ABINGTON INVITATIONAL - Novice Girls
                                  9/7/13

Place TmPl Name                Grade Team                      Time
===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= =======
    1    1 Lizzie Harmon       9     LOWER MORELAND              11:16
    2    2 Isabel Cardi        9     STRATH HAVEN                11:18
    3    3 Diana Dunn          10    PENNCREST                   11:51
    4    4 Christina Bewley    10    PENNCREST                   11:53
    5    5 Summer Martin       9     STRATH HAVEN                12:01
    6    6 Mary Kate Barton    10    LOWER MORELAND              12:03
    7    7 Jen Rowan           10    STRATH HAVEN                12:15
    8    8 Courtney Sellig     9     CONESTOGA                   12:16
    9    9 Jenna Feltes        10    WISSAHICKON                 12:17
   10   10 Sarah Codd          9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            12:19
   11   11 Nina Bernick        9     CONESTOGA                   12:26
   12   12 Amy McGroarty       9     PENNCREST                   12:26
   13   13 Kelly Jaurek        9     ABINGTON                    12:28
   14   14 Lila Holmes         10    CONESTOGA                   12:28
   15   15 Stephanie Misko     9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       12:29
   16   16 Paige Jacobs        9     PENNCREST                   12:30
   17   17 Celeste Leon        10    CONESTOGA                   12:33
   18   18 Corrine Twombly     10    CONESTOGA                   12:42
   19   19 Eryn Casey          9     GREAT VALLEY                12:42
   20   20 Maurissa Ogunde     9     STRATH HAVEN                12:49
   21   21 Sophia Fadgen       10    PENNCREST                   12:55
   22   22 Mary Kate Boggs     9     WISSAHICKON                 12:58
   23   23 Lily Dunkin         9     GREAT VALLEY                12:59
   24   24 Isabel Nonemaker    9     STRATH HAVEN                13:01
   25   25 Halle Martosella    9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            13:01
   26   26 Rachel Gallagher    9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:06
   27   27 Liza Babin          10    STRATH HAVEN                13:07
   28   28 Taylor Gray         9     CONESTOGA                   13:08
   29   29 Gabby McGillin      9     STRATH HAVEN                13:08
   30   30 Rose Duffy          10    CONESTOGA                   13:10
   31   31 Julia Jones         9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            13:11
   32      Meghan Quon         9     STRATH HAVEN                13:12
   33   32 Rachael Millan      9     LOWER MORELAND              13:13
   34   33 Olivia D'Andrea     9     WISSAHICKON                 13:14
   35   34 Genna Edwards       9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            13:15
   36   35 Annabelle Lint      9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:18
   37   36 Becky Schoellkopf   9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            13:21
   38   37 Kelly McQueston     9     GREAT VALLEY                13:25
   39      Georgia Young-dahl  10    CONESTOGA                   13:31
   40   38 Danielle Smith      10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:35
   41      Mary Mei            10    CONESTOGA                   13:37
   42   39 Fiona Kelly         10    WISSAHICKON                 13:40
   43   40 Kate Ryan           9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:42
   44      Katie Riggs         9     CONESTOGA                   13:43
   45   41 Shannon Long        9     LOWER MORELAND              13:45
   46   42 Laura Nellis        10    PENNCREST                   13:46
   47   43 Camryn Morris       9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:54
   48   44 Kate Pelcin         9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            13:55
   49      Emma Borgstrom      9     STRATH HAVEN                13:58
   50      Ellen Sophocles     9     STRATH HAVEN                13:59
   51   45 Laura Madonna       9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:01
   52      Mia Borger          10    CONESTOGA                   14:02
   53   46 Kathy Zhang         9     GREAT VALLEY                14:03
   54   47 Sheila Malone       9     PENNCREST                   14:04
   55      Bridget Murray      10    CONESTOGA                   14:07
   56      Emma Frick          10    STRATH HAVEN                14:08
   57      Emily Hompe         10    CONESTOGA                   14:12
   58      Maddie Beck         9     STRATH HAVEN                14:15
   59   48 Avery Keller        9     GREAT VALLEY                14:18
   60      Bridget Benner            GMA                         14:20
   61   49 Lily Wang           10    GREAT VALLEY                14:20
   62      Paige Ottaviano     9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:22
   63      Lindsay Ericksn     10    CONESTOGA                   14:35
   64      Anna Jones          9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:36
   65      Natalie Woodman     9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:37
   66   50 Caroline Badyna     10    GREAT VALLEY                14:37
   67      Caroline Gosner     10    CONESTOGA                   14:39
   68      Leanne McGroary     10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:39
   69   51 Leyla Odabas        10    ABINGTON                    14:39
   70      Katie Houk          9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:40
   71      Zoe Peeleman        9     STRATH HAVEN                14:43
   72      Abigail Dorley      9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:43
   73   52 Katelyn Anthony     9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            14:54
   74      Cloe Evans-Wajcer   9     STRATH HAVEN                14:56
   75      Kaylie Flagg        9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            15:00
   76      Ali O'Connell       10    STRATH HAVEN                15:11
   77      Madeline Leamy      9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            15:12
   78      Kate DiRenzi        10    STRATH HAVEN                15:18
   79      Sara Scarborough    9     STRATH HAVEN                15:39
   80   53 Sophia Carabba      10    ABINGTON                    15:43
   81      Shana Roberts       11    CENTRAL                     15:43
   82      Skyler Spencer      9     HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       15:43
   83      Natalie Dahl        9     CONESTOGA                   15:44
   84      Jessica Ciampitti   9     PENNCREST                   15:45
   85   54 Isabelle Leonard    10    LOWER MORELAND              15:49
   86      Allison Geiger      10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       15:50
   87      Jade Feldbaum       10    READING                     15:57
   88      Caroline Cruicksank 10    CONESTOGA                   16:00
   89      Anika Eskin         10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       16:02
   90   55 Arielle Goldberg    10    WISSAHICKON                 16:03
   91      Kathy Nguyen        9     CHELTENHAM                  16:05
   92   56 Hailey Graham       9     LOWER MORELAND              16:06
   93      Samantha Aufiero    9     CONESTOGA                   16:08
   94      Chloe Hipwell       9     CHELTENHAM                  16:10
   95   57 Natalie Sullivan    12    ABINGTON                    16:11
   96      Hannah Kohute       10    STRATH HAVEN                16:13
   97   58 Anne Ryan           10    WISSAHICKON                 16:18
   98      Mona Hedayatfer     10    GREAT VALLEY                16:39
   99      Kayleigh Doogan     10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       16:39
  100      Ruby Fries          10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       16:45
  101      Abby Lombard        9     STRATH HAVEN                17:07
  102      Katie Walters       10    GREAT VALLEY                17:12
  103   59 Sydney Helm         9     ABINGTON                    17:48
  104   60 Hannah Hausen       9     LOWER MORELAND              18:08
  105      Kathleen Dempsey    10    METHACTON                   18:22
  106      Ingrid Bravo        10    READING                     18:31
  107      Victoria Fifer      10    GREAT VALLEY                19:08
  108      Olivia Kennedy      9     STRATH HAVEN                21:19
  109      Sarah Sweeney       9     PENNCREST                   21:39
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    56  PENNCREST                 (  12:19  1:01:35)
========================================
  1      3  Diana Dunn                  11:51
  2      4  Christina Bewley            11:53
  3     12  Amy McGroarty               12:26
  4     16  Paige Jacobs                12:30
  5     21  Sophia Fadgen               12:55
  6   ( 42) Laura Nellis                13:46
  7   ( 47) Sheila Malone               14:04

  2.    58  STRATH HAVEN              (  12:17  1:01:24)
========================================
  1      2  Isabel Cardi                11:18
  2      5  Summer Martin               12:01
  3      7  Jen Rowan                   12:15
  4     20  Maurissa Ogunde             12:49
  5     24  Isabel Nonemaker            13:01
  6   ( 27) Liza Babin                  13:07
  7   ( 29) Gabby McGillin              13:08

  3.    68  CONESTOGA                 (  12:29  1:02:25)
========================================
  1      8  Courtney Sellig             12:16
  2     11  Nina Bernick                12:26
  3     14  Lila Holmes                 12:28
  4     17  Celeste Leon                12:33
  5     18  Corrine Twombly             12:42
  6   ( 28) Taylor Gray                 13:08
  7   ( 30) Rose Duffy                  13:10

  4.   134  LOWER MORELAND            (  13:14  1:06:06)
========================================
  1      1  Lizzie Harmon               11:16
  2      6  Mary Kate Barton            12:03
  3     32  Rachael Millan              13:13
  4     41  Shannon Long                13:45
  5     54  Isabelle Leonard            15:49
  6   ( 56) Hailey Graham               16:06
  7   ( 60) Hannah Hausen               18:08

  5.   136  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  13:02  1:05:07)
========================================
  1     10  Sarah Codd                  12:19
  2     25  Halle Martosella            13:01
  3     31  Julia Jones                 13:11
  4     34  Genna Edwards               13:15
  5     36  Becky Schoellkopf           13:21
  6   ( 44) Kate Pelcin                 13:55
  7   ( 52) Katelyn Anthony             14:54

  6.   154  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  13:14  1:06:10)
========================================
  1     15  Stephanie Misko             12:29
  2     26  Rachel Gallagher            13:06
  3     35  Annabelle Lint              13:18
  4     38  Danielle Smith              13:35
  5     40  Kate Ryan                   13:42
  6   ( 43) Camryn Morris               13:54
  7   ( 45) Laura Madonna               14:01

  7.   158  WISSAHICKON               (  13:39  1:08:12)
========================================
  1      9  Jenna Feltes                12:17
  2     22  Mary Kate Boggs             12:58
  3     33  Olivia D'Andrea             13:14
  4     39  Fiona Kelly                 13:40
  5     55  Arielle Goldberg            16:03
  6   ( 58) Anne Ryan                   16:18

  8.   173  GREAT VALLEY              (  13:30  1:07:27)
========================================
  1     19  Eryn Casey                  12:42
  2     23  Lily Dunkin                 12:59
  3     37  Kelly McQueston             13:25
  4     46  Kathy Zhang                 14:03
  5     48  Avery Keller                14:18
  6   ( 49) Lily Wang                   14:20
  7   ( 50) Caroline Badyna             14:37

  9.   233  ABINGTON                  (  15:22  1:16:49)
========================================
  1     13  Kelly Jaurek                12:28
  2     51  Leyla Odabas                14:39
  3     53  Sophia Carabba              15:43
  4     57  Natalie Sullivan            16:11
  5     59  Sydney Helm                 17:48




Incomplete Teams:

GMA
         Bridget Benner

CENTRAL
         Shana Roberts

READING
         Jade Feldbaum, Ingrid Bravo

CHELTENHAM
         Kathy Nguyen, Chloe Hipwell

METHACTON
         Kathleen Dempsey

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: