ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                  9/7/13

Place TmPl Name                Grade Team                      Time
===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= =======
    1    1 Ryan Barton         9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST             9:40
    2    2 Drew Alansky        9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST             9:40
    3    3 Shaun Bullock       9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST             9:40
    4    4 Patrick Blair       9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST             9:45
    5    5 Andy Harman         10    WISSAHICKON                  9:53
    6    6 Kevin Codd          9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST             9:53
    7    7 Jake O'Neil         9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            10:15
    8      Jared Franz         10    WEST CHESTER EAST           10:15
    9    8 Mack Morgan         10    CONESTOGA                   10:18
   10    9 Greg Gallagher      10    LOWER MORELAND              10:18
   11   10 Theo Roberts        10    CONESTOGA                   10:19
   12   11 Corey Teller        10    STRATH HAVEN                10:20
   13   12 Tommy Walsh         10    GREAT VALLEY                10:20
   14   13 Andrew Pizzirusso   9     STRATH HAVEN                10:21
   15   14 Gabe Fairorth       10    CONESTOGA                   10:21
   16   15 Sean Brown          9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              10:22
   17   16 Matt Phillips       9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:23
   18   17 Michael Tang        10    GREAT VALLEY                10:24
   19   18 Ethan Starr         10    STRATH HAVEN                10:30
   20      Ben Brodovsky       10    ABINGTON                    10:30
   21   19 Zander Watson       10    STRATH HAVEN                10:31
   22   20 Jesse Abraham       9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:31
   23   21 Kevin Morse         10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:32
   24   22 Zach Liga           10    STRATH HAVEN                10:32
   25   23 Josh Lelito         10    GREAT VALLEY                10:36
   26      Peter Kondrat       10    ABINGTON                    10:37
   27   24 Scott Peduto        9     GREAT VALLEY                10:38
   28      Westley Wedell      9     ACADEMY OF THE NEW CHURCH   10:38
   29   25 Sean Elser          9     PENNCREST                   10:42
   30   26 Charles Huemmler    10    STRATH HAVEN                10:44
   31   27 Aditya Lala         10    WISSAHICKON                 10:44
   32   28 Tim Haas            9     COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          10:46
   33   29 Bryan Keller        9     COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          10:46
   34   30 Michael Kling       10    CONESTOGA                   10:49
   35   31 Randy Schwemmer     9     WISSAHICKON                 10:49
   36   32 Jack Crossan        9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            10:51
   37   33 Matt McGauley       10    GREAT VALLEY                10:52
   38   34 Evan Emanuel        11    PENNCREST                   10:53
   39   35 Noah Frantz         10    STRATH HAVEN                10:54
   40   36 Aidan Welch         9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              10:54
   41      Alex Greenwood      9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            10:55
   42   37 Mike Haas           9     LOWER MORELAND              10:56
   43   38 Alex Bateman        12    PENNCREST                   10:56
   44   39 Steve Szathmary     9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:56
   45   40 Everett Beauregard  9     GREAT VALLEY                10:56
   46   41 Deakon McCurdy      10    GREAT VALLEY                11:01
   47      Harry Tredinnick    9     GREAT VALLEY                11:05
   48      Sam Mutz            10    STRATH HAVEN                11:05
   49   42 Aiden Lake          9     CONESTOGA                   11:05
   50      Gabriel Morbeck     10    STRATH HAVEN                11:06
   51      Allwin Stoudt       9     READING                     11:07
   52   43 Tom Nordham         10    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          11:12
   53      Ryan Vogel          10    GREAT VALLEY                11:13
   54   44 Matt Taddeo         10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:15
   55      Jared Zupito        9     GREAT VALLEY                11:17
   56   45 Evan Kuo            9     WISSAHICKON                 11:17
   57   46 Cameron Christopher 9     WISSAHICKON                 11:17
   58   47 Elliot Miciek       9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:19
   59   48 Kannon Ramanathan   10    WISSAHICKON                 11:20
   60   49 Matt Goldsmith      10    WISSAHICKON                 11:21
   61      Daniel Garcia       10    READING                     11:23
   62   50 Franco Cangemi      12    CONESTOGA                   11:23
   63   51 Jacob Horneman      11    PENNCREST                   11:23
   64      Rich Miller         10    FATHER JUDGE                11:24
   65      Marcel Gallard      9     STRATH HAVEN                11:25
   66      Jeremy Drubay       9     STRATH HAVEN                11:25
   67   52 Daniel Bailets      12    PENNCREST                   11:25
   68      Ethan VanMetre      9     STRATH HAVEN                11:25
   69      Geoffrey Wolffe     9     GREAT VALLEY                11:28
   70   53 Nathan Burns        9     COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          11:30
   71   54 Liam Ruby           10    CONESTOGA                   11:31
   72      Connor Alek         9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            11:33
   73   55 Randall Keetley     10    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          11:33
   74      Ben Mutz            10    STRATH HAVEN                11:33
   75      Michael Chinn       9     WISSAHICKON                 11:36
   76   56 Jack Narbus         9     PENNCREST                   11:36
   77      Ben Kessler         10    WISSAHICKON                 11:36
   78   57 Tim McCreesh        9     LOWER MORELAND              11:37
   79   58 Joseph Quinn        9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              11:38
   80   59 Ben Bodine          9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:38
   81      Justin Gruber       9     WISSAHICKON                 11:39
   82      Nick Stabinski      10    STRATH HAVEN                11:39
   83      Justin Falcone      9     GREAT VALLEY                11:43
   84      Mike McGillis       10    CONESTOGA                   11:44
   85   60 Ryan Morgan         9     PENNCREST                   11:50
   86      Eric Heckler        10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:51
   87      Matthew Kenney      9     STRATH HAVEN                11:52
   88   61 Tyler Millan        10    LOWER MORELAND              11:53
   89      Richard Xu          9     CONESTOGA                   11:53
   90   62 Mason Koch          9     GARNET VALLEY               11:58
   91      Christian Jones     9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       12:00
   92      Patrick Harris      9     GREAT VALLEY                12:03
   93      Matt Bergh          10    GREAT VALLEY                12:04
   94      Peter Fischer       10    CONESTOGA                   12:04
   95      James Teal          10    PENNCREST                   12:06
   96   63 Cary Boyd           9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              12:06
   97      Evan Benbow         10    WISSAHICKON                 12:08
   98      Derek Gray          9     GREAT VALLEY                12:09
   99      Case Liga           10    STRATH HAVEN                12:11
  100      Dion Durnell        11    PENNCREST                   12:14
  101      Colin Huf           10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       12:16
  102      Dylan Heid          10    GREAT VALLEY                12:17
  103      Kyle Stamer         10    GREAT VALLEY                12:17
  104   64 Robert Scott        10    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          12:19
  105      Jeffrey Quesenberry 10    WISSAHICKON                 12:20
  106      Blair Barstar       9     GREAT VALLEY                12:21
  107      Tyler Soutendijk    10    CONESTOGA                   12:21
  108      Filip Jovicic       9     STRATH HAVEN                12:23
  109      Brendan Powell      10    CONESTOGA                   12:24
  110      John Long           9     GREAT VALLEY                12:24
  111   65 Colin McClafferty   9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              12:27
  112      Sam Pisano          10    PENNCREST                   12:28
  113      Daniel Walsh        10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       12:35
  114      Andrew Schuck       9     GREAT VALLEY                12:39
  115   66 Nate Hauser         9     GARNET VALLEY               12:43
  116      Julius Neubig       9     CONESTOGA                   12:45
  117   67 Jacob Hall          9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              12:45
  118      Nick Moscatelli     10    PENNCREST                   12:47
  119      Benjamin Morbeck    10    STRATH HAVEN                12:47
  120      Noah Arnold         10    STRATH HAVEN                12:48
  121      Timothy Reeves      9     STRATH HAVEN                12:49
  122      Matt Soderberg      9     CONESTOGA                   12:55
  123   68 Justin Fanini       9     COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          12:55
  124      Cj Curry            9     FATHER JUDGE                12:56
  125      Omar Abbas          10    WISSAHICKON                 12:57
  126      Ben Trieu           12    CENTRAL                     12:57
  127   69 Aidan Rich          9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              12:58
  128      Jordan Carrasquillo 10    READING                     13:02
  129      Billy McNamee       9     FATHER JUDGE                13:03
  130   70 Brady Malone        9     LOWER MORELAND              13:04
  131      Samuel Alderson     9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:04
  132   71 Nick Petrella       9     GARNET VALLEY               13:04
  133      Trevor Gasiorowski  10    PENNCREST                   13:12
  134      Riley Wingerd       10    CONESTOGA                   13:14
  135      Mike Kibblehouse    10    WISSAHICKON                 13:14
  136      Matthew McAndrews   9     STRATH HAVEN                13:16
  137      Brad Corino         10    WISSAHICKON                 13:19
  138      Ryan Newman         9     WISSAHICKON                 13:20
  139      Greyson Flint       9     WISSAHICKON                 13:22
  140      Matt Reither        9     CONESTOGA                   13:24
  141      Ian Wade            9     PENNCREST                   13:24
  142      Josh Adams          9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:27
  143      Noah Pallmeyer      10    STRATH HAVEN                13:33
  144      Zach Culp           9     WISSAHICKON                 13:40
  145      Aidan Cole          9     STRATH HAVEN                13:41
  146   72 Charles Lu          10    GARNET VALLEY               13:43
  147      Alec Lindholm       9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:51
  148      Alex Greene         10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:56
  149   73 Josh Bartosik       9     GARNET VALLEY               14:10
  150      Max Memeger         9     STRATH HAVEN                14:17
  151      Michael Hall        9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              14:18
  152      Jacob Doss          9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:24
  153      Dan Drennen         9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:28
  154      Kyle Rosenberger    9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              14:41
  155      Aaron Rubin         9     GREAT VALLEY                15:20
  156      Caibryn Yang        9     CENTRAL                     16:52
  157      Pablo Fierros       9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       17:37
  158      David Maizels       9     WISSAHICKON                 17:49
  159      Giacomo Fizzano     9     PENNCREST                   23:12
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    16  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (   9:44    48:38)
========================================
  1      1  Ryan Barton                  9:40
  2      2  Drew Alansky                 9:40
  3      3  Shaun Bullock                9:40
  4      4  Patrick Blair                9:45
  5      6  Kevin Codd                   9:53
  6   (  7) Jake O'Neil                 10:15
  7   ( 32) Jack Crossan                10:51

  2.    83  STRATH HAVEN              (  10:27    52:14)
========================================
  1     11  Corey Teller                10:20
  2     13  Andrew Pizzirusso           10:21
  3     18  Ethan Starr                 10:30
  4     19  Zander Watson               10:31
  5     22  Zach Liga                   10:32
  6   ( 26) Charles Huemmler            10:44
  7   ( 35) Noah Frantz                 10:54

  3.   104  CONESTOGA                 (  10:35    52:52)
========================================
  1      8  Mack Morgan                 10:18
  2     10  Theo Roberts                10:19
  3     14  Gabe Fairorth               10:21
  4     30  Michael Kling               10:49
  5     42  Aiden Lake                  11:05
  6   ( 50) Franco Cangemi              11:23
  7   ( 54) Liam Ruby                   11:31

  4.   109  GREAT VALLEY              (  10:34    52:50)
========================================
  1     12  Tommy Walsh                 10:20
  2     17  Michael Tang                10:24
  3     23  Josh Lelito                 10:36
  4     24  Scott Peduto                10:38
  5     33  Matt McGauley               10:52
  6   ( 40) Everett Beauregard          10:56
  7   ( 41) Deakon McCurdy              11:01

  5.   140  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  10:44    53:37)
========================================
  1     16  Matt Phillips               10:23
  2     20  Jesse Abraham               10:31
  3     21  Kevin Morse                 10:32
  4     39  Steve Szathmary             10:56
  5     44  Matt Taddeo                 11:15
  6   ( 47) Elliot Miciek               11:19
  7   ( 59) Ben Bodine                  11:38

  6.   154  WISSAHICKON               (  10:48    54:00)
========================================
  1      5  Andy Harman                  9:53
  2     27  Aditya Lala                 10:44
  3     31  Randy Schwemmer             10:49
  4     45  Evan Kuo                    11:17
  5     46  Cameron Christopher         11:17
  6   ( 48) Kannon Ramanathan           11:20
  7   ( 49) Matt Goldsmith              11:21

  7.   200  PENNCREST                 (  11:04    55:19)
========================================
  1     25  Sean Elser                  10:42
  2     34  Evan Emanuel                10:53
  3     38  Alex Bateman                10:56
  4     51  Jacob Horneman              11:23
  5     52  Daniel Bailets              11:25
  6   ( 56) Jack Narbus                 11:36
  7   ( 60) Ryan Morgan                 11:50

  8.   208  COUNCIL ROCK NORTH        (  11:10    55:47)
========================================
  1     28  Tim Haas                    10:46
  2     29  Bryan Keller                10:46
  3     43  Tom Nordham                 11:12
  4     53  Nathan Burns                11:30
  5     55  Randall Keetley             11:33
  6   ( 64) Robert Scott                12:19
  7   ( 68) Justin Fanini               12:55

  9.   234  LOWER MORELAND            (  11:34    57:48)
========================================
  1      9  Greg Gallagher              10:18
  2     37  Mike Haas                   10:56
  3     57  Tim McCreesh                11:37
  4     61  Tyler Millan                11:53
  5     70  Brady Malone                13:04

 10.   237  ROMAN CATHOLIC            (  11:30    57:27)
========================================
  1     15  Sean Brown                  10:22
  2     36  Aidan Welch                 10:54
  3     58  Joseph Quinn                11:38
  4     63  Cary Boyd                   12:06
  5     65  Colin McClafferty           12:27
  6   ( 67) Jacob Hall                  12:45
  7   ( 69) Aidan Rich                  12:58

 11.   344  GARNET VALLEY             (  13:08  1:05:38)
========================================
  1     62  Mason Koch                  11:58
  2     66  Nate Hauser                 12:43
  3     71  Nick Petrella               13:04
  4     72  Charles Lu                  13:43
  5     73  Josh Bartosik               14:10




Incomplete Teams:

WEST CHESTER EAST
         Jared Franz

ABINGTON
         Ben Brodovsky, Peter Kondrat

ACADEMY OF THE NEW CHURCH
         Westley Wedell

READING
         Allwin Stoudt, Daniel Garcia, Jordan Carrasquillo

FATHER JUDGE
         Rich Miller, Cj Curry, Billy McNamee

CENTRAL
         Ben Trieu, Caibryn Yang



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: