9/11 Heroes Run West Chester 5K

9/11 Heroes Run West Chester


5K


Age Group Results


September 10, 2017




Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Brian Treston             271   37    1      8:38.9 6:29    1      9:50.7 4:09     18:29.7     18:29.7    
     2       2  Nicholas Schlegel         227   21    3      8:44.1 6:34    2     10:05.0 4:14     18:49.1     18:49.1    
     3       3  Ryan Breish                29   17    2      8:43.7 6:33    3     10:06.5 4:14     18:50.3     18:50.3    
Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      14  Kate Payne                209   21    2     10:26.6 7:51    1     12:03.0 5:03     22:29.7     22:29.7    
     2      19  Michelle Janis            303   50    1     10:18.0 7:45    3     12:52.1 5:12     23:10.2     23:10.2    
     3      20  Casey McClure             170   26    3     10:50.2 8:09    2     12:31.1 5:15     23:21.4     23:21.4    
Top

Male 13 and Under

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       7  Tj Lamb                   347   13    1      9:24.4 7:04    1     11:20.6 4:40     20:45.0     20:45.0    
     2      26  Luke Miller               183   11    3     11:10.3 8:24    2     13:14.5 5:29     24:24.9     24:24.9    
     3      37  Aidan Diegidio             57   10    4     11:28.2 8:37    3     14:11.7 5:46     25:40.0     25:40.0    
Top

Female 13 and Under

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      44  Hannah MacDonald          142   12    1     11:46.7 8:51    1     14:20.8 5:52     26:07.6     26:07.6    
     2      45  Charlotte Fritz           322   12    2     11:54.8 8:57    2     14:12.8 5:52     26:07.6     26:07.6    
     3      58  Sophia Difabio             63   12    4     11:55.6 8:58    3     15:18.5 6:07     27:14.1     27:14.1    
Top

Male 14 to 16

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Alex Hutsell              287   16    1     10:13.7 7:41    1     11:57.7 4:59     22:11.5     22:11.5    
     2      22  David Fritz               323   14    5     11:06.6 8:21    2     12:26.3 5:18     23:33.0     23:33.0    
     3      27  Sam Malloy                  2   14    3     10:53.7 8:11    3     13:36.0 5:30     24:29.7     24:29.7    
Top

Female 14 to 16

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      24  Lena Pothier              284   14    1     10:47.6 8:06    1     12:52.8 5:19     23:40.5     23:40.5    
     2      76  Ella Decurtis             318   14    2     13:14.2 9:57    2     15:03.7 6:22     28:18.0     28:18.0    
     3     154  Sofia Ries                217   14    4     16:55.912:43    3     18:41.4 8:00     35:37.4     35:37.4    
Top

Male 17 to 19

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      53  Keaton Flynn               78   17    1     10:55.1 8:12    1     15:38.6 5:58     26:33.8     26:33.8    
Top

Female 17 to 19

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      25  A Lapat                   341   18    1     10:41.8 8:02    1     13:06.7 5:21     23:48.6     23:48.6    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       6  Jesse Martinez            155   21    2      9:34.6 7:12    1     10:54.9 4:36     20:29.6     20:29.6    
     2       8  Mike Harahan               96   29    3      9:48.4 7:22    2     11:04.4 4:41     20:52.8     20:52.8    
     3      10  Timothy Hausmann           99   29    1      9:33.3 7:11    3     11:37.4 4:45     21:10.8     21:10.8    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      41  Laura Wagoner             252   26    1     11:26.4 8:36    1     14:32.9 5:50     25:59.4     25:59.4    
     2      56  Brittney Conzentino        46   29    2     12:10.7 9:09    2     14:27.0 5:59     26:37.8     26:37.8    
     3      73  Jessica Manion            151   27    5     12:41.2 9:32    3     15:29.3 6:20     28:10.6     28:10.6    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Claus Lang                129   39    1      9:08.4 6:52    1     10:39.2 4:27     19:47.6     19:47.6    
     2      16  Daniel Hanrahan            95   36    2     10:00.2 7:31    2     12:31.6 5:04     22:31.9     22:31.9    
     3      21  Mike Brazill              336   32    4     10:54.3 8:12    3     12:28.0 5:15     23:22.3     23:22.3    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      47  Rachael Kuchler           127   33    1     12:05.2 9:05    1     14:17.9 5:56     26:23.2     26:23.2    
     2      61  Carolyn Fafara            281   30    2     12:06.1 9:06    2     15:10.5 6:08     27:16.7     27:16.7    
     3      68  Rita Miller               185   39    5     12:48.3 9:37    3     15:11.7 6:18     28:00.1     28:00.1    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Josh Bugay                289   42    1      9:04.2 6:49    1     11:07.4 4:32     20:11.6     20:11.6    
     2      11  David Scheerer            225   40    2      9:59.5 7:30    2     11:44.8 4:53     21:44.3     21:44.3    
     3      15  Earl Albone                13   48    3     10:16.6 7:43    3     12:15.1 5:04     22:31.7     22:31.7    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      64  Nicole Malley             147   41    1     12:19.6 9:16    1     15:17.4 6:12     27:37.0     27:37.0    
     2      79  Kelly Decurtis            319   47    2     13:14.1 9:57    2     15:10.2 6:23     28:24.4     28:24.4    
     3      92  Tricia Barrett             18   42    5     13:38.310:15    3     15:22.7 6:31     29:01.1     29:01.1    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       9  David Steger              240   52    2     10:05.9 7:35    1     10:51.5 4:42     20:57.4     20:57.4    
     2      12  D Gifat                   340   53    1      9:59.4 7:30    2     11:57.3 4:56     21:56.7     21:56.7    
     3      31  Edward Dudley              73   56    3     11:39.5 8:46    3     13:33.1 5:40     25:12.7     25:12.7    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      36  Tanja Gruber               91   50    1     11:40.2 8:46    1     13:48.7 5:44     25:29.0     25:29.0    
     2      59  Valerie Huot              108   55    2     12:25.2 9:20    2     14:49.2 6:07     27:14.5     27:14.5    
     3      65  Nancy Bohn                278   56    4     12:38.5 9:30    3     15:06.4 6:14     27:45.0     27:45.0    
Top

Male 60 and Over

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      57  Richard Kelly             120   69    1     12:02.9 9:03    1     14:44.5 6:01     26:47.4     26:47.4    
     2      86  John Mosko                190   61    2     13:10.3 9:54    2     15:41.0 6:29     28:51.4     28:51.4    
     3     182  Joe O Malley              195   75    3     18:32.913:56    3     22:50.8 9:18     41:23.7     41:23.7    
Top

Female 60 and Over

         Overall                                    ------- LAP1 -------  ------- LAP2 -------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1     163  Bernadette O Malley       194   62    1     16:43.812:34    1     20:26.7 8:21     37:10.5     37:10.5    





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: