1600 Meter Standings
3853 Meter Standings
National League Results
American League Results


                                                                      Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/12/15

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3853    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  373 Josh Hoey          10  M   Downingtown West             4:58   12:22 16:02 
    2    2 1090 Kent Hall          12  M   Unionville                   4:59   12:22 16:09 
    3    3 1971 Spencer Smucker    10  M   West Chester Henderson       4:58   12:27 16:16 
    4    4  355 Ryan Barton        11  M   Downingtown West             5:00   12:35 16:28 
    5    5  492 Austin Maxwell     11  M   Kennett                      5:01   12:37 16:30 
    6    6  123 Jake Ilgenfritz    12  M   Avon Grove                   4:59   12:38 16:31 
    7    7 1964 Carson Reuther     12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:01   12:36 16:33 
    8    8 2354 Jack Carmody       12  M   West Chester Rustin          4:59   12:36 16:35 
    9    9 2364 Brandon Hontz      11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:01   12:37 16:37 
   10   10  359 Shaun Bullock      11  M   Downingtown West             4:59   12:45 16:43 
   11   11  356 Patrick Blair      11  M   Downingtown West             5:01   12:45 16:46 
   12   12 1907 Robert Moser       12  M   West Chester East            4:59   12:40 16:48 
   13   13  383 Jake O'Neill       11  M   Downingtown West             5:00   12:43 16:49 
   14   14  170 Jack Ettien        9   M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   12:49 16:52 
   15   15  177 Chris Kolimago     12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   12:56 16:59 
   16   16 1156 Sebastian Hoyos    12  M   West Chester East            5:02   12:54 17:02 
   17   17 1947 Jack Downing       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:00   12:56 17:03 
   18   18 1153 Jared Franz        12  M   West Chester East            5:06   13:01 17:03 
   19   19 1939 Ben Berkman        11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:05   12:58 17:05 
   20   20 1962 Connor McSwain     12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:01   12:51 17:06 
   21   21  169 Blake Ettien       12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:05   13:02 17:07 
   22   22  134 Ronny Rineer       11  M   Avon Grove                   5:06   13:02 17:10 
   23   23  462 Robbie Wismer      12  M   Great Valley                 5:13   13:03 17:15 
   24   24  448 Tyler Pascocello   12  M   Great Valley                 5:12   13:12 17:16 
   25   25  164 Seamus Breslin     12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   13:05 17:17 
   26   26 1152 Andrew Ford        12  M   West Chester East            5:06   13:07 17:21 
   27   27  201 Logan Yoquinto     10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   13:10 17:23 
   28   28 1144 Andrew Criscuolo   10  M   West Chester East            5:13   13:12 17:24 
   29   29  425 Everett Beauregard 11  M   Great Valley                 5:14   13:20 17:28 
   30   30  302 Alex Ochsner       12  M   Downingtown East             5:18   13:20 17:31 
   31   31  352 Drew Alansky       11  M   Downingtown West             5:11   13:13 17:32 
   32   32  362 Ben Codd           11  M   Downingtown West             5:15   13:23 17:33 
   33   33 1142 Matthew Clarke     10  M   West Chester East            5:14   13:20 17:35 
   34   34  463 Brett Zatlin       10  M   Great Valley                 5:07   13:18 17:35 
   35   35 1016 Evan Campbell      9   M   Oxford Area                  5:21   13:23 17:36 
   36   36  231 Colin Mihalak      11  M   Coatesville                  5:00   13:09 17:38 
   37   37  449 Scott Peduto       11  M   Great Valley                 5:22   13:27 17:42 
   38   38  124 Hunter Jarratt     11  M   Avon Grove                   5:21   13:22 17:43 
   39   39  430 Hayden Coates      9   M   Great Valley                 5:30   13:35 17:44 
   40   40  288 Dylan Jackson      11  M   Downingtown East             5:20   13:34 17:49 
   41   41  139 Connor Zilinskas   11  M   Avon Grove                   5:21   13:32 17:50 
   42   42 1075 Matt Biederman     11  M   Unionville                   5:21   13:29 17:51 
   43   43 1969 Matt Ryder         11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:09   13:29 17:52 
   44   44 1140 Daniel Brennan     11  M   West Chester East            5:07   13:10 17:53 
   45   45  182 Mark Matthews      12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:11   13:27 17:53 
   46   46  183 Jonathan McGrory   10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:05   13:30 17:54 
   47   47  276 Evan Dewey         11  M   Downingtown East             5:19   13:40 17:54 
   48   48  279 Braden Dommel      12  M   Downingtown East             5:20   13:35 17:55 
   49   49  116 Noah Dusseau       10  M   Avon Grove                   5:12   13:27 17:55 
   50   50  298 Dylan McEvoy       11  M   Downingtown East             5:11   13:27 17:55 
   51   51 1025 Matt Sumner        10  M   Oxford Area                  5:25   13:39 17:57 
   52   52  232 Daniel Olds        10  M   Coatesville                  5:13   13:33 18:02 
   53   53  111 Shae Christensen   10  M   Avon Grove                   5:20   13:38 18:04 
   54   54 1095 Nick Lopapa        12  M   Unionville                   5:22   13:38 18:06 
   55   55 1101 Jack Odom          11  M   Unionville                   5:23   13:38 18:07 
   56   56 1963 Calvin Pash        9   M   West Chester Henderson       5:20   13:48 18:08 
   57   57 1019 Jake Gane          11  M   Oxford Area                  5:22   13:42 18:08 
   58   58  488 Jack Driesback     11  M   Kennett                      5:20   13:39 18:09 
   59   59  305 Chris Poulos       11  M   Downingtown East             5:21   13:40 18:09 
   60   60 2360 Ryan Demis         11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:24   13:47 18:09 
   61   61  489 Ryan Ganly         11  M   Kennett                      5:16   13:41 18:13 
   62   62  278 Jacob Dewey        11  M   Downingtown East             5:22   13:55 18:17 
   63   63 1014 Joe Barr           12  M   Oxford Area                  5:25   13:50 18:21 
   64   64 2356 Colbe Clark        11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:30   13:59 18:23 
   65   65  125 Parker Jarratt     9   M   Avon Grove                   5:21   13:51 18:25 
   66   66 1104 Kyle Pelegrin      12  M   Unionville                   5:31   13:59 18:25 
   67   67 1085 Joseph Faia        11  M   Unionville                   5:24   13:54 18:27 
   68   68  227 Micah Kranzel      9   M   Coatesville                  5:31   13:59 18:30 
   69   69 2362 Edward Harpstead   11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:21   13:59 18:32 
   70   70  494 Davis Piercy       9   M   Kennett                      5:29   14:09 18:36 
   71   71  484 Cody Brown         11  M   Kennett                      5:27   14:13 18:37 
   72   72  457 Tommy Walsh        12  M   Great Valley                 5:23   14:19 18:39 
   73   73 1026 John Winters       11  M   Oxford Area                  5:20   13:55 18:39 
   74   74  234 Ayize Williams     10  M   Coatesville                  5:38   14:19 18:49 
   75   75  221 Ryan Corsello      9   M   Coatesville                  5:38   14:20 18:51 
   76   76 2377 Kyle Weber         11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:29   14:05 18:51 
   77   77  991 Ethan Creveling    10  M   Octorara                     5:45   14:26 18:53 
   78   78 2375 Andrew Warner      12  M   West Chester Rustin          5:33   14:12 18:56 
   79   79  995 Keith Hazen        12  M   Octorara                     5:45   14:26 18:59 
   80   80 1084 Cole Driver        9   M   Unionville                   5:37   14:24 19:05 
   81   81 1002 Scott Petersen     10  M   Octorara                     5:52   14:45 19:22 
   82   82  496 Cole Robinson      9   M   Kennett                      5:36   14:42 19:25 
   83   83  988 Liam Babauta       10  M   Octorara                     5:55   14:53 19:28 
   84   84  224 Bradley Forward    10  M   Coatesville                  5:46   15:00 19:38 
   85   85  228 Ryan Leahan        11  M   Coatesville                  5:38   15:06 19:47 
   86   86 1015 Anthony Bryant     10  M   Oxford Area                  5:41   14:53 19:49 
   87   87  485 Scott Dreisback    10  M   Kennett                      5:56   15:08 20:03 
   88   88 1000 Brent Mattis       10  M   Octorara                     5:53   15:08 20:04 
   89   89 1043 Shane Sarosy       12  M   Sun Valley                   5:57   15:19 20:17 
   90   90  989 Matt Carr          12  M   Octorara                     5:54   15:38 20:45 
   91   91 1036 Ryan Cassidy       10  M   Sun Valley                   6:05   15:47 20:55 
   92   92 1039 Tom Geveke         10  M   Sun Valley                   6:07   15:46 20:55 
   93   93 1017 Alex Chavez        12  M   Oxford Area                  6:06   15:50 21:03 
   94   94 1033 Nick Bailey        10  M   Sun Valley                   6:07   16:01 21:23 
   95   95 1044 Sean Setnick       10  M   Sun Valley                          16:37 21:59 
   96   96 1041 Mike Hopkins       10  M   Sun Valley                   7:01   18:58 25:13 
   97   97 1035 Shawn Burton       9   M   Sun Valley                   8:38   20:49 26:59 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Downingtown West         
            1    4   10   11   13  (31) (32) =    39
  2. West Chester Henderson   
            3    7   17   19   20  (43) (56) =    66
  3. West Chester East        
           12   16   18   26   28  (33) (44) =   100
  4. Bishop Shanahan          
           14   15   21   25   27  (45) (46) =   102
  5. Great Valley             
           23   24   29   34   37  (39) (72) =   147
  6. Avon Grove               
            6   22   38   41   49  (53) (65) =   156
  7. West Chester Rustin      
            8    9   60   64   69  (76) (78) =   210
  8. Downingtown East         
           30   40   47   48   50  (59) (62) =   215
  9. Unionville               
            2   42   54   55   66  (67) (80) =   219
 10. Kennett                  
            5   58   61   70   71  (82) (87) =   265
 11. Oxford Area              
           35   51   57   63   73  (86) (93) =   279
 12. Coatesville              
           36   52   68   74   75  (84) (85) =   305
 13. Octorara                 
           77   79   81   83   88  (90)      =   408
 14. Sun Valley               
           89   91   92   94   95  (96) (97) =   461



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    39  Downingtown West          (  16:34  1:22:48   0:47)
========================================
  1      1  Josh Hoey                 16:02
  2      4  Ryan Barton               16:28
  3     10  Shaun Bullock             16:43
  4     11  Patrick Blair             16:46
  5     13  Jake O'Neill              16:49
  6   ( 31) Drew Alansky              17:32
  7   ( 32) Ben Codd                  17:33

  2.    66  West Chester Henderson    (  16:49  1:24:03   0:50)
========================================
  1      3  Spencer Smucker           16:16
  2      7  Carson Reuther            16:33
  3     17  Jack Downing              17:03
  4     19  Ben Berkman               17:05
  5     20  Connor McSwain            17:06
  6   ( 43) Matt Ryder                17:52
  7   ( 56) Calvin Pash               18:08

  3.   100  West Chester East         (  17:08  1:25:38   0:36)
========================================
  1     12  Robert Moser              16:48
  2     16  Sebastian Hoyos           17:02
  3     18  Jared Franz               17:03
  4     26  Andrew Ford               17:21
  5     28  Andrew Criscuolo          17:24
  6   ( 33) Matthew Clarke            17:35
  7   ( 44) Daniel Brennan            17:53

  4.   102  Bishop Shanahan           (  17:08  1:25:38   0:31)
========================================
  1     14  Jack Ettien               16:52
  2     15  Chris Kolimago            16:59
  3     21  Blake Ettien              17:07
  4     25  Seamus Breslin            17:17
  5     27  Logan Yoquinto            17:23
  6   ( 45) Mark Matthews             17:53
  7   ( 46) Jonathan McGrory          17:54

  5.   147  Great Valley              (  17:28  1:27:16   0:27)
========================================
  1     23  Robbie Wismer             17:15
  2     24  Tyler Pascocello          17:16
  3     29  Everett Beauregard        17:28
  4     34  Brett Zatlin              17:35
  5     37  Scott Peduto              17:42
  6   ( 39) Hayden Coates             17:44
  7   ( 72) Tommy Walsh               18:39

  6.   156  Avon Grove                (  17:26  1:27:09   1:24)
========================================
  1      6  Jake Ilgenfritz           16:31
  2     22  Ronny Rineer              17:10
  3     38  Hunter Jarratt            17:43
  4     41  Connor Zilinskas          17:50
  5     49  Noah Dusseau              17:55
  6   ( 53) Shae Christensen          18:04
  7   ( 65) Parker Jarratt            18:25

  7.   210  West Chester Rustin       (  17:40  1:28:16   1:57)
========================================
  1      8  Jack Carmody              16:35
  2      9  Brandon Hontz             16:37
  3     60  Ryan Demis                18:09
  4     64  Colbe Clark               18:23
  5     69  Edward Harpstead          18:32
  6   ( 76) Kyle Weber                18:51
  7   ( 78) Andrew Warner             18:56

  8.   215  Downingtown East          (  17:49  1:29:04   0:24)
========================================
  1     30  Alex Ochsner              17:31
  2     40  Dylan Jackson             17:49
  3     47  Evan Dewey                17:54
  4     48  Braden Dommel             17:55
  5     50  Dylan McEvoy              17:55
  6   ( 59) Chris Poulos              18:09
  7   ( 62) Jacob Dewey               18:17

  9.   219  Unionville                (  17:44  1:28:38   2:16)
========================================
  1      2  Kent Hall                 16:09
  2     42  Matt Biederman            17:51
  3     54  Nick Lopapa               18:06
  4     55  Jack Odom                 18:07
  5     66  Kyle Pelegrin             18:25
  6   ( 67) Joseph Faia               18:27
  7   ( 80) Cole Driver               19:05

 10.   265  Kennett                   (  18:01  1:30:05   2:07)
========================================
  1      5  Austin Maxwell            16:30
  2     58  Jack Driesback            18:09
  3     61  Ryan Ganly                18:13
  4     70  Davis Piercy              18:36
  5     71  Cody Brown                18:37
  6   ( 82) Cole Robinson             19:25
  7   ( 87) Scott Dreisback           20:03

 11.   279  Oxford Area               (  18:09  1:30:41   1:03)
========================================
  1     35  Evan Campbell             17:36
  2     51  Matt Sumner               17:57
  3     57  Jake Gane                 18:08
  4     63  Joe Barr                  18:21
  5     73  John Winters              18:39
  6   ( 86) Anthony Bryant            19:49
  7   ( 93) Alex Chavez               21:03

 12.   305  Coatesville               (  18:22  1:31:50   1:13)
========================================
  1     36  Colin Mihalak             17:38
  2     52  Daniel Olds               18:02
  3     68  Micah Kranzel             18:30
  4     74  Ayize Williams            18:49
  5     75  Ryan Corsello             18:51
  6   ( 84) Bradley Forward           19:38
  7   ( 85) Ryan Leahan               19:47

 13.   408  Octorara                  (  19:22  1:36:46   1:11)
========================================
  1     77  Ethan Creveling           18:53
  2     79  Keith Hazen               18:59
  3     81  Scott Petersen            19:22
  4     83  Liam Babauta              19:28
  5     88  Brent Mattis              20:04
  6   ( 90) Matt Carr                 20:45

 14.   461  Sun Valley                (  21:06  1:45:29   1:42)
========================================
  1     89  Shane Sarosy              20:17
  2     91  Ryan Cassidy              20:55
  3     92  Tom Geveke                20:55
  4     94  Nick Bailey               21:23
  5     95  Sean Setnick              21:59
  6   ( 96) Mike Hopkins              25:13
  7   ( 97) Shawn Burton              26:59



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: