-----                                                                      Page 1
                        25th CARLISLE INVITATIONAL
                                 09/30/17
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  1345 Evan Addison        12 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   15:21  4:57 
    2    2  1489 Morgan Cupp         12 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   15:24  4:58 
    3    3   657 Ryan Campbell       12 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          15:28  4:59 
    4    4   664 Ethan Koza          12 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          15:33  5:01 
    5       2200 Brenden Miller      12 UPPER DAUPHIN HS            15:40  5:03 
    6    5  1174 John Delaney        12 JOHN HANDLEY                15:41  5:03 
    7    6  2198 Phillip White       12 UNIVERSITY HIGH             15:43  5:04 
    8    7  1046 Jonah Powell        11 GROVE CITY AREA             15:48  5:05 
    9    8   571 Justin Kelly        12 CHEROKEE HS                 15:52  5:07 
   10    9   584 Christopher Spisak  10 CHEROKEE HS                 15:54  5:07 
   11   10  2417 Spencer Smucker     12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      15:54  5:07 
   12   11  2458 Jake Underwood      12 WILSON (3)                  15:55  5:08 
   13   12   383 Jack Wisner         11 CARLISLE                    15:57  5:08 
   14   13  1381 Vincent Twomey      10 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   15:58  5:09 
   15   14  1499 Brandan Knepper     11 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   15:59  5:09 
   16   15  1366 Ethan Maher         10 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   15:59  5:09 
   17   16  1535 Brayden Harris       9 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   16:02  5:10 
   18   17   659 Sam Earley          12 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          16:03  5:10 
   19   18   705 Andrew Brown        12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:07  5:11 
   20   19  1352 Sean Egan           12 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   16:07  5:11 
   21   20  2477 Bryce Ohl           12 YORK SUBURBAN               16:07  5:11 
   22   21  2479 Jarrett Raudensky   11 YORK SUBURBAN               16:07  5:12 
   23   22  2148 Chase Knorr         12 TWIN VALLEY                 16:08  5:12 
   24   23  2152 Dylan Servis        11 TWIN VALLEY                 16:09  5:12 
   25   24   771 Bryce Gable         12 DALLASTOWN                  16:10  5:12 
   26   25  1886 Matt Carroll        10 PALMYRA                     16:11  5:13 
   27   26  1540 Chayce Macknair     11 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   16:13  5:13 
   28   27   660 Kevin Ehrgott       12 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          16:15  5:14 
   29   28  2414 Calvin Pash         11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:15  5:14 
   30   29   138 Noah Dusseau        12 AVON GROVE                  16:18  5:15 
   31   30  2088 Owen Walker         12 SOUTH LAKES                 16:21  5:16 
   32   31  1090 Andrew Sullivan     12 HERSHEY                     16:22  5:16 
   33   32   528 Trentin Overcash    11 CHAMBERSBURG                16:23  5:17 
   34   33  2068 Sean Casey          12 SOUTH LAKES                 16:25  5:17 
   35   34   346 Drew Barefield      12 CARLISLE                    16:25  5:17 
   36   35  1361 Bradden Koors       10 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   16:25  5:18 
   37   36   377 Cade Rush           12 CARLISLE                    16:26  5:18 
   38   37  1380 Jack Seiberlich     11 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   16:27  5:18 
   39   38  1515 Michael Vigliano    11 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   16:31  5:19 
   40   39  1888 Jakolby Fackler      9 PALMYRA                     16:31  5:19 
   41   40  2080 Alex Loukili        12 SOUTH LAKES                 16:32  5:20 
   42   41  2455 Christian Gagliardi 10 WILSON (3)                  16:37  5:21 
   43   42  1357 Paul Ghantous       11 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO   16:37  5:21 
   44   43  2476 Josh Kerr           12 YORK SUBURBAN               16:37  5:21 
   45   44  2149 Garrett Knorr       12 TWIN VALLEY                 16:38  5:22 
   46   45   373 Casey Padgett       10 CARLISLE                    16:41  5:23 
   47   46  1082 Luke Sheppard       10 HERSHEY                     16:42  5:23 
   48   47    44 Greg Williams       12 ALTOONA AREA                16:42  5:23 
   49   48   575 Chase Miller        10 CHEROKEE HS                 16:43  5:23 
   50   49  1545 Chase Sheaffer      10 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   16:43  5:23 
   51   50   716 Devon Heisler       12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:45  5:24 
   52   51  2400 Luke Geier          10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:46  5:24 
   53   52  1045 Luke Owrey          11 GROVE CITY AREA             16:46  5:24 
   54   53  1047 JoeJoe Somora       10 GROVE CITY AREA             16:47  5:24 
   55   54  2151 Griffin Schlegel    10 TWIN VALLEY                 16:48  5:25 
   56   55  1042 Toby Jones          10 GROVE CITY AREA             16:48  5:25 
   57   56  2421 Brian Zoretic       12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:49  5:25 
   58   57  2183 Michael Gharib      12 UNIVERSITY HIGH             16:49  5:25 
   59   58   668 Matt Mullen         11 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          16:50  5:25 
   60   59   370 Jacob Morris        11 CARLISLE                    16:50  5:25 
   61   60   562 Jonathan Conn       11 CHEROKEE HS                 16:50  5:26 
   62   61   725 Caleb Schultz       12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:51  5:26 
   63   62  1901 Markus Vottero       9 PALMYRA                     16:54  5:27 
   64   63   706 Bennett Brown       12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:54  5:27 
   65   64   164 Luke Talham         10 AVON GROVE                  16:54  5:27 
   66   65  1041 Benjamin Jones      12 GROVE CITY AREA             16:55  5:27 
   67   66   460 Josh Adams          11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             16:56  5:27 
   68   67   146 Parker Jarratt      11 AVON GROVE                  16:56  5:27 
   69   68   475 Jacob Myers         10 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             16:57  5:28 
   70   69   711 Nick DeMario        11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:58  5:28 
   71   70  2399 Dom Feola           12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:59  5:28 
   72   71   520 Donovan Hazelton    11 CHAMBERSBURG                16:59  5:28 
   73   72   524 Orion Kimberly      11 CHAMBERSBURG                17:00  5:29 
   74   73   774 Kieran Hostetter    12 DALLASTOWN                  17:03  5:30 
   75   74   144 Jordan Howard       12 AVON GROVE                  17:04  5:30 
   76   75   488 Lance Truskey       12 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             17:05  5:30 
   77   76  1187 Grayson Westfall    10 JOHN HANDLEY                17:06  5:30 
   78   77  2150 Nick Manidis        10 TWIN VALLEY                 17:06  5:30 
   79   78  2478 Andrew Paskey       11 YORK SUBURBAN               17:07  5:31 
   80   79   568 David Jackson       11 CHEROKEE HS                 17:07  5:31 
   81   80   658 John Davis          10 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          17:08  5:31 
   82   81   345 Trent Balestri      11 CARLISLE                    17:09  5:31 
   83   82   517 Joe Corwell         10 CHAMBERSBURG                17:10  5:32 
   84   83  2196 Nicholas Summerlin  12 UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:11  5:32 
   85   84  2475 Tanner Haynes       12 YORK SUBURBAN               17:11  5:32 
   86   85   538 Patrick Zook        12 CHAMBERSBURG                17:12  5:32 
   87   86  1085 Casey Sisco         12 HERSHEY                     17:13  5:33 
   88   87  2180 Alex Dean           11 UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:13  5:33 
   89   88   372 Caleb Padgett       11 CARLISLE                    17:14  5:33 
   90   89  1899 Xander Topos         9 PALMYRA                     17:14  5:33 
   91   90   775 Rory McCleary       10 DALLASTOWN                  17:15  5:34 
   92   91   789 John Zardus         12 DALLASTOWN                  17:17  5:34 
   93   92   773 Daniel Hanuska      12 DALLASTOWN                  17:18  5:34 
   94   93  2456 Ronak Khamar        12 WILSON (3)                  17:19  5:35 
   95   94  1089 Kohen Stover        10 HERSHEY                     17:20  5:35 
   96   95   521 Matt Hoover         12 CHAMBERSBURG                17:22  5:36 
   97   96  1548 Garren Wolfgang     12 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   17:23  5:36 
   98   97  1080 Ethan Rogers        10 HERSHEY                     17:24  5:36 
   99   98  1543 Seth Phillips       11 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   17:25  5:37 
  100   99   707 Jackson Buchenauer  10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:25  5:37 
  101  100   574 Brandon Marks       12 CHEROKEE HS                 17:26  5:37 
  102  101  1076 Ben Phillippy       10 HERSHEY                     17:26  5:37 
  103  102  1044 Mason Murray        10 GROVE CITY AREA             17:27  5:37 
  104  103   730 John Williams        9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:28  5:38 
  105  104  1895 Lucas Richardson    12 PALMYRA                     17:31  5:39 
  106  105  1081 Brendan Shea        10 HERSHEY                     17:31  5:39 
  107  106   518 Chris Diaz          12 CHAMBERSBURG                17:32  5:39 
  108  107  1505 Enoch Marzano       10 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   17:33  5:39 
  109  108   162 Aidan Skinner       10 AVON GROVE                  17:33  5:39 
  110  109  2454 Jasper Den Otter    12 WILSON (3)                  17:35  5:40 
  111  110   583 Matthew Smith       11 CHEROKEE HS                 17:35  5:40 
  112  111  1503 Cole Lutcavage      10 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   17:36  5:40 
  113  112    22 Haden Boutiller     12 ALTOONA AREA                17:38  5:41 
  114  113  1182 Joseph Rosenfeld    12 JOHN HANDLEY                17:38  5:41 
  115  114  1171 Bennett Cupps       10 JOHN HANDLEY                17:38  5:41 
  116  115  2073 Nicholas Gryski     11 SOUTH LAKES                 17:41  5:42 
  117  116  2181 Nathaniel Edwards   11 UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:42  5:42 
  118  117    33 Brayden Henninger   10 ALTOONA AREA                17:42  5:42 
  119  118  1185 Brian Tufts         11 JOHN HANDLEY                17:44  5:43 
  120  119   485 Drew Reeser         10 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             17:45  5:43 
  121  120   783 Daniel Stayer       12 DALLASTOWN                  17:45  5:43 
  122  121  1511 Pepe Renteria       10 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   17:45  5:43 
  123  122  1902 Derek Wadas         12 PALMYRA                     17:46  5:43 
  124  123  2153 Noah Taylor          9 TWIN VALLEY                 17:48  5:44 
  125  124  1541 Lance Miller        12 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   17:50  5:45 
  126  125   656 Jake Boyd           11 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          17:51  5:45 
  127  126   148 Paul Lanahan        11 AVON GROVE                  17:54  5:46 
  128  127  2197 Jordan Thomas        9 UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:54  5:46 
  129  128  2405 Steven Kurek        11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:54  5:46 
  130  129  1043 Bryce Lowe          12 GROVE CITY AREA             17:55  5:46 
  131  130  2453 Thanh Binh Nguyen   11 WILSON (3)                  17:56  5:47 
  132  131  2084 Webb Nims           11 SOUTH LAKES                 17:59  5:48 
  133  132  2474 Scott Curry         12 YORK SUBURBAN               18:00  5:48 
  134  133  2409 Ian Manion          11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      18:00  5:48 
  135  134  1486 Julian Bosley       11 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   18:04  5:49 
  136  135   780 Cole Rebert         10 DALLASTOWN                  18:06  5:50 
  137  136  1890 Peter Frazier       10 PALMYRA                     18:09  5:51 
  138  137    32 Jack Hatch           9 ALTOONA AREA                18:13  5:52 
  139  138    25 Cooper D'Angelo     11 ALTOONA AREA                18:13  5:52 
  140  139  2457 Chris Sayer         10 WILSON (3)                  18:14  5:52 
  141  140  2190 Aiden Palmer         9 UNIVERSITY HIGH             18:14  5:53 
  142  141   142 Connor Gray         11 AVON GROVE                  18:20  5:54 
  143  142  2076 William LaRow       11 SOUTH LAKES                 18:21  5:55 
  144  143    40 Aidan Rispoli       10 ALTOONA AREA                18:25  5:56 
  145  144  1181 James Morrison      11 JOHN HANDLEY                18:26  5:56 
  146  145  2147 Trey Hill           11 TWIN VALLEY                 18:30  5:58 
  147  146  1178 Michael Lee         10 JOHN HANDLEY                18:39  6:01 
  148  147  2459 David Wegman        12 WILSON (3)                  18:42  6:01 
  149  148  1533 Noah Bowers         11 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   18:50  6:04 
  150  149  2480 Camden Shaffer      11 YORK SUBURBAN               18:57  6:06 
  151  150  2069 Peter Delmolino     12 SOUTH LAKES                 19:07  6:10 
  152  151    42 Aydan Summers        9 ALTOONA AREA                19:09  6:10 
  153  152   474 Jon Knott           11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             19:27  6:16 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    83  LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHO (  15:58  1:19:50   1:04)
========================================
  1      1  Evan Addison                15:21
  2     13  Vincent Twomey              15:58
  3     15  Ethan Maher                 15:59
  4     19  Sean Egan                   16:07
  5     35  Bradden Koors               16:25
  6   ( 37) Jack Seiberlich             16:27
  7   ( 42) Paul Ghantous               16:37

  2.   109  COUNCIL ROCK NORTH        (  16:02  1:20:09   1:22)
========================================
  1      3  Ryan Campbell               15:28
  2      4  Ethan Koza                  15:33
  3     17  Sam Earley                  16:03
  4     27  Kevin Ehrgott               16:15
  5     58  Matt Mullen                 16:50
  6   ( 80) John Davis                  17:08
  7   (125) Jake Boyd                   17:51

  3.   186  CARLISLE                  (  16:28  1:22:19   0:53)
========================================
  1     12  Jack Wisner                 15:57
  2     34  Drew Barefield              16:25
  3     36  Cade Rush                   16:26
  4     45  Casey Padgett               16:41
  5     59  Jacob Morris                16:50
  6   ( 81) Trent Balestri              17:09
  7   ( 88) Caleb Padgett               17:14

  4.   204  CHEROKEE HS               (  16:30  1:22:26   1:15)
========================================
  1      8  Justin Kelly                15:52
  2      9  Christopher Spisak          15:54
  3     48  Chase Miller                16:43
  4     60  Jonathan Conn               16:50
  5     79  David Jackson               17:07
  6   (100) Brandon Marks               17:26
  7   (110) Matthew Smith               17:35

  5.   215  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON    (  16:33  1:22:43   1:05)
========================================
  1     10  Spencer Smucker             15:54
  2     28  Calvin Pash                 16:15
  3     51  Luke Geier                  16:46
  4     56  Brian Zoretic               16:49
  5     70  Dom Feola                   16:59
  6   (128) Steven Kurek                17:54
  7   (133) Ian Manion                  18:00

  6.   220  TWIN VALLEY               (  16:34  1:22:49   0:58)
========================================
  1     22  Chase Knorr                 16:08
  2     23  Dylan Servis                16:09
  3     44  Garrett Knorr               16:38
  4     54  Griffin Schlegel            16:48
  5     77  Nick Manidis                17:06
  6   (123) Noah Taylor                 17:48
  7   (145) Trey Hill                   18:30

  7.   232  GROVE CITY AREA           (  16:37  1:23:04   1:07)
========================================
  1      7  Jonah Powell                15:48
  2     52  Luke Owrey                  16:46
  3     53  JoeJoe Somora               16:47
  4     55  Toby Jones                  16:48
  5     65  Benjamin Jones              16:55
  6   (102) Mason Murray                17:27
  7   (129) Bryce Lowe                  17:55

  8.   246  YORK SUBURBAN             (  16:38  1:23:09   1:04)
========================================
  1     20  Bryce Ohl                   16:07
  2     21  Jarrett Raudensky           16:07
  3     43  Josh Kerr                   16:37
  4     78  Andrew Paskey               17:07
  5     84  Tanner Haynes               17:11
  6   (132) Scott Curry                 18:00
  7   (149) Camden Shaffer              18:57

  9.   261  CUMBERLAND VALLEY         (  16:43  1:23:35   0:51)
========================================
  1     18  Andrew Brown                16:07
  2     50  Devon Heisler               16:45
  3     61  Caleb Schultz               16:51
  4     63  Bennett Brown               16:54
  5     69  Nick DeMario                16:58
  6   ( 99) Jackson Buchenauer          17:25
  7   (103) John Williams               17:28

 10.   272  MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S (  16:37  1:23:03   2:12)
========================================
  1      2  Morgan Cupp                 15:24
  2     14  Brandan Knepper             15:59
  3     38  Michael Vigliano            16:31
  4    107  Enoch Marzano               17:33
  5    111  Cole Lutcavage              17:36
  6   (121) Pepe Renteria               17:45
  7   (134) Julian Bosley               18:04

 11.   285  MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO (  16:46  1:23:46   1:23)
========================================
  1     16  Brayden Harris              16:02
  2     26  Chayce Macknair             16:13
  3     49  Chase Sheaffer              16:43
  4     96  Garren Wolfgang             17:23
  5     98  Seth Phillips               17:25
  6   (124) Lance Miller                17:50
  7   (148) Noah Bowers                 18:50

 12.   319  PALMYRA                   (  16:53  1:24:21   1:20)
========================================
  1     25  Matt Carroll                16:11
  2     39  Jakolby Fackler             16:31
  3     62  Markus Vottero              16:54
  4     89  Xander Topos                17:14
  5    104  Lucas Richardson            17:31
  6   (122) Derek Wadas                 17:46
  7   (136) Peter Frazier               18:09

 13.   342  CHAMBERSBURG              (  16:57  1:24:44   0:49)
========================================
  1     32  Trentin Overcash            16:23
  2     71  Donovan Hazelton            16:59
  3     72  Orion Kimberly              17:00
  4     82  Joe Corwell                 17:10
  5     85  Patrick Zook                17:12
  6   ( 95) Matt Hoover                 17:22
  7   (106) Chris Diaz                  17:32

 14.   342  AVON GROVE                (  16:57  1:24:45   1:15)
========================================
  1     29  Noah Dusseau                16:18
  2     64  Luke Talham                 16:54
  3     67  Parker Jarratt              16:56
  4     74  Jordan Howard               17:04
  5    108  Aidan Skinner               17:33
  6   (126) Paul Lanahan                17:54
  7   (141) Connor Gray                 18:20

 15.   349  UNIVERSITY HIGH           (  16:56  1:24:38   1:59)
========================================
  1      6  Phillip White               15:43
  2     57  Michael Gharib              16:49
  3     83  Nicholas Summerlin          17:11
  4     87  Alex Dean                   17:13
  5    116  Nathaniel Edwards           17:42
  6   (127) Jordan Thomas               17:54
  7   (140) Aiden Palmer                18:14

 16.   349  SOUTH LAKES               (  17:00  1:24:58   1:38)
========================================
  1     30  Owen Walker                 16:21
  2     33  Sean Casey                  16:25
  3     40  Alex Loukili                16:32
  4    115  Nicholas Gryski             17:41
  5    131  Webb Nims                   17:59
  6   (142) William LaRow               18:21
  7   (150) Peter Delmolino             19:07

 17.   354  HERSHEY                   (  17:01  1:25:01   1:02)
========================================
  1     31  Andrew Sullivan             16:22
  2     46  Luke Sheppard               16:42
  3     86  Casey Sisco                 17:13
  4     94  Kohen Stover                17:20
  5     97  Ethan Rogers                17:24
  6   (101) Ben Phillippy               17:26
  7   (105) Brendan Shea                17:31

 18.   370  DALLASTOWN                (  17:01  1:25:03   1:08)
========================================
  1     24  Bryce Gable                 16:10
  2     73  Kieran Hostetter            17:03
  3     90  Rory McCleary               17:15
  4     91  John Zardus                 17:17
  5     92  Daniel Hanuska              17:18
  6   (120) Daniel Stayer               17:45
  7   (135) Cole Rebert                 18:06

 19.   384  WILSON (3)                (  17:05  1:25:22   2:01)
========================================
  1     11  Jake Underwood              15:55
  2     41  Christian Gagliardi         16:37
  3     93  Ronak Khamar                17:19
  4    109  Jasper Den Otter            17:35
  5    130  Thanh Binh Nguyen           17:56
  6   (139) Chris Sayer                 18:14
  7   (147) David Wegman                18:42

 20.   426  JOHN HANDLEY              (  17:10  1:25:47   2:03)
========================================
  1      5  John Delaney                15:41
  2     76  Grayson Westfall            17:06
  3    113  Joseph Rosenfeld            17:38
  4    114  Bennett Cupps               17:38
  5    118  Brian Tufts                 17:44
  6   (144) James Morrison              18:26
  7   (146) Michael Lee                 18:39

 21.   480  CENTRAL DAUPHIN           (  17:38  1:28:10   2:31)
========================================
  1     66  Josh Adams                  16:56
  2     68  Jacob Myers                 16:57
  3     75  Lance Truskey               17:05
  4    119  Drew Reeser                 17:45
  5    152  Jon Knott                   19:27

 22.   551  ALTOONA AREA              (  17:42  1:28:28   1:31)
========================================
  1     47  Greg Williams               16:42
  2    112  Haden Boutiller             17:38
  3    117  Brayden Henninger           17:42
  4    137  Jack Hatch                  18:13
  5    138  Cooper D'Angelo             18:13
  6   (143) Aidan Rispoli               18:25
  7   (151) Aydan Summers               19:09




Incomplete Teams:

UPPER DAUPHIN HS         
         Brenden Miller




Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: