Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                  9/8/18
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Collin Ochs         12 Council Rock South          16:59  5:28 
    2    2 Seth Hoffritz       12 Great Valley                17:03  5:30 
    3    3 Ethan Saville       11 Pennridge                   17:05  5:30 
    4    4 Kyle Kutney         12 Council Rock South          17:05  5:30 
    5    5 Rahman Mohammed     12 Great Valley                17:08  5:31 
    6    6 Christopher Sears   11 Council Rock South          17:11  5:32 
    7    7 Hayden Coates       12 Great Valley                17:26  5:37 
    8    8 Riley Casey         11 Great Valley                17:31  5:38 
    9    9 Matthew Dietrick    10 Great Valley                17:38  5:41 
   10   10 Amir Cubbage        11 Abington                    17:41  5:42 
   11   11 Solomon Thistle     11 Wissahickon                 17:42  5:42 
   12      Josh Hayes          12 Cardinal O'Hara             17:45  5:43 
   13      Cole Stoudt         12 Reading                     17:51  5:45 
   14   12 Andrew Belder       10 Council Rock South          17:54  5:46 
   15   13 Zachary Dallal      10 Wissahickon                 17:56  5:47 
   16   14 Cole Doster         12 Pennridge                   18:00  5:48 
   17   15 Michael Search      10 Great Valley                18:01  5:48 
   18   16 Rob Yochum          10 Pennridge                   18:05  5:50 
   19   17 Owen Maier          11 Episcopal Academy           18:10  5:51 
   20   18 Caymus Ruffner      11 Wissahickon                 18:10  5:51 
   21   19 Jacob Kascsak       11 Pennridge                   18:17  5:53 
   22   20 Miles Curtis        10 Abington                    18:17  5:53 
   23   21 Christian Kruse     11 New Hope-Solebury           18:24  5:56 
   24   22 Josh Gross           9 Council Rock South          18:27  5:57 
   25   23 Tallon Batres       10 Council Rock South          18:28  5:57 
   26   24 Jonathan Sadanaga   11 Great Valley                18:31  5:58 
   27   25 Wyatt Colonna       11 Haddon Heights HS           18:37  6:00 
   28   26 Ahmad Shamsi        12 Wissahickon                 18:38  6:00 
   29      Angelo Brunetti     12 Cardinal O'Hara             18:45  6:03 
   30   27 Ken Ching           12 Marple Newtown              18:47  6:03 
   31   28 Jared Loeper        11 Council Rock South          18:48  6:04 
   32   29 Josh Noble          11 Marple Newtown              18:49  6:04 
   33   30 Christian Hangey    12 Pennridge                   18:51  6:05 
   34   31 Shane Coll          12 Upper Moreland              18:56  6:06 
   35   32 Huy Nguyen          11 Pennsauken HS               19:01  6:08 
   36   33 Matt Vaders         11 Pennridge                   19:05  6:09 
   37   34 Tyler Sargent       11 Haddon Heights HS           19:11  6:11 
   38   35 Carson Fischer      12 Episcopal Academy           19:14  6:12 
   39   36 Max Klugherz        11 Wissahickon                 19:18  6:13 
   40   37 Gustavo Deleon      12 Upper Moreland              19:19  6:13 
   41   38 Ryan Wartenberg     10 Haddon Heights HS           19:21  6:14 
   42   39 Nhat Le             11 Pennsauken HS               19:25  6:15 
   43   40 Thomas Geiger       12 Pennridge                   19:26  6:16 
   44   41 Michael Ruggieri    11 Abington                    19:27  6:16 
   45   42 Christopher Stewart 12 Upper Moreland              19:28  6:16 
   46   43 Michael Cimini      11 Wissahickon                 19:29  6:17 
   47   44 Michael Castor      11 Abington                    19:32  6:18 
   48   45 Oscar Mailman       10 New Hope-Solebury           19:35  6:19 
   49   46 Matthew Repke       11 Episcopal Academy           19:38  6:19 
   50      Jon Wright          12 Reading                     19:43  6:21 
   51   47 Jonathan Egan       11 Abington                    19:54  6:24 
   52   48 Joe McCool          12 Marple Newtown              19:59  6:26 
   53   49 Ritwik Tati         10 Haddon Heights HS           20:02  6:27 
   54   50 Aidan Scharnikow    10 Abington                    20:10  6:30 
   55      Griffin Kok         12 Cardinal O'Hara             20:18  6:32 
   56   51 Benjamin House      10 New Hope-Solebury           20:30  6:36 
   57   52 Kevin Dennin        11 Abington                    20:45  6:41 
   58   53 Reid Powers         11 Episcopal Academy           20:50  6:43 
   59   54 Joseph Cammarata    10 New Hope-Solebury           20:51  6:43 
   60   55 Cameron Kolinchak    9 New Hope-Solebury           20:53  6:44 
   61   56 Nick Schreder        9 Episcopal Academy           20:59  6:46 
   62   57 Ben Dupont          12 New Hope-Solebury           21:01  6:46 
   63   58 James Austin         9 Episcopal Academy           21:02  6:47 
   64   59 Ryan Signorile      11 Haddon Heights HS           21:07  6:48 
   65   60 Kevin Johnston      12 Upper Moreland              21:07  6:48 
   66   61 Jordan Thach        10 Pennsauken HS               21:08  6:48 
   67      Darius Price        12 Reading                     21:11  6:49 
   68   62 Dolan Cox           12 Marple Newtown              21:26  6:54 
   69   63 Josiah Ketchum       9 Episcopal Academy           21:35  6:57 
   70   64 Andy Lam            10 Pennsauken HS               22:16  7:10 
   71   65 Mohammed Iyoun      11 Marple Newtown              22:36  7:17 
   72   66 Lenny Nguyen        12 Pennsauken HS               22:56  7:23 
   73   67 Irihjah Harris         GLEN MILLS                  22:59  7:24 
   74   68 Matt Checchia       10 Marple Newtown              23:09  7:28 
   75   69 Kevin De Leon        9 Upper Moreland              23:28  7:34 
   76   70 Thomas Warren       10 New Hope-Solebury           23:32  7:35 
   77   71 Dalil Clark            GLEN MILLS                  24:05  7:46 
   78   72 Xzavier Suren          GLEN MILLS                  24:23  7:51 
   79   73 Brandon Borland        GLEN MILLS                  24:38  7:56 
   80   74 Camonta Walker         GLEN MILLS                  24:43  7:58 
   81   75 Markiesh Plant         GLEN MILLS                  25:03  8:04 
   82   76 Ryan Naughton       12 Marple Newtown              25:39  8:16 
   83   77 Stefano Garofalo     9 Upper Moreland              25:44  8:17 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    31  Great Valley              (  17:22  1:26:46   0:35)
========================================
  1      2  Seth Hoffritz               17:03
  2      5  Rahman Mohammed             17:08
  3      7  Hayden Coates               17:26
  4      8  Riley Casey                 17:31
  5      9  Matthew Dietrick            17:38
  6   ( 15) Michael Search              18:01
  7   ( 24) Jonathan Sadanaga           18:31

  2.    45  Council Rock South        (  17:32  1:27:36   1:28)
========================================
  1      1  Collin Ochs                 16:59
  2      4  Kyle Kutney                 17:05
  3      6  Christopher Sears           17:11
  4     12  Andrew Belder               17:54
  5     22  Josh Gross                  18:27
  6   ( 23) Tallon Batres               18:28
  7   ( 28) Jared Loeper                18:48

  3.    82  Pennridge                 (  18:04  1:30:18   1:46)
========================================
  1      3  Ethan Saville               17:05
  2     14  Cole Doster                 18:00
  3     16  Rob Yochum                  18:05
  4     19  Jacob Kascsak               18:17
  5     30  Christian Hangey            18:51
  6   ( 33) Matt Vaders                 19:05
  7   ( 40) Thomas Geiger               19:26

  4.   104  Wissahickon               (  18:21  1:31:44   1:36)
========================================
  1     11  Solomon Thistle             17:42
  2     13  Zachary Dallal              17:56
  3     18  Caymus Ruffner              18:10
  4     26  Ahmad Shamsi                18:38
  5     36  Max Klugherz                19:18
  6   ( 43) Michael Cimini              19:29

  5.   162  Abington                  (  18:59  1:34:51   2:13)
========================================
  1     10  Amir Cubbage                17:41
  2     20  Miles Curtis                18:17
  3     41  Michael Ruggieri            19:27
  4     44  Michael Castor              19:32
  5     47  Jonathan Egan               19:54
  6   ( 50) Aidan Scharnikow            20:10
  7   ( 52) Kevin Dennin                20:45

  6.   205  Haddon Heights HS         (  19:40  1:38:18   2:30)
========================================
  1     25  Wyatt Colonna               18:37
  2     34  Tyler Sargent               19:11
  3     38  Ryan Wartenberg             19:21
  4     49  Ritwik Tati                 20:02
  5     59  Ryan Signorile              21:07

  7.   207  Episcopal Academy         (  19:47  1:38:51   2:49)
========================================
  1     17  Owen Maier                  18:10
  2     35  Carson Fischer              19:14
  3     46  Matthew Repke               19:38
  4     53  Reid Powers                 20:50
  5     56  Nick Schreder               20:59
  6   ( 58) James Austin                21:02
  7   ( 63) Josiah Ketchum              21:35

  8.   226  New Hope-Solebury         (  20:03  1:40:13   2:29)
========================================
  1     21  Christian Kruse             18:24
  2     45  Oscar Mailman               19:35
  3     51  Benjamin House              20:30
  4     54  Joseph Cammarata            20:51
  5     55  Cameron Kolinchak           20:53
  6   ( 57) Ben Dupont                  21:01
  7   ( 70) Thomas Warren               23:32

  9.   231  Marple Newtown            (  20:20  1:41:37   3:49)
========================================
  1     27  Ken Ching                   18:47
  2     29  Josh Noble                  18:49
  3     48  Joe McCool                  19:59
  4     62  Dolan Cox                   21:26
  5     65  Mohammed Iyoun              22:36
  6   ( 68) Matt Checchia               23:09
  7   ( 76) Ryan Naughton               25:39

 10.   239  Upper Moreland            (  20:28  1:42:18   4:32)
========================================
  1     31  Shane Coll                  18:56
  2     37  Gustavo Deleon              19:19
  3     42  Christopher Stewart         19:28
  4     60  Kevin Johnston              21:07
  5     69  Kevin De Leon               23:28
  6   ( 77) Stefano Garofalo            25:44

 11.   262  Pennsauken HS             (  20:58  1:44:46   3:55)
========================================
  1     32  Huy Nguyen                  19:01
  2     39  Nhat Le                     19:25
  3     61  Jordan Thach                21:08
  4     64  Andy Lam                    22:16
  5     66  Lenny Nguyen                22:56

 12.   357  GLEN MILLS                (  24:10  2:00:48   1:44)
========================================
  1     67  Irihjah Harris              22:59
  2     71  Dalil Clark                 24:05
  3     72  Xzavier Suren               24:23
  4     73  Brandon Borland             24:38
  5     74  Camonta Walker              24:43
  6   ( 75) Markiesh Plant              25:03




Incomplete Teams:

Cardinal O'Hara          
         Josh Hayes, Angelo Brunetti, Griffin Kok

Reading                  
         Cole Stoudt, Jon Wright, Darius Price


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: