Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                  9/8/18
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Pierce Nolan        10 Great Valley                18:48  6:03 
    2    2 Max Miller          10 Great Valley                18:49  6:04 
    3    3 Rich Loughran       10 Pennridge                   19:07  6:09 
    4    4 Gunnar Orth         12 Pennridge                   19:11  6:11 
    5    5 Bryce Miles         12 Wissahickon                 19:17  6:13 
    6    6 Ethan Weiss         11 Wissahickon                 19:18  6:13 
    7    7 Thomas Welborn      10 Council Rock South          19:21  6:14 
    8    8 Joseph Branderbit   11 Council Rock South          19:23  6:15 
    9    9 Andrew Reice        10 Pennridge                   19:25  6:15 
   10   10 Mike Magee          11 Council Rock South          19:26  6:15 
   11   11 Ben Townsend        12 Pennridge                   19:29  6:16 
   12   12 Zach Hildebrandt    12 Pennridge                   19:45  6:22 
   13   13 Logan Brunnozzi      9 Council Rock South          19:47  6:22 
   14   14 Gabe Macarron       10 Great Valley                19:50  6:23 
   15   15 Aiden Savoy         12 Pennridge                   19:58  6:26 
   16   16 Landon Moore        12 Council Rock South          20:02  6:27 
   17   17 Stan Dworak         10 Pennridge                   20:14  6:31 
   18      Alexander Martin    11 Abington                    20:16  6:32 
   19   18 Zeke Hertz          12 Council Rock South          20:24  6:34 
   20   19 Sean Robinson       12 Wissahickon                 20:30  6:36 
   21   20 Eric Neville        10 Council Rock South          20:33  6:37 
   22   21 Bharavi Misra       10 Great Valley                20:41  6:40 
   23      Matt Zarnosky       11 Council Rock South          20:45  6:41 
   24   22 Samuel Forde        10 Wissahickon                 20:47  6:42 
   25      Joey Benincasa       9 Council Rock South          20:52  6:43 
   26   23 CJ Stiles           12 Great Valley                20:53  6:44 
   27      Toby Rosengarten     9 Council Rock South          21:05  6:47 
   28   24 Ean Chasinoff       11 Great Valley                21:08  6:49 
   29      Mike Korixis        10 Council Rock South          21:11  6:50 
   30      Brent Rolli          9 Council Rock South          21:47  7:01 
   31   25 Gabe Decker         10 Wissahickon                 21:49  7:02 
   32      Patrick Magauran    11 Abington                    21:53  7:03 
   33      Mitchell Howe       11 Council Rock South          21:59  7:05 
   34   26 Sejin Park          11 Episcopal Academy           22:04  7:06 
   35      Shumyatsky Dan      10 Council Rock South          22:15  7:10 
   36      Justin Mattia        9 Council Rock South          22:28  7:14 
   37      John Borchers       11 Haddon Heights HS           22:28  7:14 
   38      Keegan Hribovski    12 Council Rock South          22:31  7:15 
   39   27 Alexander Siaton    11 Great Valley                22:37  7:17 
   40   28 Ethan Harris         9 Episcopal Academy           22:40  7:18 
   41      Simon Fraga         11 Haddon Heights HS           22:45  7:20 
   42   29 Ryan O'Meara        11 Marple Newtown              23:07  7:27 
   43   30 Justin Le           10 Wissahickon                 23:08  7:27 
   44   31 Ian Abrahams        12 Wissahickon                 23:22  7:32 
   45      Evan Boroch         11 Wissahickon                 23:24  7:32 
   46   32 Ned Meisel           9 Episcopal Academy           23:37  7:37 
   47      Shane Johnston      11 Great Valley                23:53  7:41 
   48   33 Will Learnard        9 Episcopal Academy           24:17  7:49 
   49   34 Winston Bickhardt   10 Episcopal Academy           24:20  7:50 
   50      Reed Possoff        10 Wissahickon                 24:23  7:51 
   51      Conor Murcar        12 Abington                    24:28  7:53 
   52      MIchael Cipolla     12 Haddon Heights HS           24:37  7:56 
   53   35 Shawn Cooper        10 Marple Newtown              24:38  7:56 
   54      David Todaro        12 Haddon Heights HS           24:39  7:56 
   55   36 Josh Huang           9 Episcopal Academy           24:58  8:02 
   56   37 Kevin Morrow        12 Marple Newtown              25:48  8:18 
   57   38 Andrew Tran         11 Marple Newtown              26:28  8:31 
   58   39 Evan Valente        10 Marple Newtown              27:43  8:56 
   59   40 Aidan McMeekin      12 Episcopal Academy           27:53  8:59 
   60   41 Jason Hare          12 Marple Newtown              28:01  9:01 
   61      Giovanni Martinez   12 Pennsauken HS               29:12  9:24 
   62      Balong La           11 Pennsauken HS               30:08  9:42 
   63   42 Malbin Saji         11 Marple Newtown              30:48  9:55 
   64      Danny Eldabbas      12 Marple Newtown              30:49  9:55 
   65      Thomas Lim          11 Pennsauken HS               31:51 10:16 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    39  Pennridge                 (  19:24  1:36:57   0:38)
========================================
  1      3  Rich Loughran               19:07
  2      4  Gunnar Orth                 19:11
  3      9  Andrew Reice                19:25
  4     11  Ben Townsend                19:29
  5     12  Zach Hildebrandt            19:45
  6   ( 15) Aiden Savoy                 19:58
  7   ( 17) Stan Dworak                 20:14

  2.    54  Council Rock South        (  19:36  1:37:59   0:41)
========================================
  1      7  Thomas Welborn              19:21
  2      8  Joseph Branderbit           19:23
  3     10  Mike Magee                  19:26
  4     13  Logan Brunnozzi             19:47
  5     16  Landon Moore                20:02
  6   ( 18) Zeke Hertz                  20:24
  7   ( 20) Eric Neville                20:33

  3.    61  Great Valley              (  19:49  1:39:01   2:05)
========================================
  1      1  Pierce Nolan                18:48
  2      2  Max Miller                  18:49
  3     14  Gabe Macarron               19:50
  4     21  Bharavi Misra               20:41
  5     23  CJ Stiles                   20:53
  6   ( 24) Ean Chasinoff               21:08
  7   ( 27) Alexander Siaton            22:37

  4.    77  Wissahickon               (  20:21  1:41:41   2:32)
========================================
  1      5  Bryce Miles                 19:17
  2      6  Ethan Weiss                 19:18
  3     19  Sean Robinson               20:30
  4     22  Samuel Forde                20:47
  5     25  Gabe Decker                 21:49
  6   ( 30) Justin Le                   23:08
  7   ( 31) Ian Abrahams                23:22

  5.   153  Episcopal Academy         (  23:24  1:56:58   2:16)
========================================
  1     26  Sejin Park                  22:04
  2     28  Ethan Harris                22:40
  3     32  Ned Meisel                  23:37
  4     33  Will Learnard               24:17
  5     34  Winston Bickhardt           24:20
  6   ( 36) Josh Huang                  24:58
  7   ( 40) Aidan McMeekin              27:53

  6.   178  Marple Newtown            (  25:33  2:07:44   4:36)
========================================
  1     29  Ryan O'Meara                23:07
  2     35  Shawn Cooper                24:38
  3     37  Kevin Morrow                25:48
  4     38  Andrew Tran                 26:28
  5     39  Evan Valente                27:43
  6   ( 41) Jason Hare                  28:01
  7   ( 42) Malbin Saji                 30:48




Incomplete Teams:

Abington                 
         Alexander Martin, Patrick Magauran, Conor Murcar

Haddon Heights HS        
         John Borchers, Simon Fraga, MIchael Cipolla, David Todaro

Pennsauken HS            
         Giovanni Martinez, Balong La, Thomas Lim

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: