ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                  9/7/13

Place TmPl Name                Grade Team                      Time
===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= =======
    1    1 Kara Steinke        12    METHACTON                   18:03
    2    2 Aislinn Devlin      9     DOWNINGTOWN WEST            18:20
    3    3 Kaelyn Heinicke     12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          18:58
    4    4 Elise Claffey       11    GREAT VALLEY                19:00
    5    5 Lotte Black         10    WISSAHICKON                 19:06
    6    6 Courtney Naser      12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       19:09
    7    7 Michelle Myland     12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:12
    8    8 Veronica Wheeler    12    NAZARETH ACADEMY            19:13
    9    9 Karli Visconto      11    NAZARETH ACADEMY            19:25
   10   10 Anna Willig         10    GREAT VALLEY                19:27
   11   11 Maia Mesyngier      10    STRATH HAVEN                19:30
   12   12 Sarah Hipwell       11    GREAT VALLEY                19:38
   13   13 Liz Mcgroarty       12    GARNET VALLEY               19:38
   14   14 Tabitha Loftus      12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:44
   15   15 Brenna McNamee      12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:47
   16   16 Abby Kennedy        12    STRATH HAVEN                19:50
   17   17 Emily Castle        12    AVON GROVE                  19:52
   18      Caroline Harmon     11    LOWER MORELAND              19:53
   19   18 Lucille Ionescu     11    UPPER DUBLIN                19:54
   20   19 Claire Wolters      11    STRATH HAVEN                19:54
   21   20 Samantha Snyder     12    STRATH HAVEN                19:54
   22   21 Caroline Keegan     12    AVON GROVE                  20:00
   23   22 Tabitha Wismer      11    GREAT VALLEY                20:02
   24   23 Khayla Williams     12    UPPER DARBY                 20:03
   25   24 Natalie Guarana     12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          20:05
   26   25 Hailey Barnhill     11    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            20:09
   27   26 Kara Fickinger      12    AVON GROVE                  20:11
   28   27 Marissa Donohue     11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:12
   29   28 Laura Krasovek      12    PENNCREST                   20:13
   30   29 Alexis Malmberg     11    EPISCOPAL ACADEMY           20:13
   31   30 Allie Flint               GMA                         20:17
   32   31 Haasiyna Taylor     11    MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM   20:19
   33   32 Nicki Van Thuyne    12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          20:21
   34   33 Rita Concannon      12    CONESTOGA                   20:31
   35   34 Tina Lee            12    UPPER DARBY                 20:31
   36   35 Abby Konkoly        10    METHACTON                   20:31
   37   36 Kayla Jones         11    WEST CHESTER EAST           20:32
   38   37 Lea Spaniak         12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:35
   39   38 Ryan DeOrio         9     METHACTON                   20:35
   40   39 Sara Peeleman       12    STRATH HAVEN                20:36
   41   40 Dootleen Joseph     9     UPPER DARBY                 20:37
   42      Sydni Stovall       9     SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON   20:38
   43   41 Katie Mullen        9     COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          20:38
   44   42 Annamarie Shultz    10    CONESTOGA                   20:39
   45   43 Adelie Ionescu      12    UPPER DUBLIN                20:39
   46   44 Emily Stewart       9     UPPER DUBLIN                20:40
   47   45 Kayla Beck          9     GREAT VALLEY                20:42
   48   46 Maddie Conway       12    PENNCREST                   20:44
   49   47 Jane Prior          10    MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM   20:45
   50   48 Judy Mabone         12    WILLIAM TENNENT             20:52
   51   49 Skyler Berardi      11    GARNET VALLEY               20:52
   52   50 Tara Webster              GMA                         20:54
   53   51 Mary Kate Linder    11    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:54
   54   52 Maeve Katcavage     10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       20:54
   55   53 Naima Okami         10    STRATH HAVEN                20:56
   56   54 Julianna Kardish    10    MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM   20:57
   57   55 Alex Keller         12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          20:58
   58   56 Isabel Uribe        12    UPPER DUBLIN                20:58
   59   57 Nicolette Zukowski  12    GARNET VALLEY               20:58
   60   58 Alyssa Kist         12    MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM   21:01
   61   59 Amanda Kodis        11    GARNET VALLEY               21:04
   62   60 Ashley Thompson     11    UPPER DARBY                 21:04
   63   61 Aubrey Haggerty     10    UPPER DUBLIN                21:04
   64   62 Taylor Campbell     12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          21:04
   65      Brittany Finn       12    UPPER MORELAND              21:06
   66   63 Christina Cheruka   12    STRATH HAVEN                21:06
   67   64 abby miller         11    WILLIAM TENNENT             21:09
   68   65 Haley Quinn         12    GREAT VALLEY                21:10
   69   66 Amy Kaiser          10    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            21:14
   70   67 Anja Kochendoerfer  12    WEST CHESTER EAST           21:16
   71   68 Emily Smith         10    NAZARETH ACADEMY            21:25
   72   69 Katherine Duguid    9     WEST CHESTER EAST           21:26
   73   70 Julia Clements      12    DOWNINGTOWN WEST            21:28
   74   71 Marissa Holl        11    UPPER DUBLIN                21:29
   75   72 Yasmeen Wermers     12    WISSAHICKON                 21:29
   76   73 Sydney Hirokawa           GMA                         21:31
   77   74 Shante Dorin        12    CENTRAL                     21:31
   78   75 Meggie Leitz        12    UPPER DARBY                 21:35
   79   76 Megan Dolaway       12    UPPER DUBLIN                21:35
   80      Abby Uehling        12    SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON   21:37
   81   77 Katherine Hong      11    EPISCOPAL ACADEMY           21:38
   82   78 Jai Franks          12    CENTRAL                     21:39
   83   79 Samantha Shenk      12    GREAT VALLEY                21:41
   84   80 Caroline Bauer            GMA                         21:43
   85   81 Kelly Smith         11    WEST CHESTER EAST           21:44
   86   82 Annie McCabe        12    MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM   21:47
   87   83 Georgia Kelly       11    MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM   21:47
   88   84 Bridget Doherty     12    WILLIAM TENNENT             21:48
   89   85 Lindsay Mueller     11    WILLIAM TENNENT             21:50
   90   86 Grace Hartman       12    COUNCIL ROCK NORTH          21:52
   91   87 Kate Edwards        12    CONESTOGA                   21:53
   92   88 Lindsay Smyth       9     AVON GROVE                  21:55
   93   89 Madeline Reiche     11    MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM   21:55
   94   90 Sara Curran         10    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       21:56
   95   91 Lindsay Richter     11    CONESTOGA                   21:56
   96   92 Caroline Dennin           GMA                         21:58
   97   93 Sophia Ponte        12    CONESTOGA                   21:58
   98   94 Laura Zhang         11    CONESTOGA                   21:59
   99   95 Julianna Green      10    RIDLEY                      22:01
  100   96 Sarah Richart       10    CHELTENHAM                  22:02
  101   97 Erin Brennan        11    NAZARETH ACADEMY            22:02
  102      Maria Antoni        10    UPPER MORELAND              22:04
  103   98 Yun Cho             12    WISSAHICKON                 22:08
  104   99 Angela Smith        11    CONESTOGA                   22:08
  105  100 Sam Brennan         12    RIDLEY                      22:10
  106  101 Brianna Wallen      11    RIDLEY                      22:10
  107  102 Fiona Katcavage     12    HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       22:10
  108  103 Elizabeth Bixler    12    CENTRAL                     22:12
  109  104 Jillian Gude        11    WISSAHICKON                 22:14
  110  105 Jen Rutkowsky       11    WILLIAM TENNENT             22:26
  111  106 Sam Knapp           11    AVON GROVE                  22:28
  112  107 Katie Brodecki      12    PENNCREST                   22:30
  113  108 Sarah Lebold        10    METHACTON                   22:31
  114  109 Corinne Huston      11    MARPLE NEWTOWN              22:33
  115  110 Silicia Lomax       12    EPISCOPAL ACADEMY           22:34
  116  111 Clare Gervino       11    NAZARETH ACADEMY            22:35
  117  112 Deb Piefer          10    METHACTON                   22:35
  118  113 Liz Brennan         12    RIDLEY                      22:36
  119  114 Jasmine Cisco       10    UPPER DARBY                 22:41
  120  115 Kelly McGeehan      10    RIDLEY                      22:43
  121  116 Karlie Brasch       11    WILLIAM TENNENT             22:45
  122  117 Megan Stefanski           GMA                         22:51
  123  118 Michelle Nocitra    11    NAZARETH ACADEMY            22:52
  124  119 Kate McKenna        12    WILLIAM TENNENT             22:53
  125  120 Caroline Purtill    12    EPISCOPAL ACADEMY           22:55
  126  121 Ellen Weaver        12    WEST CHESTER EAST           23:02
  127  122 Awa Traore          10    UPPER DARBY                 23:05
  128  123 Beth Morgan         12    CHELTENHAM                  23:05
  129  124 Lauren Jones        9     AVON GROVE                  23:08
  130  125 Carli Huber         12    AVON GROVE                  23:10
  131  126 Roseann Harmon      10    METHACTON                   23:10
  132  127 Jamie Motley        11    METHACTON                   23:13
  133  128 Melissa Garber      12    RIDLEY                      23:26
  134  129 Shannon U           10    WISSAHICKON                 23:31
  135  130 Tiffany Wang        12    WISSAHICKON                 23:32
  136  131 Amanda Boland       12    WEST CHESTER EAST           23:37
  137  132 Savannah Hake       9     GARNET VALLEY               23:49
  138  133 Eleanor Jurczak     12    CHELTENHAM                  23:53
  139  134 Alex Edger          12    NAZARETH ACADEMY            23:59
  140  135 Jess Higgins        10    RIDLEY                      24:01
  141  136 Elizabeth Stone     10    EPISCOPAL ACADEMY           24:11
  142  137 Natalia Oliveira    12    CHELTENHAM                  24:13
  143      Gabrielle Castor    12    LOWER MORELAND              24:17
  144  138 Katie Campbell      11    PENNCREST                   24:17
  145      Jessica Dranzik     12    LOWER MORELAND              24:30
  146  139 Diana Myers         11    MARPLE NEWTOWN              24:37
  147  140 Clarice Koheler     11    GARNET VALLEY               24:42
  148  141 Mei Smyers          10    GARNET VALLEY               24:44
  149      Sarah Orchard       11    ACADEMY OF THE NEW CHURCH   24:49
  150  142 Li (Nancy) Tan      12    CENTRAL                     25:02
  151  143 Hannah Hartner      10    MARPLE NEWTOWN              25:03
  152  144 Jona Lieberman      11    MARPLE NEWTOWN              25:05
  153  145 Amanda Paolino      11    EPISCOPAL ACADEMY           25:05
  154  146 Maya Smith          12    CHELTENHAM                  25:12
  155      Mary Satterthwaite  12    JENKINTOWN                  25:25
  156  147 Chelsea Hipwell     12    CHELTENHAM                  25:27
  157      Nina Linderbaum Gro 11    JENKINTOWN                  25:31
  158      Siobhan Cunningham  11    BISHOP MCDEVITT             25:41
  159  148 Dominique McClendon 10    CENTRAL                     25:46
  160      Jane Miranda        12    READING                     26:05
  161  149 Jane Buckley        12    WEST CHESTER EAST           26:26
  162  150 Regina Fairbanks    9     MARPLE NEWTOWN              27:33
  163  151 Michaela Rhile      11    PENNCREST                   27:57
  164  152 Sally Race          12    PENNCREST                   28:44
  165  153 Jaclyn Silvestri    11    MARPLE NEWTOWN              29:05
  166  154 Ellie Stanley       10    MARPLE NEWTOWN              30:34
  167      Jailenne Ortiz      12    READING                     39:12
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    63  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  19:27  1:37:12)
========================================
  1      2  Aislinn Devlin              18:20
  2      7  Michelle Myland             19:12
  3     14  Tabitha Loftus              19:44
  4     15  Brenna McNamee              19:47
  5     25  Hailey Barnhill             20:09
  6   ( 66) Amy Kaiser                  21:14
  7   ( 70) Julia Clements              21:28

  2.    93  GREAT VALLEY              (  19:46  1:38:49)
========================================
  1      4  Elise Claffey               19:00
  2     10  Anna Willig                 19:27
  3     12  Sarah Hipwell               19:38
  4     22  Tabitha Wismer              20:02
  5     45  Kayla Beck                  20:42
  6   ( 65) Haley Quinn                 21:10
  7   ( 79) Samantha Shenk              21:41

  3.   105  STRATH HAVEN              (  19:57  1:39:44)
========================================
  1     11  Maia Mesyngier              19:30
  2     16  Abby Kennedy                19:50
  3     19  Claire Wolters              19:54
  4     20  Samantha Snyder             19:54
  5     39  Sara Peeleman               20:36
  6   ( 53) Naima Okami                 20:56
  7   ( 63) Christina Cheruka           21:06

  4.   155  COUNCIL ROCK NORTH        (  20:12  1:41:00)
========================================
  1      3  Kaelyn Heinicke             18:58
  2     24  Natalie Guarana             20:05
  3     32  Nicki Van Thuyne            20:21
  4     41  Katie Mullen                20:38
  5     55  Alex Keller                 20:58
  6   ( 62) Taylor Campbell             21:04
  7   ( 86) Grace Hartman               21:52

  5.   173  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  20:21  1:41:44)
========================================
  1      6  Courtney Naser              19:09
  2     27  Marissa Donohue             20:12
  3     37  Lea Spaniak                 20:35
  4     51  Mary Kate Linder            20:54
  5     52  Maeve Katcavage             20:54
  6   ( 90) Sara Curran                 21:56
  7   (102) Fiona Katcavage             22:10

  6.   222  UPPER DUBLIN              (  20:39  1:43:15)
========================================
  1     18  Lucille Ionescu             19:54
  2     43  Adelie Ionescu              20:39
  3     44  Emily Stewart               20:40
  4     56  Isabel Uribe                20:58
  5     61  Aubrey Haggerty             21:04
  6   ( 71) Marissa Holl                21:29
  7   ( 76) Megan Dolaway               21:35

  7.   232  UPPER DARBY               (  20:46  1:43:50)
========================================
  1     23  Khayla Williams             20:03
  2     34  Tina Lee                    20:31
  3     40  Dootleen Joseph             20:37
  4     60  Ashley Thompson             21:04
  5     75  Meggie Leitz                21:35
  6   (114) Jasmine Cisco               22:41
  7   (122) Awa Traore                  23:05

  8.   258  AVON GROVE                (  20:54  1:44:26)
========================================
  1     17  Emily Castle                19:52
  2     21  Caroline Keegan             20:00
  3     26  Kara Fickinger              20:11
  4     88  Lindsay Smyth               21:55
  5    106  Sam Knapp                   22:28
  6   (124) Lauren Jones                23:08
  7   (125) Carli Huber                 23:10

  9.   272  MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH ACADEM (  20:58  1:44:49)
========================================
  1     31  Haasiyna Taylor             20:19
  2     47  Jane Prior                  20:45
  3     54  Julianna Kardish            20:57
  4     58  Alyssa Kist                 21:01
  5     82  Annie McCabe                21:47
  6   ( 83) Georgia Kelly               21:47
  7   ( 89) Madeline Reiche             21:55

 10.   293  NAZARETH ACADEMY          (  20:56  1:44:40)
========================================
  1      8  Veronica Wheeler            19:13
  2      9  Karli Visconto              19:25
  3     68  Emily Smith                 21:25
  4     97  Erin Brennan                22:02
  5    111  Clare Gervino               22:35
  6   (118) Michelle Nocitra            22:52
  7   (134) Alex Edger                  23:59

 11.   294  METHACTON                 (  20:51  1:44:15)
========================================
  1      1  Kara Steinke                18:03
  2     35  Abby Konkoly                20:31
  3     38  Ryan DeOrio                 20:35
  4    108  Sarah Lebold                22:31
  5    112  Deb Piefer                  22:35
  6   (126) Roseann Harmon              23:10
  7   (127) Jamie Motley                23:13

 12.   310  GARNET VALLEY             (  21:17  1:46:21)
========================================
  1     13  Liz Mcgroarty               19:38
  2     49  Skyler Berardi              20:52
  3     57  Nicolette Zukowski          20:58
  4     59  Amanda Kodis                21:04
  5    132  Savannah Hake               23:49
  6   (140) Clarice Koheler             24:42
  7   (141) Mei Smyers                  24:44

 13.   325  GMA                       (  21:17  1:46:23)
========================================
  1     30  Allie Flint                 20:17
  2     50  Tara Webster                20:54
  3     73  Sydney Hirokawa             21:31
  4     80  Caroline Bauer              21:43
  5     92  Caroline Dennin             21:58
  6   (117) Megan Stefanski             22:51

 14.   346  CONESTOGA                 (  21:24  1:46:57)
========================================
  1     33  Rita Concannon              20:31
  2     42  Annamarie Shultz            20:39
  3     87  Kate Edwards                21:53
  4     91  Lindsay Richter             21:56
  5     93  Sophia Ponte                21:58
  6   ( 94) Laura Zhang                 21:59
  7   ( 99) Angela Smith                22:08

 15.   374  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  21:36  1:48:00)
========================================
  1     36  Kayla Jones                 20:32
  2     67  Anja Kochendoerfer          21:16
  3     69  Katherine Duguid            21:26
  4     81  Kelly Smith                 21:44
  5    121  Ellen Weaver                23:02
  6   (131) Amanda Boland               23:37
  7   (149) Jane Buckley                26:26

 16.   386  WILLIAM TENNENT           (  21:37  1:48:05)
========================================
  1     48  Judy Mabone                 20:52
  2     64  abby miller                 21:09
  3     84  Bridget Doherty             21:48
  4     85  Lindsay Mueller             21:50
  5    105  Jen Rutkowsky               22:26
  6   (116) Karlie Brasch               22:45
  7   (119) Kate McKenna                22:53

 17.   408  WISSAHICKON               (  21:42  1:48:28)
========================================
  1      5  Lotte Black                 19:06
  2     72  Yasmeen Wermers             21:29
  3     98  Yun Cho                     22:08
  4    104  Jillian Gude                22:14
  5    129  Shannon U                   23:31
  6   (130) Tiffany Wang                23:32

 18.   470  PENNCREST                 (  23:09  1:55:41)
========================================
  1     28  Laura Krasovek              20:13
  2     46  Maddie Conway               20:44
  3    107  Katie Brodecki              22:30
  4    138  Katie Campbell              24:17
  5    151  Michaela Rhile              27:57
  6   (152) Sally Race                  28:44

 19.   472  EPISCOPAL ACADEMY         (  22:19  1:51:31)
========================================
  1     29  Alexis Malmberg             20:13
  2     77  Katherine Hong              21:38
  3    110  Silicia Lomax               22:34
  4    120  Caroline Purtill            22:55
  5    136  Elizabeth Stone             24:11
  6   (145) Amanda Paolino              25:05

 20.   524  RIDLEY                    (  22:20  1:51:40)
========================================
  1     95  Julianna Green              22:01
  2    100  Sam Brennan                 22:10
  3    101  Brianna Wallen              22:10
  4    113  Liz Brennan                 22:36
  5    115  Kelly McGeehan              22:43
  6   (128) Melissa Garber              23:26
  7   (135) Jess Higgins                24:01

 21.   545  CENTRAL                   (  23:14  1:56:10)
========================================
  1     74  Shante Dorin                21:31
  2     78  Jai Franks                  21:39
  3    103  Elizabeth Bixler            22:12
  4    142  Li (Nancy) Tan              25:02
  5    148  Dominique McClendon         25:46

 22.   635  CHELTENHAM                (  23:41  1:58:25)
========================================
  1     96  Sarah Richart               22:02
  2    123  Beth Morgan                 23:05
  3    133  Eleanor Jurczak             23:53
  4    137  Natalia Oliveira            24:13
  5    146  Maya Smith                  25:12
  6   (147) Chelsea Hipwell             25:27

 23.   685  MARPLE NEWTOWN            (  24:59  2:04:51)
========================================
  1    109  Corinne Huston              22:33
  2    139  Diana Myers                 24:37
  3    143  Hannah Hartner              25:03
  4    144  Jona Lieberman              25:05
  5    150  Regina Fairbanks            27:33
  6   (153) Jaclyn Silvestri            29:05
  7   (154) Ellie Stanley               30:34




Incomplete Teams:

LOWER MORELAND
         Caroline Harmon, Gabrielle Castor, Jessica Dranzik

SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (MON
         Sydni Stovall, Abby Uehling

UPPER MORELAND
         Brittany Finn, Maria Antoni

ACADEMY OF THE NEW CHURCH
         Sarah Orchard

JENKINTOWN
         Mary Satterthwaite, Nina Linderbaum Gro

BISHOP MCDEVITT
         Siobhan Cunningham

READING
         Jane Miranda, Jailenne Ortiz

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: