Page 1
                        23RD CARLISLE INVITATIONAL
                                 09/26/15
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1   616 Jaxson Hoey         12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            15:28  4:59 
    2    2  1782 Seth Edwards        12 UNIVERSITY HIGH             15:31  5:00 
    3    3   555 David Rosas         11 DON BOSCO PREP              15:39  5:03 
    4    4   617 Josh Hoey           10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            15:40  5:03 
    5    5  1460 Jack Wavering       12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    15:40  5:03 
    6    6   919 Nathan Henderson    11 J.P. MCCASKEY               15:41  5:03 
    7    7  1228 Tyler Cox-Philyaw   12 MILLBROOK                   15:48  5:06 
    8    8   633 Henry Sappey        12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            15:51  5:06 
    9    9  1095 Kyler Shea          11 LOWER DAUPHIN               15:59  5:09 
   10        109 William Kachman     12 BEDFORD                     16:01  5:10 
   11   10   795 Dan Filler          12 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   16:02  5:10 
   12   11  1965 Spencer Smucker     10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:07  5:12 
   13   12   557 Patrick Sullivan    12 DON BOSCO PREP              16:07  5:12 
   14   13  1243 Alec Schrank        11 MILLBROOK                   16:11  5:13 
   15   14  1788 Alex Minor          12 UNIVERSITY HIGH             16:20  5:16 
   16   15    81 Jake Ilgenfritz     12 AVON GROVE                  16:23  5:17 
   17   16  1161 Morgan Cupp         10 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   16:24  5:17 
   18   17   599 Ryan Barton         11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:27  5:18 
   19   18  1633 Zach Seiger         12 RED LAND                    16:28  5:18 
   20   19   218 Zach Bitner         12 BOILING SPRINGS             16:29  5:19 
   21   20  1085 Jared Giannoscoli   10 LOWER DAUPHIN               16:31  5:19 
   22   21  1960 Carson Reuther      12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:31  5:19 
   23   22   603 Shaun Bullock       11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:32  5:20 
   24   23  1450 Matt Lopez          12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    16:34  5:20 
   25   24   632 Ben Ryherd          12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:36  5:21 
   26   25   542 Justin Fuhrman      12 DON BOSCO PREP              16:38  5:22 
   27   26  1179 Alex Tomasko        11 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   16:39  5:22 
   28   27   374 Chris Wurtz         12 CHAMBERSBURG                16:40  5:22 
   29       1130 Brian Delany        12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP            16:44  5:24 
   30   28  1082 Colton Cassel       11 LOWER DAUPHIN               16:44  5:24 
   31   29   816 Josiah Mansell      11 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN            16:44  5:24 
   32   30    35 Joe Uliano          12 ALTOONA AREA                16:47  5:25 
   33   31   600 Patrick Blair       11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:50  5:25 
   34   32  1459 Jimmy Vazzana       11 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    16:50  5:25 
   35   33   561 Alex Zeepvat        12 DON BOSCO PREP              16:51  5:26 
   36   34  1451 Kevin McGivern      12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    16:51  5:26 
   37   35  1943 Jack Downing        11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:52  5:26 
   38   36   258 Isaac Kole          11 CARLISLE                    16:52  5:26 
   39   37  1957 Connor McSwain      12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:52  5:26 
   40   38    27 Cody Kelly          12 ALTOONA AREA                16:55  5:27 
   41   39   511 Andrew Brown        10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:59  5:28 
   42   40   530 Owen Seeber         12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           16:59  5:28 
   43   41   548 Connor Nicholson    12 DON BOSCO PREP              16:59  5:28 
   44   42    24 Brett George        12 ALTOONA AREA                17:01  5:29 
   45       1106 Cole Sunderland     11 MANHEIM CENTRAL             17:02  5:29 
   46   43   267 Matt Wisner         12 CARLISLE                    17:02  5:29 
   47   44  1366 Zach Thomas         11 NORTH PENN                  17:02  5:29 
   48   45  1178 Andrew Sulon        11 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   17:03  5:29 
   49   46  1695 Jordan Maldonado    11 SPRING GROVE                17:03  5:30 
   50   47   354 Alex Hayden         12 CHAMBERSBURG                17:03  5:30 
   51   48  1441 George Drewyer      11 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    17:05  5:30 
   52   49  1571 Joey Gatti          11 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   17:05  5:30 
   53   50  1577 Tucker Helms        11 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   17:08  5:31 
   54   51  1452 Jeremiah Melton     12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    17:10  5:32 
   55   52    33 Kevin Smith         12 ALTOONA AREA                17:10  5:32 
   56   53  1941 Apurva Deshmukh     12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:12  5:32 
   57   54  1652 Micah Bodisch       11 RED LION                    17:12  5:32 
   58   55   353 Andrew Feldman      11 CHAMBERSBURG                17:15  5:34 
   59   56  1572 Sam Gatti           10 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   17:16  5:34 
   60   57  1795 Phillip White       10 UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:17  5:34 
   61   58  1588 Daniel Young        12 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   17:17  5:34 
   62   59   513 Josh Cahill         12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:18  5:34 
   63   60   925 Ray Reyes           12 J.P. MCCASKEY               17:19  5:35 
   64   61   266 Jack Wisner          9 CARLISLE                    17:20  5:35 
   65   62  1351 Colin Grace         10 NORTH PENN                  17:20  5:35 
   66   63  1660 Alexander Miller    12 RED LION                    17:21  5:35 
   67   64  1936 Ben Berkman         11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:22  5:36 
   68   65  1087 Peter Gingrich      11 LOWER DAUPHIN               17:22  5:36 
   69   66  1226 Tom Carty           12 MILLBROOK                   17:23  5:36 
   70   67   546 Billy McNicholas    12 DON BOSCO PREP              17:25  5:37 
   71   68   246 Anthony Deltufo     12 CARLISLE                    17:26  5:37 
   72   69  1631 Nate Romberger      11 RED LAND                    17:26  5:37 
   73   70   526 Riley Park          11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:27  5:37 
   74   71  1348 Nick Cataldi         9 NORTH PENN                  17:27  5:37 
   75   72  1363 Daniel Santiago     10 NORTH PENN                  17:28  5:38 
   76   73   221 Justin Lewis        12 BOILING SPRINGS             17:29  5:38 
   77   74    92 Ronny Rineer        11 AVON GROVE                  17:30  5:38 
   78   75   518 Josh Higgins        11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:31  5:38 
   79   76   304 Nathaniel Kaplon    11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             17:31  5:39 
   80   77  1970 Andrew Weller       12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:33  5:39 
   81   78   348 Tanner Amsley       12 CHAMBERSBURG                17:33  5:39 
   82   79  1453 Jeff Moxley         12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    17:34  5:40 
   83   80   529 Caleb Schultz       10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:35  5:40 
   84   81   249 Max Fiorentino      11 CARLISLE                    17:36  5:40 
   85   82   357 Matt Hoover         10 CHAMBERSBURG                17:36  5:40 
   86   83    74 Noah Dusseau        10 AVON GROVE                  17:36  5:40 
   87   84    70 Shae Christensen    10 AVON GROVE                  17:37  5:41 
   88   85   817 Luke Myers          12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN            17:38  5:41 
   89   86   929 Owen Wallace        11 J.P. MCCASKEY               17:39  5:41 
   90   87   375 Patrick Zook        10 CHAMBERSBURG                17:40  5:41 
   91   88   319 Lance Truskey       10 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             17:43  5:43 
   92   89  1354 Brian Johnson        9 NORTH PENN                  17:45  5:43 
   93   90   531 Yahya Soliman       11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           17:46  5:43 
   94   91    37 Greg Williams       10 ALTOONA AREA                17:46  5:44 
   95   92   812 Alexander Ermold     9 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN            17:47  5:44 
   96   93  1689 Justin Culp         11 SPRING GROVE                17:47  5:44 
   97   94  1780 Eric Cappellini     12 UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:50  5:45 
   98   95   217 Liam Aro            10 BOILING SPRINGS             17:51  5:45 
   99   96   222 Noah Reighard       12 BOILING SPRINGS             17:51  5:45 
  100   97  1360 Delphin Monga       12 NORTH PENN                  17:54  5:46 
  101   98   295 Matthew Coakley     12 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             17:54  5:46 
  102   99  1793 Nicholas Summerlin  10 UNIVERSITY HIGH             17:55  5:46 
  103  100    29 Brady McCarthy      11 ALTOONA AREA                17:55  5:46 
  104  101   794 Bradley Filler      10 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   17:56  5:47 
  105  102   219 Alex Eshelman       10 BOILING SPRINGS             17:58  5:47 
  106  103   809 Derek Domsicz       11 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN            17:59  5:48 
  107  104   361 Quinn Mangan        11 CHAMBERSBURG                18:01  5:48 
  108  105  1361 Brendan O'Toole     10 NORTH PENN                  18:02  5:49 
  109  106  1081 Miles Book           9 LOWER DAUPHIN               18:03  5:49 
  110  107  1579 Brendan Lawlor       9 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   18:04  5:49 
  111  108  1654 Joel Gatchell       12 RED LION                    18:07  5:50 
  112  109  1570 Nate Lampenfeld     12 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   18:07  5:50 
  113  110    82 Hunter Jarratt      11 AVON GROVE                  18:11  5:51 
  114  111  1635 Eric Wilkinson      10 RED LAND                    18:11  5:51 
  115  112  1248 Justin Wiseman      11 MILLBROOK                   18:12  5:52 
  116  113    19 Chris Ball           9 ALTOONA AREA                18:15  5:53 
  117  114   223 John Riskis         11 BOILING SPRINGS             18:17  5:54 
  118  115   220 Joey Knouse         11 BOILING SPRINGS             18:18  5:54 
  119  116   796 Jay Geesaman        11 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   18:20  5:54 
  120  117  1093 Sam Mulligan        11 LOWER DAUPHIN               18:20  5:54 
  121  118   808 Elias Brower        10 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN            18:20  5:54 
  122  119   914 Joel DeJesus        12 J.P. MCCASKEY               18:24  5:56 
  123  120   251 Tyler Hallman       11 CARLISLE                    18:26  5:56 
  124  121    83 Parker Jarratt       9 AVON GROVE                  18:28  5:57 
  125  122  1092 Grant Lohmann       11 LOWER DAUPHIN               18:28  5:57 
  126  123  1632 Jacob Saar          11 RED LAND                    18:30  5:58 
  127  124  1176 Liam Shatzer        11 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   18:33  5:59 
  128  125   920 Isaac Janz          12 J.P. MCCASKEY               18:36  6:00 
  129  126  1655 Cameron George      10 RED LION                    18:39  6:00 
  130  127    79 Jordan Howard       10 AVON GROVE                  18:40  6:01 
  131  128  1626 Carson Mumma        11 RED LAND                    18:40  6:01 
  132  129   792 Tyler Cole          11 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   18:44  6:02 
  133  130  1239 Kevin Kleinegger    11 MILLBROOK                   18:47  6:03 
  134  131  1232 Gabriel Espinoza    11 MILLBROOK                   18:48  6:03 
  135  132   917 Jose Galarza        10 J.P. MCCASKEY               18:54  6:05 
  136  133   240 Cj Berg             10 CARLISLE                    18:54  6:05 
  137  134  1627 Shawn Neff          10 RED LAND                    19:01  6:08 
  138  135   296 Shawn D'Souza       10 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             19:04  6:08 
  139  136  1651 Carter Beyer        11 RED LION                    19:04  6:09 
  140  137  1691 Richard Drake       11 SPRING GROVE                19:08  6:10 
  141  138   822 Aaron Shaub         10 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN            19:08  6:10 
  142  139  1625 Caleb McClymont      9 RED LAND                    19:12  6:11 
  143  140  1658 Ryan Hatterer       12 RED LION                    19:13  6:11 
  144  141   910 Schleger Andrew     11 J.P. MCCASKEY               19:14  6:12 
  145  142  1700 Ben Smith           11 SPRING GROVE                19:20  6:14 
  146  143   789 Ben Berger          11 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   19:36  6:19 
  147  144  1650 Jack Anderson       10 RED LION                    19:41  6:21 
  148  145   550 Luke Novak          12 DON BOSCO PREP              19:43  6:21 
  149  146   819 Dylan Patton        11 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN            19:45  6:22 
  150  147  1175 Shay Rounsville     10 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   19:53  6:24 
  151  148   311 Trey Nissley        10 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             19:59  6:26 
  152        721 Hunter Angle        12 FANNETT-METAL HIGH SCHOOL   19:59  6:26 
  153  149   790 Cameron Bishop      10 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   20:02  6:27 
  154  150   299 Dan Getz            11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             20:23  6:34 
  155  151   803 Connor Staub        12 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   20:48  6:42 
  156  152  1685 Jesse Barley        12 SPRING GROVE                21:19  6:52 
  157  153  1690 Thompson Dasher     11 SPRING GROVE                21:40  6:59 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    52  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  16:00  1:19:58   1:04)
========================================
  1      1  Jaxson Hoey                 15:28
  2      4  Josh Hoey                   15:40
  3      8  Henry Sappey                15:51
  4     17  Ryan Barton                 16:27
  5     22  Shaun Bullock               16:32
  6   ( 24) Ben Ryherd                  16:36
  7   ( 31) Patrick Blair               16:50

  2.   114  DON BOSCO PREP            (  16:27  1:22:14   1:20)
========================================
  1      3  David Rosas                 15:39
  2     12  Patrick Sullivan            16:07
  3     25  Justin Fuhrman              16:38
  4     33  Alex Zeepvat                16:51
  5     41  Connor Nicholson            16:59
  6   ( 67) Billy McNicholas            17:25
  7   (145) Luke Novak                  19:43

  3.   142  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  (  16:36  1:23:00   1:25)
========================================
  1      5  Jack Wavering               15:40
  2     23  Matt Lopez                  16:34
  3     32  Jimmy Vazzana               16:50
  4     34  Kevin McGivern              16:51
  5     48  George Drewyer              17:05
  6   ( 51) Jeremiah Melton             17:10
  7   ( 79) Jeff Moxley                 17:34

  4.   157  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON    (  16:43  1:23:34   1:05)
========================================
  1     11  Spencer Smucker             16:07
  2     21  Carson Reuther              16:31
  3     35  Jack Downing                16:52
  4     37  Connor McSwain              16:52
  5     53  Apurva Deshmukh             17:12
  6   ( 64) Ben Berkman                 17:22
  7   ( 77) Andrew Weller               17:33

  5.   228  LOWER DAUPHIN             (  16:56  1:24:39   2:04)
========================================
  1      9  Kyler Shea                  15:59
  2     20  Jared Giannoscoli           16:31
  3     28  Colton Cassel               16:44
  4     65  Peter Gingrich              17:22
  5    106  Miles Book                  18:03
  6   (117) Sam Mulligan                18:20
  7   (122) Grant Lohmann               18:28

  6.   253  ALTOONA AREA              (  17:08  1:25:39   0:59)
========================================
  1     30  Joe Uliano                  16:47
  2     38  Cody Kelly                  16:55
  3     42  Brett George                17:01
  4     52  Kevin Smith                 17:10
  5     91  Greg Williams               17:46
  6   (100) Brady McCarthy              17:55
  7   (113) Chris Ball                  18:15

  7.   266  UNIVERSITY HIGH           (  16:59  1:24:53   2:24)
========================================
  1      2  Seth Edwards                15:31
  2     14  Alex Minor                  16:20
  3     57  Phillip White               17:17
  4     94  Eric Cappellini             17:50
  5     99  Nicholas Summerlin          17:55

  8.   283  CUMBERLAND VALLEY         (  17:15  1:26:14   0:32)
========================================
  1     39  Andrew Brown                16:59
  2     40  Owen Seeber                 16:59
  3     59  Josh Cahill                 17:18
  4     70  Riley Park                  17:27
  5     75  Josh Higgins                17:31
  6   ( 80) Caleb Schultz               17:35
  7   ( 90) Yahya Soliman               17:46

  9.   289  CHAMBERSBURG              (  17:14  1:26:07   0:56)
========================================
  1     27  Chris Wurtz                 16:40
  2     47  Alex Hayden                 17:03
  3     55  Andrew Feldman              17:15
  4     78  Tanner Amsley               17:33
  5     82  Matt Hoover                 17:36
  6   ( 87) Patrick Zook                17:40
  7   (104) Quinn Mangan                18:01

 10.   289  CARLISLE                  (  17:16  1:26:16   0:44)
========================================
  1     36  Isaac Kole                  16:52
  2     43  Matt Wisner                 17:02
  3     61  Jack Wisner                 17:20
  4     68  Anthony Deltufo             17:26
  5     81  Max Fiorentino              17:36
  6   (120) Tyler Hallman               18:26
  7   (133) Cj Berg                     18:54

 11.   320  PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL (  17:22  1:26:50   0:59)
========================================
  1     49  Joey Gatti                  17:05
  2     50  Tucker Helms                17:08
  3     56  Sam Gatti                   17:16
  4     58  Daniel Young                17:17
  5    107  Brendan Lawlor              18:04
  6   (109) Nate Lampenfeld             18:07

 12.   328  MILLBROOK                 (  17:17  1:26:21   2:59)
========================================
  1      7  Tyler Cox-Philyaw           15:48
  2     13  Alec Schrank                16:11
  3     66  Tom Carty                   17:23
  4    112  Justin Wiseman              18:12
  5    130  Kevin Kleinegger            18:47
  6   (131) Gabriel Espinoza            18:48

 13.   338  NORTH PENN                (  17:25  1:27:02   0:43)
========================================
  1     44  Zach Thomas                 17:02
  2     62  Colin Grace                 17:20
  3     71  Nick Cataldi                17:27
  4     72  Daniel Santiago             17:28
  5     89  Brian Johnson               17:45
  6   ( 97) Delphin Monga               17:54
  7   (105) Brendan O'Toole             18:02

 14.   358  MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S (  17:43  1:28:32   3:29)
========================================
  1     16  Morgan Cupp                 16:24
  2     26  Alex Tomasko                16:39
  3     45  Andrew Sulon                17:03
  4    124  Liam Shatzer                18:33
  5    147  Shay Rounsville             19:53

 15.   366  AVON GROVE                (  17:28  1:27:17   1:48)
========================================
  1     15  Jake Ilgenfritz             16:23
  2     74  Ronny Rineer                17:30
  3     83  Noah Dusseau                17:36
  4     84  Shae Christensen            17:37
  5    110  Hunter Jarratt              18:11
  6   (121) Parker Jarratt              18:28
  7   (127) Jordan Howard               18:40

 16.   385  BOILING SPRINGS           (  17:32  1:27:38   1:29)
========================================
  1     19  Zach Bitner                 16:29
  2     73  Justin Lewis                17:29
  3     95  Liam Aro                    17:51
  4     96  Noah Reighard               17:51
  5    102  Alex Eshelman               17:58
  6   (114) John Riskis                 18:17
  7   (115) Joey Knouse                 18:18

 17.   396  J.P. MCCASKEY             (  17:32  1:27:39   2:55)
========================================
  1      6  Nathan Henderson            15:41
  2     60  Ray Reyes                   17:19
  3     86  Owen Wallace                17:39
  4    119  Joel DeJesus                18:24
  5    125  Isaac Janz                  18:36
  6   (132) Jose Galarza                18:54
  7   (141) Schleger Andrew             19:14

 18.   427  GOVERNOR MIFFLIN          (  17:42  1:28:28   1:36)
========================================
  1     29  Josiah Mansell              16:44
  2     85  Luke Myers                  17:38
  3     92  Alexander Ermold            17:47
  4    103  Derek Domsicz               17:59
  5    118  Elias Brower                18:20
  6   (138) Aaron Shaub                 19:08
  7   (146) Dylan Patton                19:45

 19.   449  RED LAND                  (  17:51  1:29:15   2:12)
========================================
  1     18  Zach Seiger                 16:28
  2     69  Nate Romberger              17:26
  3    111  Eric Wilkinson              18:11
  4    123  Jacob Saar                  18:30
  5    128  Carson Mumma                18:40
  6   (134) Shawn Neff                  19:01
  7   (139) Caleb McClymont             19:12

 20.   487  RED LION                  (  18:05  1:30:23   1:52)
========================================
  1     54  Micah Bodisch               17:12
  2     63  Alexander Miller            17:21
  3    108  Joel Gatchell               18:07
  4    126  Cameron George              18:39
  5    136  Carter Beyer                19:04
  6   (140) Ryan Hatterer               19:13
  7   (144) Jack Anderson               19:41

 21.   499  GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO (  18:08  1:30:38   3:34)
========================================
  1     10  Dan Filler                  16:02
  2    101  Bradley Filler              17:56
  3    116  Jay Geesaman                18:20
  4    129  Tyler Cole                  18:44
  5    143  Ben Berger                  19:36
  6   (149) Cameron Bishop              20:02
  7   (151) Connor Staub                20:48

 22.   545  CENTRAL DAUPHIN           (  18:27  1:32:11   2:28)
========================================
  1     76  Nathaniel Kaplon            17:31
  2     88  Lance Truskey               17:43
  3     98  Matthew Coakley             17:54
  4    135  Shawn D'Souza               19:04
  5    148  Trey Nissley                19:59
  6   (150) Dan Getz                    20:23

 23.   570  SPRING GROVE              (  18:56  1:34:37   4:16)
========================================
  1     46  Jordan Maldonado            17:03
  2     93  Justin Culp                 17:47
  3    137  Richard Drake               19:08
  4    142  Ben Smith                   19:20
  5    152  Jesse Barley                21:19
  6   (153) Thompson Dasher             21:40




Incomplete Teams:

BEDFORD                  
         William Kachman

MANHEIM TOWNSHIP         
         Brian Delany

MANHEIM CENTRAL          
         Cole Sunderland

FANNETT-METAL HIGH SCHOOL
         Hunter Angle

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: