20162015201420132012


Place No. Name Yr Sex 1mile 2mile Time ===== ==== ================== === === ======= ======= ===== 1 676 Ben Codd M 5:17 10:47 16:31 2 4515 Payton Sewall 5:20 10:54 16:33 3 4872 Josh Richard M 5:20 11:00 16:50 4 673 Joseph Chamoun M 5:20 10:54 16:52 5 4513 Aidan Peat M 5:20 10:56 16:56…

*** AGE-GRADED RESULTS ARE LISTED BELOW ACTUAL RESULTS CCRS 5K WINTER SERIES 2016 RACE #1 www.runccrs.com Downingtown, PA 12/12/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** Place Name Ag S Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time Pace ===== ======================= == = ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Scott Burns 35 M 5:06 5:16 5:14 15:34…

——————————————————————————————————– BRIAN’S RUN WEST CHESTER, PA 12/06/2015 ********** OVERALL 5.0 RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Bib Name S Sex/Tot Div/Tot Age Split Last400 Time Pace ===== ======== ======================= = ======== ======== === ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 501 Owen Dawson…

Kid’s Run Walk 2 Mile Run

Page 1 VIKING 5K WEST CHESTER, PA NOVEMBER 28, 2015 Place No. Name S Sex/Tot Div/Tot Age Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== === ===== ======= ===== 1 1 Eric Diestelow M 1/51 1/17 19 M1619 15:44 5:04 2 83 Robert Moser M 2/51 2/17 17 M1619 15:55 5:08 3 30 Tyler…

Page 1 WEST VINCENT TURKEY TROT 5K CHESTER SPRINGS, PA NOVEMBER 27, 2015 Place No. Name S Sex/Tot Div/Tot Age Time Pace ===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== === ======= ===== 1 1326 Fran Kolimago M 1/133 1/13 50 19:07 6:10 2 1105 Will Hilegas M 2/133 1/9 17 19:54 6:25 3 1073 Benjamin Fogwell…

Page 1 WEST VINCENT TURKEY TROT 5K CHESTER SPRINGS, PA NOVEMBER 27, 2015 KIDS RACE #1 Place No. Name Age S Grade Kids1 ===== ===== =================== === = ======== ======= 1 1214 Hannah Todd 6 F K 2:55 2 1019 Aidan Capobianca M K 3:27 3 1094 Ben Herbbein M Prek 3:33 4 1442 Andrew…

TURKEY BURNER www.runCCRS.com West Chester, PA 11/27/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Name Ag S Sex/Tot Div/Tot Bib Lap Time Pace ===== ======================= == = ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ===== 1 Seamus Collins 20 M 1/91…

__________________________________________ CHESTER COUNTY TURKEY TROT www.chestercountyturkeytrot.com DOWNINGTOWN, PA 11/26/2015 ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST ********** ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** Place Bib Name S Ag Mile Time Pace ===== ==== ======================= = == ======= ======= ===== 1 1845 Maria Seykora F 21 5:31 17:13 5:33 2 1341 Rachel McGinnis F 36 5:40 17:32…

Page 1 Chester County Turkey Trot Downingtown PA Thankgiving 2015 **WALK RESULTS** Place No. Name Age S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Race Div Time ===== ===== =================== === = ======== ======== ===== ===== ======= 1 2314 Isabella Guardiola 11 F 1/5 1/49 W F0112 18:03 2 2315 Michael Guardiola 9 M 1/7 1/27 W M0112 18:03 3…

Page 1 RUNNING OF THE TURKEYS 11/22/15 Place No. Name Age S # Of Turke Time ===== ===== =================== === = ===== ===== ======= 1 1475 David Berger 41 M 1 7 6:04 2 2129 Steven Mogck 43 M 1 14.75 6:07 3 2475 Tim Golden 23 M 1 19.76 6:33 4 1431 Jared Marchitell…

_____________________________________________________ ********** OVERALL RESULTS ********** Place Bib Name Teamname Time Pace ===== ======== ======================= =================================== ======= ===== 1 198 Carolyn Tarpley Brandywine Wallace Gotr 23:29 7:34 2 199 Christine Tarpley Brandywine Wallace Gotr 23:29 7:34 3 836 Brooke Trent Twin Valley H&s 23:40 7:37 4 828 Dan Hiltebeitel Ii Twin Valley H&s 23:40 7:37 5…

——————————————————————————————————————- ********** OVERALL RESULTS ********** Place Bib Name Teamname Time Pace ===== ======== ======================= =================================== ======= ===== 1 1228 John Wanner Uwchlan Hills Stride 20:46 6:41 2 1221 Nicholas Lebresco Uwchlan Hills Stride 21:43 7:00 3 2876 Kyle Carroll 21:53 7:03 4 1200 Todd Riddle Sugartown Stride 22:01 7:06 5 1196 Caden Klein Sugartown Stride…

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Combined Heats

Page 1 WCU AID FOR NEPAL 5K WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY NOVEMBER 15, 2015 *Course was actually 2.8 Miles* Place No. Name Age S Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 1873 Tyler Melius 22 M 14:53 5:19 2 1869 Alex Shaw 44 M 18:04 6:28 3 1789 Scott Irrgang 55 M 19:31…

SEARCHABLE RESULTS Kennett Brewing Company Harvest 5k Kennett Square, PA 11/14/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Name S Age Sex/Tot Div/Tot Bib Time Pace ===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======== ======= ===== 1 Brian Dreibelbis M…

*Walk is listed below the run* Page 1 SUPERHEROES SPRINT 5K WEST CHESTER DOWNTOWN LOOP NOVEMBER 14, 2015 Place No. Name Age S Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 1836 Darryl Brown 33 M 15:54 5:08 2 1837 Josh Rinker 22 M 16:45 5:24 3 1849 Ian Manion 14 M 18:15…

MEN’S RESULTS: Final Results STANDINGS: Mile 1 – Mile 2 – Mile 3 – Mile 4 – Mile 5 – Mile 6 WOMEN’S RESULTS: Final Results STANDINGS: Mile 1 – Mile 2 – Mile 3

Page 1 RUN FOR ROBBIE PHILADELPHIA ZOO 11/08/15 ***5K RESULTS*** Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 1 2313 Jamie Gray 22 1/13 1/26 M M2035 17:51 5:45 2 2315 Colin Henderson 20 2/13 2/26 M M2035 18:16 5:53 3 2250 Christopher…

————————————————————————————————– Page 1 COLOR RUN 101 Owen J. Roberts 11/07/2015 Place No. Name Age S Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 2264 Kyle Malmstrom 15 M 17:45 5:43 2 2263 Andrew Malmstrom 15 M 17:50 5:45 3 2726 Quinten Sherwood 14 M 18:37 6:00 4 2488 Michael Deviny 16 M 18:59…

Page 1 RUN FOR THE STRIPES PHILADELPHIA ZOO 11/07/15 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 1 2048 Matthew Drabick 22 1/25 1/95 M M2035 16:26 5:18 2 2395 Chris Mallard 25 2/25 2/95 M M2035 16:31 5:19 3 2054 Jonathan Durand…

8th Man Race Hershey, PA 11/6/2015 ********** MALE 5K VARSITY OVERALL RESULTS ********** Place TmPl Name S Yea Team Name Time Pace ===== ==== ======================= = === ========================== ======= ===== 1 Fortna Teagan M JR Cbw 17:43 5:43 2 Patrick Blair M JR Dtw 18:02 5:49 3 Stephen Heck M JR Hen 18:18 5:54 4…

WCU STOMP Cancer 5k Run / Walk West Chester, PA 11/1/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Name S Age Sex/Tot Div/Tot Bib Lap 1 Time Pace ===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ===== 1…

_____________________________________________ Page 1 FREE TO BREATHE PHILADELPHIA, PA 11/01/15 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Team Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======================================== ======= ===== 1 180 Jamie Grey 23 1/57 1/242 M M2029 John Robert’s Runners 18:25 5:56 2 103 Jason Devine 29 2/57 2/242 M M2029 Kullman’s…

The Pumpkin Run 5k and 1 mile Fun Run Oaks, PA 10/31/2015 ********** OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS ********** Place Name S Age Sex/Tot Bib Time Pace ===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======= ===== 1 Zachary Hoagland M 26 1/42 1727 17:28 5:38 2 Zachary Koulermos M 2/42 1668 18:47 6:03 3 Angelo Chaclas M…

Results (Strictly On Time) Results (With Belt Time Deduction)

RACE FOR KIDS 5K AND 1 MILE FUN WALK PHILADELPHIA ZOO OCTOBER 31, 2015 **5K Results** Place No. Name Age S Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 2185 Jessica Chung 37 F 20:54 6:44 2 2939 Jakob Riz 8 M 22:56 7:23 3 2181 Heather Bong 22 F 27:34 8:53 4…

GIRLS – BOYS A – A AA – AA AAA – AAA

Boys’ Results Girls’ Results

KENNETT EDUCATION ASSOCIATION MONSTER MASH 5K Kennett Square, PA 10/25/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Name S Age Sex/Tot Div/Tot Bib Time Pace ===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ==== ======= ===== 1 Angel Rodriquez M 21…

Page 1 RUSTIN RUN 5K WEST CHESTER, PA 10/24/15 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 1 2807 Jake Lawson 12 1/2 1/40 M M0112 19:20 6:14 2 2753 Jeff Kriebel 48 1/6 2/40 M M4049 20:17 6:32 3 2742 Brian Diroff…

Page 1 SUPERHEROES FOR HEROES 5K WARWICK PARK, POTTSTOWN, PA OCTOBER, 24, 2015 Place No. Name Age S Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 25 Dane Hopwood 48 M 26:23 8:30 2 22 Tom Bucci 52 M 28:53 9:18 3 26 Max The Dog 28:55 9:19 4 14 Bridget Schlick 45…

*Men’s results are first. Women’s results are listed below the Men’s results.* IMMACULATA XC INVITATIONAL October 17, 2015 – Immaculata XC Course MENS RACE – 4K Results by Chester County Running Store www.runccrs.com Place TmPl Name School Di Fla Men Pace ===== ==== ==================== ============================ == === ======= ===== 1 1 Angel Rodriguez Immaculata SR…

*Events are listed in the order they are being run.* Boys – Section 1 – 3200 Boys – Section 2 – 3200 Girls – Section 1 – 3200 Boys – Section 1 – Mile Girls – Section 2 – 3200 Boys – Section 3 – 3200 Middle School Girls Mile Middle School Boys Mile Elementary…

AMY’S RUN West Chester, PA 10/17/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Name S Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot Finish2 Pace ===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======= ===== 1 Scott Burns M 35 1/2 1/4 16:23 5:17 2 Jim…

MILES FOR MUTTS West Chester, PA 10/18/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Name S Age Sex/Tot Div/Tot Bib Time Pace ===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ==== ======= ===== 1 Josh Gery M 16 1/20 1/1 2040…

*Walk results are below the 5k results* Page 1 WCU ATHLETIC TRAINER’S 5K WEST CHESTER, PA 10/18/15 Place No. Name Age S Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 2545 Kyle Borland M 18:27 5:57 2 2539 Andrew Waer M 18:39 6:01 3 2540 Chris Tomczyk M 18:54 6:05 4 2506 Ryan…

Page 1 26th Annual Bow Tree Run West Chester, PA October 18TH, 2015 Place No. Name Age S Time ===== ===== =================== === = ======= 1 2733 William Kilinger 11 M 7:34 2 2722 Stephen McCaffrey 9 M 8:02 3 2721 Ryan Kim 9 M 8:08 4 2736 Lacey Kluebes 9 F 8:24 5 2719…

Page 1 26th Annual Bow Tree Run West Chester, PA October 18TH, 2015 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 1 1324 Spencer Curtis 27 1/3 1/22 M M2029 37:24 6:02 2 1293 Terry McGurk 46 1/7 2/22 M M4049 42:16 6:49…

Page 1 26th Annual Bow Tree Run West Chester, PA October 18TH, 2015 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 1 1336 Rob Moser 17 1/3 1/34 M M1319 17:20 5:35 2 1307 Matt Shannon 25 1/3 2/34 M M2029 18:30 5:58…

Run Through The Grapes Dr. Greg Desimone Memorial 5k Landenberg, PA 10/17/2015 ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS ********** ** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) ** Place Bib Name S Age S Ag Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Finish Pace ===== ======== ======================= = === = == ======== ========…

Page 1 KIDS XC SERIES – RACE #4 Oakbourne Park 10/16/2015 1st RACE Place Name Grade S School Time ===== =================== ===== = ==================== ======= 1 Swaran Singh Pk M West Chester Friends 2:16 2 Lucy Miller Pk F Fern Hill 2:55 3 Caden Reilly Prk M none 3:32 4 Molly Bachner Prk F 4:04…

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace ===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 1 1 Alansky Drew DTW 16:34 5:20 2 2 Blair Pat DTW 16:46 5:24 3 3 Teagan Fortna CBW 16:51 5:26 4 4 Andrew Weller WCH 16:54 5:27 5 5 Stephen Heck WCH 17:06 5:31 6 6 Kaiser Evan DTW 17:06…

Men’s Results Women’s Results

*2 Mile Walk is listed below the 5 Mile Awards* Page 1 CAMP INNABAH FALL CLASSIC SPRING CITY, PA 10/10/15 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 1 1419 Peter Macnamee 22 1/7 1/28 M M1829 30:44 6:09 2 1407 Ben Hoyer…

Page 1 KIDS XC SERIES – RACE #3 – PK Oakbourne Park 10/09/2015 Place Name Grade S School Time ===== =================== ===== = ==================== ======= 1 Swaran Singh Pk M West Chester Friends 2:12 2 Lucy Miller Pk F Fern Hill 2:47 3 Soren Fisher Pk M West Chester Friends 2:51 4 Molly Bachner Pk…

JV Girls JV Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys

Liberty Union 5k Chester Springs, PA 10/4/2015 ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 ********** Place Name S Age Time Pace ===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 1 Riley Scott F 10 24:52 8:01 ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 ********** Place Name S Age Time Pace ===== ======================= =…

Page 1 KIMBERTON WALDORF SCHOOL 5K/10K OCTOBER 4TH, 2015 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Team Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ============================== ======= ===== 1 1899 Francis Scandle 20 1/4 1/22 M M2029 38:14 6:10 2 1888 Jon Mazzio 24 2/4 2/22 M M2029 40:31 6:32 3 1561…

Page 1 of 51 2 3 5
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: