Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2013 06:02 PM
                      Chesco Last Chance Meet - 2/12/2013
                            West Chester Henderson
                                    Results

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Speiss, Crosby Great Valley 59.90 59.85
2 Burgess, Carol Great Valley 59.60 1:00.25
3 Kochendoerfer, Anja West Chester Eas 59.00 1:00.38
4 Fry, Melanie Wissahickon 1:02.01 1:01.88
5 Moy, Marielle Henderson 1:03.50 1:04.34
6 Sherry, Becca Henderson 1:03.50 1:05.69
7 Spence, Katie Kennett 1:07.73 1:05.91

Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Towell, Devon West Chester Eas 2:20.00 2:19.30
2 Deacon, Natalie Henderson 2:18.00 2:19.35
3 Aldrich, Stephanie Henderson 2:18.00 2:19.45
4 Willig, Anna Great Valley 2:19.00 2:24.58
5 Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna Wissahickon 2:25.34 2:25.58
6 Wrzosek, Jodi Downingtown West 2:24.50 2:27.36
7 Meyer, Greta Germantown Frien 2:25.00 2:28.13
8 Barnhill, Hailey Downingtown West 2:25.50 2:28.16
9 Delviscio, Jess Rustin 2:27.40 2:31.20
10 Jones, Kayla West Chester Eas 2:29.00 2:31.94
11 Concannon, Rita Conestoga 2:45.00 2:33.47
12 Duguid, Lizzy West Chester Eas 2:33.00 2:34.94
13 DeNardo, Erin Downingtown West 2:37.00 2:35.26
14 Boyle, Kellie Kennett 2:36.00 2:35.96
15 Gallivan, Katie Kennett 2:36.00 2:37.11
16 Iding, Emerald Downingtown West 2:37.50 2:43.11
17 Young-dahl, Erin Conestoga 2:45.00 2:43.26

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Sarah Germantown Frien 5:19.00 5:21.85
2 Wismer, Tabitha Great Valley 5:15.00 5:24.47
3 Andersson, Brigit Germantown Frien 5:20.00 5:27.26
4 Nasman, Johanna Conestoga 5:25.00 5:29.44
5 Harrity, Caitlin Germantown Frien 5:28.00 5:30.03
6 Farrell, Abby Downingtown West 5:35.55
7 Love, Alison Germantown Frien 5:42.00 5:41.54
8 Wistar, Alice Germantown Frien 5:40.00 5:46.91

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lukens-Day, Eliza Germantown Frien 10:23.00 10:07.78
2 Zerbe, Bridgette Unionville 10:44.00 10:48.45
3 Smith, Courtney Unionville 10:44.00 10:48.46
4 Myland, Michelle Downingtown West 10:55.00 10:51.47
5 Loftus, Tabitha Downingtown West 10:55.00 10:52.44
6 Shultz, Annamaria Conestoga 11:10.00 11:07.60
7 Bixler, Maddie Henderson 11:15.00 11:18.67
8 Alexander, Katie Henderson 11:30.00 11:32.70

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germantown Friends ‘A’ 1:48.00 1:49.12
2 Downingtown East ‘A’ 1:48.00 1:51.58
3 West Chester East ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:55.87
4 Kennett ‘A’ 2:01.50 2:04.98
5 Downingtown East ‘B’ 2:15.00 2:15.21

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson ‘A’ 4:12.99 4:10.95
2 Downingtown East ‘A’ 4:08.00 4:16.22
3 Germantown Friends ‘A’ 4:25.00 4:38.58
4 Kennett ‘A’ 4:42.60 4:40.18
5 Downingtown West ‘A’ 4:25.00 4:41.57

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lapszynski, Kim Unionville 17-03.00 17-04.00
2 Peabody, Jane Unionville 14-06.00 14-04.50
3 Lapszynski, Kathleen Unionville 14-00.00 13-08.00
— Burton, Samantha Downingtown East FOUL
— Martinez, Courtney Rustin 14-02.75 FOUL

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Isaac Rustin 23.38 22.59 2
2 Wolfe, Jake West Chester Eas 23.60 23.68 1
3 Bailey, Jonathon Germantown Frien 24.20 24.18 1
4 Williams, Leon Downingtown West 23.00 24.19 2
5 Bond, David West Chester Eas 24.60 24.89 1
6 Wright, Jeremy Germantown Frien 25.00 25.78 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O’Such, David Spring-Ford 51.00 50.64 2
2 Peabody, Francis Unionville 50.90 51.74 2
3 Mason, Ben Annville-Cleona 49.40 51.87 2
4 Williams, Leon Downingtown West 52.50 54.97 2
5 Bond, David West Chester Eas 54.30 55.56 1
6 Mason, Andrew Annville-Cleona 57.30 57.31 1
7 Hall, Jason Henderson 51.80 57.64 2
8 Beldyk, Justin Kennett 56.41 59.28 1
9 Andrews, Doug Henderson 1:05.00 1:05.42 1

Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferraraolo, Danny Malvern Prep 1:59.00 1:59.86
2 Moy, Kevin Henderson 2:00.40 2:00.36
3 Musetti, Adam Spring-Ford 2:02.00 2:00.39
4 Yannacone, Steve Unionville 2:01.00 2:00.69
5 Wolffe, Billy Great Valley 1:58.50 2:01.59
6 Markle, Ryan Downingtown West 2:00.00 2:01.97
7 Miller, Robert Henderson 2:00.20 2:02.02
8 Finney, James Germantown Frien 1:59.00 2:02.69
9 Sjoreen, Gunnar Conestoga 2:03.00 2:03.78
10 Thompson, Steven Henderson 2:00.20 2:06.10
11 Dougherty, Sean West Chester Eas 2:04.00 2:06.98
12 McDonald, Colin Unionville 2:06.00 2:07.82
13 Beer, Raymond Holy Ghost Prep 2:04.00 2:09.92
14 Persick, Matt Henderson 2:06.90 2:10.77
15 Shah, Henry Germantown Frien 2:07.00 2:10.80
16 Dages, Stephen West Chester Eas 2:12.00 2:11.80
17 Jark-Sellers, Peter Germantown Frien 2:12.00 2:15.39
18 O’Shea, Jamez Devon Prep 2:12.00 2:15.97
19 Anderson, Dan Kennett 2:12.96 2:22.36
20 Ronayne, Tyler West Chester Eas 2:18.00 2:23.38
— Chaborek, AJ Henderson 1:58.00 DNF

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diestelow, Eric West Chester Eas 4:31.00 4:32.27
2 Willig, Matt Great Valley 4:31.00 4:34.76
3 Rimkis, Bobby Henderson 4:27.00 4:36.64
4 Russell, Tony Henderson 4:27.00 4:37.58
5 Sappey, Henry Downingtown West 4:55.00 4:48.35
6 House, Greg New-Hope Solebur 4:50.00 4:48.39
7 Hepp, Grayson Germantown Frien 4:40.00 4:49.59
8 Dineen, Patrick Holy Ghost Prep 4:42.00 4:49.67
9 Bugos, Andy Germantown Frien 4:50.00 4:52.82
10 Farrell, Matt Downingtown West 4:55.00 4:54.01
11 Crump, Trey West Chester Eas 4:35.00 4:54.76
12 Ryherd, Ben Downingtown West 4:55.00 5:03.55
13 Bunson, Sam Germantown Frien 5:00.00 5:08.36
14 Fanelli, David Downingtown West 5:10.00 5:15.21

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cummings, Chris West Chester Eas 8:58.00 9:00.04
2 Stratman, Eric Henderson 8:59.00 9:11.41
3 Zatlin, Garrett Great Valley 9:20.00 9:16.96
4 Steadman, Joey Downingtown West 9:05.00 9:20.47
5 Doran, Thomas Great Valley 9:03.25 9:24.28
6 Liebsch, Nate Downingtown West 9:45.00 9:47.42
7 Jaffe, Sam Downingtown West 9:45.00 9:48.55
8 Kienzle, Chris Kennett 9:26.75 9:56.38
9 Watson, Lucas Devon Prep 9:55.00 10:14.49

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Malvern Prep ‘A’ 1:34.00 1:33.38 2
2 Kennett ‘A’ 1:36.69 1:33.98 2
3 Spring-Ford ‘A’ 1:33.50 1:34.33 2
4 Upper Moreland ‘A’ 1:35.20 1:34.50 2
5 Great Valley ‘A’ 1:34.00 1:34.77 2
6 Downingtown East ‘A’ 1:34.00 1:35.54 2
7 Henderson ‘A’ 1:36.20 1:37.39 2
8 Germantown Friends ‘A’ 1:42.00 1:40.76 1
9 West Chester East ‘A’ 1:40.00 1:41.81 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Council Rock South ‘A’ 3:34.30 3:29.10
2 Kennett ‘A’ 3:36.09 3:34.77
3 Holy Ghost Prep ‘A’ 3:32.00 3:42.48
4 Henderson ‘A’ 3:40.00 3:49.89
5 Henderson ‘B’ 3:43.00 3:51.29
— Germantown Friends ‘A’ DNF
— Downingtown West ‘A’ DNF

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upper Darby ‘A’ 8:15.00 8:25.00
2 Upper Darby ‘B’ 8:35.00 8:59.67
3 Upper Darby ‘C’ 8:50.00 9:14.55
4 Henderson ‘A’ 9:20.00 9:48.83
5 Henderson ‘B’ 9:30.00 10:01.51

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson ‘A’ 10:45.00 10:47.24
2 West Chester East ‘A’ 10:55.00 10:51.61
3 Holy Ghost Prep ‘A’ 10:45.00 11:03.73
4 Downingtown West ‘A’ 11:00.00 11:13.57
5 Henderson ‘B’ 11:40.00 11:54.31

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallen, Troy Malvern Prep 21-06.00
2 Purnell, Eric Malvern Prep 20-02.00
3 Alston, Darian Great Valley 19-00.00 19-01.00
4 Bowler, Mario Downingtown East 18-10.00
— Hearns, Milton Downingtown East FOUL

 

Click here to view these pictures larger

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: