Page 1
                        23RD CARLISLE INVITATIONAL
                                 09/26/15
 
Place TmPl No.   Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  2059 Rylan Pettit         9 WOODGROVE                   17:31  5:39 
    2    2   636 Payton Sewall        9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:40  5:42 
    3    3  1170 Brandan Knepper      9 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   17:47  5:44 
    4    4   604 Joseph Chamoun       9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:51  5:45 
    5    5  1959 Calvin Pash          9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:52  5:45 
    6    6  1010 Davis Piercy         9 KENNETT                     18:07  5:50 
    7        399 Micah Kranzel        9 COATESVILLE                 18:15  5:53 
    8    7   247 Bryce Dunkleberger   9 CARLISLE                    18:20  5:54 
    9    8   516 Nick DeMario         9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           18:23  5:55 
   10    9   364 Trentin Overcash     9 CHAMBERSBURG                18:24  5:56 
   11        289 Josh Adams           9 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             18:24  5:56 
   12   10  1234 Brad Hambrick        9 MILLBROOK                   18:26  5:56 
   13   11   355 Donovan HAzelton     9 CHAMBERSBURG                18:28  5:57 
   14   12  1888 Liam Gildea          9 WASHINGTONVILLE             18:35  5:59 
   15   13  2086 Ryan Cohen             UNIVERSITY HIGH             18:38  6:00 
   16       1206 Seth Phillips        9 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   18:43  6:02 
   17   14  1242 John Pullen          9 MILLBROOK                   18:44  6:02 
   18        393 Ryan Corsello        9 COATESVILLE                 18:47  6:03 
   19   15   259 Caleb Padgett        9 CARLISLE                    18:49  6:04 
   20        698 Dylan Herb           9 EXETER                      18:55  6:06 
   21   16  1825 Samuel Griffin       9 UPPER DUBLIN                19:09  6:10 
   22   17  1620 Gabe Legal           9 RED LAND                    19:13  6:11 
   23   18  1012 Cole Robinson        9 KENNETT                     19:15  6:12 
   24   19   368 Nathan Snyder        9 CHAMBERSBURG                19:18  6:13 
   25   20   264 Caleb Van Grouw      9 CARLISLE                    19:18  6:13 
   26       1546 Alex Buchle          9 PALMYRA                     19:19  6:13 
   27   21   532 Matt Todd            9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           19:20  6:14 
   28   22   349 Tyler Best           9 CHAMBERSBURG                19:22  6:14 
   29   23  2074 Patrick Swisher      9 WOODGROVE                   19:23  6:15 
   30         25 Devin Henry          9 ALTOONA AREA                19:23  6:15 
   31   24  1953 Shane Justice        9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      19:28  6:16 
   32   25   639 Kevin Wagner         9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:30  6:17 
   33   26  1956 Jon McCormack        9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      19:30  6:17 
   34   27  1237 Skylar Jackson       9 MILLBROOK                   19:32  6:17 
   35        806 Garrett Young        9 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   19:34  6:18 
   36   28  1615 Nate Edwards         9 RED LAND                    19:36  6:19 
   37   29   510 Mynor Bendzin        9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           19:41  6:20 
   38   30   601 Keegan Borig         9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:41  6:20 
   39   31  1166 Jack Gallick         9 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   19:41  6:21 
   40   32  2035 Kevin Crandall       9 WOODGROVE                   19:41  6:21 
   41   33  1955 Ian Manion           9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      19:42  6:21 
   42   34  1163 Spencer Doughty      9 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   19:43  6:21 
   43   35  1822 Luke Dummeldinger    9 UPPER DUBLIN                19:44  6:21 
   44   36   358 Orion Kimberly       9 CHAMBERSBURG                19:46  6:22 
   45   37  2050 David Kratz          9 WOODGROVE                   19:49  6:23 
   46   38   252 Kevin Hammer         9 CARLISLE                    19:49  6:23 
   47   39   619 Max Kelly            9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            19:54  6:25 
   48   40  1966 Taylor Sorenson      9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      19:58  6:26 
   49   41  1781 Nathaniel Edwards    9 UNIVERSITY HIGH             19:59  6:26 
   50   42   365 Ben PAtterson        9 CHAMBERSBURG                20:01  6:27 
   51   43  1245 Justin Sharp         9 MILLBROOK                   20:03  6:28 
   52   44   250 Nathan Fogelsonger   9 CARLISLE                    20:04  6:28 
   53         32 Gage Reid            9 ALTOONA AREA                20:04  6:28 
   54       1446 Graham Haederle      9 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    20:09  6:29 
   55         36 Carson Weyandt       9 ALTOONA AREA                20:11  6:30 
   56   45  1907 Kyle Thompson        9 WASHINGTONVILLE             20:14  6:31 
   57   46   533 Nate Young           9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           20:17  6:32 
   58   47  2071 Alec Stanmeyer       9 WOODGROVE                   20:17  6:32 
   59   48   515 Cole Davis           9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY           20:18  6:32 
   60   49   611 James Duffy          9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            20:24  6:34 
   61   50   362 James Merkle         9 CHAMBERSBURG                20:25  6:35 
   62        366 Brandon Quach        9 CHAMBERSBURG                20:27  6:35 
   63   51  1174 Nikolas Roesner      9 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   20:27  6:35 
   64   52  1879 Jesse Barringer      9 WASHINGTONVILLE             20:30  6:36 
   65   53  1845 Brandon Vargas       9 UPPER DUBLIN                20:32  6:37 
   66       1411 James Coble          9 NORTHERN                    20:32  6:37 
   67   54  2065 Billy Robic          9 WOODGROVE                   20:33  6:37 
   68       1661 Taran Patterson      9 RED LION                    20:34  6:37 
   69   55  1882 Damien Cavaluzzi     9 WASHINGTONVILLE             20:36  6:38 
   70   56   609 Vincent DiEdwardo    9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            20:37  6:38 
   71       1580 Louis Jezerc         9 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   20:37  6:39 
   72   57  2064 Patton Robertson     9 WOODGROVE                   20:38  6:39 
   73        705 Jacob Shellhammer    9 EXETER                      20:45  6:41 
   74   58  1938 Peter Burgess        9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      20:47  6:42 
   75   59   999 Liam Breining        9 KENNETT                     20:49  6:42 
   76   60  1247 Daniel VanAmberg     9 MILLBROOK                   20:50  6:43 
   77   61  1227 Michael Chase        9 MILLBROOK                   20:51  6:43 
   78   62  1231 Angus Derrick        9 MILLBROOK                   20:53  6:43 
   79       1694 Josiah Kline         9 SPRING GROVE                20:55  6:44 
   80   63  1843 Jake Stein           9 UPPER DUBLIN                20:57  6:45 
   81        612 Gavin Strauss        9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            20:58  6:45 
   82   64  1884 John Chenowith       9 WASHINGTONVILLE             20:59  6:46 
   83        791 Cameron Bullock      9 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   21:00  6:46 
   84        405 Joe Torres           9 COATESVILLE                 21:03  6:47 
   85   65  1796 Zachary Williams     9 UNIVERSITY HIGH             21:06  6:48 
   86       1549 Johnathon Cottingha  9 PALMYRA                     21:06  6:48 
   87       1564 Conner Soderstedt    9 PALMYRA                     21:08  6:48 
   88        134 Michael O'Neill      9 BERKS CATHOLIC              21:10  6:49 
   89   66  1173 Levi Reday           9 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   21:12  6:50 
   90        137 Adam Sichler         9 BERKS CATHOLIC              21:14  6:50 
   91   67  1837 Nate Russek          9 UPPER DUBLIN                21:17  6:51 
   92       1200 Chason Forshey       9 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   21:17  6:51 
   93        883 Gage Paul            9 HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA          21:18  6:52 
   94   68  1906 Kane Spear           9 WASHINGTONVILLE             21:26  6:54 
   95   69   201 Matthew Pruden       9 BISHOP MCDEVITT             21:27  6:55 
   96   70  1951 Evan Hellmig         9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      21:28  6:55 
   97   71  1011 Noah Rasero          9 KENNETT                     21:28  6:55 
   98        136 Edgar Polanco        9 BERKS CATHOLIC              21:29  6:55 
   99   72   181 Mason Cary           9 BISHOP MCDEVITT             21:29  6:55 
  100       1383 Jarret Mccoy         9 NORTHEASTERN                21:32  6:56 
  101        315 Mark Redmond         9 CENTRAL DAUPHIN             21:34  6:57 
  102   73  1832 Nick Medina          9 UPPER DUBLIN                21:35  6:57 
  103       1443 Tim Ge               9 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL    21:36  6:57 
  104        666 Ben Elicker          9 EASTERN YORK                21:38  6:58 
  105   74   260 Jacob Parker         9 CARLISLE                    21:40  6:59 
  106        704 David Sellers        8 EXETER                      21:42  6:59 
  107        802 Michael Riggs        9 GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO   21:43  7:00 
  108        613 Dean Gelling         9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            21:44  7:00 
  109       2041 Carson Forsyth       9 WOODGROVE                   21:51  7:02 
  110   75   241 Nathan Bernheimer    9 CARLISLE                    21:52  7:03 
  111       1419 Marcus Jacobs        9 NORTHERN                    21:53  7:03 
  112        257 Greg Johnson         9 CARLISLE                    22:11  7:09 
  113       2055 John Owen            9 WOODGROVE                   22:20  7:12 
  114       2063 Craig Robertson      9 WOODGROVE                   22:29  7:15 
  115       1241 Caleb Nielsen        9 MILLBROOK                   22:30  7:15 
  116   76   997 Anthony Bennett      9 KENNETT                     22:31  7:15 
  117   77  1786 Jonah Kozlowski      9 UNIVERSITY HIGH             22:35  7:16 
  118       1389 Grant Walters        9 NORTHEASTERN                22:39  7:18 
  119   78  1616 David Fronko         9 RED LAND                    22:43  7:19 
  120   79  1172 Noah Rasmus          9 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   22:45  7:20 
  121   80  1789 Cayden Neely         9 UNIVERSITY HIGH             22:45  7:20 
  122       1211 Alex Wert            9 MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO   22:46  7:20 
  123       1699 Joshua Smiley        9 SPRING GROVE                22:58  7:24 
  124       1657 David Groome         9 RED LION                    22:58  7:24 
  125       1583 jack patterson       9 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   23:02  7:25 
  126        395 Matt Evans          10 COATESVILLE                 23:02  7:25 
  127   81  1783 Nick Kirchof        10 UNIVERSITY HIGH             23:08  7:27 
  128       1578 chris hess           9 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL   23:17  7:30 
  129       1410 Ben Brandt           9 NORTHERN                    23:18  7:30 
  130   82  1622 Ryan Long            9 RED LAND                    23:35  7:36 
  131   83  1819 Nickolas Bonasia     9 UPPER DUBLIN                23:37  7:36 
  132       1310 Aaron Yuan           9 MUHLENBERG                  23:37  7:37 
  133   84   186 Anthony Ferrari      9 BISHOP MCDEVITT             23:38  7:37 
  134        135 Austin Picaso        9 BERKS CATHOLIC              23:39  7:37 
  135   85   187 Grant Fleming        9 BISHOP MCDEVITT             23:56  7:42 
  136        443 Paul Schiefelbein    9 COLONIAL FORGE              23:58  7:43 
  137       1412 Dan Cummings         9 NORTHERN                    24:04  7:45 
  138        255 Salko Hrnjk          9 CARLISLE                    24:52  8:00 
  139        242 Seth Bloomquist      9 CARLISLE                    24:59  8:03 
  140   86   175 Michael Adragna      9 BISHOP MCDEVITT             25:10  8:07 
  141   87  1165 Nic Flaherty         9 MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S   25:12  8:07 
  142   88   185 Mark Fazzolari       9 BISHOP MCDEVITT             25:39  8:16 
  143   89  1618 Max Hughes           9 RED LAND                    26:38  8:35 
  144        770 Pat McElroy          9 GARNET VALLEY               26:56  8:40 
  145   90  1621 Conner Lillie        9 RED LAND                    27:00  8:42 
  146       1553 Will Lynch           9 PALMYRA                     27:41  8:55 
  147       1386 Colin Millis         9 NORTHEASTERN                27:51  8:58 
  148       1829 Thomas Luciani       9 UPPER DUBLIN                29:00  9:20 
  149       1926 Chase Fasold         9 WAYNESBORO                  30:41  9:53 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    97  CHAMBERSBURG              (  19:04  1:35:18   1:22)
========================================
  1      9  Trentin Overcash            18:24
  2     11  Donovan HAzelton            18:28
  3     19  Nathan Snyder               19:18
  4     22  Tyler Best                  19:22
  5     36  Orion Kimberly              19:46
  6   ( 42) Ben PAtterson               20:01
  7   ( 50) James Merkle                20:25

  2.   100  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  18:56  1:34:36   2:14)
========================================
  1      2  Payton Sewall               17:40
  2      4  Joseph Chamoun              17:51
  3     25  Kevin Wagner                19:30
  4     30  Keegan Borig                19:41
  5     39  Max Kelly                   19:54
  6   ( 49) James Duffy                 20:24
  7   ( 56) Vincent DiEdwardo           20:37

  3.   124  CARLISLE                  (  19:16  1:36:20   1:44)
========================================
  1      7  Bryce Dunkleberger          18:20
  2     15  Caleb Padgett               18:49
  3     20  Caleb Van Grouw             19:18
  4     38  Kevin Hammer                19:49
  5     44  Nathan Fogelsonger          20:04
  6   ( 74) Jacob Parker                21:40
  7   ( 75) Nathan Bernheimer           21:52

  4.   128  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON    (  19:18  1:36:30   2:06)
========================================
  1      5  Calvin Pash                 17:52
  2     24  Shane Justice               19:28
  3     26  Jon McCormack               19:30
  4     33  Ian Manion                  19:42
  5     40  Taylor Sorenson             19:58
  6   ( 58) Peter Burgess               20:47
  7   ( 70) Evan Hellmig                21:28

  5.   140  WOODGROVE                 (  19:21  1:36:41   2:46)
========================================
  1      1  Rylan Pettit                17:31
  2     23  Patrick Swisher             19:23
  3     32  Kevin Crandall              19:41
  4     37  David Kratz                 19:49
  5     47  Alec Stanmeyer              20:17
  6   ( 54) Billy Robic                 20:33
  7   ( 57) Patton Robertson            20:38

  6.   152  CUMBERLAND VALLEY         (  19:36  1:37:59   1:55)
========================================
  1      8  Nick DeMario                18:23
  2     21  Matt Todd                   19:20
  3     29  Mynor Bendzin               19:41
  4     46  Nate Young                  20:17
  5     48  Cole Davis                  20:18

  7.   154  MILLBROOK                 (  19:31  1:37:35   2:24)
========================================
  1     10  Brad Hambrick               18:26
  2     14  John Pullen                 18:44
  3     27  Skylar Jackson              19:32
  4     43  Justin Sharp                20:03
  5     60  Daniel VanAmberg            20:50
  6   ( 61) Michael Chase               20:51
  7   ( 62) Angus Derrick               20:53

  8.   185  MECHANICSBURG AREA HIGH S (  19:46  1:38:50   3:25)
========================================
  1      3  Brandan Knepper             17:47
  2     31  Jack Gallick                19:41
  3     34  Spencer Doughty             19:43
  4     51  Nikolas Roesner             20:27
  5     66  Levi Reday                  21:12
  6   ( 79) Noah Rasmus                 22:45
  7   ( 87) Nic Flaherty                25:12

  9.   228  WASHINGTONVILLE           (  20:11  1:40:54   2:24)
========================================
  1     12  Liam Gildea                 18:35
  2     45  Kyle Thompson               20:14
  3     52  Jesse Barringer             20:30
  4     55  Damien Cavaluzzi            20:36
  5     64  John Chenowith              20:59
  6   ( 68) Kane Spear                  21:26

 10.   230  KENNETT                   (  20:26  1:42:10   4:24)
========================================
  1      6  Davis Piercy                18:07
  2     18  Cole Robinson               19:15
  3     59  Liam Breining               20:49
  4     71  Noah Rasero                 21:28
  5     76  Anthony Bennett             22:31

 11.   234  UPPER DUBLIN              (  20:20  1:41:39   2:08)
========================================
  1     16  Samuel Griffin              19:09
  2     35  Luke Dummeldinger           19:44
  3     53  Brandon Vargas              20:32
  4     63  Jake Stein                  20:57
  5     67  Nate Russek                 21:17
  6   ( 73) Nick Medina                 21:35
  7   ( 83) Nickolas Bonasia            23:37

 12.   276  UNIVERSITY HIGH           (  21:01  1:45:03   4:07)
========================================
  1     13  Ryan Cohen                  18:38
  2     41  Nathaniel Edwards           19:59
  3     65  Zachary Williams            21:06
  4     77  Jonah Kozlowski             22:35
  5     80  Cayden Neely                22:45
  6   ( 81) Nick Kirchof                23:08

 13.   294  RED LAND                  (  22:21  1:51:45   7:25)
========================================
  1     17  Gabe Legal                  19:13
  2     28  Nate Edwards                19:36
  3     78  David Fronko                22:43
  4     82  Ryan Long                   23:35
  5     89  Max Hughes                  26:38
  6   ( 90) Conner Lillie               27:00

 14.   396  BISHOP MCDEVITT           (  23:08  1:55:40   3:43)
========================================
  1     69  Matthew Pruden              21:27
  2     72  Mason Cary                  21:29
  3     84  Anthony Ferrari             23:38
  4     85  Grant Fleming               23:56
  5     86  Michael Adragna             25:10
  6   ( 88) Mark Fazzolari              25:39




Incomplete Teams:

COATESVILLE              
         Micah Kranzel, Ryan Corsello, Joe Torres, Matt Evans

CENTRAL DAUPHIN          
         Josh Adams, Mark Redmond

MIFFLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOO
         Seth Phillips, Chason Forshey, Alex Wert

EXETER                   
         Dylan Herb, Jacob Shellhammer, David Sellers

PALMYRA                  
         Alex Buchle, Johnathon Cottingham, Conner Soderstedt, Will Lynch

ALTOONA AREA             
         Devin Henry, Gage Reid, Carson Weyandt

GETTYSBURG AREA HIGH SCHO
         Garrett Young, Cameron Bullock, Michael Riggs

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL 
         Graham Haederle, Tim Ge

NORTHERN                 
         James Coble, Marcus Jacobs, Ben Brandt, Dan Cummings

RED LION                 
         Taran Patterson, David Groome

PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOL
         Louis Jezerc, jack patterson, chris hess

SPRING GROVE             
         Josiah Kline, Joshua Smiley

BERKS CATHOLIC           
         Michael O'Neill, Adam Sichler, Edgar Polanco, Austin Picaso

HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA       
         Gage Paul

NORTHEASTERN             
         Jarret Mccoy, Grant Walters, Colin Millis

EASTERN YORK             
         Ben Elicker

MUHLENBERG               
         Aaron Yuan

COLONIAL FORGE           
         Paul Schiefelbein

GARNET VALLEY            
         Pat McElroy

WAYNESBORO               
         Chase Fasold

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: