CHESMONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                                 10/18/13

Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= =====
    1    1 Chris Cummings      12 WEST CHESTER EAST           16:03  5:10
    2    2 Tony Russell        12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:25  5:17
    3    3 Eric Stratman       12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:26  5:18
    4    4 Eric Diestelow      11 WEST CHESTER EAST           16:26  5:18
    5    5 Josh Smith          11 AVON GROVE                  16:29  5:19
    6    6 Reiny Barchet       12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:30  5:19
    7    7 Billy Caldwell      12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            16:32  5:20
    8    8 Alex Knapp          11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:34  5:20
    9    9 Seamus Collins      12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:36  5:21
   10   10 Stephen Dages       12 WEST CHESTER EAST           16:42  5:23
   11   11 Chris Kienzle       12 KENNETT                     16:44  5:24
   12   12 Matt Willig         12 GREAT VALLEY                16:46  5:24
   13   13 Kevin Moy           12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:48  5:25
   14   14 Colin McDonald      12 UNIONVILLE                  16:51  5:26
   15   15 Henry Sappey        10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:54  5:27
   16   16 Will Swart          11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:59  5:28
   17   17 Keelan O'Reilly     11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            17:07  5:31
   18   18 Ryan Mucha          12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:08  5:31
   19   19 Garrett Zatlin      12 GREAT VALLEY                17:13  5:33
   20   20 Ryan Barton          9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:14  5:33
   21   21 Sean Dougherty      12 WEST CHESTER EAST           17:14  5:33
   22   22 Blake Ettien        10 COATESVILLE                 17:15  5:33
   23   23 Tj Mirenda          11 COATESVILLE                 17:16  5:34
   24   24 Tom Fitzgerald      12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            17:17  5:34
   25   25 Jake Ilgenfritz     10 AVON GROVE                  17:18  5:34
   26   26 Jason White         11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:23  5:36
   27   27 jack carmody        10 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         17:25  5:37
   28   28 Drew Alansky         9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:26  5:37
   29   29 Charlie Barton      11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:26  5:37
   30   30 Alex Ochner         10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            17:28  5:38
   31   31 Austin Maxwell       9 KENNETT                     17:28  5:38
   32   32 Sam Marano          12 GREAT VALLEY                17:31  5:39
   33   33 Thomas Doran        12 GREAT VALLEY                17:32  5:39
   34   34 Marlowe Tooles      11 COATESVILLE                 17:34  5:40
   35   35 Matt Farrell        11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:35  5:40
   36   36 Peter Flanagan      12 GREAT VALLEY                17:35  5:40
   37   37 Joe Wheeler         12 AVON GROVE                  17:40  5:42
   38   38 Robert Ruprecht     11 COATESVILLE                 17:46  5:44
   39   39 Josh Okumura        12 COATESVILLE                 17:50  5:45
   40   40 Matt Coates         11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         17:50  5:45
   41   41 Matt Allan          12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:52  5:45
   42   42 C j Almonte         12 GREAT VALLEY                17:53  5:46
   43   43 Jake McGranaghan    11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:54  5:46
   44   44 Nate Howard         12 AVON GROVE                  17:58  5:47
   45   45 Jc Budd             11 AVON GROVE                  17:58  5:47
   46   46 Tom Edwards         12 UNIONVILLE                  18:01  5:48
   47   47 Braden Dommel       10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            18:02  5:49
   48   48 Jared Henderson     11 COATESVILLE                 18:02  5:49
   49   49 Adam Stautberg      11 UNIONVILLE                  18:04  5:49
   50   50 Brandon Hontz        9 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         18:04  5:49
   51   51 Parker Broms        12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            18:04  5:49
   52   52 Spencer Vogt        11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         18:06  5:50
   53   53 Bryant Wilson       11 OXFORD AREA                 18:10  5:51
   54   54 Joe Dougherty        8 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:13  5:52
   55   55 Ryan Andes          11 UNIONVILLE                  18:15  5:53
   56   56 Ryan Blair          11 AVON GROVE                  18:15  5:53
   57   57 Jared Helm          12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            18:16  5:53
   58   58 Francis Peabody     12 UNIONVILLE                  18:17  5:54
   59   59 Michael DelVecchio  10 UNIONVILLE                  18:19  5:54
   60   60 Zack Bush           11 SUN VALLEY                  18:20  5:54
   61   61 Ryan Orr            11 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:21  5:55
   62   62 Connor Waters       11 AVON GROVE                  18:21  5:55
   63   63 Chris Kolimago      10 BISHOP SHANAHAN             18:21  5:55
   64   64 Jared Franz         10 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:23  5:55
   65   65 Jimmy Cook          11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         18:25  5:56
   66   66 Scott Spak          11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         18:27  5:57
   67   67 Matt Stalford       11 UNIONVILLE                  18:29  5:57
   68   68 Sean Allan          12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             18:30  5:57
   69   69 Emmanual Rodriquez  11 SUN VALLEY                  18:30  5:58
   70   70 Ryan Norris         12 GREAT VALLEY                18:34  5:59
   71   71 Jon Ganly           11 KENNETT                     18:36  6:00
   72   72 Jake Seamon         12 KENNETT                     18:38  6:00
   73   73 Adam Creveling      12 OCTORARA                    18:42  6:02
   74   74 Cody Brees          12 SUN VALLEY                  18:43  6:02
   75   75 Louis Fortunato        BISHOP SHANAHAN             19:01  6:08
   76   76 Linnie Booz         12 COATESVILLE                 19:10  6:10
   77   77 Brendan Hmiel       10 BISHOP SHANAHAN             19:12  6:11
   78   78 Erik Gormley        12 OXFORD AREA                 19:16  6:12
   79   79 Max Breen           11 KENNETT                     19:18  6:13
   80   80 Eddie Diaz          12 OXFORD AREA                 19:23  6:15
   81   81 Dan Kolman          12 KENNETT                     19:24  6:15
   82   82 Thomas Sumner       11 OXFORD AREA                 19:26  6:16
   83   83 Joe Barr            10 OXFORD AREA                 19:29  6:17
   84   84 Zac Bryant          12 OXFORD AREA                 19:33  6:18
   85   85 Nick Holowsko       12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             19:41  6:21
   86   86 Cody Brown           9 KENNETT                     19:42  6:21
   87   87 Shane Sarosy        10 SUN VALLEY                  19:58  6:26
   88   88 Jake Gane            9 OXFORD AREA                 20:00  6:27
   89   89 Zack Horseman       11 SUN VALLEY                  20:04  6:28
   90   90 Brian Diroff        11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         20:20  6:33
   91   91 Matt Carr           10 OCTORARA                    20:36  6:38
   92   92 Jason Cornell       12 OCTORARA                    20:42  6:40
   93   93 Zach Smith          11 OCTORARA                    20:46  6:41
   94   94 Tanner Barretta     12 SUN VALLEY                  20:47  6:42
   95   95 Mark Townsend       12 SUN VALLEY                  20:47  6:42
   96   96 Ricardo Camacho     11 OCTORARA                    21:34  6:57
   97   97 Antonio Reyes       11 OCTORARA                    22:13  7:09
   98   98 Joe Jurasinski      12 OCTORARA                    22:27  7:14
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    28  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON    (  16:31  1:22:31)
========================================
  1      2  Tony Russell                16:25     5      9  Seamus Collins              16:36
  2      3  Eric Stratman               16:26     6   ( 13) Kevin Moy                   16:48
  3      6  Reiny Barchet               16:30     7   ( 16) Will Swart                  16:59
  4      8  Alex Knapp                  16:34

  2.    90  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  16:56  1:24:38)
========================================
  1      1  Chris Cummings              16:03     5     54  Joe Dougherty               18:13
  2      4  Eric Diestelow              16:26     6   ( 61) Ryan Orr                    18:21
  3     10  Stephen Dages               16:42     7   ( 64) Jared Franz                 18:23
  4     21  Sean Dougherty              17:14

  3.   107  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  17:13  1:26:05)
========================================
  1     15  Henry Sappey                16:54     5     28  Drew Alansky                17:26
  2     18  Ryan Mucha                  17:08     6   ( 29) Charlie Barton              17:26
  3     20  Ryan Barton                 17:14     7   ( 35) Matt Farrell                17:35
  4     26  Jason White                 17:23

  4.   125  DOWNINGTOWN EAST          (  17:18  1:26:26)
========================================
  1      7  Billy Caldwell              16:32     5     47  Braden Dommel               18:02
  2     17  Keelan O'Reilly             17:07     6   ( 51) Parker Broms                18:04
  3     24  Tom Fitzgerald              17:17     7   ( 57) Jared Helm                  18:16
  4     30  Alex Ochner                 17:28

  5.   132  GREAT VALLEY              (  17:20  1:26:37)
========================================
  1     12  Matt Willig                 16:46     5     36  Peter Flanagan              17:35
  2     19  Garrett Zatlin              17:13     6   ( 42) C j Almonte                 17:53
  3     32  Sam Marano                  17:31     7   ( 70) Ryan Norris                 18:34
  4     33  Thomas Doran                17:32

  6.   156  COATESVILLE               (  17:33  1:27:41)
========================================
  1     22  Blake Ettien                17:15     5     39  Josh Okumura                17:50
  2     23  Tj Mirenda                  17:16     6   ( 48) Jared Henderson             18:02
  3     34  Marlowe Tooles              17:34     7   ( 76) Linnie Booz                 19:10
  4     38  Robert Ruprecht             17:46

  7.   156  AVON GROVE                (  17:29  1:27:23)
========================================
  1      5  Josh Smith                  16:29     5     45  Jc Budd                     17:58
  2     25  Jake Ilgenfritz             17:18     6   ( 56) Ryan Blair                  18:15
  3     37  Joe Wheeler                 17:40     7   ( 62) Connor Waters               18:21
  4     44  Nate Howard                 17:58

  8.   222  UNIONVILLE                (  17:54  1:29:28)
========================================
  1     14  Colin McDonald              16:51     5     58  Francis Peabody             18:17
  2     46  Tom Edwards                 18:01     6   ( 59) Michael DelVecchio          18:19
  3     49  Adam Stautberg              18:04     7   ( 67) Matt Stalford               18:29
  4     55  Ryan Andes                  18:15

  9.   234  WEST CHESTER RUSTIN       (  17:58  1:29:50)
========================================
  1     27  jack carmody                17:25     5     65  Jimmy Cook                  18:25
  2     40  Matt Coates                 17:50     6   ( 66) Scott Spak                  18:27
  3     50  Brandon Hontz               18:04     7   ( 90) Brian Diroff                20:20
  4     52  Spencer Vogt                18:06

 10.   264  KENNETT                   (  18:09  1:30:44)
========================================
  1     11  Chris Kienzle               16:44     5     79  Max Breen                   19:18
  2     31  Austin Maxwell              17:28     6   ( 81) Dan Kolman                  19:24
  3     71  Jon Ganly                   18:36     7   ( 86) Cody Brown                  19:42
  4     72  Jake Seamon                 18:38

 11.   290  BISHOP SHANAHAN           (  18:20  1:31:38)
========================================
  1     41  Matt Allan                  17:52     5     75  Louis Fortunato             19:01
  2     43  Jake McGranaghan            17:54     6   ( 77) Brendan Hmiel               19:12
  3     63  Chris Kolimago              18:21     7   ( 85) Nick Holowsko               19:41
  4     68  Sean Allan                  18:30

 12.   376  OXFORD AREA               (  19:09  1:35:44)
========================================
  1     53  Bryant Wilson               18:10     5     83  Joe Barr                    19:29
  2     78  Erik Gormley                19:16     6   ( 84) Zac Bryant                  19:33
  3     80  Eddie Diaz                  19:23     7   ( 88) Jake Gane                   20:00
  4     82  Thomas Sumner               19:26

 13.   379  SUN VALLEY                (  19:07  1:35:35)
========================================
  1     60  Zack Bush                   18:20     5     89  Zack Horseman               20:04
  2     69  Emmanual Rodriquez          18:30     6   ( 94) Tanner Barretta             20:47
  3     74  Cody Brees                  18:43     7   ( 95) Mark Townsend               20:47
  4     87  Shane Sarosy                19:58

 14.   445  OCTORARA                  (  20:28  1:42:20)
========================================
  1     73  Adam Creveling              18:42     5     96  Ricardo Camacho             21:34
  2     91  Matt Carr                   20:36     6   ( 97) Antonio Reyes               22:13
  3     92  Jason Cornell               20:42     7   ( 98) Joe Jurasinski              22:27
  4     93  Zach Smith                  20:46



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: