ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                  9/7/13

Place TmPl Name                Grade Team                      Time
===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= =======
    1    1 Chris Cummings      12    WEST CHESTER EAST           15:31
    2    2 Chris Kazanjian     12    PENNCREST                   15:41
    3    3 Matt Kazanjian      12    PENNCREST                   15:42
    4    4 Julian Greco        12    LENAPE REG. HS              15:45
    5    5 Josh Smith          11    AVON GROVE                  15:57
    6    6 Eric Diestelow      11    WEST CHESTER EAST           15:58
    7    7 Dan O'Leary         12    LENAPE REG. HS              16:08
    8    8 Andrew Marston      11    CONESTOGA                   16:16
    9    9 David Fowler        12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       16:17
   10   10 Tristan Marcelis    12    WISSAHICKON                 16:18
   11   11 Lukas Marcelis      10    WISSAHICKON                 16:18
   12   12 Stephen Dages       12    WEST CHESTER EAST           16:20
   13   13 Brian Arita         11    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          16:22
   14   14 Henry Sappey        10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:30
   15   15 Jason White         11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:32
   16   16 Greg Wagner         12    JENKINTOWN                  16:33
   17   17 Dylan Butera        12    STRATH HAVEN                16:34
   18   18 Matt Brown          12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              16:35
   19   19 Adam Twombly        12    CONESTOGA                   16:37
   20   20 Matt Willig         12    GREAT VALLEY                16:41
   21   21 Sean Dougherty      12    WEST CHESTER EAST           16:43
   22   22 Yesusera Hailou     12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              16:45
   23   23 Sean Griswold       11    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          16:47
   24   24 David Fanelli       12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:51
   25   25 James Hare          12    MARPLE NEWTOWN              16:51
   26   26 Robert Simmons      12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          16:58
   27   27 Joe Ellis           11    GREAT VALLEY                16:58
   28   28 Peter Flanagan      12    GREAT VALLEY                16:59
   29   29 Jake Ilgenfritz     10    AVON GROVE                  16:59
   30   30 Adam Sisson         12    PENNCREST                   17:01
   31   31 Ben Ryherd          10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:04
   32   32 Mike Patterson      12    FATHER JUDGE                17:04
   33   33 Greg Kotchick       11    STRATH HAVEN                17:09
   34   34 Robert Keehn        12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       17:09
   35   35 Joseph Angelina     10    PENNCREST                   17:10
   36   36 Gunnar Sjoreen      12    CONESTOGA                   17:11
   37   37 Nate Howard         12    AVON GROVE                  17:13
   38   38 Ryan Norris         12    GREAT VALLEY                17:14
   39   39 Ryan Mucha          12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:15
   40   40 Ramsey Kerkula      12    UPPER DARBY                 17:15
   41   41 Matt Welte          12    FATHER JUDGE                17:16
   42   42 Matt Farrell        11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:16
   43   43 Sean Stovall        11    SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON   17:17
   44   44 C j Almonte         12    GREAT VALLEY                17:17
   45   45 Matt Zubrzycki      11    LENAPE REG. HS              17:19
   46   46 Patrick McCloskey   12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              17:19
   47   47 Taylor Orcutt       11    PENNCREST                   17:20
   48   48 Nick Cruickshank    11    CONESTOGA                   17:21
   49   49 Mike Mogavero       12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       17:22
   50   50 Matt Moore          12    MARPLE NEWTOWN              17:22
   51   51 Kyle Steinmetz      12    LENAPE REG. HS              17:23
   52   52 Pat Profy           12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          17:24
   53   53 Yianni Christou     11    LENAPE REG. HS              17:24
   54   54 Jake Good           10    ABINGTON                    17:28
   55   55 Dylan Van Duyne     12    STRATH HAVEN                17:28
   56   56 Kyuande Johnson     11    WISSAHICKON                 17:32
   57   57 Jabari Freeman      12    ABINGTON                    17:32
   58   58 James Cooper        11    CONESTOGA                   17:32
   59   59 Jaspreet Singh      12    UPPER DARBY                 17:33
   60   60 Sam Jaffe           12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:34
   61   61 Quinn Wirth         12    STRATH HAVEN                17:35
   62   62 Joe Wheeler         12    AVON GROVE                  17:36
   63   63 Danny Fraley        10    LENAPE REG. HS              17:38
   64   64 Alec Barton         11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              17:39
   65   65 Kevin Hong          11    UPPER DARBY                 17:40
   66   66 Alex Beltz          10    ABINGTON                    17:41
   67   67 Jake Ruth           12    ABINGTON                    17:42
   68   68 Tyler Zwicharowski  9     ROMAN CATHOLIC              17:43
   69   69 Louis Orehek        12    WISSAHICKON                 17:43
   70   70 Dan Graeff          12    WISSAHICKON                 17:44
   71   71 Nelson Costa        12    ROMAN CATHOLIC              17:44
   72   72 Richard Carabba     11    ABINGTON                    17:46
   73   73 Cody Cameron        12    FATHER JUDGE                17:48
   74   74 Ryan Orr            11    WEST CHESTER EAST           17:48
   75      Billy Donovan       12    UPPER MORELAND              17:48
   76   75 Brian Troemel       11    ABINGTON                    17:49
   77   76 Dave Stoyer         12    GARNET VALLEY               17:50
   78   77 Jc Budd             11    AVON GROVE                  17:51
   79   78 Gurpreet Singh      12    UPPER DARBY                 17:51
   80   79 Toby Mathew         12    UPPER DARBY                 17:51
   81   80 Eli Bravo           11    GREAT VALLEY                17:52
   82   81 John Li             11    UPPER DARBY                 17:57
   83   82 Gregory Dix         12    UPPER DARBY                 17:59
   84   83 Danny Brown         10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:01
   85   84 Jesse Laitman       11    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          18:01
   86   85 Chris Lewis         12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          18:04
   87   86 Daniel Grossman     12    STRATH HAVEN                18:05
   88   87 Vincent Amoroso     11    ROMAN CATHOLIC              18:07
   89   88 Natron Moore        10    CENTRAL                     18:09
   90   89 Walker Smith        11    WISSAHICKON                 18:09
   91   90 Connor Waters       11    AVON GROVE                  18:11
   92   91 Tyler Ronayne       11    WEST CHESTER EAST           18:13
   93   92 Liam Boyes          10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:14
   94   93 Craig Lauer         10    LENAPE REG. HS              18:15
   95   94 James Forbes        12    STRATH HAVEN                18:15
   96   95 Michael Hagan       12    FATHER JUDGE                18:16
   97   96 Joe Egan            12    FATHER JUDGE                18:17
   98   97 Tyler Mebane        11    AVON GROVE                  18:17
   99   98 Brad Morbeck        12    STRATH HAVEN                18:19
  100   99 Ben Heintz          10    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          18:22
  101  100 Jake Wong           12    CENTRAL                     18:34
  102      Nash Seiberlich     11    UPPER MORELAND              18:35
  103  101 Jason Liu           12    JENKINTOWN                  18:38
  104  102 Nick Boccella       11    CONESTOGA                   18:38
  105  103 Hunter Small        11    GARNET VALLEY               18:39
  106  104 Jack Iffert         11    CONESTOGA                   18:39
  107  105 Christian Geer      10    JENKINTOWN                  18:42
  108  106 Christian Dath      9     RIDLEY                      18:42
  109  107 Andrew Woodman      10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       18:43
  110  108 Bakary Samasa       11    CENTRAL                     18:44
  111  109 Alex Walker         12    WISSAHICKON                 18:45
  112  110 Brendan Armani      11    GARNET VALLEY               18:46
  113  111 Payne Pachuda       8     WEST CHESTER EAST           18:50
  114  112 Brian Kim           12    CENTRAL                     18:54
  115  113 Brennan Garber      12    SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON   18:58
  116  114 Caleb Angus         12    JENKINTOWN                  19:01
  117  115 Jason Judge         12    RIDLEY                      19:02
  118  116 Andrew Moore        11    MARPLE NEWTOWN              19:06
  119  117 Kenny Chen          12    CENTRAL                     19:14
  120  118 Mario Mousopetros   11    RIDLEY                      19:15
  121      Andrel Capario      11    READING                     19:21
  122  119 Austin Hackman      12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       19:22
  123  120 Alex Dembek         10    GARNET VALLEY               19:32
  124  121 Ryan Dinyon         9     RIDLEY                      19:32
  125  122 Kadeem Wragg        11    CENTRAL                     19:34
  126  123 Joe Callahan        12    RIDLEY                      19:36
  127  124 Aidan Lorenz        11    JENKINTOWN                  19:36
  128  125 Hunter Miller       10    GARNET VALLEY               19:44
  129  126 Caleb Van Deusen    10    MARPLE NEWTOWN              19:49
  130  127 Jack Traynor        9     RIDLEY                      19:54
  131  128 Ryan Davis          12    CENTRAL                     20:18
  132  129 Derek Willie        11    JENKINTOWN                  20:22
  133      Stephen Stahl       10    UPPER MORELAND              20:23
  134      Felipe Perez        12    READING                     20:25
  135  130 Alex Vierick        12    SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON   20:43
  136      Tyler Bailey        12    READING                     21:06
  137  131 Lev Kraminsky       10    JENKINTOWN                  21:20
  138  132 Danny Rodriguez     12    MARPLE NEWTOWN              21:26
  139  133 Kevin DeLacy        12    RIDLEY                      21:27
  140      Jimmy Farrell       12    UPPER MORELAND              21:30
  141      Crosby Alverez      12    BISHOP MCDEVITT             21:32
  142  134 Danny Anderson      11    SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON   21:43
  143  135 Sean Cavanaugh      10    GARNET VALLEY               21:47
  144  136 Maurice Rippel      12    SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON   21:51
  145      Jordan Bolden       12    BISHOP MCDEVITT             21:57
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   114  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  16:28  1:22:20)
========================================
  1      1  Chris Cummings              15:31
  2      6  Eric Diestelow              15:58
  3     12  Stephen Dages               16:20
  4     21  Sean Dougherty              16:43
  5     74  Ryan Orr                    17:48
  6   ( 91) Tyler Ronayne               18:13
  7   (111) Payne Pachuda               18:50

  2.   117  PENNCREST                 (  16:35  1:22:54)
========================================
  1      2  Chris Kazanjian             15:41
  2      3  Matt Kazanjian              15:42
  3     30  Adam Sisson                 17:01
  4     35  Joseph Angelina             17:10
  5     47  Taylor Orcutt               17:20

  3.   123  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  16:51  1:24:12)
========================================
  1     14  Henry Sappey                16:30
  2     15  Jason White                 16:32
  3     24  David Fanelli               16:51
  4     31  Ben Ryherd                  17:04
  5     39  Ryan Mucha                  17:15
  6   ( 42) Matt Farrell                17:16
  7   ( 60) Sam Jaffe                   17:34

  4.   157  GREAT VALLEY              (  17:02  1:25:09)
========================================
  1     20  Matt Willig                 16:41
  2     27  Joe Ellis                   16:58
  3     28  Peter Flanagan              16:59
  4     38  Ryan Norris                 17:14
  5     44  C j Almonte                 17:17
  6   ( 80) Eli Bravo                   17:52

  5.   160  LENAPE REG. HS            (  16:48  1:23:59)
========================================
  1      4  Julian Greco                15:45
  2      7  Dan O'Leary                 16:08
  3     45  Matt Zubrzycki              17:19
  4     51  Kyle Steinmetz              17:23
  5     53  Yianni Christou             17:24
  6   ( 63) Danny Fraley                17:38
  7   ( 93) Craig Lauer                 18:15

  6.   169  CONESTOGA                 (  17:00  1:24:57)
========================================
  1      8  Andrew Marston              16:16
  2     19  Adam Twombly                16:37
  3     36  Gunnar Sjoreen              17:11
  4     48  Nick Cruickshank            17:21
  5     58  James Cooper                17:32
  6   (102) Nick Boccella               18:38
  7   (104) Jack Iffert                 18:39

  7.   198  COUNCIL ROCK NORTH        (  17:07  1:25:32)
========================================
  1     13  Brian Arita                 16:22
  2     23  Sean Griswold               16:47
  3     26  Robert Simmons              16:58
  4     52  Pat Profy                   17:24
  5     84  Jesse Laitman               18:01
  6   ( 85) Chris Lewis                 18:04
  7   ( 99) Ben Heintz                  18:22

  8.   210  AVON GROVE                (  17:08  1:25:36)
========================================
  1      5  Josh Smith                  15:57
  2     29  Jake Ilgenfritz             16:59
  3     37  Nate Howard                 17:13
  4     62  Joe Wheeler                 17:36
  5     77  Jc Budd                     17:51
  6   ( 90) Connor Waters               18:11
  7   ( 97) Tyler Mebane                18:17

  9.   216  WISSAHICKON               (  17:07  1:25:35)
========================================
  1     10  Tristan Marcelis            16:18
  2     11  Lukas Marcelis              16:18
  3     56  Kyuande Johnson             17:32
  4     69  Louis Orehek                17:43
  5     70  Dan Graeff                  17:44
  6   ( 89) Walker Smith                18:09
  7   (109) Alex Walker                 18:45

 10.   218  ROMAN CATHOLIC            (  17:13  1:26:01)
========================================
  1     18  Matt Brown                  16:35
  2     22  Yesusera Hailou             16:45
  3     46  Patrick McCloskey           17:19
  4     64  Alec Barton                 17:39
  5     68  Tyler Zwicharowski          17:43
  6   ( 71) Nelson Costa                17:44
  7   ( 87) Vincent Amoroso             18:07

 11.   252  STRATH HAVEN              (  17:23  1:26:51)
========================================
  1     17  Dylan Butera                16:34
  2     33  Greg Kotchick               17:09
  3     55  Dylan Van Duyne             17:28
  4     61  Quinn Wirth                 17:35
  5     86  Daniel Grossman             18:05
  6   ( 94) James Forbes                18:15
  7   ( 98) Brad Morbeck                18:19

 12.   267  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  17:25  1:27:03)
========================================
  1      9  David Fowler                16:17
  2     34  Robert Keehn                17:09
  3     49  Mike Mogavero               17:22
  4     83  Danny Brown                 18:01
  5     92  Liam Boyes                  18:14
  6   (107) Andrew Woodman              18:43
  7   (119) Austin Hackman              19:22

 13.   316  ABINGTON                  (  17:38  1:28:09)
========================================
  1     54  Jake Good                   17:28
  2     57  Jabari Freeman              17:32
  3     66  Alex Beltz                  17:41
  4     67  Jake Ruth                   17:42
  5     72  Richard Carabba             17:46
  6   ( 75) Brian Troemel               17:49

 14.   321  UPPER DARBY               (  17:38  1:28:10)
========================================
  1     40  Ramsey Kerkula              17:15
  2     59  Jaspreet Singh              17:33
  3     65  Kevin Hong                  17:40
  4     78  Gurpreet Singh              17:51
  5     79  Toby Mathew                 17:51
  6   ( 81) John Li                     17:57
  7   ( 82) Gregory Dix                 17:59

 15.   337  FATHER JUDGE              (  17:45  1:28:41)
========================================
  1     32  Mike Patterson              17:04
  2     41  Matt Welte                  17:16
  3     73  Cody Cameron                17:48
  4     95  Michael Hagan               18:16
  5     96  Joe Egan                    18:17

 16.   449  MARPLE NEWTOWN            (  18:55  1:34:34)
========================================
  1     25  James Hare                  16:51
  2     50  Matt Moore                  17:22
  3    116  Andrew Moore                19:06
  4    126  Caleb Van Deusen            19:49
  5    132  Danny Rodriguez             21:26

 17.   460  JENKINTOWN                (  18:30  1:32:30)
========================================
  1     16  Greg Wagner                 16:33
  2    101  Jason Liu                   18:38
  3    105  Christian Geer              18:42
  4    114  Caleb Angus                 19:01
  5    124  Aidan Lorenz                19:36
  6   (129) Derek Willie                20:22
  7   (131) Lev Kraminsky               21:20

 18.   525  CENTRAL                   (  18:43  1:33:35)
========================================
  1     88  Natron Moore                18:09
  2    100  Jake Wong                   18:34
  3    108  Bakary Samasa               18:44
  4    112  Brian Kim                   18:54
  5    117  Kenny Chen                  19:14
  6   (122) Kadeem Wragg                19:34
  7   (128) Ryan Davis                  20:18

 19.   534  GARNET VALLEY             (  18:55  1:34:31)
========================================
  1     76  Dave Stoyer                 17:50
  2    103  Hunter Small                18:39
  3    110  Brendan Armani              18:46
  4    120  Alex Dembek                 19:32
  5    125  Hunter Miller               19:44
  6   (135) Sean Cavanaugh              21:47

 20.   556  SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON (  20:07  1:40:32)
========================================
  1     43  Sean Stovall                17:17
  2    113  Brennan Garber              18:58
  3    130  Alex Vierick                20:43
  4    134  Danny Anderson              21:43
  5    136  Maurice Rippel              21:51

 21.   583  RIDLEY                    (  19:14  1:36:07)
========================================
  1    106  Christian Dath              18:42
  2    115  Jason Judge                 19:02
  3    118  Mario Mousopetros           19:15
  4    121  Ryan Dinyon                 19:32
  5    123  Joe Callahan                19:36
  6   (127) Jack Traynor                19:54
  7   (133) Kevin DeLacy                21:27




Incomplete Teams:

UPPER MORELAND
         Billy Donovan, Nash Seiberlich, Stephen Stahl, Jimmy Farrell

READING
         Andrel Capario, Felipe Perez, Tyler Bailey

BISHOP MCDEVITT
         Crosby Alverez, Jordan Bolden

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: