CHESTER COUNTY RUNNING STORE (www.runCCRS.com)

                    CHESLEN CHASE 5K / 10K / 1.5M WALK
                               10K RESULTS
               Cheslen Preserve, Unionville, PA  10/25/2014

Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  S Nettime Pace
===== ===== =================== === ======== = ======= =====
    1  1275 Gabriel Rodriguez    36   1/14   M   37:31  6:03
    2  1789 James Brophy                     M   39:57  6:26
    3   385 Matt Hayes           51   1/7    M   40:09  6:28
    4   515 Ben Marsden          28   1/9    M   42:09  6:47
    5   528 Matt Mitchell        26   2/9    M   42:20  6:49
    6  1685 Scott Young          52   2/7    M   43:48  7:03
    7   508 Glen Lewis           26   3/9    M   44:40  7:12
    8  1456 Matt Payne           28   4/9    M   45:44  7:22
    9   469 dan flaherty         27   5/9    M   45:45  7:22
   10   444 Julia Croce          32   1/13   F   46:30  7:29
   11   479 Stephen Gross        33   2/14   M   47:23  7:38
   12   454 Alyssa DiNatale      24   1/7    F   47:35  7:40
   13  1040 JC Hammond           27   6/9    M   47:42  7:41
   14  1671 William van Ess      31   3/14   M   48:17  7:47
   15   514 Steve Maley          34   4/14   M   49:25  7:58
   16  1664 Rick Tralies         36   5/14   M   49:57  8:03
   17   411 Adam Blaine          34   6/14   M   51:23  8:17
   18   846 Maureen Chiari       43   1/5    F   51:36  8:19
   19  1482 Dan Scott            40   1/8    M   51:53  8:21
   20  1461 Nolan Quinn          41   2/8    M   52:18  8:25
   21   537 Larissa Doust        33   2/13   F   52:22  8:26
   22   914 Brian Coyle          38   7/14   M   52:33  8:28
   23  1686 Martha Young         48   2/5    F   52:53  8:31
   24  1488 Mike Skillman        41   3/8    M   53:20  8:35
   25   455 stephen dipietro     36   8/14   M   53:45  8:39
   26   507 Maria Lepore-Steven  25   2/7    F   53:46  8:40
   27   501 Elizabeth Krick      32   3/13   F   54:07  8:43
   28   602 Kelly Ann Baker      29   3/7    F   54:35  8:47
   29   527 douglas miller       41   4/8    M   55:00  8:51
   30  1459 Jami Prokoff         34   4/13   F   55:02  8:52
   31   449 Kate Dameron         31   5/13   F   55:08  8:53
   32  1497 Gabriela Stephens    35   6/13   F   55:22  8:55
   33   402 George Asimos        55   3/7    M   55:58  9:01
   34  1494 John Spangler        68   1/5    M   56:06  9:02
   35   625 Kim Reeder           35   7/13   F   56:54  9:10
   36   620 Simon Pata           35   9/14   M   57:00  9:11
   37  1496 Jason Stackhouse     38  10/14   M   57:46  9:18
   38   493 Carrie Jacobs        27   4/7    F   57:48  9:19
   39   413 James Bodine         50   4/7    M   57:59  9:20
   40  1454 Kristina O'Leary     42   3/5    F   58:25  9:25
   41  1498 Shawn Stevens        58   5/7    M   58:41  9:27
   42  1669 Mark Turner          51   6/7    M   58:44  9:27
   43   436 Kyle Carnwath        31  11/14   M   59:50  9:38
   44  1381 Lauren Bachner       30   8/13   F   59:56  9:39
   45   730 Joseph O'Briew       49   5/8    M 1:00:16  9:42
   46   729 James Donaghy        70   2/5    M 1:00:17  9:43
   47   505 Nathan Lauer         37  12/14   M 1:00:38  9:46
   48   448 Barbara Curtis       65   1/1    F 1:01:11  9:51
   49   529 Jim Morris           41   6/8    M 1:01:44  9:57
   50   484 katie hart           15   1/1    F 1:02:50 10:07
   51   478 Mary Greevy          32   9/13   F 1:02:56 10:08
   52   494 Thomas James         29   7/9    M 1:02:59 10:09
   53  1202 Jim Casey            67   3/5    M 1:03:06 10:10
   54   496 Carol Johnson        30  10/13   F 1:04:01 10:19
   55   483 larry hart           48   7/8    M 1:04:03 10:19
   56  1971 Charles Schwartz     26   8/9    M 1:05:27 10:32
   57  1984 Monique Claudio      33  13/14   M 1:05:27 10:32
   58   435 Jason Carmichael     40   8/8    M 1:05:42 10:35
   59  1681 Sandy Warfield       51   1/1    F 1:05:48 10:36
   60   509 Rebekah Lewis        28   5/7    F 1:06:25 10:42
   61   450 Pat Dameron          30  14/14   M 1:06:31 10:43
   62  1914 Rachael Quinn        33  11/13   F 1:06:56 10:47
   63  1983 Stephen Johnston     28   9/9    M 1:07:22 10:51
   64  1972 Eileen Farnan        42   4/5    F 1:08:59 11:07
   65  1476 Karen Sam            43   5/5    F 1:10:43 11:23
   66  1670 david twing          57   7/7    M 1:12:38 11:42
   67   138 Mary Claire Connors  34  12/13   F 1:13:36 11:51
   68  1479 Kyra Schirk          27   6/7    F 1:15:13 12:07
   69   520 Susan McCafferty     36  13/13   F 1:17:40 12:30
   70   523 Meghan McNamara      26   7/7    F 1:19:22 12:47
   71   401 Stanley Allen        60   4/5    M 1:20:24 12:57
   72  1455 Robert Opiola        65   5/5    M 1:32:42 14:56




             ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 10 RACE **************

             ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALES *********
    1   444 Julia Croce          32                                 46:30
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALES *********
    1  1275 Gabriel Rodriguez    36                                 37:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   246   484 katie hart           15                       1:02:50
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   202   454 Alyssa DiNatale      24                         47:35
    2   220   507 Maria Lepore-Steven  25                         53:46
    3   222   602 Kelly Ann Baker      29                         54:35
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   189   515 Ben Marsden          28                         42:09
    2   190   528 Matt Mitchell        26                         42:20
    3   196   508 Glen Lewis           26                         44:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   211   537 Larissa Doust        33                         52:22
    2   221   501 Elizabeth Krick      32                         54:07
    3   224  1459 Jami Prokoff         34                         55:02
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   201   479 Stephen Gross        33                         47:23
    2   204  1671 William van Ess      31                         48:17
    3   205   514 Steve Maley          34                         49:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   208   846 Maureen Chiari       43                         51:36
    2   213  1686 Martha Young         48                         52:53
    3   234  1454 Kristina O'Leary     42                         58:25
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   209  1482 Dan Scott            40                         51:53
    2   210  1461 Nolan Quinn          41                         52:18
    3   217  1488 Mike Skillman        41                         53:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   255  1681 Sandy Warfield       51                       1:05:48
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   175   385 Matt Hayes           51                         40:09
    2   192  1685 Scott Young          52                         43:48
    3   227   402 George Asimos        55                         55:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   244   448 Barbara Curtis       65                       1:01:11
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   228  1494 John Spangler        68                         56:06
    2   242   729 James Donaghy        70                       1:00:17
    3   249  1202 Jim Casey            67                       1:03:06



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: