ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                  9/7/13

Place TmPl Name                Grade Team                      Time
===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= =======
    1    1 Will Pelcin         11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:08
    2    2 Charlie Barton      11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:23
    3    3 Sam Marano          12    GREAT VALLEY                17:27
    4    4 Thomas Doran        12    GREAT VALLEY                17:49
    5    5 Mitchell Warner     11    GREAT VALLEY                17:55
    6    6 Ryan Jaquett        11    AVON GROVE                  17:58
    7    7 Evan Whiteman       11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            18:04
    8    8 Mike Miller         11    GREAT VALLEY                18:05
    9    9 Killian Nelson      11    CONESTOGA                   18:07
   10   10 Nate Greenwood      11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            18:07
   11   11 Jonathan Eng        11    STRATH HAVEN                18:08
   12   12 Matt McCoy          12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              18:10
   13   13 Jake Springer       12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            18:12
   14   14 Brian Melton        11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:12
   15   15 Jimmy Butler        10    AVON GROVE                  18:12
   16   16 Mateo Castano       11    GREAT VALLEY                18:14
   17   17 Luke Doughty        10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              18:16
   18   18 Tyler Pascocello    10    GREAT VALLEY                18:18
   19   19 Matt Walheim        12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:18
   20   20 Ian Hranilovich     10    GREAT VALLEY                18:20
   21      Barren McCoy        12    CENTRAL                     18:20
   22   21 Ryan Blair          11    AVON GROVE                  18:21
   23      Matt Gilman         11    WISSAHICKON                 18:22
   24      Nick Doyle          11    GREAT VALLEY                18:23
   25   22 Julian Bonsall-Shep 10    PENNCREST                   18:24
   26   23 John Sauerzopf      10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            18:26
   27   24 Jared Smith         11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:26
   28   25 Liam Wallis         10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              18:34
   29      Eric Wang           10    GREAT VALLEY                18:34
   30   26 Will Sharpe         11    CONESTOGA                   18:35
   31   27 Joe Dougherty       8     WEST CHESTER EAST           18:37
   32      Justin Mehler       11    ABINGTON                    18:39
   33   28 David Wilds         12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:39
   34   29 Matt Haldeman       10    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          18:41
   35   30 Soham Kamat         11    PENNCREST                   18:43
   36   31 Ben Mucha           10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            18:43
   37   32 Michael Gilroy      11    UPPER DARBY                 18:44
   38   33 Nick Kuruc          11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              18:45
   39   34 James Hiebert       11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:46
   40   35 Nate Frantz         12    STRATH HAVEN                18:47
   41   36 Nabil Ullah         12    UPPER DARBY                 18:47
   42   37 Hunter Jarratt      9     AVON GROVE                  18:48
   43      Jack Fahey          12    GREAT VALLEY                18:49
   44   38 Seamus Steel              LENAPE REG. HS              18:49
   45   39 Tom Nguyen          11    UPPER DARBY                 18:51
   46   40 Owen Patane         10    PENNCREST                   18:51
   47   41 Stephen Clair       10    PENNCREST                   18:51
   48   42 Dan Vresilovic      12    STRATH HAVEN                18:51
   49      David Bors          12    ABINGTON                    18:52
   50   43 Daniel Brennan      8     WEST CHESTER EAST           18:53
   51   44 Ben Simonson        11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:53
   52   45 Nathan Pearson      11    UPPER DARBY                 18:53
   53   46 Andrew Ford         10    WEST CHESTER EAST           18:53
   54   47 Mike Sklar          11    CONESTOGA                   18:55
   55   48 Brandon DeBenedetta 11    UPPER DARBY                 18:55
   56      Joe Meissler        11    FATHER JUDGE                18:55
   57   49 Gabriel Robinson-Ba 12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:56
   58   50 Vincent Cavallaro   11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              18:57
   59      Ryan McGauley       11    GREAT VALLEY                18:59
   60   51 Tyler Wisnlewski    11    CONESTOGA                   19:01
   61      Nick Sabatini       11    GREAT VALLEY                19:02
   62      Ian Fenimore        12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:02
   63      Brian Borig         11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:05
   64   52 Ryan McAvoy         10    PENNCREST                   19:08
   65   53 Ryan DeKorte        11    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          19:08
   66   54 Joseph Sekunda      11    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          19:09
   67      Robbie Wismer       10    GREAT VALLEY                19:10
   68   55 Eric Margolis       12    CONESTOGA                   19:11
   69      Matt Smith          12    FATHER JUDGE                19:11
   70   56 Mark Buckley        11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              19:12
   71      Ryan Mulville       12    FATHER JUDGE                19:14
   72   57 Ian Reid            10    STRATH HAVEN                19:15
   73   58 Drew McQuiston      11    WEST CHESTER EAST           19:17
   74   59 Matt Fuget          8     WEST CHESTER EAST           19:18
   75   60 Mike Figura         10    LENAPE REG. HS              19:21
   76   61 Ross Crater         12    UPPER DARBY                 19:22
   77      Dan Bodine          11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       19:22
   78   62 Adam Vicente        10    LENAPE REG. HS              19:24
   79   63 Brandon Thomas      12    STRATH HAVEN                19:24
   80   64 Ellis Driscoll      12    STRATH HAVEN                19:24
   81   65 Adam Gaerity        10    AVON GROVE                  19:24
   82   66 Tommy Tran          11    UPPER DARBY                 19:26
   83   67 Joe Breen           11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              19:26
   84   68 Matt Chapla         9     AVON GROVE                  19:27
   85   69 Michael Dye         10    WEST CHESTER EAST           19:28
   86   70 Evan Ambrose        9     AVON GROVE                  19:28
   87   71 Paul Hayes          12    WEST CHESTER EAST           19:29
   88   72 Christopher Csop    11    STRATH HAVEN                19:31
   89      Samin Prodhania     11    UPPER DARBY                 19:32
   90      Kevin Burk          12    GREAT VALLEY                19:32
   91      Brendon Hong        10    UPPER DARBY                 19:33
   92      Tyler DeVice        11    AVON GROVE                  19:34
   93      Jori Masho          10    AVON GROVE                  19:34
   94      Eddie Smith         10    WEST CHESTER EAST           19:36
   95      Christian Gray      11    AVON GROVE                  19:37
   96      Aidan Doyle         11    GREAT VALLEY                19:38
   97      David Lomanno       11    FATHER JUDGE                19:38
   98   73 Matt Farrell        12    CONESTOGA                   19:40
   99   74 Sully Wingerd       12    CONESTOGA                   19:40
  100      Noah Levine         12    CONESTOGA                   19:40
  101      Karl-Luis Neubig    12    CONESTOGA                   19:42
  102      Ronny Rineer        9     AVON GROVE                  19:46
  103      Brody Hudson        9     AVON GROVE                  19:49
  104   75 Josh Carter         10    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          19:50
  105      Griffin Liebsch     10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:50
  106      Tim Gallagher       8     WEST CHESTER EAST           19:54
  107      Matt Cates          12    GREAT VALLEY                19:54
  108      Zach Santoro        11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       19:55
  109      Alex Cong           12    UPPER DARBY                 19:59
  110      Evens Mercure       10    UPPER DARBY                 19:59
  111      Dan Kralik          11    CONESTOGA                   20:01
  112      Steven Yi           11    GREAT VALLEY                20:03
  113      Michael Schworer    10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              20:05
  114   76 Alex Breslin        10    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          20:07
  115      Jack O'Donnell      11    CONESTOGA                   20:07
  116      Tyler Jackson       11    AVON GROVE                  20:07
  117      Evan Smith          12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            20:12
  118      Adam Simonson       11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:13
  119      Callum Backstrom    12    CONESTOGA                   20:14
  120      Connor Zilinskas    9     AVON GROVE                  20:15
  121   77 Ryan Kasper               LENAPE REG. HS              20:15
  122      Alex Williams       11    GREAT VALLEY                20:17
  123      Marios Migias       11    WEST CHESTER EAST           20:17
  124      Ely Dorfman         11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:22
  125      Jonah Foley         11    CONESTOGA                   20:26
  126   78 Noah Thielman       12    LENAPE REG. HS              20:27
  127   79 David Keenan        10    LENAPE REG. HS              20:27
  128      Luke DeVirgilis     12    WEST CHESTER EAST           20:27
  129      Zach Herring        10    AVON GROVE                  20:28
  130      Ryan Marabella      11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:28
  131      Joe Bondi           12    CONESTOGA                   20:30
  132      Jacob Beilenson     11    CONESTOGA                   20:30
  133   80 Kyle Berardi        9     GARNET VALLEY               20:34
  134      George Fadel        11    WISSAHICKON                 20:35
  135      Ian Eckerd          10    WEST CHESTER EAST           20:42
  136      Dwight Lasure       11    GREAT VALLEY                20:44
  137      Matthew Stewart     11    STRATH HAVEN                20:45
  138      Patrick Storey      11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:47
  139      Sean McBreen        12    AVON GROVE                  20:50
  140   81 Paul Gartman        9     GARNET VALLEY               20:53
  141      Luke Freels         11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:54
  142   82 John Salyers        12    LENAPE REG. HS              20:54
  143      Jeff Hochberg             LENAPE REG. HS              20:56
  144      Torben Spring       11    STRATH HAVEN                20:56
  145      Thursten Lu         11    UPPER DARBY                 20:57
  146   83 Matt Heffernan      11    MARPLE NEWTOWN              20:58
  147   84 Shuai Dong          11    GARNET VALLEY               20:58
  148      Michael Hong        11    WISSAHICKON                 21:00
  149   85 Connor Cheek        12    JENKINTOWN                  21:00
  150      Ebenezer Akande     9     UPPER DARBY                 21:01
  151      Jimmy Polisi        10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:03
  152      Nicol Drubay        11    STRATH HAVEN                21:04
  153   86 Ethan Walters       9     JENKINTOWN                  21:04
  154      Jordan Davis              LENAPE REG. HS              21:06
  155      Kwadir Mack         10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:07
  156      Joel Shuck          12    GREAT VALLEY                21:07
  157      Andrzej Paris       10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:07
  158      Sean Behan          10    UPPER DARBY                 21:08
  159      Dammion Zappalonta  10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:11
  160      John Dlugosz        12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:21
  161   87 Josh Van Deusen     9     MARPLE NEWTOWN              21:28
  162   88 Tyler Morin         9     RIDLEY                      21:31
  163      Iftekhar Rahman     11    UPPER DARBY                 21:36
  164      Ricky Miller        10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:40
  165      Michael Sanborn     10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:43
  166      Connor Castle       9     AVON GROVE                  21:52
  167      Josh Goldstein            LENAPE REG. HS              21:55
  168      Mothy Orange        10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              21:56
  169      Thomas Shields      12    STRATH HAVEN                21:56
  170      Justin Herget       12    GREAT VALLEY                21:58
  171   89 Max Miller          11    PENNCREST                   21:58
  172      Matt Carvin         12    LENAPE REG. HS              22:00
  173   90 Garrett Louth       11    PENNCREST                   22:02
  174   91 Russ Baur           12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          22:06
  175      Matt Nasen          10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              22:08
  176      Will Lynn           11    GREAT VALLEY                22:12
  177      Aaron Hartman       11    WEST CHESTER EAST           22:13
  178   92 Jake Falkowski      10    RIDLEY                      22:14
  179      David Hansler       10    WEST CHESTER EAST           22:18
  180      Kyle Schipper       12    CONESTOGA                   22:19
  181   93 Ryan Keating        9     MARPLE NEWTOWN              22:24
  182      Deo Guglielmelli    12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              22:28
  183      Davis Kurdyla       11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       22:32
  184      Davey Dudrear       12    CONESTOGA                   22:33
  185      Mark Gyourko        12    STRATH HAVEN                22:43
  186      Simeranjit Shimar   9     UPPER DARBY                 22:47
  187      Diego Fierros       11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       22:47
  188   94 John Heiskell       10    RIDLEY                      22:51
  189   95 Jackson Cummings    9     JENKINTOWN                  22:51
  190   96 Pat Speakman        11    RIDLEY                      22:54
  191      Joe Dwyer           11    UPPER DARBY                 22:58
  192      Nolan Hiehle        11    STRATH HAVEN                23:11
  193      John Thompson             LENAPE REG. HS              23:13
  194      Cameron Gillaspy    12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              23:14
  195      Robert Moser        8     WEST CHESTER EAST           23:14
  196   97 Tyler Philips       11    RIDLEY                      23:16
  197      Dan Fitzgerald      11    WISSAHICKON                 23:23
  198      Austin Kovach       8     WEST CHESTER EAST           23:23
  199                                                            23:24
  200   98 Chris Thai          11    MARPLE NEWTOWN              23:28
  201   99 Steve Scheidly      9     RIDLEY                      23:33
  202      Kyle Marshall       11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              23:37
  203      Shamus McClernand   11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              23:39
  204  100 Connor Keating      10    MARPLE NEWTOWN              23:40
  205      Kyle Westerfer      11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              23:41
  206      Jacob Wolfe         11    WEST CHESTER EAST           23:43
  207      Ishad Edwards       12    UPPER DARBY                 23:47
  208  101 Matt Pine           12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          23:48
  209  102 Sam Wollman         9     JENKINTOWN                  23:56
  210      Scott Laurencin     10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              23:59
  211  103 Sean Davis          9     JENKINTOWN                  24:03
  212  104 Gaby Kaufman        11    JENKINTOWN                  24:10
  213      Allen Smith         11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              24:16
  214  105 Steve Hallet        12    RIDLEY                      24:17
  215      Gabriel Cole        12    STRATH HAVEN                24:26
  216      Tim Huynh           9     UPPER DARBY                 24:28
  217      Joe Buckley         12    STRATH HAVEN                24:32
  218      Alex Feinberg       8     WEST CHESTER EAST           24:34
  219  106 Alex Nelson         10    GARNET VALLEY               24:36
  220      Colin Buck          12    CONESTOGA                   24:41
  221      Brandon Hedyt       12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              24:45
  222      Andrew Kilman       12    RIDLEY                      24:49
  223  107 Jake Lawton         12    GARNET VALLEY               24:51
  224      James McCloskey     10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              24:54
  225      Matt Lawson         12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              24:59
  226      Joseph O'Hara       8     WEST CHESTER EAST           25:00
  227      Nick Renzi          10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              25:02
  228      John Harnsberger    11    STRATH HAVEN                25:05
  229      Donald Lu           12    UPPER DARBY                 25:07
  230  108 Evan Gzesh          9     JENKINTOWN                  25:13
  231      Robert Termini      10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              25:18
  232      Harjap Uppal        12    UPPER DARBY                 25:20
  233      John Kusner         10    RIDLEY                      25:35
  234      Aaron Schnall       12    CONESTOGA                   25:36
  235      Danny Zhang         11    STRATH HAVEN                25:36
  236      John Ominski        12    RIDLEY                      25:45
  237      Nick Greene         11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       25:48
  238      Kenet Bickley       8     WEST CHESTER EAST           26:18
  239      Ben Blumenstock     12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       26:24
  240      Simi Singh          12    UPPER DARBY                 26:41
  241      Mark Negro          11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              27:04
  242      Chris Haines        10    RIDLEY                      28:29
  243      Christopher Cooke   11    STRATH HAVEN                28:43
  244      Kaiwen (Kev Wang    11    STRATH HAVEN                28:51
  245      Joseph Grant        10    ROMAN CATHOLIC              30:03
  246      Moses Bug           12    STRATH HAVEN                30:11
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    33  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  17:47  1:28:54)
========================================
  1      1  Will Pelcin                 17:08
  2      2  Charlie Barton              17:23
  3      7  Evan Whiteman               18:04
  4     10  Nate Greenwood              18:07
  5     13  Jake Springer               18:12
  6   ( 23) John Sauerzopf              18:26
  7   ( 31) Ben Mucha                   18:43

  2.    36  GREAT VALLEY              (  17:54  1:29:30)
========================================
  1      3  Sam Marano                  17:27
  2      4  Thomas Doran                17:49
  3      5  Mitchell Warner             17:55
  4      8  Mike Miller                 18:05
  5     16  Mateo Castano               18:14
  6   ( 18) Tyler Pascocello            18:18
  7   ( 20) Ian Hranilovich             18:20

  3.   119  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  18:29  1:32:21)
========================================
  1     14  Brian Melton                18:12
  2     19  Matt Walheim                18:18
  3     24  Jared Smith                 18:26
  4     28  David Wilds                 18:39
  5     34  James Hiebert               18:46
  6   ( 44) Ben Simonson                18:53
  7   ( 49) Gabriel Robinson-Barr       18:56

  4.   137  ROMAN CATHOLIC            (  18:33  1:32:42)
========================================
  1     12  Matt McCoy                  18:10
  2     17  Luke Doughty                18:16
  3     25  Liam Wallis                 18:34
  4     33  Nick Kuruc                  18:45
  5     50  Vincent Cavallaro           18:57
  6   ( 56) Mark Buckley                19:12
  7   ( 67) Joe Breen                   19:26

  5.   144  AVON GROVE                (  18:33  1:32:43)
========================================
  1      6  Ryan Jaquett                17:58
  2     15  Jimmy Butler                18:12
  3     21  Ryan Blair                  18:21
  4     37  Hunter Jarratt              18:48
  5     65  Adam Gaerity                19:24
  6   ( 68) Matt Chapla                 19:27
  7   ( 70) Evan Ambrose                19:28

  6.   185  PENNCREST                 (  18:48  1:33:57)
========================================
  1     22  Julian Bonsall-Shepar       18:24
  2     30  Soham Kamat                 18:43
  3     40  Owen Patane                 18:51
  4     41  Stephen Clair               18:51
  5     52  Ryan McAvoy                 19:08
  6   ( 89) Max Miller                  21:58
  7   ( 90) Garrett Louth               22:02

  7.   188  CONESTOGA                 (  18:46  1:33:49)
========================================
  1      9  Killian Nelson              18:07
  2     26  Will Sharpe                 18:35
  3     47  Mike Sklar                  18:55
  4     51  Tyler Wisnlewski            19:01
  5     55  Eric Margolis               19:11
  6   ( 73) Matt Farrell                19:40
  7   ( 74) Sully Wingerd               19:40

  8.   200  UPPER DARBY               (  18:50  1:34:10)
========================================
  1     32  Michael Gilroy              18:44
  2     36  Nabil Ullah                 18:47
  3     39  Tom Nguyen                  18:51
  4     45  Nathan Pearson              18:53
  5     48  Brandon DeBenedetta         18:55
  6   ( 61) Ross Crater                 19:22
  7   ( 66) Tommy Tran                  19:26

  9.   208  STRATH HAVEN              (  18:53  1:34:25)
========================================
  1     11  Jonathan Eng                18:08
  2     35  Nate Frantz                 18:47
  3     42  Dan Vresilovic              18:51
  4     57  Ian Reid                    19:15
  5     63  Brandon Thomas              19:24
  6   ( 64) Ellis Driscoll              19:24
  7   ( 72) Christopher Csop            19:31

 10.   233  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  19:00  1:34:58)
========================================
  1     27  Joe Dougherty               18:37
  2     43  Daniel Brennan              18:53
  3     46  Andrew Ford                 18:53
  4     58  Drew McQuiston              19:17
  5     59  Matt Fuget                  19:18
  6   ( 69) Michael Dye                 19:28
  7   ( 71) Paul Hayes                  19:29

 11.   287  COUNCIL ROCK NORTH        (  19:23  1:36:55)
========================================
  1     29  Matt Haldeman               18:41
  2     53  Ryan DeKorte                19:08
  3     54  Joseph Sekunda              19:09
  4     75  Josh Carter                 19:50
  5     76  Alex Breslin                20:07
  6   ( 91) Russ Baur                   22:06
  7   (101) Matt Pine                   23:48

 12.   315  LENAPE REG. HS            (  19:40  1:38:16)
========================================
  1     38  Seamus Steel                18:49
  2     60  Mike Figura                 19:21
  3     62  Adam Vicente                19:24
  4     77  Ryan Kasper                 20:15
  5     78  Noah Thielman               20:27
  6   ( 79) David Keenan                20:27
  7   ( 82) John Salyers                20:54

 13.   458  GARNET VALLEY             (  22:23  1:51:52)
========================================
  1     80  Kyle Berardi                20:34
  2     81  Paul Gartman                20:53
  3     84  Shuai Dong                  20:58
  4    106  Alex Nelson                 24:36
  5    107  Jake Lawton                 24:51

 14.   461  MARPLE NEWTOWN            (  22:24  1:51:58)
========================================
  1     83  Matt Heffernan              20:58
  2     87  Josh Van Deusen             21:28
  3     93  Ryan Keating                22:24
  4     98  Chris Thai                  23:28
  5    100  Connor Keating              23:40

 15.   467  RIDLEY                    (  22:34  1:52:46)
========================================
  1     88  Tyler Morin                 21:31
  2     92  Jake Falkowski              22:14
  3     94  John Heiskell               22:51
  4     96  Pat Speakman                22:54
  5     97  Tyler Philips               23:16
  6   ( 99) Steve Scheidly              23:33
  7   (105) Steve Hallet                24:17

 16.   471  JENKINTOWN                (  22:35  1:52:54)
========================================
  1     85  Connor Cheek                21:00
  2     86  Ethan Walters               21:04
  3     95  Jackson Cummings            22:51
  4    102  Sam Wollman                 23:56
  5    103  Sean Davis                  24:03
  6   (104) Gaby Kaufman                24:10
  7   (108) Evan Gzesh                  25:13




Incomplete Teams:

CENTRAL
         Barren McCoy

WISSAHICKON
         Matt Gilman, George Fadel, Michael Hong, Dan Fitzgerald

ABINGTON
         Justin Mehler, David Bors

FATHER JUDGE
         Joe Meissler, Matt Smith, Ryan Mulville, David Lomanno

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: