Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/12/15

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3853    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
         1  307 Nick Robinson      9   M   Downingtown East             5:10               
         2 1949 Jake Dunleavy      11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:10               
         3 1945 Apurva Deshmukh    12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:10               
         4 1953 Will Gamble        11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:10               
         5  374 Evan Kaiser        10  M   Downingtown West             5:13               
         6 1973 Michael Thompson   12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:13               
         7 1976 Andrew Weller      12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:14               
         8  175 Sean Kelly         12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:14               
         9 1160 Harrison Mazurek   10  M   West Chester East            5:15               
        10 1954 Stephen Heck       10  M   West Chester Henderson       5:15               
        11 1974 Luke Walton        10  M   West Chester Henderson       5:15               
        12  391 Payton Sewall      9   M   Downingtown West             5:16               
        13  311 Aaron Stoyack      10  M   Downingtown East             5:16               
        14  361 Joseph Chamoun     9   M   Downingtown West             5:16               
        15 1146 Jake Decker        12  M   West Chester East            5:17               
        16  381 Nate Mucha         10  M   Downingtown West             5:21               
        17 1145 Tyler Daley        9   M   West Chester East            5:21               
        18  390 Chase Semanyk      10  M   Downingtown West             5:22               
        19 1911 Eddie Smith        12  M   West Chester East            5:22               
        20  386 Tyler Rollins      10  M   Downingtown West             5:22               
        21 1141 Sean Brennan       9   M   West Chester East            5:24               
        22  312 James Strommer     12  M   Downingtown East             5:25               
        23  273 Aiden Barna        11  M   Downingtown East             5:25               
        24  392 Zac Sewall         11  M   Downingtown West             5:26               
        25  299 Will McGowen       10  M   Downingtown East             5:26               
        26  174 Bradley Ingraham   11  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:27               
           1952 Doug Foley         10  M   West Chester Henderson       5:27               
           1946 Aidan Diskin       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:28               
        27 1912 Alex Troncelliti   12  M   West Chester East            5:28               
        28 1908 Payne Pachuda      11  M   West Chester East            5:28               
           1968 Jon Roth           11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:28               
           1965 Josh Richard       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:29               
        29  293 Tom Leadbeater     10  M   Downingtown East             5:29               
        30  193 Joseph Schubert    9   M   Bishop Shanahan              5:29               
           1977 Brian Zoretic      10  M   West Chester Henderson       5:29               
            385 Aidan Peat         11  M   Downingtown West             5:29               
        31  287 Tim Hogan          12  M   Downingtown East             5:29               
            317 Russel Winters     9   M   Downingtown East             5:29               
        32  446 Jaydon McGoldrick  12  M   Great Valley                 5:29               
            284 Ryan Francella     12  M   Downingtown East             5:30               
        33  452 Roman Silen        10  M   Great Valley                 5:30               
        34  438 Ian Hranilovich    12  M   Great Valley                 5:30               
           1948 Owen Downing       10  M   West Chester Henderson       5:31               
           1975 Anirudh Watturkar  11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:31               
           1951 Dom Feola          10  M   West Chester Henderson       5:31               
        35  431 Justin Falcone     11  M   Great Valley                 5:32               
        36 2370 James Poff         10  M   West Chester Rustin          5:33               
        37  122 Brody Hudson       11  M   Avon Grove                   5:35               
        38  455 Michael Tang       12  M   Great Valley                 5:35               
        39  173 Brendan Hmiel      12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:35               
        40  110 Matt Chapla        11  M   Avon Grove                   5:35               
            290 Cole Kacmar        10  M   Downingtown East             5:36               
           1940 Logan Bixler       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:36               
        41  180 Owen Luebbers      12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:36               
        42  459 Eric Wang          12  M   Great Valley                 5:37               
        43  443 Deakon McCurdy     12  M   Great Valley                 5:37               
            445 Matt McGauley      12  M   Great Valley                 5:37               
        44  128 Thomas Mayer       9   M   Avon Grove                   5:37               
        45  107 Jake Armstrong     9   M   Avon Grove                   5:37               
            389 John Sauerzopf     12  M   Downingtown West             5:38               
        46 1096 Jack Mangan        10  M   Unionville                   5:38               
        47 1094 Adam Kimmel        11  M   Unionville                   5:38               
           1157 Adam Kaplan        9   M   West Chester East            5:39               
        48 2378 Blake Winkley      9   M   West Chester Rustin          5:39               
           1162 Joseph Mazzo       9   M   West Chester East            5:39               
        49 1092 Gerrick Hardy      11  M   Unionville                   5:39               
        50  121 Jordan Howard      10  M   Avon Grove                   5:41               
            424 Blair Barstar      11  M   Great Valley                 5:41               
            436 Seth Hoffritz      9   M   Great Valley                 5:41               
        51  126 Justin Lytle       12  M   Avon Grove                   5:41               
        52  114 Stephen Dow        12  M   Avon Grove                   5:42               
        53  187 Andrew Musik       10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:42               
        54  171 Evan Fortunato     10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:42               
        55 2363 Sean Harvey        10  M   West Chester Rustin          5:42               
            179 David Loffredo     9   M   Bishop Shanahan              5:43               
            168 Patrick Dacey      10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:43               
           1914 Emil Vasko         9   M   West Chester East            5:43               
           1137 Chris Anderson     9   M   West Chester East            5:43               
            190 Keaton Penney      10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:43               
            167 Cameron Cunningham 10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:43               
           1154 Matt Fuget         11  M   West Chester East            5:44               
            377 Kevin Long         10  M   Downingtown West             5:44               
            354 Jackson Ambrovich  10  M   Downingtown West             5:44               
        56 1105 Daniel Powers      12  M   Unionville                   5:45               
        57 1089 Peter Grandell     10  M   Unionville                   5:45               
            371 Alex Greenwood     11  M   Downingtown West             5:45               
        58 1098 Michael McMahon    12  M   Unionville                   5:46               
           1158 Thomas Luckner     11  M   West Chester East            5:46               
            162 Joey Bertolami     12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:47               
            178 James Kolimago     9   M   Bishop Shanahan              5:47               
           1966 Evan Rodgers       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:48               
           1151 Ian Eckerd         12  M   West Chester East            5:48               
            194 Ben Stapleton      11  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:48               
            117 Adam Gaerity       12  M   Avon Grove                   5:48               
            357 Keegan Borig       9   M   Downingtown West             5:49               
        59 1078 James Conway       9   M   Unionville                   5:49               
            315 Alex Weck          12  M   Downingtown East             5:50               
           1915 Laszlo Vasko       10  M   West Chester East            5:51               
            456 Harry Tredinnick   11  M   Great Valley                 5:51               
        60  226 Joe Kelly          10  M   Coatesville                  5:51               
        61  219 Kelvin Cabrera     10  M   Coatesville                  5:51               
           1155 Martin Gusick      9   M   West Chester East            5:52               
            379 Nick Mangine       10  M   Downingtown West             5:52               
        62  236 Jon Woodard        12  M   Coatesville                  5:52               
            370 George Gordon      11  M   Downingtown West             5:53               
            316 Tyler White        11  M   Downingtown East             5:53               
            433 Derek Gray         11  M   Great Valley                 5:53               
        63  230 Colin McLorie      12  M   Coatesville                  5:53               
        64  491 Chris Kratz        10  M   Kennett                      5:54               
            393 Andrew Sharpless   10  M   Downingtown West             5:54               
           1147 Joe Delaney        9   M   West Chester East            5:54               
        65  229 Roger Maris        12  M   Coatesville                  5:54               
            395 Kevin Wagner       9   M   Downingtown West             5:55               
            297 Liam McDowell      9   M   Downingtown East             5:55               
            306 Joe Robinson       9   M   Downingtown East             5:55               
        66 2367 Brody Monigal      11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:55               
            364 Jack Crossan       11  M   Downingtown West             5:56               
            189 Andrew Pavelik     10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:56               
        67  222 Levi Cramer        10  M   Coatesville                  5:56               
            464 Jared Zupito       11  M   Great Valley                 5:57               
            296 Connor McCue       10  M   Downingtown East             5:58               
           1958 Steven Kurek       9   M   West Chester Henderson       5:58               
           1942 Ro Chatterge       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:59               
        68  220 Alex Cartagena     11  M   Coatesville                  5:59               
        69 2368 Kavi Patel         11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:59               
            375 Max Kelly          9   M   Downingtown West             5:59               
        70 2351 Kevin Batchelor    11  M   West Chester Rustin          6:00               
        71 2352 Vijay Bhagat       10  M   West Chester Rustin          6:01               
           1999 Bryce Barrouk      10  M   West Chester Rustin          6:01               
            300 Grady Meredith     9   M   Downingtown East             6:02               
           1107 Liam Sweeney       10  M   Unionville                   6:02               
            301 Jacob Newbaum      11  M   Downingtown East             6:02               
            192 Ben Schmidt        10  M   Bishop Shanahan              6:03               
           1073 Connor Ash         9   M   Unionville                   6:03               
           1961 Jon McCormack      9   M   West Chester Henderson       6:03               
           2369 Nick Pirone        9   M   West Chester Rustin          6:03               
            281 Jake Ellison       12  M   Downingtown East             6:03               
           1150 Michael Dye        12  M   West Chester East            6:03               
            358 Owen Brade         12  M   Downingtown West             6:03               
            437 Austin Horvath     9   M   Great Valley                 6:04               
           1905 Kevin Mengel       10  M   West Chester East            6:04               
            384 Mitchell Patterson 11  M   Downingtown West             6:04               
            366 Vincent DiEdwardo  9   M   Downingtown West             6:05               
            314 Nick Swanson       12  M   Downingtown East             6:05               
            137 Liam Skinner       10  M   Avon Grove                   6:05               
            369 Dean Gelling       9   M   Downingtown West             6:05               
        72  483 Liam Breining      9   M   Kennett                      6:06               
            368 James Duffy        9   M   Downingtown West             6:06               
            130 Derek O'Doherty    10  M   Avon Grove                   6:06               
           2374 Myles Thomas       11  M   West Chester Rustin          6:06               
           1910 Nick Ruth          11  M   West Chester East            6:07               
            119 Connor Gray        9   M   Avon Grove                   6:07               
            132 Max Pochan         9   M   Avon Grove                   6:07               
           1161 Enrico Mazzo       10  M   West Chester East            6:07               
            233 Joe Torres         9   M   Coatesville                  6:08               
           1165 Aidan McClay       9   M   West Chester East            6:09               
        73 1003 Matt Rudisill      10  M   Octorara                     6:09               
            423 Geoffrey Barratt   10  M   Great Valley                 6:10               
        74 1024 Logan Shafer       10  M   Oxford Area                  6:10               
        75 1021 John Platt         11  M   Oxford Area                  6:11               
           1944 Nick Deluca        12  M   West Chester Henderson       6:11               
           1960 Ian Manion         9   M   West Chester Henderson       6:11               
           1957 Shane Justice      9   M   West Chester Henderson       6:11               
            163 Simon Blanchard    10  M   Bishop Shanahan              6:12               
            172 Brian Gallagher    10  M   Bishop Shanahan              6:13               
            181 Ryan MaQuire       10  M   Bishop Shanahan              6:13               
            280 Andrew Elliot      11  M   Downingtown East             6:13               
           1163 Jack McAlinney     9   M   West Chester East            6:14               
        76  495 Noah Rasero        9   M   Kennett                      6:14               
            435 Dawson Hilditch    11  M   Great Valley                 6:14               
           1956 Steven Jones       10  M   West Chester Henderson       6:15               
            185 Luke Mich          9   M   Bishop Shanahan              6:15               
            292 Matt Kervinen      9   M   Downingtown East             6:15               
           1077 Jack Conway        11  M   Unionville                   6:15               
            165 Ethan Chan         9   M   Bishop Shanahan              6:16               
            136 Kyle Shah          9   M   Avon Grove                   6:16               
            295 Curtis McCourt     11  M   Downingtown East             6:17               
           1164 Adam McAlonie      10  M   West Chester East            6:17               
           1143 Drew Comer         9   M   West Chester East            6:17               
           1139 Eric Biesanz       9   M   West Chester East            6:17               
           1074 Michael Bender     10  M   Unionville                   6:17               
           1079 Nate Coughlin      11  M   Unionville                   6:17               
        77 1020 Ben Neely          10  M   Oxford Area                  6:18               
            120 Zach Herring       12  M   Avon Grove                   6:18               
            138 Tyler Wittman      9   M   Avon Grove                   6:19               
        78  994 Ian Hazen          9   M   Octorara                     6:20               
            454 Kyle Stamer        12  M   Great Valley                 6:20               
            442 Alejandro Macarron 11  M   Great Valley                 6:21               
        79  482 Tyler Bowdoin      10  M   Kennett                      6:21               
            453 Ryan Small         9   M   Great Valley                 6:21               
           1941 Peter Burgess      9   M   West Chester Henderson       6:21               
        80 1023 Hunter Riess       9   M   Oxford Area                  6:21               
            176 Colin Kirby        10  M   Bishop Shanahan              6:22               
           2382 Griffin Wisser     9   M   West Chester Rustin          6:22               
           2366 Twan Le            10  M   West Chester Rustin          6:22               
           2000 Raz Baruch         9   M   West Chester Rustin          6:22               
           2355 Gareth Chapman     12  M   West Chester Rustin          6:23               
            291 Brendand Dougherty 10  M   Downingtown East             6:23               
            161 Jack Baggott       12  M   Bishop Shanahan              6:23               
           2359 Sean DeLancey      11  M   West Chester Rustin          6:24               
           1099 Blake Metro-Gault  9   M   Unionville                   6:24               
           1087 Christian Garrison 9   M   Unionville                   6:24               
           1148 Kevin Diestelow    11  M   West Chester East            6:25               
            376 Griffin Liebsch    12  M   Downingtown West             6:25               
           1913 Nathan Troncelliti 9   M   West Chester East            6:26               
           1955 Evan Hellmig       9   M   West Chester Henderson       6:26               
            313 Kenny Swanson      12  M   Downingtown East             6:27               
        81  992 William Dastalfo   10  M   Octorara                     6:27               
            129 Joe Moran          12  M   Avon Grove                   6:27               
           1100 Christian Muravsky 9   M   Unionville                   6:28               
           1103 Shane O'Leary      9   M   Unionville                   6:28               
            113 Alex Coppens       9   M   Avon Grove                   6:28               
           1081 Kyle D'Arcy        9   M   Unionville                   6:28               
            294 Robert Loebe       10  M   Downingtown East             6:29               
        82  481 Anthony Bennett    9   M   Kennett                      6:29               
            303 Kyle Owens         10  M   Downingtown East             6:30               
        83  998 Bryce Knox         11  M   Octorara                     6:31               
            112 Peyton Cole        9   M   Avon Grove                   6:31               
            432 Dominic Finan      9   M   Great Valley                 6:31               
            131 Carter O'Sullivan  11  M   Avon Grove                   6:32               
            108 Sean Barrett       10  M   Avon Grove                   6:32               
            429 Jackson Campbell   9   M   Great Valley                 6:32               
            441 Jacob Lauber       9   M   Great Valley                 6:33               
            460 Ming Wang          10  M   Great Valley                 6:33               
            223 Matt Evans         10  M   Coatesville                  6:34               
            127 Michael Mayer      12  M   Avon Grove                   6:34               
           1106 Andrew Short       11  M   Unionville                   6:34               
            365 Kevin Damico       9   M   Downingtown West             6:34               
        84 1004 Lucas Schroder     10  M   Octorara                     6:35               
        85 1018 Jadyn Crowley      9   M   Oxford Area                  6:35               
           1097 Mike Marinelli     12  M   Unionville                   6:35               
            285 Andrew Gittis      11  M   Downingtown East             6:36               
           2357 Tommy Dainton      12  M   West Chester Rustin          6:36               
           1038 David German       9   M   Sun Valley                   6:37               
           1083 Jeremy Do          11  M   Unionville                   6:37               
           1102 Ryan O'Leary       12  M   Unionville                   6:37               
           1972 Taylor Sorenson    9   M   West Chester Henderson       6:37               
            286 James Gourley      10  M   Downingtown East             6:38               
           1159 Seth Lunick        10  M   West Chester East            6:38               
            289 Zach Jackson       10  M   Downingtown East             6:38               
            135 Ethan Sachs        10  M   Avon Grove                   6:39               
        86 1006 Diego Tenario      10  M   Octorara                     6:40               
            428 Luke Brogan        11  M   Great Valley                 6:40               
           1938 Aidan Adkins       10  M   West Chester Henderson       6:40               
            195 Ian Tower          9   M   Bishop Shanahan              6:41               
            380 David Milam        10  M   Downingtown West             6:42               
            198 Paul Vink          9   M   Bishop Shanahan              6:42               
            118 Matthew Gaerity    9   M   Avon Grove                   6:42               
        87  486 Dan Drennen        10  M   Kennett                      6:44               
           1916 Timothy Zabel      12  M   West Chester East            6:44               
            426 Nathan Beebe       10  M   Great Valley                 6:44               
           1138 Kenet Bickley      11  M   West Chester East            6:44               
            427 Matt Boland        10  M   Great Valley                 6:45               
            444 Brian McDonough    9   M   Great Valley                 6:45               
            197 Shaun Vassil       10  M   Bishop Shanahan              6:46               
            199 Ethan Wait         9   M   Bishop Shanahan              6:47               
           1970 Aravind Sivaram    10  M   West Chester Henderson       6:49               
           1959 Henry Levesque     10  M   West Chester Henderson       6:51               
            310 Sean Spencer       11  M   Downingtown East             6:51               
            440 Luke Lasure        10  M   Great Valley                 6:52               
            309 Connor Sobelewski  9   M   Downingtown East             6:52               
        88  997 Dylan Kendig       10  M   Octorara                     6:53               
           2358 Zach DeBarberie    10  M   West Chester Rustin          6:54               
            450 Aaron Rubin        11  M   Great Valley                 6:56               
           2371 Char Reinheimer    9   M   West Chester Rustin          7:00               
           1091 Jake Haplea        9   M   Unionville                   7:00               
            196 Peter Vassil       10  M   Bishop Shanahan              7:03               
            990 Tyler Conway       9   M   Octorara                     7:06               
            999 Frankie Leslie     10  M   Octorara                     7:06               
            274 Chris Buccellato   12  M   Downingtown East             7:07               
            275 Kevin Cummins      12  M   Downingtown East             7:07               
           2373 Andrew Sinks       10  M   West Chester Rustin          7:12               
            160 Ben Baggott        9   M   Bishop Shanahan              7:13               
            188 Micheal O'Donnell  12  M   Bishop Shanahan              7:21               
            434 Rohit Haridas      9   M   Great Valley                 7:22               
            184 Christopher Medve  10  M   Bishop Shanahan              7:25               
           1076 Gavin Brezski      10  M   Unionville                   7:26               
           1088 Nate Gerstensckla  9   M   Unionville                   7:35               
            166 Trevor Chan        11  M   Bishop Shanahan              7:39               
           1093 Kenneth Kim        9   M   Unionville                   7:44               
           1042 Shane O'Neil       10  M   Sun Valley                   8:01               
           1005 Chris Singleton    9   M   Octorara                     8:03               
           2376 Zac Watson         9   M   West Chester Rustin          8:10               
           1001 Bailey Pappas      10  M   Octorara                     8:18               


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. West Chester Henderson   
            2    3    4    6    7  (10) (11) =    22
  2. Downingtown West         
            5   12   14   16   18  (20) (24) =    65
  3. West Chester East        
            9   15   17   19   21  (27) (28) =    81
  4. Downingtown East         
            1   13   22   23   25  (29) (31) =    84
  5. Bishop Shanahan          
            8   26   30   39   41  (53) (54) =   144
  6. Great Valley             
           32   33   34   35   38  (42) (43) =   172
  7. Avon Grove               
           37   40   44   45   50  (51) (52) =   216
  8. Unionville               
           46   47   49   56   57  (58) (59) =   255
  9. West Chester Rustin      
           36   48   55   66   69  (70) (71) =   274
 10. Coatesville              
           60   61   62   63   65  (67) (68) =   311
 11. Kennett                  
           64   72   76   79   82  (87)      =   373
 12. Oxford Area              
           74   75   77   80   85            =   391
 13. Octorara                 
           73   78   81   83   84  (86) (88) =   399


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: