Unattached           1:50.77    1:53.71  
  6 Boucher, Oliver              Unattached           1:54.00    1:55.06  
  7 Wolfinger, Brett             Quakertown           1:53.53    1:55.15  
  8 Stetler, Sean                Unattached           1:54.62    1:56.65  
  9 Armand, Jack                 Unattached           1:56.52    1:57.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pecora, Kent                 Unattached           3:47.00    3:55.92  
  2 Garrity, Mike                Unattached           3:46.00    3:56.70  
  3 Mowatt, Gio                  DC TC                3:45.00    3:57.21  
  4 Comber, Casey                Unattached           3:52.00    3:57.91  
  5 Palmisano, Michael           Unattached           3:48.30    3:58.96  
  6 Jasper, Jihad                Unattached           3:52.50    4:02.23  
  7 Melius, Tyler                AGSTC                3:49.00    4:04.39  
  8 Garrity, Chris               Unattached           3:46.72    4:10.57  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kapp, Harrison               Springside C           25.05      24.39   1 
  2 Ferry, Hunter                Springside C           24.21      24.41   2 
  3 McDonough, Brian             Chester Vall           24.18      24.73   2 
  4 McDowell, Sam                Springside C           24.45      24.89   2 
  5 Schwemler, Eli               Germantown F           23.76      24.92   2 
  6 Lamb, Kevin                  Germantown A           24.84      24.97   2 
  7 Freeman, Andre               Unattached             24.20      25.14   2 
  8 Banks, Elijah                Ballistic Re           24.78      25.42   2 
  9 Williams, Ardonntrell        Ballistic Re           24.38      25.78   2 
 10 kotler, alex                 Unattached             25.50      26.49   1 
 11 kruelle, chuck               Unattached             28.00      27.49   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kanneh, Sekou                Penn Wood              51.64      50.49   2 
  2 Cartwright II, Kasseem       Germantown A           49.94      50.75   2 
  3 Ferry, Hunter                Springside C           51.69      51.60   2 
  4 Schwemler, Eli               Germantown F           52.04      53.49   1 
  5 Verbeek, Erkin               Georgetown D           53.07      53.60   1 
  6 Banks, Elijah                Ballistic Re           56.57      56.59   1 
  7 Williams, Ardonntrell        Ballistic Re           55.53      56.78   1 
  8 Vanhelmond, Owen             Owen J. Robe           56.30      56.80   1 
  9 kruelle, chuck               Unattached             58.00      59.99   1 
 10 Corrielus, Chris             Ballistic Re         1:03.92    1:07.40   1 
 11 Palmisano, David             Unattached           1:10.00    1:14.06   1 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stec, Brendan              M Unattached           1:58.00    1:59.83   5 
  2 Naughty, Raheem            M Ballistic Re         1:58.87    2:00.13   5 
  3 Fraction, Xavier           M Unattached           1:57.00    2:00.42   5 
  4 Chandler, Noah             M Springside C         1:59.01    2:01.10   5 
  5 Goldstein, Gordon          M Germantown F         2:00.15    2:01.48   4 
  6 Jarratt, Hunter            M Unattached           2:01.18    2:01.85   4 
  7 Gonzalez, Ale              M Germantown A         1:58.00    2:01.89   5 
  8 Richard, Josh              M Warrior Trac         1:59.50    2:02.87   5 
  9 Concannon, Will            M Springside C         2:03.12    2:03.05   4 
 10 Okumura, Josh              M Unattached           2:06.00    2:04.64   3 
 11 Berkman, Ben               M Warrior Trac         2:01.86    2:05.11   4 
 12 Burns, Scott               M WCRC                 2:05.00    2:05.56   4 
 13 Zekonis, Peter             M Unattached           2:10.49    2:06.24   3 
 14 Issertell, Eddie           M O'Hara T/F C         2:05.74    2:07.20   4 
 15 Ryder, Matt                M Warrior Trac         2:08.57    2:07.26   3 
 16 Hannon, Larry              M Unattached           2:07.90    2:09.13   3 
 17 Donovan, Billy             M O'Hara T/F C         2:04.94    2:11.59   4 
 18 Goldberg, Marco            M Springside C         2:10.54    2:13.96   3 
 19 Rigby, Ethan               M Penncrest Tr         2:11.04    2:16.29   3 
 20 Ruiz, Camilo               M Ballistic Re         2:15.37    2:16.59   3 
 21 Planck, Emma               W Whippet              2:16.00    2:16.62   2 
 22 Burd, Emily                W Friends' Cen         2:17.94    2:16.75   2 
 23 Grove, Hannah              W Selinsgrove          2:18.00    2:18.62   2 
 24 Stern, Sam                 M Penncrest Tr         2:10.94    2:18.91   3 
 25 McLaughlin, Ryan           M Unattached           2:07.00    2:20.26   3 
 26 Addis, Ethan               M Germantown F         2:20.00    2:20.48   2 
 27 Verbeek, Erkin             M Georgetown D         2:04.60    2:21.41   4 
 28 Wistar, Alice              W Germantown F         2:23.89    2:21.71   2 
 29 Cooney, Emily              W Springfield          2:18.00    2:22.59   2 
 30 Berg, Mathias              M Princeton HS         2:24.21    2:22.61   2 
 31 King, Morgan               W Penncrest Tr         2:24.97    2:24.63   2 
 31 DeRusso, Jackie            W Germantown A         2:23.88    2:24.63   2 
 33 Geier, Greg                M Unattached           2:25.00    2:25.29   1 
 34 Ruger, Helen               W Germantown F         2:25.00    2:26.15   1 
 35 Coleman, Maisha            W Penn Wood            2:27.88    2:27.65   1 
 36 kruelle, chuck             M Unattached           2:15.00    2:30.69   3 
 37 Barry, Julianna            W Adrenaline           2:30.22    2:31.93   1 
 38 Malone, Sheila             W Penncrest Tr         2:29.45    2:33.64   1 
 39 Moscatelli, Isabella       W Penncrest Tr         2:33.35    2:40.81   1 
 40 Hughes, Sarah              W Penncrest Tr         2:33.35    2:42.50   1 
 41 Krull, Heidi               W Penncrest Tr         2:44.00    2:48.64   1 
 42 Young, Drew                M WCRC                 2:59.90    2:57.70   1 
 43 Poissant, Katie            W Penncrest Tr         2:53.00    3:00.50   1 
 -- Chen, Noah                 M Princeton HS         2:03.80        DNF   4 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Steven           M Warrior Trac         4:18.00    4:24.99   6 
  2 Zamadics, Joe              M Unattached           4:23.00    4:26.86   6 
  3 Cullen, Joe                M Unattached           4:26.51    4:26.93   6 
  4 Murray, Pj                 M Irish Road           4:20.00    4:29.78   6 
  5 Scratchard, Jed            M Unattached           4:31.00    4:30.00   5 
  6 McFoy, Noah                M Adrenaline           4:31.94    4:30.82   5 
  7 Cataldo, Kevin             M Unattached           4:28.00    4:31.51   6 
  8 Peach, Lucien              M Unattached           4:30.00    4:33.94   6 
  9 Lindgren, Elias            M Unattached           4:37.83    4:34.09   5 
 10 Barbour, Max               M Loyola-Blake         4:37.47    4:34.49   5 
 11 Goetz, Joshua              M Unattached           4:27.00    4:34.50   6 
 12 Doughty, Luke              M Unattached           4:35.00    4:35.11   5 
 13 Balthis, Brendan           M Adrenaline           4:29.00    4:35.24   5 
 14 Riley, Colin               M Germantown F         4:30.00    4:35.47   6 
 15 Stassen, Daniel            M Germantown F         4:35.00    4:37.67   5 
 16 Banko, Sean                M Unattached           4:30.00    4:37.97   6 
 17 Goldberg, Zach             M Germantown F         4:38.00    4:38.05   5 
 18 Tuntivate, Chanon          M Unattached           4:34.00    4:38.69   5 
 19 Wilson, Charles            M Unattached           4:38.00    4:39.19   5 
 20 Padilla, Mike              M Unattached           4:36.00    4:39.60   5 
 21 Borger, Peter              M Malvern Prep         4:37.00    4:39.64   5 
 22 Gilmore, Camden            M Unattached           4:43.18    4:40.85   4 
 23 Kettelberger, Louis        M Unattached           4:45.00    4:41.41   4 
 24 Pollio-Barbee, Harper      M Penn Charter         4:30.00    4:41.55   6 
 25 Gamble, Will               M Warrior Trac         4:38.26    4:41.58   4 
 26 Becker, Jack               M O'Hara T/F C         4:40.24    4:45.65   4 
 27 Roberts, Theo              M Irish Road           4:50.00    4:46.78   3 
 28 Donahue, Jackson           M Princeton HS         4:46.26    4:47.64   4 
 29 Graves, Carmen             W Unattached           4:40.00    4:48.61   4 
 30 Murray, Michael            M Unattached           4:45.00    4:49.04   4 
 31 Jones, Brendan             M Unattached           4:58.00    4:49.14   3 
 32 Harrison, Ryan             M Unattached                      4:49.47   4 
 33 Pash, Calvin               M Warrior Trac         4:48.20    4:50.29   4 
 34 Goldstein, Abbe            W Germantown A         4:47.00    4:50.42   4 
 35 Griffie, Jared             M Carlisle Tra         4:55.00    4:50.61   3 
 36 Montgomery, Kevin          M Unattached           4:38.00    4:50.70   5 
 37 Gramo-Penston, Adam        M Penncrest Tr         4:55.24    4:51.58   3 
 38 McConnell, Ed              M Unattached           4:50.00    4:53.21   3 
 39 Manion, John               M Unattached           4:55.00    4:54.34   3 
 40 Hays, Keelin               W Adrenaline           4:56.42    4:55.73   3 
 41 Juul, Anna                 W Unionville           4:50.00    4:55.97   3 
 42 Mohammed, Rahman           M Chester Vall         4:56.50    4:56.99   3 
 43 Campbell, Breandan         M Unattached           4:48.18    4:57.04   4 
 44 Inglis, Gavin              M O'Hara T/F C         4:31.74    4:57.72   5 
 45 Blaik, Jad                 M Germantown F         5:00.00    4:57.93   3 
 46 Devlin, Aislinn            W Unattached           4:52.00    4:58.89   3 
 47 Truskey, Lance             M Unattached           4:40.19    4:59.39   4 
 48 Jarratt, Hunter            M Unattached           4:42.00    5:00.27   4 
 49 Stefancin, Sean            M WCRC                 5:20.00    5:01.50   1 
 50 Metzgar, Johnny            M Unattached           4:55.00    5:03.64   3 
 51 Blaylock, Alexander        M Germantown F         5:00.00    5:04.28   3 
 52 Hallahan, Maggie           W Germantown A         4:55.00    5:04.83   3 
 53 Feola, Dom                 M Warrior Trac         4:57.43    5:04.84   3 
 54 Foley, Doug                M Warrior Trac         5:03.33    5:05.06   2 
 55 Macarron, Alejandro        M Chester Vall         5:15.40    5:05.10   2 
 56 McGauley, Matt             M Chester Vall         4:45.45    5:05.80   4 
 57 Gomez-Younkin, Miles       M Germantown F         5:00.00    5:06.15   3 
 58 Angelina, Billy            M Penncrest Tr         4:41.24    5:06.28   4 
 59 Adams, Josh                M Unattached           5:10.00    5:06.68   2 
 60 Bixler, Logan              M Warrior Trac         5:10.80    5:07.76   2 
 61 Hannon, Larry              M Unattached           5:02.00    5:11.08   2 
 62 Kurek, Steven              M Warrior Trac         5:16.70    5:13.01   2 
 63 Sweeney, Liz               W Unattached           5:03.00    5:13.27   2 
 64 Lavin, John                M WCRC                 5:08.00    5:15.17   2 
 65 Ritz, Daniel               M Germantown A         4:48.73    5:15.84   4 
 66 O'Kane, Christine          W Bucknell             5:07.00    5:16.04   2 
 67 Flanagan, Jack             M Unattached           5:15.00    5:22.02   2 
 68 Senackerib, Dennis         M Unattached           5:30.00    5:22.25   1 
 69 Dolan, Erin                W Unattached           5:09.00    5:22.99   2 
 70 Sislo, Alex                M La Salle Col         5:20.00    5:23.93   1 
 71 Leedale-Brown, Oliver      M Penn Charter         5:20.00    5:27.67   1 
 72 Mccoy, Maeve               W Unattached           5:17.00    5:30.40   2 
 73 Geier, Greg                M Unattached           5:20.00    5:31.19   1 
 74 Goldstein, Jeremiah        M Unattached                      5:33.00   1 
 75 McLaughlin, Ryan           M Unattached           4:53.00    5:33.67   3 
 76 Heil, Marcie               W Unattached           5:37.00    5:33.81   1 
 77 Alexander, Courntey        W Unattached                      5:34.06   1 
 78 Maio, Jim                  M WCRC                 5:40.00    5:34.67   1 
 79 Patrick, McKenzie          W Unattached                      5:35.20   1 
 80 Hannsen, Paul              M Unattached                      5:36.55   1 
 81 Solomon, Sophia            W Penn Charter         5:30.00    5:40.15   1 
 82 Treston, Brian             M WCRC                 6:00.00    5:40.68   1 
 83 Shipon, Sara               W Penn Charter         5:20.00    5:44.85   1 
 84 Lynn, Colleen              W WCRC                 5:30.00    5:48.60   1 
 85 Buehler, Guthrie           M Penn Charter         5:30.00    5:48.87   1 
 86 Teklits, Lainey            W Adrenaline           5:30.08    5:51.68   1 
 87 Silverman, Caroline        W Adrenaline           5:40.28    5:52.04   1 
 88 Boland, Matt               M Chester Vall         5:51.00    5:57.07   1 
 89 Howe, Chris                M WCRC                 6:00.00    6:06.99   1 
 90 Pagano, Lisa               W Unattached           6:02.00    6:13.87   1 
 91 Harris, Patrick            M Unattached           5:50.00    6:18.63   1 
 92 Ginn, Emilie               W Adrenaline           5:52.15    6:29.24   1 
 93 Young, Drew                M WCRC                 6:55.00    6:53.34   1 
 94 Cressler, Josie            W Penncrest Tr         7:18.01    7:23.73   1 
 -- kruelle, chuck             M Unattached           5:20.00        DNF   2 
 
Mixed 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musselman, Zack            M Unattached           9:13.76    9:42.44  
  2 James, Patrick             M O'Hara T/F C         9:00.24    9:43.05  
  3 Angelina, Nick             M Unattached           9:45.00   10:18.72  
  4 McLoughlin, John           M Firebirds T&         9:08.12   10:30.31  
  5 Adams, Josh                M Unattached          10:00.00   11:11.88  
  6 Shultz, Dominique          W Unattached          10:20.00   11:40.48  
  7 Sikes, Eirinn              W Adrenaline          11:10.00   11:59.25  
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rainford, Trevon           M Unattached          15:53.00   15:24.28  
  2 Naff, Keaton               M Unattached          14:40.00   15:24.30  
  3 Southerland, Tripp         M Unattached          15:00.49   15:28.01  
  4 Edwards, Seth              M Unattached          15:01.35   15:35.82  
  5 White, Phillip             M Unattached          15:45.00   15:48.01  
  6 Iatarola, Brian            M Unfinished B        15:30.00   15:55.98  
  7 Cassidy, Quenton           M Unattached          16:15.00   15:58.04  
  8 O'Neill, Jake              M Whippet             16:15.00   15:58.35  
  9 Alansky, Drew              M Whippet             16:15.00   16:00.69  
 10 Flynn, Matt                M Unattached          15:50.00   16:12.77  
 11 Kaplon, Nathaniel          M Unattached          16:20.00   16:18.81  
 12 Allen, Matthew             M Unattached          16:10.00   16:19.63  
 13 Kampf, Seth                M Unattached          16:10.76   16:29.03  
 14 Padilla, Mike              M Unattached          15:50.00   16:31.80  
 15 Blair, Patrick             M Whippet             16:15.00   16:41.14  
 16 Lynch, Jeremy              M Unattached          16:30.00   16:43.29  
 17 Zatlin, Garrett            M Unattached          16:45.00   16:44.50  
 18 Garrett, Nicholas          M Adrenaline          16:30.00   16:45.49  
 19 Zappala, Dante             M Unattached          16:01.00   16:52.12  
 20 Butler, Peter              M Germantown A        16:35.00   17:28.46  
 21 Treanor, Katherine         W Georgetown D        18:00.00   17:38.15  
 22 Featherstone, Mark         M Firebirds T&        16:39.25   17:49.41  
 23 Hall, Chandler             M Unattached          17:09.00   18:34.72  

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: