Page 1
                           ABINGTON INVITATIONAL
                                 09/10/16
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Andrew Woolery       9 PENNCREST                    9:53  5:19 
    2    2 Jack McManus         9 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST           9:56  5:20 
    3    3 Luke Narbus          9 PENNCREST                   10:00  5:22 
    4    4 Patrick Theveny      9 PENNCREST                   10:04  5:24 
    5    5 Connor Bonebrake    10 PENNCREST                   10:09  5:27 
    6    6 Harrison Stoudt      9 READING                     10:09  5:27 
    7    7 Josh Fingerhut       9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:09  5:27 
    8    8 Shaun Pello          9 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          10:14  5:30 
    9    9 Shane McAdams        9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:22  5:34 
   10   10 Mickey Gommer        9 PENNCREST                   10:26  5:36 
   11   11 Andrew Conte         9 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          10:28  5:37 
   12   12 Ryan Small          10 GREAT VALLEY                10:31  5:39 
   13   13 Jack Brodish        10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          10:33  5:40 
   14   14 Mike Donnelly        9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       10:36  5:41 
   15   15 Dan McLoughlin       9 PENNCREST                   10:40  5:43 
   16   16 David Zapata        10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          10:40  5:44 
   17   17 Ean Chasinoff        9 GREAT VALLEY                10:41  5:44 
   18      Jonathan Miller      8 A P SCHALICK HS             10:42  5:45 
   19   18 Austin Horvath      10 GREAT VALLEY                10:43  5:45 
   20   19 Riley Casey          9 GREAT VALLEY                10:47  5:47 
   21   20 Jonathan Speirs     10 STRATH HAVEN                10:50  5:49 
   22   21 Sid Sadel            9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          10:59  5:54 
   23   22 Brendan Kahan       10 GREAT VALLEY                11:01  5:55 
   24   23 Alex Melly           9 STRATH HAVEN                11:01  5:55 
   25   24 Christopher Sears    9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:01  5:55 
   26   25 Gavin Pettigrew      9 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:02  5:55 
   27   26 Jonathan Sadanaga    9 GREAT VALLEY                11:04  5:56 
   28   27 Ryan May            10 GREAT VALLEY                11:05  5:57 
   29   28 Ryan Roscia         10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:11  6:00 
   30   29 Ben Kropac          10 STRATH HAVEN                11:12  6:01 
   31   30 Connor Murry         9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       11:13  6:01 
   32   31 Matt Kirchgasser     9 PENNCREST                   11:19  6:05 
   33   32 Andrew Manwaring    10 STRATH HAVEN                11:23  6:07 
   34      Jalen Chin           9 PENNCREST                   11:25  6:08 
   35      Carter Moore         9 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:25  6:08 
   36   33 Darius Price        11 READING                     11:30  6:10 
   37      Dominic Finan       10 GREAT VALLEY                11:35  6:13 
   38   34 Andrew Pak          10 STRATH HAVEN                11:41  6:16 
   39      Ryan O'Donnell       9 PENNCREST                   11:42  6:17 
   40   35 Jared Loeper         9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          11:44  6:18 
   41      Colin Rendon         9 SPRINGFIELD (DELCO)         11:47  6:20 
   42   36 Isaiah Kim          10 STRATH HAVEN                11:48  6:20 
   43   37 Julian Garcia        9 READING                     11:50  6:21 
   44      Thomas Gallagher-Te  9 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:53  6:23 
   45      Josh Senackerib      9 PENNCREST                   11:53  6:23 
   46      George Grable        9 PENNCREST                   11:54  6:23 
   47      Jason Abahazy        9 PENNCREST                   11:55  6:24 
   48      Luke McCarron        9 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST          11:57  6:25 
   49      Kevin Dennin        10 ABINGTON                    12:04  6:28 
   50      Jackson Campbell    10 GREAT VALLEY                12:05  6:29 
   51   38 Tim Jensen          10 STRATH HAVEN                12:12  6:33 
   52   39 Corey Jenkins       10 READING                     12:13  6:34 
   53   40 Michael Perry        9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          12:15  6:35 
   54      Murphy Roberts       9 PENNCREST                   12:18  6:36 
   55      Chris Dahlke        10 STRATH HAVEN                12:21  6:38 
   56      Brecon Hession      11 ABINGTON                    12:29  6:42 
   57      Patrick Lawrence    10 PENNCREST                   12:30  6:43 
   58      Brendan Luong        9 PENNCREST                   12:34  6:45 
   59      Tim Schluth          9 ARCHBISHOP WOOD             12:45  6:51 
   60   41 Mike Magee           9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          12:54  6:56 
   61      Dylan O'Neil        10 ABINGTON                    13:01  6:59 
   62   42 Jon Wright          10 READING                     13:07  7:02 
   63      Rahul Kaukuntla     10 STRATH HAVEN                13:12  7:05 
   64      Justin Zupito       10 GREAT VALLEY                13:18  7:08 
   65      Jonathan Egan       10 ABINGTON                    13:19  7:09 
   66      Taylor McAfee        9 PENNCREST                   13:23  7:11 
   67   43 Eamon O'Connor       9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:34  7:17 
   68      Colin O'Fee          9 ARCHBISHOP WOOD             13:36  7:18 
   69   44 Will Goeckel         9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       13:42  7:21 
   70      Jack Stapf           9 GREAT VALLEY                13:42  7:21 
   71   45 Sean Santiago        9 READING                     14:20  7:41 
   72      Matthew Leahey       9 GREAT VALLEY                14:25  7:44 
   73   46 Gerry Tasker         9 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH          14:49  7:57 
   74   47 Brendan Carey        9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       15:09  8:08 
   75      Alec Ortiz           9 A P SCHALICK HS             15:22  8:15 
   76      Jason Cooper         9 HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS       16:02  8:36 
   77      Aydan Clarke         9 PENNCREST                   17:37  9:27 
   78      Skye Bonsall-Shepar 11 PENNCREST                   19:13 10:19 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    23  PENNCREST                 (  10:07    50:32   0:33)
========================================
  1      1  Andrew Woolery               9:53
  2      3  Luke Narbus                 10:00
  3      4  Patrick Theveny             10:04
  4      5  Connor Bonebrake            10:09
  5     10  Mickey Gommer               10:26
  6   ( 15) Dan McLoughlin              10:40
  7   ( 31) Matt Kirchgasser            11:19

  2.    50  CENTRAL BUCKS EAST        (  10:23    51:51   0:44)
========================================
  1      2  Jack McManus                 9:56
  2      8  Shaun Pello                 10:14
  3     11  Andrew Conte                10:28
  4     13  Jack Brodish                10:33
  5     16  David Zapata                10:40
  6   ( 25) Gavin Pettigrew             11:02
  7   ( 28) Ryan Roscia                 11:11

  3.    88  GREAT VALLEY              (  10:45    53:43   0:30)
========================================
  1     12  Ryan Small                  10:31
  2     17  Ean Chasinoff               10:41
  3     18  Austin Horvath              10:43
  4     19  Riley Casey                 10:47
  5     22  Brendan Kahan               11:01
  6   ( 26) Jonathan Sadanaga           11:04
  7   ( 27) Ryan May                    11:05

  4.   103  HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP HS     (  11:11    55:54   3:25)
========================================
  1      7  Josh Fingerhut              10:09
  2      9  Shane McAdams               10:22
  3     14  Mike Donnelly               10:36
  4     30  Connor Murry                11:13
  5     43  Eamon O'Connor              13:34
  6   ( 44) Will Goeckel                13:42
  7   ( 47) Brendan Carey               15:09

  5.   138  STRATH HAVEN              (  11:14    56:07   0:51)
========================================
  1     20  Jonathan Speirs             10:50
  2     23  Alex Melly                  11:01
  3     29  Ben Kropac                  11:12
  4     32  Andrew Manwaring            11:23
  5     34  Andrew Pak                  11:41
  6   ( 36) Isaiah Kim                  11:48
  7   ( 38) Tim Jensen                  12:12

  6.   157  READING                   (  11:46    58:49   2:58)
========================================
  1      6  Harrison Stoudt             10:09
  2     33  Darius Price                11:30
  3     37  Julian Garcia               11:50
  4     39  Corey Jenkins               12:13
  5     42  Jon Wright                  13:07
  6   ( 45) Sean Santiago               14:20

  7.   161  COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH        (  11:47    58:53   1:55)
========================================
  1     21  Sid Sadel                   10:59
  2     24  Christopher Sears           11:01
  3     35  Jared Loeper                11:44
  4     40  Michael Perry               12:15
  5     41  Mike Magee                  12:54
  6   ( 46) Gerry Tasker                14:49




Incomplete Teams:

A P SCHALICK HS          
         Jonathan Miller, Alec Ortiz

SPRINGFIELD (DELCO)      
         Colin Rendon

ABINGTON                 
         Kevin Dennin, Brecon Hession, Dylan O'Neil, Jonathan Egan

ARCHBISHOP WOOD          
         Tim Schluth, Colin O'Fee


One Trackback

  1. […] Girls Novice Boys JV Girls JV Boys Varsity Girls Varsity […]

Write a comment:

*

Your email address will not be published.

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: