22ND ANNUAL CARLISLE INVITATIONAL
                                  9/25/14

Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace
===== ==== =================== == ============================== ======= =====
    1    1 Mady Clahane        11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                17:54  5:46
    2      Marianne Abdalah    10 VINCENTIAN ACADEMY               18:10  5:51
    3    2 Emily Paolucci      12 PADUA ACADEMY                    18:50  6:04
    4    3 Lydia Olivere        9 PADUA ACADEMY                    18:54  6:05
    5    4 Aislinn Devlin      10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                 18:57  6:06
    6    5 Angel Barber        12 EAST PENNSBORO AREA SD           18:59  6:07
    7    6 Shaina Palmer       12 FREEDOM (11)                     19:02  6:08
    8    7 Kelsei Bixler       10 PALMYRA                          19:05  6:09
    9    8 Abby Yourkavitch     9 CHAMBERSBURG                     19:06  6:09
   10      Kierra Zack         12 NORTHERN                         19:10  6:10
   11    9 Natasha Fedkina     11 STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH SCHOOL   19:15  6:12
   12   10 Erin Mullican       12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                 19:16  6:12
   13      Elaine Estes        12 OXFORD AREA                      19:20  6:14
   14   11 Brianna Thomas      12 HEMPFIELD (3)                    19:20  6:14
   15   12 Olivia Arizin       10 CARDINAL O'HARA                  19:22  6:14
   16   13 Sara Hayes          12 CARDINAL O'HARA                  19:22  6:14
   17   14 Sarah Wills         11 UNIVERSITY HIGH                  19:23  6:15
   18   15 Emma Planck         10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                 19:25  6:15
   19   16 Elizabeth Mancini   12 CARDINAL O'HARA                  19:26  6:16
   20   17 Maddie Villalba     11 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST               19:29  6:17
   21   18 Maddie Kole         11 CARLISLE                         19:30  6:17
   22   19 Marie Rulapaugh     10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                19:31  6:17
   23   20 Erin Spadaccini     12 PADUA ACADEMY                    19:34  6:18
   24   21 Maria Tukis         12 PALMYRA                          19:34  6:18
   25   22 Eleanor Mancini     12 CARDINAL O'HARA                  19:35  6:18
   26      Samantha Shields    11 WARWICK                          19:37  6:19
   27   23 Siena Gates          9 HEMPFIELD (3)                    19:41  6:20
   28   24 Karlee Panella      12 PADUA ACADEMY                    19:44  6:21
   29   25 Leanza Lopez        12 CARLISLE                         19:47  6:22
   30   26 Hailey Barnhill     12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                 19:48  6:23
   31   27 Grace Bechtel        9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                19:52  6:24
   32   28 Sarah Almarzooqi    11 STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH SCHOOL   20:02  6:27
   33   29 Abigail Echard      10 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                  20:04  6:28
   34   30 Sarah Hollen         9 PALMYRA                          20:07  6:29
   35   31 Miranda Salvo       12 PALMYRA                          20:09  6:30
   36   32 Maura Lyons         10 CARDINAL O'HARA                  20:12  6:30
   37   33 Cara Moyer          12 PARKLAND                         20:12  6:31
   38   34 Taylor Mahlandt     11 EPHRATA                          20:13  6:31
   39   35 Tristan Schluderber 11 RED LION                         20:13  6:31
   40   36 Emily Aunins        10 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST               20:17  6:32
   41      Rosemary Tuzzino    11 LANCASTER CATHOLIC               20:19  6:33
   42      Amanda Graber       12 WARWICK                          20:20  6:33
   43   37 Regan Robertson     12 PADUA ACADEMY                    20:20  6:33
   44   38 Andrea Castillo-Rom 12 EPHRATA                          20:22  6:34
   45   39 Madeline LeFrock    12 PARKLAND                         20:22  6:34
   46   40 Tashala Turner       9 UNIVERSITY HIGH                  20:24  6:34
   47   41 Ally Neidigh        11 CHAMBERSBURG                     20:25  6:35
   48   42 Caitlyn Padgett     11 CARLISLE                         20:26  6:35
   49   43 Kara Allison        10 HEMPFIELD (3)                    20:26  6:35
   50   44 Haley Schaller      10 EPHRATA                          20:28  6:36
   51   45 Jordan Carvell      11 EPHRATA                          20:28  6:36
   52   46 Jennifer Maxwell    12 CHAMBERSBURG                     20:29  6:36
   53   47 Paige Hartman        9 CENTRAL YORK                     20:29  6:36
   54   48 Laura Roth          11 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST               20:30  6:36
   55   49 Olivia Berry        12 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST               20:31  6:36
   56   50 Haily Midgely        9 CARLISLE                         20:32  6:37
   57   51 Kaylee Mowery        9 CHAMBERSBURG                     20:36  6:38
   58   52 Lindsey Gerlach     12 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST               20:38  6:39
   59   53 Jesse Margraf       10 EAST PENNSBORO AREA SD           20:39  6:39
   60   54 Ally Austen         10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                20:39  6:39
   61   55 Anna Williams       11 HEMPFIELD (3)                    20:40  6:39
   62   56 Michelle Kiss       12 CEDAR CREST                      20:41  6:40
   63   57 Lauren Clay         10 CARLISLE                         20:44  6:41
   64   58 Sara Rankin         11 CARDINAL O'HARA                  20:44  6:41
   65   59 Mackenzie Shiner    11 CEDAR CREST                      20:44  6:41
   66   60 Amber Owens          9 PADUA ACADEMY                    20:45  6:41
   67   61 Jillian Keyte       11 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST               20:45  6:41
   68   62 Olivia Salerno      10 FREEDOM (11)                     20:46  6:41
   69   63 Mikayla Stoudt      11 PARKLAND                         20:46  6:42
   70   64 Ali Conrad          11 ALTOONA AREA                     20:49  6:42
   71   65 Cadie KIser         10 CHAMBERSBURG                     20:49  6:42
   72   66 Emma Rogers         10 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                 20:50  6:43
   73   67 Sarah Frick         11 CARLISLE                         20:50  6:43
   74   68 Sarah Codd          10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                 20:51  6:43
   75   69 Amy Kaiser          11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                 20:52  6:43
   76   70 Cassandra Eder      11 PARKLAND                         20:55  6:44
   77   71 Jill Ciritella      12 PADUA ACADEMY                    21:03  6:47
   78   72 Mikaila Mitchell    11 UNIVERSITY HIGH                  21:04  6:47
   79   73 Olivia Hains         9 CEDAR CREST                      21:04  6:47
   80   74 Haley Pfefferkorn   11 CENTRAL YORK                     21:06  6:48
   81   75 Katie Keck          11 PALMYRA                          21:09  6:49
   82   76 Julia Kendrick      12 RED LION                         21:13  6:50
   83   77 Juliana Kerper      11 PALMYRA                          21:13  6:50
   84   78 Rachel Smith        12 CEDAR CREST                      21:14  6:51
   85   79 Mara Leary          12 CHAMBERSBURG                     21:15  6:51
   86   80 Alexis Dongvort     12 PARKLAND                         21:15  6:51
   87   81 Sammie Paul         12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                21:17  6:51
   88   82 Ellie Keck           9 PALMYRA                          21:19  6:52
   89   83 Julia Neely          9 STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH SCHOOL   21:20  6:52
   90   84 Haley Garvin        10 STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH SCHOOL   21:20  6:52
   91   85 Grace Mancini       12 CARDINAL O'HARA                  21:22  6:53
   92   86 Ellie Mhando        12 STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH SCHOOL   21:23  6:53
   93      Abigail Martin      12 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH SCHOOL   21:26  6:54
   94   87 Ali Pany            12 PARKLAND                         21:28  6:55
   95      Jordan Wiser        11 ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC ACADEMY      21:32  6:56
   96   88 Bridget Palm         9 CENTRAL YORK                     21:33  6:57
   97   89 Jaclyn Ball          9 CENTRAL YORK                     21:34  6:57
   98   90 Sydney DelVecchio   10 PARKLAND                         21:35  6:57
   99   91 Cailin Saylor        9 STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH SCHOOL   21:36  6:57
  100   92 Hailey Welchans     10 RED LION                         21:37  6:58
  101   93 Jess Strome          9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                21:37  6:58
  102   94 Cassie Essis        11 CHAMBERSBURG                     21:37  6:58
  103   95 Brooke Buzynski     11 CENTRAL YORK                     21:41  6:59
  104   96 Kayla Rosas          9 ALTOONA AREA                     21:44  7:00
  105   97 Jayne Hickey        11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                 21:47  7:01
  106   98 Rylee Hatch         10 ALTOONA AREA                     21:47  7:01
  107      Kate Ott            10 ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC ACADEMY      21:48  7:01
  108   99 Katelyn MacDougall   9 YORK CATHOLIC                    21:48  7:01
  109  100 Elena Spengler       9 FREEDOM (11)                     21:48  7:01
  110  101 Sydney Myers         9 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                  21:49  7:02
  111  102 Molly Kibler         9 ALTOONA AREA                     21:53  7:03
  112  103 Kyla Waldron        11 CEDAR CREST                      21:54  7:03
  113  104 Halle Martosella    10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                 21:56  7:04
  114  105 Jane Le             12 HEMPFIELD (3)                    21:57  7:04
  115  106 Gretchen Pifer      10 UNIVERSITY HIGH                  21:58  7:05
  116  107 Emma Bateman        11 CARLISLE                         21:59  7:05
  117  108 Ashley Lafferty     10 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST               22:00  7:05
  118  109 Ella Dixson          9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                22:01  7:06
  119  110 Lindsey China       11 YORK CATHOLIC                    22:01  7:06
  120  111 Skylar Dorenkamp    10 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                 22:02  7:06
  121  112 Suzie Schrum        11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                  22:04  7:06
  122  113 Lindsay Grubb        9 EAST PENNSBORO AREA SD           22:05  7:07
  123  114 Madeline Wright      9 UNIVERSITY HIGH                  22:09  7:08
  124  115 Kate Gatchell        9 RED LION                         22:11  7:09
  125  116 Karlee Noel          9 ALTOONA AREA                     22:14  7:10
  126      Maggie Urban         9 ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC ACADEMY      22:14  7:10
  127  117 Stephanie Laudien   11 HEMPFIELD (3)                    22:15  7:10
  128  118 Madison Fox         12 EPHRATA                          22:16  7:10
  129  119 Rachel Gherke       11 HEMPFIELD (3)                    22:16  7:10
  130  120 Gemma Pasewicz      11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                 22:24  7:13
  131  121 Kelsey Lyter        12 CEDAR CREST                      22:33  7:16
  132  122 Shaelyn Imler       11 ALTOONA AREA                     22:34  7:16
  133  123 Sarah Smith         11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                  22:40  7:18
  134  124 Margaret Patterson  10 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                 22:42  7:19
  135  125 Courtney Schrom     10 EPHRATA                          22:42  7:19
  136      Olivia Quinci       11 OXFORD AREA                      22:45  7:20
  137  126 Peyton Kukura        9 UNIVERSITY HIGH                  22:46  7:20
  138  127 Sydney Morgan        9 EPHRATA                          22:46  7:20
  139  128 Amanda Falvey       12 YORK CATHOLIC                    22:48  7:21
  140  129 Brynn Trout         12 RED LION                         22:50  7:21
  141  130 Ellie Sohmer        12 ALTOONA AREA                     22:54  7:22
  142  131 Bridget Tarnowski   11 FREEDOM (11)                     22:58  7:24
  143      Meera Jagadefan     10                                  22:58  7:24
  144  132 Lauren Yankanich     9 CENTRAL YORK                     22:59  7:24
  145  133 Sara Helt           11 RED LION                         23:14  7:29
  146  134 Avery Lyons         11 UNIVERSITY HIGH                  23:19  7:31
  147  135 Hannah Kim          12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                 23:29  7:34
  148  136 Sarah Fake          10 EAST PENNSBORO AREA SD           23:51  7:41
  149  137 Madison Young       10 FREEDOM (11)                     23:57  7:43
  150  138 Kayleigh Pokrivka   10 YORK CATHOLIC                    24:14  7:48
  151  139 Sharlie Taylor      10 RED LION                         24:22  7:51
  152  140 Erin Starner         9 EAST PENNSBORO AREA SD           24:38  7:56
  153  141 Sarah Beth Dunn     10 FREEDOM (11)                     24:47  7:59
  154  142 Cecilia Acri         9 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                  24:58  8:02
  155  143 Abby Sentz           9 YORK CATHOLIC                    25:49  8:19
  156  144 Amanda Preston       9 EAST PENNSBORO AREA SD           26:10  8:26
  157  145 Rachel Kordaz        9 YORK CATHOLIC                    26:22  8:30
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    86  PADUA ACADEMY                  (  19:29  1:37:22)
=============================================
  1      2  Emily Paolucci              18:50
  2      3  Lydia Olivere               18:54
  3     20  Erin Spadaccini             19:34
  4     24  Karlee Panella              19:44
  5     37  Regan Robertson             20:20
  6   ( 60) Amber Owens                 20:45
  7   ( 71) Jill Ciritella              21:03

  2.    95  CARDINAL O'HARA                (  19:36  1:37:57)
=============================================
  1     12  Olivia Arizin               19:22
  2     13  Sara Hayes                  19:22
  3     16  Elizabeth Mancini           19:26
  4     22  Eleanor Mancini             19:35
  5     32  Maura Lyons                 20:12
  6   ( 58) Sara Rankin                 20:44
  7   ( 85) Grace Mancini               21:22

  3.   164  PALMYRA                        (  20:01  1:40:04)
=============================================
  1      7  Kelsei Bixler               19:05
  2     21  Maria Tukis                 19:34
  3     30  Sarah Hollen                20:07
  4     31  Miranda Salvo               20:09
  5     75  Katie Keck                  21:09
  6   ( 77) Juliana Kerper              21:13
  7   ( 82) Ellie Keck                  21:19

  4.   182  CUMBERLAND VALLEY              (  19:51  1:39:13)
=============================================
  1      1  Mady Clahane                17:54
  2     19  Marie Rulapaugh             19:31
  3     27  Grace Bechtel               19:52
  4     54  Ally Austen                 20:39
  5     81  Sammie Paul                 21:17
  6   ( 93) Jess Strome                 21:37
  7   (109) Ella Dixson                 22:01

  5.   182  DOWNINGTOWN WEST               (  19:59  1:39:53)
=============================================
  1      4  Aislinn Devlin              18:57
  2     15  Emma Planck                 19:25
  3     26  Hailey Barnhill             19:48
  4     68  Sarah Codd                  20:51
  5     69  Amy Kaiser                  20:52
  6   ( 97) Jayne Hickey                21:47
  7   (104) Halle Martosella            21:56

  6.   192  CARLISLE                       (  20:12  1:40:59)
=============================================
  1     18  Maddie Kole                 19:30
  2     25  Leanza Lopez                19:47
  3     42  Caitlyn Padgett             20:26
  4     50  Haily Midgely               20:32
  5     57  Lauren Clay                 20:44
  6   ( 67) Sarah Frick                 20:50
  7   (107) Emma Bateman                21:59

  7.   202  CENTRAL BUCKS WEST             (  20:17  1:41:25)
=============================================
  1     17  Maddie Villalba             19:29
  2     36  Emily Aunins                20:17
  3     48  Laura Roth                  20:30
  4     49  Olivia Berry                20:31
  5     52  Lindsey Gerlach             20:38
  6   ( 61) Jillian Keyte               20:45
  7   (108) Ashley Lafferty             22:00

  8.   211  CHAMBERSBURG                   (  20:17  1:41:25)
=============================================
  1      8  Abby Yourkavitch            19:06
  2     41  Ally Neidigh                20:25
  3     46  Jennifer Maxwell            20:29
  4     51  Kaylee Mowery               20:36
  5     65  Cadie KIser                 20:49
  6   ( 79) Mara Leary                  21:15
  7   ( 94) Cassie Essis                21:37

  9.   237  HEMPFIELD (3)                  (  20:25  1:42:04)
=============================================
  1     11  Brianna Thomas              19:20
  2     23  Siena Gates                 19:41
  3     43  Kara Allison                20:26
  4     55  Anna Williams               20:40
  5    105  Jane Le                     21:57
  6   (117) Stephanie Laudien           22:15
  7   (119) Rachel Gherke               22:16

 10.   279  EPHRATA                        (  20:46  1:43:47)
=============================================
  1     34  Taylor Mahlandt             20:13
  2     38  Andrea Castillo-Romer       20:22
  3     44  Haley Schaller              20:28
  4     45  Jordan Carvell              20:28
  5    118  Madison Fox                 22:16
  6   (125) Courtney Schrom             22:42
  7   (127) Sydney Morgan               22:46

 11.   285  PARKLAND                       (  20:42  1:43:30)
=============================================
  1     33  Cara Moyer                  20:12
  2     39  Madeline LeFrock            20:22
  3     63  Mikayla Stoudt              20:46
  4     70  Cassandra Eder              20:55
  5     80  Alexis Dongvort             21:15
  6   ( 87) Ali Pany                    21:28
  7   ( 90) Sydney DelVecchio           21:35

 12.   290  STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH SCHOOL (  20:40  1:43:20)
=============================================
  1      9  Natasha Fedkina             19:15
  2     28  Sarah Almarzooqi            20:02
  3     83  Julia Neely                 21:20
  4     84  Haley Garvin                21:20
  5     86  Ellie Mhando                21:23
  6   ( 91) Cailin Saylor               21:36

 13.   346  UNIVERSITY HIGH                (  21:00  1:44:58)
=============================================
  1     14  Sarah Wills                 19:23
  2     40  Tashala Turner              20:24
  3     72  Mikaila Mitchell            21:04
  4    106  Gretchen Pifer              21:58
  5    114  Madeline Wright             22:09
  6   (126) Peyton Kukura               22:46
  7   (134) Avery Lyons                 23:19

 14.   369  CEDAR CREST                    (  21:08  1:45:37)
=============================================
  1     56  Michelle Kiss               20:41
  2     59  Mackenzie Shiner            20:44
  3     73  Olivia Hains                21:04
  4     78  Rachel Smith                21:14
  5    103  Kyla Waldron                21:54
  6   (121) Kelsey Lyter                22:33

 15.   393  CENTRAL YORK                   (  21:17  1:46:23)
=============================================
  1     47  Paige Hartman               20:29
  2     74  Haley Pfefferkorn           21:06
  3     88  Bridget Palm                21:33
  4     89  Jaclyn Ball                 21:34
  5     95  Brooke Buzynski             21:41
  6   (132) Lauren Yankanich            22:59

 16.   431  MANHEIM TOWNSHIP               (  21:27  1:47:14)
=============================================
  1     10  Erin Mullican               19:16
  2     66  Emma Rogers                 20:50
  3    111  Skylar Dorenkamp            22:02
  4    120  Gemma Pasewicz              22:24
  5    124  Margaret Patterson          22:42
  6   (135) Hannah Kim                  23:29

 17.   436  FREEDOM (11)                   (  21:43  1:48:31)
=============================================
  1      6  Shaina Palmer               19:02
  2     62  Olivia Salerno              20:46
  3    100  Elena Spengler              21:48
  4    131  Bridget Tarnowski           22:58
  5    137  Madison Young               23:57
  6   (141) Sarah Beth Dunn             24:47

 18.   447  RED LION                       (  21:37  1:48:04)
=============================================
  1     35  Tristan Schluderberg        20:13
  2     76  Julia Kendrick              21:13
  3     92  Hailey Welchans             21:37
  4    115  Kate Gatchell               22:11
  5    129  Brynn Trout                 22:50
  6   (133) Sara Helt                   23:14
  7   (139) Sharlie Taylor              24:22

 19.   447  EAST PENNSBORO AREA SD         (  22:03  1:50:12)
=============================================
  1      5  Angel Barber                18:59
  2     53  Jesse Margraf               20:39
  3    113  Lindsay Grubb               22:05
  4    136  Sarah Fake                  23:51
  5    140  Erin Starner                24:38
  6   (144) Amanda Preston              26:10

 20.   476  ALTOONA AREA                   (  21:42  1:48:27)
=============================================
  1     64  Ali Conrad                  20:49
  2     96  Kayla Rosas                 21:44
  3     98  Rylee Hatch                 21:47
  4    102  Molly Kibler                21:53
  5    116  Karlee Noel                 22:14
  6   (122) Shaelyn Imler               22:34
  7   (130) Ellie Sohmer                22:54

 21.   507  CENTRAL DAUPHIN                (  22:19  1:51:35)
=============================================
  1     29  Abigail Echard              20:04
  2    101  Sydney Myers                21:49
  3    112  Suzie Schrum                22:04
  4    123  Sarah Smith                 22:40
  5    142  Cecilia Acri                24:58

 22.   618  YORK CATHOLIC                  (  23:20  1:56:40)
=============================================
  1     99  Katelyn MacDougall          21:48
  2    110  Lindsey China               22:01
  3    128  Amanda Falvey               22:48
  4    138  Kayleigh Pokrivka           24:14
  5    143  Abby Sentz                  25:49
  6   (145) Rachel Kordaz               26:22




Incomplete Teams:

VINCENTIAN ACADEMY
         Marianne Abdalah

NORTHERN
         Kierra Zack

OXFORD AREA
         Elaine Estes, Olivia Quinci

WARWICK
         Samantha Shields, Amanda Graber

LANCASTER CATHOLIC
         Rosemary Tuzzino

MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH SCHOOL
         Abigail Martin

ST JOSEPHS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
         Jordan Wiser, Kate Ott, Maggie Urban

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: