Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                 09/12/15
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Emily Meehan        11 GREAT VALLEY                21:41  6:59 
    2    2 Sydney Towell       11 WEST CHESTER EAST           21:54  7:03 
    3      Tyliyah Diaz-Cruz   12 READING                     22:06  7:07 
    4      Erin Dougherty      10 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       22:10  7:08 
    5    3 Isabel Nonemaker    11 STRATH HAVEN                22:16  7:10 
    6    4 Jenna Webb           9 NORTH PENN                  22:43  7:19 
    7    5 Grace Haase         11 STRATH HAVEN                22:57  7:24 
    8    6 Emma Frick          12 STRATH HAVEN                23:00  7:24 
    9    7 Olivia Doran        12 GREAT VALLEY                23:00  7:24 
   10    8 Fiona LaBrake       10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       23:00  7:24 
   11    9 Gabby McGillin      11 STRATH HAVEN                23:01  7:25 
   12   10 Nina Ottaviano       9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       23:02  7:25 
   13   11 Laura Wiltsee       12 STRATH HAVEN                23:04  7:26 
   14   12 Tara McLaughlin     12 NORTH PENN                  23:08  7:27 
   15   13 Maurissa Ogunde     11 STRATH HAVEN                23:10  7:28 
   16   14 Mackenzie Jones     11 GREAT VALLEY                23:14  7:29 
   17      Kara Travers        11 ABINGTON                    23:22  7:32 
   18   15 Rachel Sehon        11 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:25  7:33 
   19   16 Anna Jones          11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       23:32  7:35 
   20   17 Ellie Crane          9 UPPER DUBLIN                23:36  7:36 
   21   18 Lauren Follis       11 NORTH PENN                  23:37  7:36 
   22   19 Zoe Kauffman         9 UPPER DUBLIN                23:42  7:38 
   23   20 Samantha Peel       12 NORTH PENN                  23:45  7:39 
   24   21 Lily Dunkin         11 GREAT VALLEY                23:46  7:39 
   25   22 Emma Davies         10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       23:50  7:41 
   26   23 Claire Burns        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       23:51  7:41 
   27   24 Rebecca O'Toole     10 UPPER DUBLIN                23:53  7:42 
   28   25 Ximena Trejo-Mora   10 NORTH PENN                  23:54  7:42 
   29   26 Charlotte Brake     12 STRATH HAVEN                23:57  7:43 
   30   27 Conor Gibson         9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       24:02  7:45 
   31   28 Maeve Gimbert        9 NORTH PENN                  24:10  7:47 
   32   29 Piyasha Sarkar      11 NORTH PENN                  24:11  7:47 
   33      Nicole McDonnell    12 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       24:14  7:48 
   34      Carly Clark          9 AVON GROVE                  24:18  7:50 
   35   30 Abby Luke           12 WEST CHESTER EAST           24:20  7:50 
   36   31 Grace Murphy        10 UPPER DUBLIN                24:22  7:51 
   37      Maria Shiba         12 STRATH HAVEN                24:24  7:52 
   38      Liza Babin          12 STRATH HAVEN                24:31  7:54 
   39   32 Julia Davies        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       24:31  7:54 
   40   33 Monica Heitzer      12 GARNET VALLEY               24:33  7:55 
   41   34 Kathy Zhang         11 GREAT VALLEY                24:40  7:57 
   42   35 Jessica Jones       11 GREAT VALLEY                24:45  7:58 
   43      Kate Sullivan       11 NORTH PENN                  24:46  7:59 
   44      Bridget Drakley     12 GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY       24:56  8:02 
   45   36 Lily Wang           12 GREAT VALLEY                25:07  8:05 
   46   37 Diamond Williams    11 UPPER DARBY                 25:14  8:08 
   47   38 Julie Pittakas      10 UPPER DUBLIN                25:15  8:08 
   48      Camryn Morris       11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       25:28  8:12 
   49   39 Nicole DiGiulio     12 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:33  8:14 
   50   40 Charlotte Wachter   11 UPPER DUBLIN                25:39  8:16 
   51   41 Jenna Jones         11 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:40  8:16 
   52   42 Caroline Johnston   11 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:50  8:19 
   53      Caliegh Connell     12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       25:51  8:20 
   54      Emma Borgstrom      11 STRATH HAVEN                25:51  8:20 
   55   43 Brynn Reese         12 UPPER DUBLIN                26:09  8:25 
   56      Hannah Dorsey       12 UPPER DUBLIN                26:09  8:25 
   57   44 Claire Mobed         9 WEST CHESTER EAST           26:11  8:26 
   58   45 Gabbie Kupiec       10 GARNET VALLEY               26:11  8:26 
   59   46 Ashley Pyon         10 GARNET VALLEY               26:14  8:27 
   60      Annie Lindner       11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       26:16  8:28 
   61      Natalie Woodman     11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       26:16  8:28 
   62      Katie Houck         11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       26:17  8:28 
   63      Kendra O'Conner     11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       26:23  8:30 
   64      Michele LaColla     10 WEST CHESTER EAST           26:27  8:31 
   65      Ali O'Connell       12 STRATH HAVEN                26:29  8:32 
   66      Ellen Sophocles     11 STRATH HAVEN                26:30  8:32 
   67      Kelli Schlussel      9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           26:35  8:34 
   68      Zoe Peeleman        11 STRATH HAVEN                26:38  8:35 
   69      Julianna Slominski   9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           26:40  8:35 
   70      Erin LeConey        11 NORTH PENN                  26:42  8:36 
   71   47 Emily Robinson      11 GARNET VALLEY               26:45  8:37 
   72      Lydia Grossman       9 WEST CHESTER EAST           26:46  8:37 
   73      Amy Shaddinger       9 UPPER DUBLIN                26:47  8:38 
   74      Emily Gray          11 AVON GROVE                  26:52  8:39 
   75   48 Zainab Hadjai       12 UPPER DARBY                 26:56  8:40 
   76      Lana Duda           11 STRATH HAVEN                27:09  8:45 
   77      Michelle Wright      9 UPPER DUBLIN                27:11  8:45 
   78      Anaya Espadas       11 AVON GROVE                  27:11  8:45 
   79      Kayla Paul           9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           27:11  8:45 
   80      Sophie Naylor       10 WEST CHESTER EAST           27:24  8:49 
   81      Alexa Kulp          11 NORTH PENN                  27:26  8:50 
   82   49 Francesca Hourican  10 GARNET VALLEY               27:27  8:51 
   83      Estelle Barnes      11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       27:29  8:51 
   84      Sylvie Cherry       11 ABINGTON                    27:33  8:52 
   85      Anika Eskin         12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       27:44  8:56 
   86      Caroline Cleveland  10 WEST CHESTER EAST           28:07  9:03 
   87      Lauren Scheuer      12 WEST CHESTER EAST           28:27  9:10 
   88   50 Jessica Trotter     11 UPPER DARBY                 28:31  9:11 
   89      Madison Oropeza     11 NORTH PENN                  28:31  9:11 
   90      Gianna Busala       10 AVON GROVE                  28:32  9:11 
   91      Senah Guynes        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       28:59  9:20 
   92      Amari Diaw          12 STRATH HAVEN                29:13  9:25 
   93      Juliet Ilik          9 UPPER DUBLIN                29:15  9:25 
   94      Katie Walters       12 GREAT VALLEY                29:31  9:30 
   95      Allison Geiger      12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       29:40  9:33 
   96   51 Missy Gatz-Harriday 10 UPPER DARBY                 29:40  9:33 
   97      Sravya Basvapatri   10 WEST CHESTER EAST           29:48  9:36 
   98      Micaela Murcar      12 ABINGTON                    29:50  9:37 
   99   52 Samantha Leeds         PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         29:53  9:38 
  100   53 Sami Granovsky         PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         29:54  9:38 
  101      Mary Kent           11 STRATH HAVEN                30:09  9:43 
  102      Lauren Simms        11 STRATH HAVEN                30:12  9:44 
  103      BrieAnna Culin      11 STRATH HAVEN                30:57  9:58 
  104      Julia Forbes        12 STRATH HAVEN                31:00  9:59 
  105      Cobi Morris         11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       31:17 10:04 
  106      Dasha Stauffer-Witt 12 READING                     31:55 10:17 
  107      Nora Melton         11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       31:55 10:17 
  108      Sydney Helm         11 ABINGTON                    32:04 10:19 
  109   54 Natalie Sassi       12 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         32:46 10:33 
  110   55 Angela Henkel          PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         32:47 10:33 
  111   56 Gabby Travory          PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH         32:47 10:34 
  112   57 Lesego Carroll       9 UPPER DARBY                 33:36 10:49 
  113   58 Nthabi Carroll       9 UPPER DARBY                 34:20 11:03 
  114      Emma Luksic          9 WEST CHESTER EAST           34:23 11:04 
  115   59 Myah Brown          10 UPPER DARBY                 35:11 11:20 
  116      Katrina Cwiertniewi 12 UPPER DARBY                 36:20 11:42 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    34  STRATH HAVEN              (  22:52  1:54:18   0:48)
========================================
  1      3  Isabel Nonemaker            22:16
  2      5  Grace Haase                 22:57
  3      6  Emma Frick                  23:00
  4      9  Gabby McGillin              23:01
  5     11  Laura Wiltsee               23:04
  6   ( 13) Maurissa Ogunde             23:10
  7   ( 26) Charlotte Brake             23:57

  2.    77  GREAT VALLEY              (  23:17  1:56:21   2:59)
========================================
  1      1  Emily Meehan                21:41
  2      7  Olivia Doran                23:00
  3     14  Mackenzie Jones             23:14
  4     21  Lily Dunkin                 23:46
  5     34  Kathy Zhang                 24:40
  6   ( 35) Jessica Jones               24:45
  7   ( 36) Lily Wang                   25:07

  3.    79  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  23:27  1:57:15   0:51)
========================================
  1      8  Fiona LaBrake               23:00
  2     10  Nina Ottaviano              23:02
  3     16  Anna Jones                  23:32
  4     22  Emma Davies                 23:50
  5     23  Claire Burns                23:51
  6   ( 27) Conor Gibson                24:02
  7   ( 32) Julia Davies                24:31

  4.    79  NORTH PENN                (  23:26  1:57:07   1:11)
========================================
  1      4  Jenna Webb                  22:43
  2     12  Tara McLaughlin             23:08
  3     18  Lauren Follis               23:37
  4     20  Samantha Peel               23:45
  5     25  Ximena Trejo-Mora           23:54
  6   ( 28) Maeve Gimbert               24:10
  7   ( 29) Piyasha Sarkar              24:11

  5.   127  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  24:11  2:00:52   3:46)
========================================
  1      2  Sydney Towell               21:54
  2     15  Rachel Sehon                23:25
  3     30  Abby Luke                   24:20
  4     39  Nicole DiGiulio             25:33
  5     41  Jenna Jones                 25:40
  6   ( 42) Caroline Johnston           25:50
  7   ( 44) Claire Mobed                26:11

  6.   129  UPPER DUBLIN              (  24:10  2:00:48   1:39)
========================================
  1     17  Ellie Crane                 23:36
  2     19  Zoe Kauffman                23:42
  3     24  Rebecca O'Toole             23:53
  4     31  Grace Murphy                24:22
  5     38  Julie Pittakas              25:15
  6   ( 40) Charlotte Wachter           25:39
  7   ( 43) Brynn Reese                 26:09

  7.   220  GARNET VALLEY             (  26:14  2:11:10   2:54)
========================================
  1     33  Monica Heitzer              24:33
  2     45  Gabbie Kupiec               26:11
  3     46  Ashley Pyon                 26:14
  4     47  Emily Robinson              26:45
  5     49  Francesca Hourican          27:27

  8.   243  UPPER DARBY               (  28:48  2:23:57   8:22)
========================================
  1     37  Diamond Williams            25:14
  2     48  Zainab Hadjai               26:56
  3     50  Jessica Trotter             28:31
  4     51  Missy Gatz-Harriday         29:40
  5     57  Lesego Carroll              33:36
  6   ( 58) Nthabi Carroll              34:20
  7   ( 59) Myah Brown                  35:11

  9.   270  PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH       (  31:38  2:38:07   2:54)
========================================
  1     52  Samantha Leeds              29:53
  2     53  Sami Granovsky              29:54
  3     54  Natalie Sassi               32:46
  4     55  Angela Henkel               32:47
  5     56  Gabby Travory               32:47




Incomplete Teams:

READING                  
         Tyliyah Diaz-Cruz, Dasha Stauffer-Witte

GWYNEDD-MERCY ACADEMY    
         Erin Dougherty, Nicole McDonnell, Bridget Drakley

ABINGTON                 
         Kara Travers, Sylvie Cherry, Micaela Murcar, Sydney Helm

AVON GROVE               
         Carly Clark, Emily Gray, Anaya Espadas, Gianna Busala

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY        
         Kelli Schlussel, Julianna Slominski, Kayla Paul

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: