Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                 09/10/16
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Aiden Tomov         10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:18  5:32 
    2    2 Matt Phillips       12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:19  5:32 
    3    3 Tom Conley          11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          10:26  5:36 
    4    4 Ethan Hodges        11 STRATH HAVEN                10:26  5:36 
    5    5 Carlos Abarca       12 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   10:31  5:39 
    6    6 Tom Zukowski        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:33  5:40 
    7    7 Jeff Hochberg       12 LENAPE REG. HS              10:33  5:40 
    8    8 Matt Milliken       12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:34  5:40 
    9    9 Dawson Nunner       12 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          10:34  5:40 
   10   10 Parker Leiby        11 LENAPE REG. HS              10:35  5:41 
   11      MIchael DeVita      12 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS         10:36  5:41 
   12   11 Blair Barstar       12 GREAT VALLEY                10:36  5:41 
   13   12 Jared Zupito        12 GREAT VALLEY                10:37  5:42 
   14   13 Harry Tredinnick    12 GREAT VALLEY                10:38  5:42 
   15   14 Peter Martin        11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:39  5:43 
   16      Gerardo Villacis    12 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS         10:39  5:43 
   17   15 Christopher Schmuck 11 STRATH HAVEN                10:40  5:43 
   18   16 John O'Connell      11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   10:45  5:46 
   19   17 Caleb Nolan         10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:47  5:47 
   20      Josiah LaFosse      11 ABINGTON                    10:48  5:48 
   21   18 Matthew Miller      10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          10:49  5:48 
   22      Nick Rubulotta      12 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS         10:50  5:49 
   23   19 Parker Adams        12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:51  5:50 
   24   20 Sean McGroary       10 PENNCREST                   10:52  5:50 
   25   21 Cathal Garvey       10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          10:53  5:50 
   26      Anthony Derose      11 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS         10:54  5:51 
   27   22 Jacob Hill          11 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          10:55  5:52 
   28      Jack Breslin        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:59  5:54 
   29   23 Parker Madey        10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:03  5:56 
   30   24 Landon Moore        10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:05  5:57 
   31   25 Jeremy Powers       11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:06  5:57 
   32      Matt DiIorio        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:06  5:58 
   33   26 Marshall Bushman    12 STRATH HAVEN                11:07  5:58 
   34   27 Dan Rostovtsev      12 STRATH HAVEN                11:08  5:58 
   35   28 Mike Dolan          10 PENNCREST                   11:10  6:00 
   36   29 Liam Hemphill       11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:11  6:00 
   37   30 Jonah Lourie        11 PENNCREST                   11:12  6:01 
   38   31 Joshua Goldstein    11 LENAPE REG. HS              11:12  6:01 
   39      Ben Bodine          12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:13  6:01 
   40      Ethan Langenau      10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:15  6:02 
   41   32 Ethan Gaskil         9 LENAPE REG. HS              11:19  6:05 
   42   33 Kade Radcliffe      10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:22  6:06 
   43   34 keegan Hribovski    10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:26  6:08 
   44   35 Marcus Troy         11 PENNCREST                   11:27  6:09 
   45   36 Scott Benosky       11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:29  6:10 
   46   37 Evan Patrohay       12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           11:29  6:10 
   47      Colin Spiecker      11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD             11:29  6:10 
   48   38 Eric Luo            12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           11:30  6:10 
   49      Xavier Smith        10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:31  6:11 
   50   39 Matt Boland         11 GREAT VALLEY                11:32  6:11 
   51      Conor Murcar        10 ABINGTON                    11:33  6:12 
   52   40 Neel Mehta          10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:33  6:12 
   53      Elijah Cordrey      11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:37  6:14 
   54   41 Zeke Hertz          10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:37  6:14 
   55   42 Adam Singer          9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           11:39  6:15 
   56   43 Chase Mendell       11 STRATH HAVEN                11:40  6:16 
   57   44 Jack Narbus         12 PENNCREST                   11:41  6:16 
   58   45 Aaron Rubin         12 GREAT VALLEY                11:44  6:18 
   59   46 Ryan Bradley         9 LENAPE REG. HS              11:45  6:19 
   60   47 Nico Marino         10 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           11:46  6:19 
   61      Robert Sattler      12 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:48  6:20 
   62   48 Nate Stahl          11 GREAT VALLEY                11:49  6:20 
   63      Brandon Tran        12 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:49  6:21 
   64   49 Thomas Barbaro      10 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   11:50  6:21 
   65      Richie Jethon       11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:52  6:22 
   66   50 Cole Wirth          11 STRATH HAVEN                11:52  6:22 
   67   51 Paul Watkins         9 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   11:54  6:23 
   68   52 Connor McGaffin     12 STRATH HAVEN                11:55  6:24 
   69   53 Kevin Trusdell      11 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   11:57  6:25 
   70      Cole Lukasiewicz    11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       12:00  6:26 
   71      Connor Melloy       11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          12:01  6:27 
   72      Henry Dawes         11 STRATH HAVEN                12:06  6:30 
   73      Russell Legate-Yang 11 STRATH HAVEN                12:07  6:30 
   74      Samuel Alderson     12 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       12:08  6:31 
   75      Kevin McGovern      10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          12:09  6:32 
   76      Ethan VanMetre      12 STRATH HAVEN                12:18  6:36 
   77   54 Eliot Luici          9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           12:22  6:38 
   78      Matthew Whelpley    11 STRATH HAVEN                12:23  6:39 
   79   55 Christopher Galasso 10 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC   12:24  6:40 
   80   56 Dustin Melnicove    12 A P SCHALICK HS             12:24  6:40 
   81      ORI FRAZIER         11 ABINGTON                    12:26  6:40 
   82      Spencer Hurst       10 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       12:31  6:43 
   83   57 Shane McDonald      10 LENAPE REG. HS              12:34  6:44 
   84      Jacob Raroha         9 MAPLE SHADE HS              12:34  6:45 
   85      Jason Sperling      10 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          12:38  6:47 
   86   58 Andrew Smith         9 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           12:43  6:50 
   87   59 Andrew Schuck       12 GREAT VALLEY                12:44  6:50 
   88   60 Shivank Joshi       10 LENAPE REG. HS              12:56  6:57 
   89      Lewis Scaliti       11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          13:05  7:01 
   90      Matt Anzideo        12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD             13:06  7:02 
   91   61 Daniel Quagliariell 11 PENNCREST                   13:06  7:02 
   92      Brandon Rosica      11 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          13:17  7:08 
   93   62 Sean Francis        12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           13:28  7:14 
   94   63 Samuel Pennock      10 A P SCHALICK HS             13:44  7:22 
   95      Jack Slominski      11 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           13:47  7:24 
   96   64 Jake Lamb           10 PENNCREST                   13:47  7:24 
   97      Justin Collier      11 LENAPE REG. HS              14:04  7:33 
   98      Miles Williams      10 LENAPE REG. HS              14:05  7:33 
   99      Brandon Osborne     12 STRATH HAVEN                14:11  7:37 
  100      Joseph Kozianowski   9 LENAPE REG. HS              14:17  7:40 
  101   65 Dylan Sexton        12 A P SCHALICK HS             14:24  7:44 
  102      Tommy Lam           12 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          14:29  7:46 
  103      Brandon Schmidt     11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD             14:30  7:47 
  104      Aidan Wilds         11 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       14:31  7:48 
  105      Eric Wanat          12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY           14:33  7:49 
  106   66 Tj Cirone           12 A P SCHALICK HS             14:55  8:00 
  107      Ben Friedman        10 LENAPE REG. HS              15:13  8:10 
  108   67 Gavin Walukiewicz   12 A P SCHALICK HS             15:19  8:13 
  109      Luke Brogan         12 GREAT VALLEY                15:27  8:17 
  110   68 Brandon Hopkins     12 A P SCHALICK HS             15:33  8:21 
  111      Cj Adams            12 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          15:47  8:28 
  112   69 Nick Arthur         10 A P SCHALICK HS             15:50  8:30 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    31  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  10:29    52:23   0:21)
========================================
  1      1  Aiden Tomov                 10:18
  2      2  Matt Phillips               10:19
  3      6  Tom Zukowski                10:33
  4      8  Matt Milliken               10:34
  5     14  Peter Martin                10:39
  6   ( 17) Caleb Nolan                 10:47
  7   ( 19) Parker Adams                10:51

  2.    98  CENTRAL BUCKS EAST        (  10:55    54:35   0:45)
========================================
  1      3  Tom Conley                  10:26
  2     18  Matthew Miller              10:49
  3     23  Parker Madey                11:03
  4     25  Jeremy Powers               11:06
  5     29  Liam Hemphill               11:11
  6   ( 36) Scott Benosky               11:29
  7   ( 40) Neel Mehta                  11:33

  3.   109  COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH        (  10:58    54:49   0:48)
========================================
  1      9  Dawson Nunner               10:34
  2     21  Cathal Garvey               10:53
  3     22  Jacob Hill                  10:55
  4     24  Landon Moore                11:05
  5     33  Kade Radcliffe              11:22
  6   ( 34) keegan Hribovski            11:26
  7   ( 41) Zeke Hertz                  11:37

  4.   115  STRATH HAVEN              (  11:01    55:01   1:14)
========================================
  1      4  Ethan Hodges                10:26
  2     15  Christopher Schmucki        10:40
  3     26  Marshall Bushman            11:07
  4     27  Dan Rostovtsev              11:08
  5     43  Chase Mendell               11:40
  6   ( 50) Cole Wirth                  11:52
  7   ( 52) Connor McGaffin             11:55

  5.   120  GREAT VALLEY              (  11:02    55:07   1:08)
========================================
  1     11  Blair Barstar               10:36
  2     12  Jared Zupito                10:37
  3     13  Harry Tredinnick            10:38
  4     39  Matt Boland                 11:32
  5     45  Aaron Rubin                 11:44
  6   ( 48) Nate Stahl                  11:49
  7   ( 59) Andrew Schuck               12:44

  6.   126  LENAPE REG. HS            (  11:05    55:24   1:12)
========================================
  1      7  Jeff Hochberg               10:33
  2     10  Parker Leiby                10:35
  3     31  Joshua Goldstein            11:12
  4     32  Ethan Gaskil                11:19
  5     46  Ryan Bradley                11:45
  6   ( 57) Shane McDonald              12:34
  7   ( 60) Shivank Joshi               12:56

  7.   157  PENNCREST                 (  11:17    56:22   0:49)
========================================
  1     20  Sean McGroary               10:52
  2     28  Mike Dolan                  11:10
  3     30  Jonah Lourie                11:12
  4     35  Marcus Troy                 11:27
  5     44  Jack Narbus                 11:41
  6   ( 61) Daniel Quagliariello        13:06
  7   ( 64) Jake Lamb                   13:47

  8.   174  HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC (  11:24    56:57   1:26)
========================================
  1      5  Carlos Abarca               10:31
  2     16  John O'Connell              10:45
  3     49  Thomas Barbaro              11:50
  4     51  Paul Watkins                11:54
  5     53  Kevin Trusdell              11:57
  6   ( 55) Christopher Galasso         12:24

  9.   218  NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY         (  11:46    58:46   0:53)
========================================
  1     37  Evan Patrohay               11:29
  2     38  Eric Luo                    11:30
  3     42  Adam Singer                 11:39
  4     47  Nico Marino                 11:46
  5     54  Eliot Luici                 12:22
  6   ( 58) Andrew Smith                12:43
  7   ( 62) Sean Francis                13:28

 10.   317  A P SCHALICK HS           (  14:10  1:10:46   2:55)
========================================
  1     56  Dustin Melnicove            12:24
  2     63  Samuel Pennock              13:44
  3     65  Dylan Sexton                14:24
  4     66  Tj Cirone                   14:55
  5     67  Gavin Walukiewicz           15:19
  6   ( 68) Brandon Hopkins             15:33
  7   ( 69) Nick Arthur                 15:50




Incomplete Teams:

TOMS RIVER NORTH HS      
         MIchael DeVita, Gerardo Villacis, Nick Rubulotta, Anthony Derose

ABINGTON                 
         Josiah LaFosse, Conor Murcar, ORI FRAZIER

ARCHBISHOP WOOD          
         Colin Spiecker, Matt Anzideo, Brandon Schmidt

MAPLE SHADE HS           
         Jacob Raroha

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: