Page 1
                                                                      Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL - Boys Varsity
                                  9/9/17
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Josh Hoey           12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             16:11  5:13 
    2    2 Ben Hoyer           12 WISSAHICKON                 16:24  5:17 
    3    3 Joshua Lewin        10 WEST CHESTER EAST           16:25  5:17 
    4    4 Jonah Hoey          10 BISHOP SHANAHAN             16:48  5:25 
    5    5 Josh Coleman        12 ABINGTON                    16:50  5:25 
    6    6 Matt Maiale         12 WISSAHICKON                 16:54  5:27 
    7    7 Kyle Kutney         11 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          17:03  5:30 
    8    8 Kevin Lauer         12 LENAPE REG. HS              17:05  5:30 
    9    9 Jonathan McGrory    12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:06  5:30 
   10   10 Domenic Moser       10 WEST CHESTER EAST           17:08  5:31 
   11   11 Cole Stoudt         11 READING                     17:11  5:32 
   12   12 Gavin Ricchini      12 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          17:12  5:33 
   13   13 Jack Ettien         11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:15  5:33 
   14   14 James Vizzard       11 LENAPE REG. HS              17:18  5:34 
   15   15 Joseph Mazza        11 WEST CHESTER EAST           17:19  5:35 
   16   16 Kyle Hontz          11 HATBORO HORSHAM             17:27  5:37 
   17   17 Collin Ochs         11 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          17:31  5:39 
   18   18 Stefano Isabella    10 HATBORO HORSHAM             17:31  5:39 
   19   19 Zaven Kazandjian    11 LENAPE REG. HS              17:33  5:39 
   20   20 Liam Kessler        11 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         17:35  5:40 
   21   21 Burton Carbino      11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   17:36  5:40 
   22   22 Jared Bixler        12 HATBORO HORSHAM             17:37  5:41 
   23   23 Noah Cziryak        12 TRITON REG. HS              17:38  5:41 
   24   24 Logan Yoquinto      12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:40  5:41 
   25   25 Quin Batres         11 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          17:43  5:42 
   26   26 Matthew Clarke      12 WEST CHESTER EAST           17:43  5:43 
   27      Kyle Murphy         12 UPPER MORELAND              17:47  5:44 
   28   27 Adam Devlin         12 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          17:48  5:44 
   29   28 Sam Klugherz        12 WISSAHICKON                 17:49  5:44 
   30   29 Matt Richardson     10 LENAPE REG. HS              17:50  5:45 
   31   30 Gio Cerisier        12 HATBORO HORSHAM             17:53  5:46 
   32   31 Tyler Daley         11 WEST CHESTER EAST           17:53  5:46 
   33   32 Nathaniel Jones     11 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         17:54  5:46 
   34   33 Chris Cammarata     12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           18:02  5:49 
   35   34 Aiden Marcelis      12 WISSAHICKON                 18:03  5:49 
   36   35 Dylan Hontz         11 HATBORO HORSHAM             18:05  5:50 
   37   36 Joe Delaney         11 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:08  5:51 
   38   37 Joseph Gaffney      11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             18:09  5:51 
   39   38 Kerry Benson        11 LENAPE REG. HS              18:10  5:51 
   40   39 Finley Buchanan-Jac 12 LENAPE REG. HS              18:14  5:52 
   41   40 Brendan Duff        10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         18:16  5:53 
   42   41 Amir Cubbage        10 ABINGTON                    18:19  5:54 
   43      Lamaj Curry         12 CHESTER                     18:19  5:54 
   44   42 Killian Brennan     10 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   18:21  5:55 
   45   43 Jose Zalapa         12 READING                     18:23  5:55 
   46   44 Keaton Penney       12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             18:26  5:56 
   47   45 Antonio Camacho      9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   18:26  5:56 
   48   46 John Civitillo      12 LENAPE REG. HS              18:27  5:57 
   49   47 Sidney Sadel        10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          18:31  5:58 
   50   48 Trey Hippensteal    12 WISSAHICKON                 18:40  6:01 
   51   49 Laszlo Vasko        12 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:43  6:02 
   52   50 Joseph Melillo      10 TRITON REG. HS              18:44  6:02 
   53   51 Michael Marioni     10 TRITON REG. HS              18:45  6:02 
   54   52 Andrew Zawodniak    12 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          18:47  6:03 
   55      Abdul Griggs         9 CHESTER                     18:47  6:03 
   56   53 Nicholas Polidoro   11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   18:48  6:03 
   57   54 John Horgan          9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   18:50  6:04 
   58   55 Ryan Allen          11 HATBORO HORSHAM             18:55  6:06 
   59   56 Ori Frazier         12 ABINGTON                    18:56  6:06 
   60   57 Kaelon Soto         12 ROMAN CATHOLIC              18:57  6:06 
   61   58 Ryan Duff           10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         19:01  6:08 
   62   59 Ngianni Cerisier    10 HATBORO HORSHAM             19:03  6:08 
   63   60 Huy Nguyen          10 PENNSAUKEN HS               19:09  6:10 
   64   61 Jordan Lattimer        GLEN MILLS                  19:13  6:12 
   65   62 Michael Van Der Loo 12 MARPLE NEWTOWN              19:14  6:12 
   66   63 Miles Curtis         9 ABINGTON                    19:14  6:12 
   67   64 Thomas Detlefsen    12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           19:16  6:13 
   68   65 Justin Gamble       12 ABINGTON                    19:19  6:13 
   69   66 Phillip Nguyen      12 PENNSAUKEN HS               19:19  6:13 
   70      Christopher Stewart 11 UPPER MORELAND              19:20  6:14 
   71   67 Paul Watkins        10 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   19:23  6:15 
   72   68 Giovani Mateo       11 PENNSAUKEN HS               19:32  6:17 
   73   69 Ken Ching           11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              19:39  6:20 
   74   70 David Ritchie       12 MARPLE NEWTOWN              19:41  6:20 
   75   71 Alexis Yepis        12 READING                     19:42  6:21 
   76   72 Joe McCool          11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              19:43  6:21 
   77   73 Brendan Storino     11 ROMAN CATHOLIC              19:45  6:22 
   78   74 Christian Kruse     10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           19:46  6:22 
   79   75 John O'Connell      12 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   19:49  6:23 
   80      Gustavo Paiz De Leo 10 UPPER MORELAND              19:50  6:23 
   81   76 Francis Okonski     10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         19:51  6:24 
   82   77 Dylan Johnson       11 ROMAN CATHOLIC              20:03  6:28 
   83   78 Luke Little         11 ROMAN CATHOLIC              20:06  6:28 
   84   79 Kevin Dennin        11 ABINGTON                    20:11  6:30 
   85   80 Jonathan Egan       10 ABINGTON                    20:13  6:31 
   86   81 Steve Pastore       11 MARPLE NEWTOWN              20:14  6:31 
   87   82 Michael Golasa      11 ROMAN CATHOLIC              20:15  6:32 
   88   83 Darius Price        11 READING                     20:16  6:32 
   89   84 Benjamin Carr       10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         20:24  6:34 
   90      Tae'On Bradley-Cham 10 CHESTER                     20:36  6:38 
   91   85 Darien Howard          GLEN MILLS                  20:37  6:38 
   92   86 Oscar Mailman        9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           20:51  6:43 
   93   87 Matt Farrell           GLEN MILLS                  20:52  6:43 
   94   88 Asa Cross           11 TRITON REG. HS              20:58  6:45 
   95   89 Jon Wright          11 READING                     21:00  6:46 
   96   90 Jake Commander      12 TRITON REG. HS              21:11  6:49 
   97   91 Ben Dupont          11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           21:20  6:52 
   98   92 Corey Jenkins       11 READING                     22:01  7:06 
   99   93 Laszlo Madarasz     11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           22:02  7:06 
  100   94 Shykeem Robinson       GLEN MILLS                  22:13  7:09 
  101   95 Jeremy Meier        12 MARPLE NEWTOWN              22:13  7:09 
  102      Mahki Little        12 CHESTER                     22:36  7:17 
  103   96 Josiah Moralez         GLEN MILLS                  23:12  7:28 
  104   97 Lenny Nguyen        11 PENNSAUKEN HS               23:14  7:29 
  105   98 Quadre Gavin           GLEN MILLS                  23:43  7:38 
  106   99 John Hopper            GLEN MILLS                  24:06  7:46 
  107      Colin Casey         11 UPPER MORELAND              24:24  7:52 
  108  100 Sam Eap             12 PENNSAUKEN HS               24:27  7:53 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    51  BISHOP SHANAHAN           (  17:00  1:25:00   1:29)
========================================
  1      1  Josh Hoey                   16:11
  2      4  Jonah Hoey                  16:48
  3      9  Jonathan McGrory            17:06
  4     13  Jack Ettien                 17:15
  5     24  Logan Yoquinto              17:40
  6   ( 37) Joseph Gaffney              18:09
  7   ( 44) Keaton Penney               18:26

  2.    85  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  17:18  1:26:28   1:28)
========================================
  1      3  Joshua Lewin                16:25
  2     10  Domenic Moser               17:08
  3     15  Joseph Mazza                17:19
  4     26  Matthew Clarke              17:43
  5     31  Tyler Daley                 17:53
  6   ( 36) Joe Delaney                 18:08
  7   ( 49) Laszlo Vasko                18:43

  3.    88  COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH        (  17:28  1:27:17   0:45)
========================================
  1      7  Kyle Kutney                 17:03
  2     12  Gavin Ricchini              17:12
  3     17  Collin Ochs                 17:31
  4     25  Quin Batres                 17:43
  5     27  Adam Devlin                 17:48
  6   ( 47) Sidney Sadel                18:31
  7   ( 52) Andrew Zawodniak            18:47

  4.   108  LENAPE REG. HS            (  17:36  1:27:56   1:05)
========================================
  1      8  Kevin Lauer                 17:05
  2     14  James Vizzard               17:18
  3     19  Zaven Kazandjian            17:33
  4     29  Matt Richardson             17:50
  5     38  Kerry Benson                18:10
  6   ( 39) Finley Buchanan-Jacob       18:14
  7   ( 46) John Civitillo              18:27

  5.   118  WISSAHICKON               (  17:34  1:27:50   2:16)
========================================
  1      2  Ben Hoyer                   16:24
  2      6  Matt Maiale                 16:54
  3     28  Sam Klugherz                17:49
  4     34  Aiden Marcelis              18:03
  5     48  Trey Hippensteal            18:40

  6.   121  HATBORO HORSHAM           (  17:43  1:28:33   0:38)
========================================
  1     16  Kyle Hontz                  17:27
  2     18  Stefano Isabella            17:31
  3     22  Jared Bixler                17:37
  4     30  Gio Cerisier                17:53
  5     35  Dylan Hontz                 18:05
  6   ( 55) Ryan Allen                  18:55
  7   ( 59) Ngianni Cerisier            19:03

  7.   215  HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC (  18:25  1:32:01   1:14)
========================================
  1     21  Burton Carbino              17:36
  2     42  Killian Brennan             18:21
  3     45  Antonio Camacho             18:26
  4     53  Nicholas Polidoro           18:48
  5     54  John Horgan                 18:50
  6   ( 67) Paul Watkins                19:23
  7   ( 75) John O'Connell              19:49

  8.   226  PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH       (  18:32  1:32:37   2:16)
========================================
  1     20  Liam Kessler                17:35
  2     32  Nathaniel Jones             17:54
  3     40  Brendan Duff                18:16
  4     58  Ryan Duff                   19:01
  5     76  Francis Okonski             19:51
  6   ( 84) Benjamin Carr               20:24

  9.   230  ABINGTON                  (  18:32  1:32:38   2:29)
========================================
  1      5  Josh Coleman                16:50
  2     41  Amir Cubbage                18:19
  3     56  Ori Frazier                 18:56
  4     63  Miles Curtis                19:14
  5     65  Justin Gamble               19:19
  6   ( 79) Kevin Dennin                20:11
  7   ( 80) Jonathan Egan               20:13

 10.   297  READING                   (  19:19  1:36:32   3:49)
========================================
  1     11  Cole Stoudt                 17:11
  2     43  Jose Zalapa                 18:23
  3     71  Alexis Yepis                19:42
  4     83  Darius Price                20:16
  5     89  Jon Wright                  21:00
  6   ( 92) Corey Jenkins               22:01

 11.   302  TRITON REG. HS            (  19:28  1:37:16   3:33)
========================================
  1     23  Noah Cziryak                17:38
  2     50  Joseph Melillo              18:44
  3     51  Michael Marioni             18:45
  4     88  Asa Cross                   20:58
  5     90  Jake Commander              21:11

 12.   348  NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY         (  19:51  1:39:15   3:18)
========================================
  1     33  Chris Cammarata             18:02
  2     64  Thomas Detlefsen            19:16
  3     74  Christian Kruse             19:46
  4     86  Oscar Mailman               20:51
  5     91  Ben Dupont                  21:20
  6   ( 93) Laszlo Madarasz             22:02

 13.   354  MARPLE NEWTOWN            (  19:43  1:38:31   1:00)
========================================
  1     62  Michael Van Der Loo         19:14
  2     69  Ken Ching                   19:39
  3     70  David Ritchie               19:41
  4     72  Joe McCool                  19:43
  5     81  Steve Pastore               20:14
  6   ( 95) Jeremy Meier                22:13

 14.   367  ROMAN CATHOLIC            (  19:50  1:39:06   1:18)
========================================
  1     57  Kaelon Soto                 18:57
  2     73  Brendan Storino             19:45
  3     77  Dylan Johnson               20:03
  4     78  Luke Little                 20:06
  5     82  Michael Golasa              20:15

 15.   391  PENNSAUKEN HS             (  21:09  1:45:41   5:18)
========================================
  1     60  Huy Nguyen                  19:09
  2     66  Phillip Nguyen              19:19
  3     68  Giovani Mateo               19:32
  4     97  Lenny Nguyen                23:14
  5    100  Sam Eap                     24:27

 16.   423  GLEN MILLS                (  21:14  1:46:07   3:59)
========================================
  1     61  Jordan Lattimer             19:13
  2     85  Darien Howard               20:37
  3     87  Matt Farrell                20:52
  4     94  Shykeem Robinson            22:13
  5     96  Josiah Moralez              23:12
  6   ( 98) Quadre Gavin                23:43
  7   ( 99) John Hopper                 24:06




Incomplete Teams:

UPPER MORELAND           
         Kyle Murphy, Christopher Stewart, Gustavo Paiz De Leon, Colin Casey

CHESTER                  
         Lamaj Curry, Abdul Griggs, Tae'On Bradley-Chambe, Mahki Little





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: