Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                  9/9/17
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Josh Chaiken        10 WISSAHICKON                 17:43  5:43 
    2    2 Adam McAlonie       12 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:19  5:54 
    3    3 Christopher Sears   10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          18:20  5:54 
    4    4 Brian Bollendorf    10 HATBORO HORSHAM             18:21  5:55 
    5    5 Andrew Criscuolo    12 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:22  5:55 
    6    6 Tyler Pachuda        9 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:23  5:55 
    7    7 Eric Benditt        10 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:26  5:56 
    8    8 Sean Brennan        11 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:31  5:58 
    9    9 Jared Loeper        10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          18:33  5:59 
   10   10 Kyle Puchalla       10 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:37  6:00 
   11   11 Jaylen Lasseter     10 HATBORO HORSHAM             18:45  6:02 
   12   12 Shane Goldman       10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          18:48  6:03 
   13   13 Sean Robinson       11 WISSAHICKON                 18:53  6:05 
   14   14 Eddie Siwarski      10 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:11  6:11 
   15   15 Brian Pisch         11 HATBORO HORSHAM             19:17  6:13 
   16   16 Lars Knudsen        10 HATBORO HORSHAM             19:19  6:13 
   17   17 Hunter Louie           LENAPE REG. HS              19:21  6:14 
   18   18 Nick Morris            LENAPE REG. HS              19:22  6:14 
   19   19 Parker Leiby        12 LENAPE REG. HS              19:22  6:14 
   20   20 Roman Apostol       12 LENAPE REG. HS              19:28  6:16 
   21   21 Alex Goldman        10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          19:32  6:17 
   22      Aidan McClay        11 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:34  6:18 
   23   22 Bryce Miles         11 WISSAHICKON                 19:35  6:18 
   24      Joshua Cuozzo        9 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:36  6:19 
   25      Emil Vasko          11 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:38  6:20 
   26   23 Elliot Puckett       9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   19:40  6:20 
   27   24 Justin Bupp         10 HATBORO HORSHAM             19:41  6:21 
   28   25 Matthew Krier       11 LENAPE REG. HS              19:42  6:21 
   29   26 Landon Moore        11 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          19:45  6:22 
   30   27 John Gasiewski      11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   19:45  6:22 
   31   28 Alexander Borda     10 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   19:46  6:22 
   32   29 Ethan Gaskil        10 LENAPE REG. HS              19:48  6:23 
   33   30 Wil Gaboury         12 WISSAHICKON                 19:49  6:23 
   34      Kieran Hefferan      9 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:53  6:24 
   35      David Scully        10 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:55  6:25 
   36   31 Ryan Bradley        10 LENAPE REG. HS              20:11  6:30 
   37      Ethan Stillman      10 LENAPE REG. HS              20:14  6:31 
   38      Joe Cornaglia       12 LENAPE REG. HS              20:16  6:32 
   39   32 Joseph Branderbit   10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          20:17  6:32 
   40      Enrico Mazzo        12 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:21  6:33 
   41      Evan Brunner        10 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:21  6:33 
   42   33 Aidan Scharnikow     9 ABINGTON                    20:21  6:33 
   43      Brandon Caraveo        GLEN MILLS                  20:26  6:35 
   44      Timothy Sullivan    10 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:27  6:35 
   45   34 Alexander Martin    10 ABINGTON                    20:29  6:36 
   46      Shane McDonald      11 LENAPE REG. HS              20:29  6:36 
   47   35 Tj Bartie           10 HATBORO HORSHAM             20:41  6:40 
   48      Luke Stander         9 LENAPE REG. HS              20:53  6:44 
   49      Martin Gusick       11 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:56  6:44 
   50      Sean Nederfield        LENAPE REG. HS              20:59  6:46 
   51   36 Alex Tomlinson      12 WISSAHICKON                 21:03  6:47 
   52   37 Thomas Barbaro      11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   21:06  6:48 
   53   38 Patrick Magauran    10 ABINGTON                    21:07  6:48 
   54      Jack McAlinney      11 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:09  6:49 
   55      Michael Barton      11 ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:09  6:49 
   56      Joshua Levin           PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         21:15  6:51 
   57   39 Andrew Plunkett     11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   21:15  6:51 
   58   40 Joseph Cammarata     9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           21:17  6:51 
   59   41 Michael Perry       10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          21:19  6:52 
   60      Daten Beasley       11 ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:22  6:53 
   61      Elijah Barteson     10 TRITON REG. HS              21:23  6:53 
   62      Damon Pozzuto          GLEN MILLS                  21:24  6:54 
   63      Justin Adler           PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         21:25  6:54 
   64   42 Michael Castor      10 ABINGTON                    21:26  6:54 
   65      Andrew Cahoone      12 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:30  6:56 
   66      Will Stanszak          PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         21:34  6:57 
   67      Kyle Martin         12 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:38  6:58 
   68      Blake Giancoli       9 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:39  6:58 
   69   43 Christopher Galasso 11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   21:41  6:59 
   70      Jacob Enley         10 TRITON REG. HS              21:42  6:59 
   71      Jonathon Goraj      12 TRITON REG. HS              21:42  6:59 
   72   44 Ryan Spangler       11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   21:43  7:00 
   73   45 connor murcar          ABINGTON                    21:52  7:03 
   74   46 Eliot Luici         10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           21:54  7:03 
   75   47 Ryan Naughton       11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              21:57  7:04 
   76   48 Adam Singer         10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           21:58  7:05 
   77      Conor Quinn          9 WEST CHESTER EAST           22:09  7:08 
   78      Kevin Trusdell      12 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   22:09  7:08 
   79   49 Nick Delisle        12 MARPLE NEWTOWN              22:09  7:08 
   80      Nolan Jackson       11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   22:23  7:13 
   81   50 Andrew Smith        10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           22:26  7:13 
   82   51 Jeff Piscitelli     12 MARPLE NEWTOWN              22:26  7:14 
   83   52 David Baker         10 ABINGTON                    22:31  7:15 
   84      Keegan Hribovski    11 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          22:38  7:17 
   85      Christian Bailey       GLEN MILLS                  22:44  7:19 
   86      Joseph Kozianowski  10 LENAPE REG. HS              22:48  7:21 
   87      NIck Ruth           12 WEST CHESTER EAST           22:53  7:22 
   88      Drew Comer          11 WEST CHESTER EAST           22:58  7:24 
   89      Jack Robb            9 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:03  7:25 
   90      Edward McKeown      11 ROMAN CATHOLIC              23:04  7:26 
   91   53 Emitt Smith         12 ABINGTON                    23:04  7:26 
   92      Sengathir Rajagopal  9 LENAPE REG. HS              23:04  7:26 
   93      Gabriel DeRosa       9 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:08  7:27 
   94      Ben Ryan             9 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:11  7:28 
   95      Patrick Einstein     9 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:22  7:32 
   96      Josh Collius         9 LENAPE REG. HS              23:31  7:35 
   97   54 Jack Slominski      12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           23:41  7:38 
   98      John Demmler        11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   23:59  7:44 
   99      Briheem Tyson       12 PENNSAUKEN HS               24:01  7:44 
  100      Jacob DeRosa         9 WEST CHESTER EAST           24:01  7:44 
  101      John Featherstone   11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   24:05  7:45 
  102      Sam Parnis           9 WEST CHESTER EAST           24:13  7:48 
  103      Logan Kovach         9 WEST CHESTER EAST           24:18  7:50 
  104      Nathan Troncelliti  11 WEST CHESTER EAST           24:32  7:54 
  105      Jeff Gatton         11 LENAPE REG. HS              24:53  8:01 
  106      Colin Gale          12 LENAPE REG. HS              24:56  8:02 
  107      Tyler Herzog         9 WEST CHESTER EAST           24:56  8:02 
  108   55 Jason Hare          11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              25:00  8:03 
  109   56 Kevin Morrow        11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              25:39  8:16 
  110      Ben Friedman        10 LENAPE REG. HS              25:46  8:18 
  111   57 Harman Singh        11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              26:18  8:28 
  112      Joe Hochberg         9 LENAPE REG. HS              26:30  8:32 
  113      Brent Dipenta          LENAPE REG. HS              26:31  8:32 
  114      James Thach         12 PENNSAUKEN HS               26:53  8:39 
  115   58 Ian Abrahams        11 WISSAHICKON                 27:29  8:51 
  116      Corey Thomas        12 PENNSAUKEN HS               27:32  8:52 
  117      Pascal Perkins       9 ABINGTON                    28:12  9:05 
  118   59 Danny Eldabbas      11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              33:57 10:56 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    28  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  18:25  1:32:01   0:12)
========================================
  1      2  Adam McAlonie               18:19
  2      5  Andrew Criscuolo            18:22
  3      6  Tyler Pachuda               18:23
  4      7  Eric Benditt                18:26
  5      8  Sean Brennan                18:31
  6   ( 10) Kyle Puchalla               18:37
  7   ( 14) Eddie Siwarski              19:11

  2.    70  HATBORO HORSHAM           (  19:05  1:35:23   1:20)
========================================
  1      4  Brian Bollendorf            18:21
  2     11  Jaylen Lasseter             18:45
  3     15  Brian Pisch                 19:17
  4     16  Lars Knudsen                19:19
  5     24  Justin Bupp                 19:41
  6   ( 35) Tj Bartie                   20:41

  3.    71  COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH        (  19:00  1:34:58   1:25)
========================================
  1      3  Christopher Sears           18:20
  2      9  Jared Loeper                18:33
  3     12  Shane Goldman               18:48
  4     21  Alex Goldman                19:32
  5     26  Landon Moore                19:45
  6   ( 32) Joseph Branderbit           20:17
  7   ( 41) Michael Perry               21:19

  4.    99  LENAPE REG. HS            (  19:27  1:37:15   0:21)
========================================
  1     17  Hunter Louie                19:21
  2     18  Nick Morris                 19:22
  3     19  Parker Leiby                19:22
  4     20  Roman Apostol               19:28
  5     25  Matthew Krier               19:42
  6   ( 29) Ethan Gaskil                19:48
  7   ( 31) Ryan Bradley                20:11

  5.   102  WISSAHICKON               (  19:25  1:37:03   3:20)
========================================
  1      1  Josh Chaiken                17:43
  2     13  Sean Robinson               18:53
  3     22  Bryce Miles                 19:35
  4     30  Wil Gaboury                 19:49
  5     36  Alex Tomlinson              21:03
  6   ( 58) Ian Abrahams                27:29

  6.   154  HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC (  20:19  1:41:32   1:35)
========================================
  1     23  Elliot Puckett              19:40
  2     27  John Gasiewski              19:45
  3     28  Alexander Borda             19:46
  4     37  Thomas Barbaro              21:06
  5     39  Andrew Plunkett             21:15
  6   ( 43) Christopher Galasso         21:41
  7   ( 44) Ryan Spangler               21:43

  7.   192  ABINGTON                  (  21:03  1:45:15   1:31)
========================================
  1     33  Aidan Scharnikow            20:21
  2     34  Alexander Martin            20:29
  3     38  Patrick Magauran            21:07
  4     42  Michael Castor              21:26
  5     45  connor murcar               21:52
  6   ( 52) David Baker                 22:31
  7   ( 53) Emitt Smith                 23:04

  8.   238  NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY         (  22:16  1:51:16   2:24)
========================================
  1     40  Joseph Cammarata            21:17
  2     46  Eliot Luici                 21:54
  3     48  Adam Singer                 21:58
  4     50  Andrew Smith                22:26
  5     54  Jack Slominski              23:41

  9.   258  MARPLE NEWTOWN            (  23:27  1:57:11   3:42)
========================================
  1     47  Ryan Naughton               21:57
  2     49  Nick Delisle                22:09
  3     51  Jeff Piscitelli             22:26
  4     55  Jason Hare                  25:00
  5     56  Kevin Morrow                25:39
  6   ( 57) Harman Singh                26:18
  7   ( 59) Danny Eldabbas              33:57




Incomplete Teams:

GLEN MILLS               
         Brandon Caraveo, Damon Pozzuto, Christian Bailey

ROMAN CATHOLIC           
         Michael Barton, Daten Beasley, Edward McKeown

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH      
         Joshua Levin, Justin Adler, Will Stanszak

TRITON REG. HS           
         Elijah Barteson, Jacob Enley, Jonathon Goraj

PENNSAUKEN HS            
         Briheem Tyson, James Thach, Corey Thomas



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: