Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL - Novice Boys
                                  9/9/17
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Zachary Dallal       9 WISSAHICKON                  9:50  5:17 
    2    2 Ryan Doherty        10 BISHOP SHANAHAN              9:52  5:18 
    3    3 Sean Murphy         10 BISHOP SHANAHAN             10:00  5:22 
    4    4 Devon Comber         9 HATBORO HORSHAM             10:05  5:25 
    5      Andrew Belder        9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          10:08  5:26 
    6    5 Solomon Thistle     10 WISSAHICKON                 10:21  5:33 
    7    6 Michael Licata      10 WISSAHICKON                 10:21  5:33 
    8      Harrison Stoudt     10 READING                     10:23  5:34 
    9    7 Caymus Ruffner      10 WISSAHICKON                 10:24  5:35 
   10    8 Jack Loeper          9 BISHOP SHANAHAN             10:25  5:35 
   11    9 Hanson Leung        10 WISSAHICKON                 10:25  5:36 
   12   10 Ben Clarke           9 HATBORO HORSHAM             10:27  5:36 
   13   11 Ethan Weiss         10 WISSAHICKON                 10:36  5:41 
   14      Thomas Welborn       9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          10:37  5:42 
   15   12 Luke Smith           9 BISHOP SHANAHAN             10:42  5:45 
   16   13 Michael Cimini      10 WISSAHICKON                 10:44  5:46 
   17      Max Klugherz        10 WISSAHICKON                 10:48  5:48 
   18   14 Bandon Stock         9 ROMAN CATHOLIC              10:50  5:49 
   19      Aidan Bruno         10 WISSAHICKON                 10:51  5:49 
   20   15 Connor Smith         9 BISHOP SHANAHAN             10:51  5:49 
   21   16 Alex Singer         10 ROMAN CATHOLIC              10:55  5:51 
   22   17 Joseph Uholik       10 ROMAN CATHOLIC              10:55  5:52 
   23   18 Frank Gubler        10 ROMAN CATHOLIC              10:59  5:54 
   24   19 Philip Lee           9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   11:00  5:54 
   25   20 Mitchell Feyl       10 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   11:05  5:57 
   26   21 Kevin Allen          9 HATBORO HORSHAM             11:05  5:57 
   27      Sincere Villarreal   9 READING                     11:18  6:04 
   28      Mike Korixis         9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:36  6:14 
   29      John Kappatas        9 TRITON REG. HS              11:36  6:14 
   30      Colin Cahill         9 WISSAHICKON                 11:38  6:15 
   31   22 Jake Gutekunst       9 HATBORO HORSHAM             11:38  6:15 
   32      Samuel Forde         9 WISSAHICKON                 11:46  6:19 
   33      Thomas Warren        9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           11:51  6:21 
   34   23 Caelen Reid          9 BISHOP SHANAHAN             11:51  6:22 
   35      Benjamin House       9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           12:03  6:28 
   36      Mohammed Iyoun      10 MARPLE NEWTOWN              12:05  6:29 
   37      Justin Le            9 WISSAHICKON                 12:09  6:31 
   38      Evan Mustin         10 WISSAHICKON                 12:12  6:33 
   39   24 Sean Flaherty        9 ROMAN CATHOLIC              12:15  6:35 
   40   25 Tim Harcherl         9 HATBORO HORSHAM             12:18  6:36 
   41      Guy Cimini           9 WISSAHICKON                 12:21  6:38 
   42   26 Justin Long          9 HATBORO HORSHAM             12:25  6:40 
   43      Shawn Cooper         9 MARPLE NEWTOWN              12:25  6:40 
   44   27 Ethan Laford        10 ROMAN CATHOLIC              12:26  6:40 
   45      Evan Boroch         10 WISSAHICKON                 12:26  6:40 
   46   28 Gavin Ferns          9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   12:30  6:43 
   47      Reed Possoff         9 WISSAHICKON                 12:36  6:46 
   48   29 Ian Zwall            9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   12:36  6:46 
   49      Dolan Cox            9 MARPLE NEWTOWN              12:40  6:48 
   50      Samuel Chapin          PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         12:44  6:50 
   51   30 Jack DeLeo           9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   12:46  6:51 
   52      Michael Wilson       9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           12:47  6:51 
   53      Jeremy Breacher     10 WISSAHICKON                 12:48  6:52 
   54      william Menning      9 TRITON REG. HS              12:51  6:54 
   55      Eric Dinofa            PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         12:52  6:54 
   56      Eric Reed            9 WISSAHICKON                 12:53  6:55 
   57   31 Andrew Larsson       9 HATBORO HORSHAM             13:00  6:59 
   58      Jason Sergio        10 HATBORO HORSHAM             13:06  7:02 
   59      Ganesh Selvakumar    9 MARPLE NEWTOWN              13:22  7:11 
   60      Andy Lam             9 PENNSAUKEN HS               13:44  7:22 
   61      Gabe Decker          9 WISSAHICKON                 13:44  7:22 
   62      Tarek Noiem          9 TRITON REG. HS              13:49  7:25 
   63      Mark Epstein           PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         13:50  7:25 
   64      Jack Derfler           PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         13:58  7:30 
   65      Sean Beal           10 HATBORO HORSHAM             14:02  7:32 
   66      Anthony Shade       10 READING                     14:52  7:59 
   67      Justin Luo           9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           16:30  8:52 
   68      Mark Kurwilla       10 ABINGTON                    19:10 10:17 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    28  WISSAHICKON               (  10:17    51:21   0:35)
========================================
  1      1  Zachary Dallal               9:50
  2      5  Solomon Thistle             10:21
  3      6  Michael Licata              10:21
  4      7  Caymus Ruffner              10:24
  5      9  Hanson Leung                10:25
  6   ( 11) Ethan Weiss                 10:36
  7   ( 13) Michael Cimini              10:44

  2.    40  BISHOP SHANAHAN           (  10:22    51:50   0:59)
========================================
  1      2  Ryan Doherty                 9:52
  2      3  Sean Murphy                 10:00
  3      8  Jack Loeper                 10:25
  4     12  Luke Smith                  10:42
  5     15  Connor Smith                10:51
  6   ( 23) Caelen Reid                 11:51

  3.    82  HATBORO HORSHAM           (  11:07    55:33   2:13)
========================================
  1      4  Devon Comber                10:05
  2     10  Ben Clarke                  10:27
  3     21  Kevin Allen                 11:05
  4     22  Jake Gutekunst              11:38
  5     25  Tim Harcherl                12:18
  6   ( 26) Justin Long                 12:25
  7   ( 31) Andrew Larsson              13:00

  4.    89  ROMAN CATHOLIC            (  11:11    55:54   1:25)
========================================
  1     14  Bandon Stock                10:50
  2     16  Alex Singer                 10:55
  3     17  Joseph Uholik               10:55
  4     18  Frank Gubler                10:59
  5     24  Sean Flaherty               12:15
  6   ( 27) Ethan Laford                12:26

  5.   126  HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC (  12:00    59:57   1:46)
========================================
  1     19  Philip Lee                  11:00
  2     20  Mitchell Feyl               11:05
  3     28  Gavin Ferns                 12:30
  4     29  Ian Zwall                   12:36
  5     30  Jack DeLeo                  12:46




Incomplete Teams:

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH       
         Andrew Belder, Thomas Welborn, Mike Korixis

READING                  
         Harrison Stoudt, Sincere Villarreal, Anthony Shade

TRITON REG. HS           
         John Kappatas, william Menning, Tarek Noiem

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY        
         Thomas Warren, Benjamin House, Michael Wilson, Justin Luo

MARPLE NEWTOWN           
         Mohammed Iyoun, Shawn Cooper, Dolan Cox, Ganesh Selvakumar

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH      
         Samuel Chapin, Eric Dinofa, Mark Epstein, Jack Derfler

PENNSAUKEN HS            
         Andy Lam

ABINGTON                 
         Mark Kurwilla

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: