Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL - Girls JV
                                  9/9/17
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Megan Baker         10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      22:22  7:12 
    2    2 Peyton Herbst       11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      22:57  7:23 
    3    3 Jenna Saunders      10 WISSAHICKON                 23:18  7:30 
    4    4 Maya Leber           9 METHACTON                   23:25  7:33 
    5    5 Kristin Brycki      10 METHACTON                   23:26  7:33 
    6    6 Maura Duffy         12 METHACTON                   23:34  7:36 
    7    7 Laura Hecker        11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      23:36  7:36 
    8    8 Mia Sheldon         10 METHACTON                   23:40  7:37 
    9    9 Amber Genron        10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      23:44  7:39 
   10   10 Taylor Stamets      11 ABINGTON                    23:59  7:44 
   11   11 Kaitlin Morehouse   11 WISSAHICKON                 24:16  7:49 
   12   12 Sydney Tobin        10 METHACTON                   24:27  7:53 
   13   13 Olivia Holtzinger   10 WISSAHICKON                 24:31  7:54 
   14   14 Rachel Ahlmark      10 NORTH PENN                  24:37  7:56 
   15   15 Ava DiEgidio         9 WEST CHESTER EAST           24:41  7:57 
   16   16 Clare Dentner       12 NORTH PENN                  24:50  8:00 
   17   17 Mollie Fireman      12 HATBORO HORSHAM             24:51  8:00 
   18   18 Ava Leone           12 ABINGTON                    24:54  8:01 
   19   19 Emma Holland        12 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:02  8:04 
   20   20 Vanessa Hernandez   10 NORTH PENN                  25:09  8:06 
   21   21 Alissa Lee          10 HATBORO HORSHAM             25:11  8:07 
   22   22 Lydia Grossman      11 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:15  8:08 
   23   23 Anastasia Barrett   11 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:32  8:13 
   24   24 Reese O'Brien       10 METHACTON                   25:51  8:20 
   25   25 Jenna Berman        11 WISSAHICKON                 26:13  8:27 
   26   26 Nicole Miller       11 ABINGTON                    26:16  8:28 
   27   27 Sidney Ryan         11 METHACTON                   26:27  8:31 
   28   28 Divya Sood          10 NORTH PENN                  26:30  8:32 
   29   29 Emma Kilroy         12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      26:33  8:33 
   30   30 Michele LaColla     12 WEST CHESTER EAST           26:33  8:33 
   31   31 Sophie Naylor       12 WEST CHESTER EAST           26:55  8:40 
   32      Kylie Purcaro       11 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       26:59  8:42 
   33   32 Rachel Nicolai      10 WISSAHICKON                 27:02  8:42 
   34   33 Erin Lees           11 ABINGTON                    27:02  8:42 
   35      Lindsey Coia        11 METHACTON                   27:04  8:43 
   36   34 Jasmin Bioteau       9 ABINGTON                    27:09  8:45 
   37   35 Laurin Maransky      9 ABINGTON                    27:12  8:46 
   38   36 Ashley Edmunds      10 WEST CHESTER EAST           27:14  8:46 
   39      Anastasia Migias    12 WEST CHESTER EAST           27:22  8:49 
   40   37 Gabriella Gilbilant  9 HATBORO HORSHAM             27:22  8:49 
   41   38 Elizabeth Chen      11 GARNET VALLEY               27:24  8:50 
   42   39 Cat Duncan          11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              27:25  8:50 
   43   40 Vanessa Rybandt     11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      27:39  8:54 
   44   41 Grace Daniels       10 HATBORO HORSHAM             27:48  8:57 
   45   42 Gwendolyn Dzwil     10 NORTH PENN                  27:55  8:59 
   46   43 Allison Cox         11 NORTH PENN                  28:03  9:02 
   47      Cassie Rafter       10 WEST CHESTER EAST           28:10  9:04 
   48      Elizabeth Xydis     11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             28:15  9:06 
   49      Mary Boland         11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             28:16  9:06 
   50      Sravya Basvapatri   12 WEST CHESTER EAST           28:43  9:15 
   51   44 Grace Fox           11 NORTH PENN                  28:44  9:15 
   52   45 Riley Beebe         11 GARNET VALLEY               28:49  9:17 
   53   46 Sydney Moliken      11 WISSAHICKON                 28:51  9:18 
   54   47 Cayla Pun           12 GARNET VALLEY               30:07  9:42 
   55      Nicole Tier         10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         30:10  9:43 
   56   48 Victoria Picozzi    11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              30:32  9:50 
   57   49 Jordyn Shaw         11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              30:34  9:51 
   58   50 Brandy Turnier      11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              30:36  9:51 
   59   51 Mary Perkins        11 ABINGTON                    30:40  9:53 
   60      Sydney Mitros       12 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         30:43  9:53 
   61      Jaime Hinks         11 WILLIAM TENNENT             31:17 10:04 
   62   52 Madelynn Lederer    10 GARNET VALLEY               31:20 10:06 
   63      Lexie Ackerman      11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             31:44 10:13 
   64      Melanie DiMeo       11 WILLIAM TENNENT             31:45 10:14 
   65   53 Allison Michaels    11 WISSAHICKON                 32:08 10:21 
   66   54 Anita Koshy         11 HATBORO HORSHAM             32:15 10:23 
   67      Raina Kikani        11 NORTH PENN                  33:22 10:45 
   68      Sarah Hanrahan      10 NORTH PENN                  35:29 11:25 
   69   55 Emma Larsson        11 HATBORO HORSHAM             36:41 11:49 
   70   56 Gillian Umstead     12 GARNET VALLEY               37:54 12:12 
   71   57 Madison Mitchell    11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              40:48 13:08 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    35  METHACTON                 (  23:43  1:58:32   1:02)
========================================
  1      4  Maya Leber                  23:25
  2      5  Kristin Brycki              23:26
  3      6  Maura Duffy                 23:34
  4      8  Mia Sheldon                 23:40
  5     12  Sydney Tobin                24:27
  6   ( 24) Reese O'Brien               25:51
  7   ( 27) Sidney Ryan                 26:27

  2.    48  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON    (  23:51  1:59:12   4:11)
========================================
  1      1  Megan Baker                 22:22
  2      2  Peyton Herbst               22:57
  3      7  Laura Hecker                23:36
  4      9  Amber Genron                23:44
  5     29  Emma Kilroy                 26:33
  6   ( 40) Vanessa Rybandt             27:39

  3.    84  WISSAHICKON               (  25:04  2:05:20   3:44)
========================================
  1      3  Jenna Saunders              23:18
  2     11  Kaitlin Morehouse           24:16
  3     13  Olivia Holtzinger           24:31
  4     25  Jenna Berman                26:13
  5     32  Rachel Nicolai              27:02
  6   ( 46) Sydney Moliken              28:51
  7   ( 53) Allison Michaels            32:08

  4.   109  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  25:25  2:07:03   1:52)
========================================
  1     15  Ava DiEgidio                24:41
  2     19  Emma Holland                25:02
  3     22  Lydia Grossman              25:15
  4     23  Anastasia Barrett           25:32
  5     30  Michele LaColla             26:33
  6   ( 31) Sophie Naylor               26:55
  7   ( 36) Ashley Edmunds              27:14

  5.   120  NORTH PENN                (  25:49  2:09:01   3:18)
========================================
  1     14  Rachel Ahlmark              24:37
  2     16  Clare Dentner               24:50
  3     20  Vanessa Hernandez           25:09
  4     28  Divya Sood                  26:30
  5     42  Gwendolyn Dzwil             27:55
  6   ( 43) Allison Cox                 28:03
  7   ( 44) Grace Fox                   28:44

  6.   121  ABINGTON                  (  25:52  2:09:20   3:10)
========================================
  1     10  Taylor Stamets              23:59
  2     18  Ava Leone                   24:54
  3     26  Nicole Miller               26:16
  4     33  Erin Lees                   27:02
  5     34  Jasmin Bioteau              27:09
  6   ( 35) Laurin Maransky             27:12
  7   ( 51) Mary Perkins                30:40

  7.   170  HATBORO HORSHAM           (  27:30  2:17:27   7:24)
========================================
  1     17  Mollie Fireman              24:51
  2     21  Alissa Lee                  25:11
  3     37  Gabriella Gilbilante        27:22
  4     41  Grace Daniels               27:48
  5     54  Anita Koshy                 32:15
  6   ( 55) Emma Larsson                36:41

  8.   238  GARNET VALLEY             (  31:07  2:35:34  10:30)
========================================
  1     38  Elizabeth Chen              27:24
  2     45  Riley Beebe                 28:49
  3     47  Cayla Pun                   30:07
  4     52  Madelynn Lederer            31:20
  5     56  Gillian Umstead             37:54

  9.   243  MARPLE NEWTOWN            (  31:59  2:39:55  13:23)
========================================
  1     39  Cat Duncan                  27:25
  2     48  Victoria Picozzi            30:32
  3     49  Jordyn Shaw                 30:34
  4     50  Brandy Turnier              30:36
  5     57  Madison Mitchell            40:48




Incomplete Teams:

GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY    
         Kylie Purcaro

BISHOP SHANAHAN          
         Elizabeth Xydis, Mary Boland, Lexie Ackerman

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH      
         Nicole Tier, Sydney Mitros

WILLIAM TENNENT          
         Jaime Hinks, Melanie DiMeo

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: