Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL - Girls Varsity
                                  9/9/17
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ariana Gardizy      12 NORTH PENN                  18:50  6:04 
    2    2 Allyson Clarke      10 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:31  6:17 
    3    3 Kelly Murray         9 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       19:56  6:25 
    4    4 Hanna Kelly         12 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:24  6:34 
    5    5 Courtney Alexander  11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      20:35  6:38 
    6    6 Maeve Gimbert       11 NORTH PENN                  20:51  6:43 
    7    7 Shannon Cody        12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             21:04  6:47 
    8    8 Emma Teneza         10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      21:06  6:48 
    9    9 Sopha Marino        11 ABINGTON                    21:10  6:49 
   10   10 Lucy Merrill        12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      21:16  6:51 
   11   11 Maddy Hippensteal   10 WISSAHICKON                 21:17  6:51 
   12   12 Jill Kelly          11 UPPER MORELAND              21:21  6:52 
   13   13 Michaela Schiele     9 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:21  6:53 
   14      Lynne O'Connor      12 WILLIAM TENNENT             21:22  6:53 
   15   14 Katharine Morgan     9 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       21:23  6:53 
   16   15 Jenna Webb          11 NORTH PENN                  21:23  6:53 
   17   16 Carly Ukalovic      10 METHACTON                   21:23  6:53 
   18   17 Julia Mycek         12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           21:29  6:55 
   19   18 Katie Bixler        11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      21:41  6:59 
   20   19 Amy Townend         10 GARNET VALLEY               21:45  7:00 
   21   20 Alicia Stratman     12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      21:45  7:00 
   22   21 Abby Lee            11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             21:47  7:01 
   23   22 Holly Johnson       12 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:48  7:01 
   24   23 Allie Lister        10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      21:50  7:02 
   25   24 Ainsley Olszewski   10 WISSAHICKON                 21:52  7:03 
   26   25 Caroline Stuart     11 HATBORO HORSHAM             22:01  7:05 
   27   26 Claire Mobed        11 WEST CHESTER EAST           22:06  7:07 
   28   27 Hayley Ross         12 WISSAHICKON                 22:12  7:09 
   29   28 Anastasia Erley     10 GARNET VALLEY               22:15  7:10 
   30   29 Marguerite Greulich  9 WEST CHESTER EAST           22:15  7:10 
   31   30 Anna Price          12 METHACTON                   22:20  7:12 
   32   31 Katie Harbold       11 WISSAHICKON                 22:23  7:13 
   33   32 Emily Shaw          11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             22:28  7:14 
   34   33 Ximena Trejo-Mora   12 NORTH PENN                  22:28  7:14 
   35   34 Rebecca Sobeck      11 METHACTON                   22:32  7:15 
   36   35 Julia Malachowski   11 METHACTON                   22:34  7:16 
   37   36 Sydney Pyon          9 GARNET VALLEY               22:38  7:18 
   38   37 Liesl Scherrer       9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      22:40  7:18 
   39   38 Danielle Andrews    12 ABINGTON                    22:43  7:19 
   40   39 Lauren Palmer       11 HATBORO HORSHAM             22:48  7:21 
   41   40 Alexandra West      11 HATBORO HORSHAM             22:51  7:21 
   42   41 Angela Wu           11 NORTH PENN                  22:51  7:22 
   43   42 Madeline Ziegler    10 METHACTON                   22:52  7:22 
   44   43 Kimberly Harlan     11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             22:55  7:23 
   45   44 Jaime Diedel         9 NORTH PENN                  22:57  7:24 
   46   45 Tara Jog            11 WISSAHICKON                 22:59  7:24 
   47   46 Grace Weaver        11 HATBORO HORSHAM             23:00  7:25 
   48   47 Olivia Leber        11 METHACTON                   23:01  7:25 
   49   48 Naomi Bram          11 WISSAHICKON                 23:05  7:26 
   50   49 Katie Werner        11 HATBORO HORSHAM             23:09  7:27 
   51   50 Mary Thompson       11 UPPER MORELAND              23:09  7:28 
   52   51 Logan Weber         11 WISSAHICKON                 23:13  7:29 
   53   52 Alexis Morlan       10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         23:15  7:29 
   54   53 Julia Foley         12 METHACTON                   23:15  7:29 
   55   54 Ally Kelly          12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             23:17  7:30 
   56   55 Abbey Newell        12 HATBORO HORSHAM             23:18  7:30 
   57      Autumn Baldini      12 TRITON REG. HS              23:19  7:31 
   58   56 Devon Reing          9 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       23:22  7:32 
   59   57 Emma Clancy         12 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         23:27  7:33 
   60   58 Danielle Herbert    10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           23:34  7:35 
   61   59 Kamani Johns         9 CHESTER                     23:37  7:36 
   62   60 Anna Kirwin         10 ABINGTON                    23:38  7:37 
   63   61 Rachel Andiario      9 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:40  7:37 
   64   62 Erin Dougherty      12 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       23:43  7:38 
   65   63 Taniyah Lawler       9 CHESTER                     24:06  7:46 
   66   64 Sophia Schwartz      9 ABINGTON                    24:06  7:46 
   67   65 Victoria Flint      10 ABINGTON                    24:07  7:46 
   68   66 Catherine Thompson  11 UPPER MORELAND              24:16  7:49 
   69      Talisha Brown       10 GIRLS' HIGH                 24:23  7:51 
   70   67 Serenity Mahoney    11 ABINGTON                    24:23  7:51 
   71   68 Madeline DiPasquale 12 HATBORO HORSHAM             24:28  7:53 
   72   69 Chloe Hansen        11 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       24:45  7:58 
   73   70 Ashley Choi         12 UPPER MORELAND              24:48  7:59 
   74   71 Sophie Bushenkell   12 GARNET VALLEY               24:53  8:01 
   75      Roxy Iliescu        11 WILLIAM TENNENT             25:07  8:05 
   76      Dixonna Ndanemah    12 GIRLS' HIGH                 25:11  8:07 
   77   72 Emma Sirken         10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           25:15  8:08 
   78   73 Jenna Painter       11 UPPER MORELAND              25:18  8:09 
   79   74 Emily Greenup        9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           25:27  8:12 
   80   75 Katie Dietl         11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             25:38  8:16 
   81   76 Ashley Pyon         12 GARNET VALLEY               25:48  8:19 
   82   77 Lauren Cosgrave     11 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         26:08  8:25 
   83   78 Kayla Paul          11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           26:16  8:28 
   84   79 Norah Mcdonnell     12 ABINGTON                    26:19  8:29 
   85   80 Emily Blessley      12 GARNET VALLEY               26:27  8:31 
   86   81 Keiasia Kennard     11 CHESTER                     26:35  8:34 
   87      Abigail Perez       11 READING                     26:37  8:34 
   88   82 Alexandra Norbeck   11 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         26:52  8:39 
   89      Erin Wilson          9 WILLIAM TENNENT             27:02  8:42 
   90   83 Sara Rocchino       11 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         27:11  8:45 
   91   84 Julianna Slominski  11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           27:16  8:47 
   92   85 Natalie Kamieniecki 10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         27:18  8:47 
   93   86 Laura Boznango      10 GARNET VALLEY               27:22  8:49 
   94   87 Inicia Ferguson     11 CHESTER                     28:06  9:03 
   95      Christina Ho        11 GIRLS' HIGH                 28:10  9:04 
   96   88 Jenna Smith         11 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         28:34  9:12 
   97      Lauryn McKennie     12 WILLIAM TENNENT             28:51  9:17 
   98   89 Keila Archer        12 CHESTER                     29:03  9:21 
   99   90 Debby Park          12 UPPER MORELAND              30:56  9:58 
  100   91 Simone Lawrence     11 CHESTER                     31:09 10:02 
  101      Simone Littlejohn   12 GIRLS' HIGH                 31:24 10:07 
  102   92 Taliyah Sanders     11 CHESTER                     31:35 10:10 
  103   93 Chloe Moros         11 UPPER MORELAND              31:41 10:12 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    61  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON    (  21:17  1:46:23   1:10)
========================================
  1      5  Courtney Alexander          20:35
  2      8  Emma Teneza                 21:06
  3     10  Lucy Merrill                21:16
  4     18  Katie Bixler                21:41
  5     20  Alicia Stratman             21:45
  6   ( 23) Allie Lister                21:50
  7   ( 37) Liesl Scherrer              22:40

  2.    67  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  21:02  1:45:10   2:35)
========================================
  1      2  Allyson Clarke              19:31
  2      4  Hanna Kelly                 20:24
  3     13  Michaela Schiele            21:21
  4     22  Holly Johnson               21:48
  5     26  Claire Mobed                22:06
  6   ( 29) Marguerite Greulich         22:15
  7   ( 61) Rachel Andiario             23:40

  3.    96  NORTH PENN                (  21:17  1:46:23   4:01)
========================================
  1      1  Ariana Gardizy              18:50
  2      6  Maeve Gimbert               20:51
  3     15  Jenna Webb                  21:23
  4     33  Ximena Trejo-Mora           22:28
  5     41  Angela Wu                   22:51
  6   ( 44) Jaime Diedel                22:57

  4.   138  WISSAHICKON               (  22:09  1:50:43   1:42)
========================================
  1     11  Maddy Hippensteal           21:17
  2     24  Ainsley Olszewski           21:52
  3     27  Hayley Ross                 22:12
  4     31  Katie Harbold               22:23
  5     45  Tara Jog                    22:59
  6   ( 48) Naomi Bram                  23:05
  7   ( 51) Logan Weber                 23:13

  5.   157  METHACTON                 (  22:21  1:51:41   1:29)
========================================
  1     16  Carly Ukalovic              21:23
  2     30  Anna Price                  22:20
  3     34  Rebecca Sobeck              22:32
  4     35  Julia Malachowski           22:34
  5     42  Madeline Ziegler            22:52
  6   ( 47) Olivia Leber                23:01
  7   ( 53) Julia Foley                 23:15

  6.   157  BISHOP SHANAHAN           (  22:19  1:51:31   2:13)
========================================
  1      7  Shannon Cody                21:04
  2     21  Abby Lee                    21:47
  3     32  Emily Shaw                  22:28
  4     43  Kimberly Harlan             22:55
  5     54  Ally Kelly                  23:17
  6   ( 75) Katie Dietl                 25:38

  7.   199  HATBORO HORSHAM           (  22:46  1:53:49   1:08)
========================================
  1     25  Caroline Stuart             22:01
  2     39  Lauren Palmer               22:48
  3     40  Alexandra West              22:51
  4     46  Grace Weaver                23:00
  5     49  Katie Werner                23:09
  6   ( 55) Abbey Newell                23:18
  7   ( 68) Madeline DiPasquale         24:28

  8.   204  GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY     (  22:38  1:53:09   4:49)
========================================
  1      3  Kelly Murray                19:56
  2     14  Katharine Morgan            21:23
  3     56  Devon Reing                 23:22
  4     62  Erin Dougherty              23:43
  5     69  Chloe Hansen                24:45

  9.   230  GARNET VALLEY             (  23:28  1:57:19   4:03)
========================================
  1     19  Amy Townend                 21:45
  2     28  Anastasia Erley             22:15
  3     36  Sydney Pyon                 22:38
  4     71  Sophie Bushenkell           24:53
  5     76  Ashley Pyon                 25:48
  6   ( 80) Emily Blessley              26:27
  7   ( 86) Laura Boznango              27:22

 10.   236  ABINGTON                  (  23:09  1:55:44   2:57)
========================================
  1      9  Sopha Marino                21:10
  2     38  Danielle Andrews            22:43
  3     60  Anna Kirwin                 23:38
  4     64  Sophia Schwartz             24:06
  5     65  Victoria Flint              24:07
  6   ( 67) Serenity Mahoney            24:23
  7   ( 79) Norah Mcdonnell             26:19

 11.   271  UPPER MORELAND            (  23:47  1:58:52   3:57)
========================================
  1     12  Jill Kelly                  21:21
  2     50  Mary Thompson               23:09
  3     66  Catherine Thompson          24:16
  4     70  Ashley Choi                 24:48
  5     73  Jenna Painter               25:18
  6   ( 90) Debby Park                  30:56
  7   ( 93) Chloe Moros                 31:41

 12.   299  NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY         (  24:25  2:02:01   4:47)
========================================
  1     17  Julia Mycek                 21:29
  2     58  Danielle Herbert            23:34
  3     72  Emma Sirken                 25:15
  4     74  Emily Greenup               25:27
  5     78  Kayla Paul                  26:16
  6   ( 84) Julianna Slominski          27:16

 13.   351  PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH       (  25:23  2:06:53   3:56)
========================================
  1     52  Alexis Morlan               23:15
  2     57  Emma Clancy                 23:27
  3     77  Lauren Cosgrave             26:08
  4     82  Alexandra Norbeck           26:52
  5     83  Sara Rocchino               27:11
  6   ( 85) Natalie Kamieniecki         27:18
  7   ( 88) Jenna Smith                 28:34

 14.   379  CHESTER                   (  26:18  2:11:27   5:26)
========================================
  1     59  Kamani Johns                23:37
  2     63  Taniyah Lawler              24:06
  3     81  Keiasia Kennard             26:35
  4     87  Inicia Ferguson             28:06
  5     89  Keila Archer                29:03
  6   ( 91) Simone Lawrence             31:09
  7   ( 92) Taliyah Sanders             31:35




Incomplete Teams:

WILLIAM TENNENT          
         Lynne O'Connor, Roxy Iliescu, Erin Wilson, Lauryn McKennie

TRITON REG. HS           
         Autumn Baldini

GIRLS' HIGH              
         Talisha Brown, Dixonna Ndanemah, Christina Ho, Simone Littlejohn

READING                  
         Abigail Perez




Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: