Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                 09/12/15
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1      Ben Brodovsky       12 ABINGTON                    18:25  5:56 
    2    1 Roman Silen         10 GREAT VALLEY                18:26  5:56 
    3    2 Joe Dougherty       11 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:32  5:58 
    4    3 Payne Pachuda       11 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:34  5:59 
    5    4 Jake Decker         12 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:36  6:00 
    6    5 Scott Peduto        11 GREAT VALLEY                18:39  6:00 
    7    6 Harrison Mazurek    10 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:39  6:01 
    8    7 Jordan Howard       10 AVON GROVE                  18:44  6:02 
    9    8 Brody Hudson        11 AVON GROVE                  18:46  6:03 
   10    9 Alex Troncelliti    12 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:48  6:03 
   11      Nathanael Cheng     12 ABINGTON                    18:55  6:06 
   12   10 Sam Lombardi        11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           18:56  6:06 
   13   11 Matt Chapla         11 AVON GROVE                  19:03  6:08 
   14   12 Thomas Mayer         9 AVON GROVE                  19:14  6:12 
   15   13 Sam Czupich         11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           19:16  6:12 
   16   14 Matt Milliken       11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       19:17  6:13 
   17   15 Jake Armstrong       9 AVON GROVE                  19:18  6:13 
   18   16 Stephen Dow         12 AVON GROVE                  19:23  6:15 
   19   17 John Civitillo      10 LENAPE REG. HS              19:33  6:18 
   20   18 Thomas Detlefsen    10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           19:38  6:19 
   21   19 Blair Barstar       11 GREAT VALLEY                19:39  6:20 
   22   20 Ben Anderson        11 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:41  6:20 
   23   21 Jake Waldman        12 UPPER DARBY                 19:45  6:22 
   24   22 Matt McGauley       12 GREAT VALLEY                19:54  6:24 
   25   23 Josh Adams          11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       19:56  6:25 
   26   24 Josh Goldstein      11 LENAPE REG. HS              19:57  6:26 
   27   25 Matt Fuget          11 WEST CHESTER EAST           19:59  6:26 
   28   26 Stephen Clair       12 PENNCREST                   20:00  6:27 
   29      Eddie Smith         12 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:02  6:27 
   30   27 Michael Sachs-Leshe 12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:04  6:28 
   31   28 Zavan Kazandjian     9 LENAPE REG. HS              20:06  6:28 
   32   29 Harry Tredinnick    11 GREAT VALLEY                20:07  6:29 
   33   30 Parker Leiby        10 LENAPE REG. HS              20:09  6:30 
   34   31 Eric Heckler        12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:12  6:30 
   35   32 Ben Bodine          11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:12  6:30 
   36   33 Kyle Lynch          11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           20:19  6:33 
   37   34 Adam Gaerity        12 AVON GROVE                  20:20  6:33 
   38      Laszlo Vasko        10 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:20  6:33 
   39   35 Phillip Hua         10 UPPER DARBY                 20:20  6:33 
   40   36 Ryan Morgan         11 PENNCREST                   20:21  6:33 
   41   37 Owen Patane         12 PENNCREST                   20:22  6:34 
   42   38 Collin Pettit       10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:22  6:34 
   43   39 Matt Firth          11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           20:22  6:34 
   44      Enrico Mazza        10 WEST CHESTER EAST           20:22  6:34 
   45   40 Nitharul Bhuiyan    10 UPPER DARBY                 20:24  6:34 
   46   41 Matthew Krier        9 LENAPE REG. HS              20:25  6:35 
   47   42 Jeff Hochberg       11 LENAPE REG. HS              20:31  6:37 
   48      Liam Skinner        10 AVON GROVE                  20:37  6:38 
   49   43 Dawson Hilditch     11 GREAT VALLEY                20:40  6:39 
   50   44 Hunter Louie        10 LENAPE REG. HS              20:42  6:40 
   51      Kevin Sullivan      12 ABINGTON                    20:51  6:43 
   52      Aaron Paskin           PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         20:52  6:43 
   53      Derek O'Doherty     10 AVON GROVE                  20:54  6:44 
   54      Kevin Isky          11 LENAPE REG. HS              20:57  6:45 
   55   45 Colin Huff          12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       21:01  6:46 
   56   46 Marcus Troy         10 PENNCREST                   21:06  6:48 
   57      Kevin Mengel        10 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:06  6:48 
   58      Michael Dye         12 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:12  6:50 
   59      Dhru Patel          12 LENAPE REG. HS              21:14  6:50 
   60   47 Ryan Primavera      10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           21:18  6:52 
   61      Zach Herring        12 AVON GROVE                  21:25  6:54 
   62      Kerry Benson         9 LENAPE REG. HS              21:34  6:57 
   63   48 Alejandro Macarron  12 GREAT VALLEY                21:34  6:57 
   64      Roman Apostol       10 LENAPE REG. HS              21:34  6:57 
   65      Ryan Rhepolz           PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         21:35  6:57 
   66      Leo Goldszal        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       21:38  6:58 
   67      Kyle Stamer         12 GREAT VALLEY                21:40  6:59 
   68   49 Kevin Martin        12 A P SCHALICK HS             21:40  6:59 
   69      Max Pochan           9 AVON GROVE                  21:42  6:59 
   70      Matt Bochanski      10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       21:42  6:59 
   71      Alex Coppens         9 AVON GROVE                  21:43  7:00 
   72   50 Skye Bonsall-Shepar 10 PENNCREST                   21:43  7:00 
   73      George Wolffe       10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       21:46  7:01 
   74   51 Wesley Tang         12 UPPER DARBY                 22:00  7:05 
   75   52 Adul Hafiz           9 UPPER DARBY                 22:01  7:05 
   76      Adam McAlonie       10 WEST CHESTER EAST           22:02  7:06 
   77      Eamon Mahoney       12 ABINGTON                    22:10  7:08 
   78      Matt Boland         10 GREAT VALLEY                22:14  7:10 
   79      Joe Moran           12 AVON GROVE                  22:14  7:10 
   80      Samuel Alderson     11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       22:18  7:11 
   81      Sean Barrett        10 AVON GROVE                  22:31  7:15 
   82      Alex Hong           11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       22:33  7:16 
   83   53 Ben Waldman         12 UPPER DARBY                 22:41  7:18 
   84   54 Daniel Orwat        10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           22:43  7:19 
   85      Parker Miele        10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           22:43  7:19 
   86      Michael Mayer       12 AVON GROVE                  22:46  7:20 
   87      Shane McDonald       9 LENAPE REG. HS              22:46  7:20 
   88   55 Sean Cagle          11 A P SCHALICK HS             22:47  7:20 
   89      Cole Lukasiewicz    10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       22:49  7:21 
   90      Kenet Bickley       11 WEST CHESTER EAST           22:56  7:23 
   91   56 Mohammad Hossian     9 UPPER DARBY                 23:03  7:25 
   92   57 Daniel Quagliariell 10 PENNCREST                   23:12  7:28 
   93      Seth Lunick         10 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:17  7:30 
   94      Parker Adams        11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       23:19  7:31 
   95      Luke Reynolds        9 AVON GROVE                  23:21  7:31 
   96      Sean Francis        11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           23:22  7:32 
   97   58 Eric Irizarry       11 A P SCHALICK HS             23:35  7:36 
   98      Diondre Worrell     11 UPPER DARBY                 23:36  7:36 
   99      Shivank Joshi        9 LENAPE REG. HS              23:39  7:37 
  100      Ethan Sachs         10 AVON GROVE                  23:48  7:40 
  101      Matthew Gaerity      9 AVON GROVE                  23:48  7:40 
  102      Nicky Motolla       10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       23:52  7:41 
  103      Dan Walsh           12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       24:12  7:48 
  104      Colin Casey          9 UPPER MORELAND              24:12  7:48 
  105      Aidan McMahon       11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       24:18  7:50 
  106      Alex Farber         11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           24:25  7:52 
  107      Vincent Tchiong     11 UPPER DARBY                 24:30  7:53 
  108      Peyton Cole          9 AVON GROVE                  24:31  7:54 
  109      Mike Rehmann        10 LENAPE REG. HS              24:41  7:57 
  110      Cedric Wu              PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         24:52  8:01 
  111   59 Trent Lowe          11 A P SCHALICK HS             24:59  8:03 
  112      Skyler Chen         10 LENAPE REG. HS              25:05  8:05 
  113      Jack Slominski      10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           25:12  8:07 
  114   60 Dustin Melnicove    11 A P SCHALICK HS             25:20  8:09 
  115      Eric Wanat          11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           25:28  8:12 
  116      Zane Ajlani         11 UPPER MORELAND              25:33  8:14 
  117   61 Jarrod Hymer        12 A P SCHALICK HS             25:57  8:21 
  118   62 Joshua Stalsworth   12 A P SCHALICK HS             28:14  9:06 
  119      Brandon Hopkins     11 A P SCHALICK HS             29:16  9:26 
  120      Aj DerMovsesian     10 UPPER MORELAND              30:14  9:44 
  121      Justin Collier      10 LENAPE REG. HS              30:20  9:46 
  122      Noah Milbourne       9 WEST CHESTER EAST           30:42  9:53 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    24  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  18:38  1:33:09   0:16)
========================================
  1      2  Joe Dougherty               18:32
  2      3  Payne Pachuda               18:34
  3      4  Jake Decker                 18:36
  4      6  Harrison Mazurek            18:39
  5      9  Alex Troncelliti            18:48
  6   ( 20) Ben Anderson                19:41
  7   ( 25) Matt Fuget                  19:59

  2.    53  AVON GROVE                (  19:01  1:35:05   0:34)
========================================
  1      7  Jordan Howard               18:44
  2      8  Brody Hudson                18:46
  3     11  Matt Chapla                 19:03
  4     12  Thomas Mayer                19:14
  5     15  Jake Armstrong              19:18
  6   ( 16) Stephen Dow                 19:23
  7   ( 34) Adam Gaerity                20:20

  3.    76  GREAT VALLEY              (  19:21  1:36:45   1:41)
========================================
  1      1  Roman Silen                 18:26
  2      5  Scott Peduto                18:39
  3     19  Blair Barstar               19:39
  4     22  Matt McGauley               19:54
  5     29  Harry Tredinnick            20:07
  6   ( 43) Dawson Hilditch             20:40
  7   ( 48) Alejandro Macarron          21:34

  4.   113  NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY         (  19:43  1:38:31   1:26)
========================================
  1     10  Sam Lombardi                18:56
  2     13  Sam Czupich                 19:16
  3     18  Thomas Detlefsen            19:38
  4     33  Kyle Lynch                  20:19
  5     39  Matt Firth                  20:22
  6   ( 47) Ryan Primavera              21:18
  7   ( 54) Daniel Orwat                22:43

  5.   127  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  19:57  1:39:41   0:55)
========================================
  1     14  Matt Milliken               19:17
  2     23  Josh Adams                  19:56
  3     27  Michael Sachs-Leshem        20:04
  4     31  Eric Heckler                20:12
  5     32  Ben Bodine                  20:12
  6   ( 38) Collin Pettit               20:22
  7   ( 45) Colin Huff                  21:01

  6.   140  LENAPE REG. HS            (  20:02  1:40:10   0:52)
========================================
  1     17  John Civitillo              19:33
  2     24  Josh Goldstein              19:57
  3     28  Zavan Kazandjian            20:06
  4     30  Parker Leiby                20:09
  5     41  Matthew Krier               20:25
  6   ( 42) Jeff Hochberg               20:31
  7   ( 44) Hunter Louie                20:42

  7.   195  PENNCREST                 (  20:43  1:43:32   1:43)
========================================
  1     26  Stephen Clair               20:00
  2     36  Ryan Morgan                 20:21
  3     37  Owen Patane                 20:22
  4     46  Marcus Troy                 21:06
  5     50  Skye Bonsall-Shepar         21:43
  6   ( 57) Daniel Quagliariello        23:12

  8.   199  UPPER DARBY               (  20:54  1:44:30   2:16)
========================================
  1     21  Jake Waldman                19:45
  2     35  Phillip Hua                 20:20
  3     40  Nitharul Bhuiyan            20:24
  4     51  Wesley Tang                 22:00
  5     52  Adul Hafiz                  22:01
  6   ( 53) Ben Waldman                 22:41
  7   ( 56) Mohammad Hossian            23:03

  9.   281  A P SCHALICK HS           (  23:41  1:58:21   3:40)
========================================
  1     49  Kevin Martin                21:40
  2     55  Sean Cagle                  22:47
  3     58  Eric Irizarry               23:35
  4     59  Trent Lowe                  24:59
  5     60  Dustin Melnicove            25:20
  6   ( 61) Jarrod Hymer                25:57
  7   ( 62) Joshua Stalsworth           28:14




Incomplete Teams:

ABINGTON                 
         Ben Brodovsky, Nathanael Cheng, Kevin Sullivan, Eamon Mahoney

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH      
         Aaron Paskin, Ryan Rhepolz, Cedric Wu

UPPER MORELAND           
         Colin Casey, Zane Ajlani, Aj DerMovsesian

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: