1600 Meter Standings
3853 Meter Standings
National League Results
American League Results



                                                                      Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/12/15

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3853    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  325 Aislinn Devlin     11  F   Downingtown West             5:36   13:33 17:48 
    2    2 1055 Anna Juul          11  F   Unionville                   5:40   13:58 18:18 
    3    3 1045 Kacie Breeding     12  F   Unionville                   5:40   14:14 18:49 
    4    4  212 Brooke Hutton      10  F   Coatesville                  5:38   14:13 18:49 
    5    5 1066 Cami Rickenbach    12  F   Unionville                   5:48   14:47 19:28 
    6    6 1061 Madison McGovern   9   F   Unionville                   5:51   14:53 19:35 
    7    7  141 Emily Bracken      12  F   Bishop Shanahan              5:42   14:39 19:40 
    8    8 1986 Laura Klang        11  F   West Chester Rustin          5:56   15:01 19:50 
    9    9  148 Kim Harlan         9   F   Bishop Shanahan              5:45   15:03 19:58 
   10   10  214 Sammie Miller      9   F   Coatesville                  5:51   15:05 20:05 
   11   11  420 Anna Willig        12  F   Great Valley                 5:51   15:24 20:09 
   12   12  101 Molly Jacobs       11  F   Avon Grove                   6:03   15:20 20:12 
   13   13  469 Nicole Huff        10  F   Kennett                      6:08   15:22 20:12 
   14   14  351 Santina Zouras     12  F   Downingtown West             6:08   15:24 20:20 
   15   15  412 Annalise Porreca   9   F   Great Valley                 6:13   15:31 20:24 
   16   16  475 Lexi Reilly        11  F   Kennett                      6:02   15:21 20:25 
   17   17  269 Maddy VanBlunk     11  F   Downingtown East             6:01   15:31 20:29 
   18   18  268 Lexi VanBlunk      11  F   Downingtown East             6:01   15:32 20:30 
   19   19 1982 Casey Eller        12  F   West Chester Rustin          6:23   15:49 20:31 
   20   20  262 Caroline Roumpz    10  F   Downingtown East             6:04   15:37 20:33 
   21   21  244 Audrey Fatone      11  F   Downingtown East             6:04   15:33 20:34 
   22   22  416 Crosby Spiess      12  F   Great Valley                 6:19   15:48 20:41 
   23   23  209 Corinne Gallagher  11  F   Coatesville                  5:59   15:35 20:42 
   24   24  410 Emily Meehan       11  F   Great Valley                 6:18   15:46 20:52 
   25   25 1930 Lucy Merrill       10  F   West Chester Henderson       5:59   15:43 20:55 
   26   26  419 Amy Willig         9   F   Great Valley                 6:18   16:04 20:55 
   27   27 1118 Holly Johnson      10  F   West Chester East            6:22   15:57 20:59 
   28   28  341 Halle Martosella   11  F   Downingtown West             6:18   15:53 21:01 
   29   29 1114 Elizabeth Doughert 11  F   West Chester East            6:02   15:46 21:02 
   30   30  256 Kelly Mulcahy      12  F   Downingtown East             6:04   15:48 21:02 
   31   31  215 Tina Mitchell      11  F   Coatesville                  6:01   15:44 21:06 
   32   32 1123 Mikayla Lewin      11  F   West Chester East            6:17   15:57 21:06 
   33   33 1131 Kerri Rafter       11  F   West Chester East            6:22   15:59 21:06 
   34   34 1135 Anya Tyler         12  F   West Chester East            6:12   16:12 21:10 
   35   35  478 Julia Sharp        11  F   Kennett                      6:10   16:00 21:11 
   36   36 1935 Alicia Stratman    10  F   West Chester Henderson       6:06   16:03 21:14 
   37   37  217 Taylor Riisen      11  F   Coatesville                  6:00   15:59 21:16 
   38   38 1052 Elizabeth Edwards  11  F   Unionville                   6:02   16:00 21:16 
   39   39  152 Abby Lee           9   F   Bishop Shanahan              6:18   16:18 21:20 
   40   40 1054 Allison Herr       10  F   Unionville                   6:24   16:15 21:20 
   41   41  104 Lindsay Smyth      11  F   Avon Grove                   6:33   16:21 21:21 
   42   42 1918 Katie Bixler       9   F   West Chester Henderson       6:13   16:21 21:23 
   43   43  396 Kayla Beck         11  F   Great Valley                 6:31   16:29 21:28 
   44   44 1919 Kelly Carreras     12  F   West Chester Henderson       6:07   16:09 21:31 
   45   45  237 Elizabeth Alexande 10  F   Downingtown East             6:12   16:19 21:34 
   46   46  266 Jessica Squeri     12  F   Downingtown East             6:05   16:05 21:38 
   47   47 1924 Laura Hecker       9   F   West Chester Henderson       6:25   16:29 21:40 
   48   48  337 Amy Kaiser         12  F   Downingtown West             6:24   16:23 21:43 
   49   49  413 Brenna Ruhnke      10  F   Great Valley                 6:29   16:27 21:43 
   50   50 1009 Julia Koehler      12  F   Oxford Area                  6:16   16:30 21:46 
   51   51   98 Cammie Forehand    10  F   Avon Grove                   6:35   16:33 21:46 
   52   52  146 Mary DiSimone      9   F   Bishop Shanahan              6:22   16:29 21:47 
   53   53  331 Nina Gallagher     9   F   Downingtown West             6:30   16:32 21:51 
   54   54  144 Shannon Cody       10  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:21   16:33 21:55 
   55   55 1115 Katherine Duguid   11  F   West Chester East            6:23   16:33 21:55 
   56   56 1011 Olivia Quinci      12  F   Oxford Area                  6:19   16:26 21:58 
   57   57  155 Emily Shaw         9   F   Bishop Shanahan              6:22   16:32 22:01 
   58   58 1134 Sydney Towell      11  F   West Chester East            6:46   16:49 22:03 
   59   59  320 Madison Asbury     10  F   Downingtown West             6:31   16:42 22:07 
   60   60 1007 Jocelyn Golly      12  F   Oxford Area                  6:27   16:42 22:08 
   61   61 1013 Sarah Wilkinson    10  F   Oxford Area                  6:21   16:44 22:13 
   62   62 1032 Natalie Novotni    11  F   Sun Valley                   6:37   16:58 22:15 
   63   63  210 Shannon Gemmell    9   F   Coatesville                  6:38   16:56 22:18 
   64   64 1012 Emma Wilkinson     12  F   Oxford Area                  6:22   16:56 22:21 
   65   65   96 Kiersten Crouse    10  F   Avon Grove                   6:36   17:12 22:23 
   66   66  470 Kelsey Mentzer     11  F   Kennett                      6:24   16:49 22:24 
   67   67 1047 Jillian Brislin    11  F   Unionville                   6:24   16:37 22:27 
   68   68 1934 Olivia Schwartz    12  F   West Chester Henderson       6:26   16:57 22:28 
   69   69  208 Isabel Fox         10  F   Coatesville                  6:21   16:54 22:33 
   70   70 1927 Emma Kilroy        10  F   West Chester Henderson       6:31   17:00 22:35 
   71   71  102 Lauren Jones       11  F   Avon Grove                   6:41   17:07 22:37 
   72   72  106 Brianna Williams   9   F   Avon Grove                   6:35   17:06 22:38 
   73   73   92 Alexis Barfell     11  F   Avon Grove                   6:43   17:08 22:41 
   74   74  340 Anya Liotta        12  F   Downingtown West             6:30   17:04 22:58 
   75   75 1993 Mary Grace Ryan    10  F   West Chester Rustin          6:42   17:44 23:06 
   76   76 1987 Ligia Landow       9   F   West Chester Rustin          6:41   17:44 23:07 
   77   77 1978 Leah Beveridge     10  F   West Chester Rustin          6:58   17:47 23:11 
   78   78 1010 Allison Malone     11  F   Oxford Area                  6:40   17:35 23:22 
   79   79  151 Ally Kelly         10  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:42   17:46 23:26 
   80   80 1031 Artricia Nou       11  F   Sun Valley                   7:02   17:50 23:28 
   81   81 1991 Julia Meikle       12  F   West Chester Rustin          6:54   17:47 23:30 
   82   82 1988 Tabitha Larosa     9   F   West Chester Rustin          6:59   18:02 23:36 
   83   83 1008 Zibby Harvey       11  F   Oxford Area                  6:43   17:57 23:55 
   84   84  466 Madison Brown      11  F   Kennett                      6:46   18:09 24:03 
   85   85  465 Emily Augustine    9   F   Kennett                      6:47   18:22 24:04 
   86   86  474 Lauren Moss        9   F   Kennett                      6:40   18:09 24:15 
   87   87 1029 Gioia Maiale       11  F   Sun Valley                   7:02   18:23 24:28 
   88   88  985 Alex Ward          9   F   Octorara                     7:12   18:44 24:52 
   89   89  500 Emily Dyer         9   F   Octorara                     7:12   18:57 25:00 
   90   90  498 Anna Cassidy       11  F   Octorara                     7:10   19:18 25:34 
   91   91  987 Gloria Zavala      12  F   Octorara                     7:07   19:28 26:03 
   92   92  984 Kim Trainor        9   F   Octorara                     7:18   20:06 26:51 
   93   93 1027 Angela Eang        9   F   Sun Valley                   9:38   25:03 33:04 
   94   94 1030 Sarah Mariotti     12  F   Sun Valley                   8:47   26:13 34:09 
   95   95 1028 Anna Geveke        12  F   Sun Valley                  10:16   28:14 37:57 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Unionville               
            2    3    5    6   38  (40) (67) =    54
  2. Great Valley             
           11   15   22   24   26  (43) (49) =    98
  3. Coatesville              
            4   10   23   31   37  (63) (69) =   105
  4. Downingtown East         
           17   18   20   21   30  (45) (46) =   106
  5. Downingtown West         
            1   14   28   48   53  (59) (74) =   144
  6. West Chester East        
           27   29   32   33   34  (55) (58) =   155
  7. Bishop Shanahan          
            7    9   39   52   54  (57) (79) =   161
  8. West Chester Henderson   
           25   36   42   44   47  (68) (70) =   194
  9. Kennett                  
           13   16   35   66   84  (85) (86) =   214
 10. Avon Grove               
           12   41   51   65   71  (72) (73) =   240
 11. West Chester Rustin      
            8   19   75   76   77  (81) (82) =   255
 12. Oxford Area              
           50   56   60   61   64  (78) (83) =   291
 13. Sun Valley               
           62   80   87   93   94  (95)      =   416
 14. Octorara                 
           88   89   90   91   92            =   450



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    54  Unionville                (  19:30  1:37:26   2:58)
========================================
  1      2  Anna Juul                 18:18
  2      3  Kacie Breeding            18:49
  3      5  Cami Rickenbach           19:28
  4      6  Madison McGovern          19:35
  5     38  Elizabeth Edwards         21:16
  6   ( 40) Allison Herr              21:20
  7   ( 67) Jillian Brislin           22:27

  2.    98  Great Valley              (  20:37  1:43:01   0:46)
========================================
  1     11  Anna Willig               20:09
  2     15  Annalise Porreca          20:24
  3     22  Crosby Spiess             20:41
  4     24  Emily Meehan              20:52
  5     26  Amy Willig                20:55
  6   ( 43) Kayla Beck                21:28
  7   ( 49) Brenna Ruhnke             21:43

  3.   105  Coatesville               (  20:24  1:41:58   2:27)
========================================
  1      4  Brooke Hutton             18:49
  2     10  Sammie Miller             20:05
  3     23  Corinne Gallagher         20:42
  4     31  Tina Mitchell             21:06
  5     37  Taylor Riisen             21:16
  6   ( 63) Shannon Gemmell           22:18
  7   ( 69) Isabel Fox                22:33

  4.   106  Downingtown East          (  20:38  1:43:08   0:33)
========================================
  1     17  Maddy VanBlunk            20:29
  2     18  Lexi VanBlunk             20:30
  3     20  Caroline Roumpz           20:33
  4     21  Audrey Fatone             20:34
  5     30  Kelly Mulcahy             21:02
  6   ( 45) Elizabeth Alexander       21:34
  7   ( 46) Jessica Squeri            21:38

  5.   144  Downingtown West          (  20:33  1:42:43   4:03)
========================================
  1      1  Aislinn Devlin            17:48
  2     14  Santina Zouras            20:20
  3     28  Halle Martosella          21:01
  4     48  Amy Kaiser                21:43
  5     53  Nina Gallagher            21:51
  6   ( 59) Madison Asbury            22:07
  7   ( 74) Anya Liotta               22:58

  6.   155  West Chester East         (  21:05  1:45:23   0:11)
========================================
  1     27  Holly Johnson             20:59
  2     29  Elizabeth Dougherty       21:02
  3     32  Mikayla Lewin             21:06
  4     33  Kerri Rafter              21:06
  5     34  Anya Tyler                21:10
  6   ( 55) Katherine Duguid          21:55
  7   ( 58) Sydney Towell             22:03

  7.   161  Bishop Shanahan           (  20:56  1:44:40   2:15)
========================================
  1      7  Emily Bracken             19:40
  2      9  Kim Harlan                19:58
  3     39  Abby Lee                  21:20
  4     52  Mary DiSimone             21:47
  5     54  Shannon Cody              21:55
  6   ( 57) Emily Shaw                22:01
  7   ( 79) Ally Kelly                23:26

  8.   194  West Chester Henderson    (  21:21  1:46:43   0:45)
========================================
  1     25  Lucy Merrill              20:55
  2     36  Alicia Stratman           21:14
  3     42  Katie Bixler              21:23
  4     44  Kelly Carreras            21:31
  5     47  Laura Hecker              21:40
  6   ( 68) Olivia Schwartz           22:28
  7   ( 70) Emma Kilroy               22:35

  9.   214  Kennett                   (  21:39  1:48:15   3:51)
========================================
  1     13  Nicole Huff               20:12
  2     16  Lexi Reilly               20:25
  3     35  Julia Sharp               21:11
  4     66  Kelsey Mentzer            22:24
  5     84  Madison Brown             24:03
  6   ( 85) Emily Augustine           24:04
  7   ( 86) Lauren Moss               24:15

 10.   240  Avon Grove                (  21:40  1:48:19   2:25)
========================================
  1     12  Molly Jacobs              20:12
  2     41  Lindsay Smyth             21:21
  3     51  Cammie Forehand           21:46
  4     65  Kiersten Crouse           22:23
  5     71  Lauren Jones              22:37
  6   ( 72) Brianna Williams          22:38
  7   ( 73) Alexis Barfell            22:41

 11.   255  West Chester Rustin       (  21:57  1:49:45   3:21)
========================================
  1      8  Laura Klang               19:50
  2     19  Casey Eller               20:31
  3     75  Mary Grace Ryan           23:06
  4     76  Ligia Landow              23:07
  5     77  Leah Beveridge            23:11
  6   ( 81) Julia Meikle              23:30
  7   ( 82) Tabitha Larosa            23:36

 12.   291  Oxford Area               (  22:06  1:50:26   0:35)
========================================
  1     50  Julia Koehler             21:46
  2     56  Olivia Quinci             21:58
  3     60  Jocelyn Golly             22:08
  4     61  Sarah Wilkinson           22:13
  5     64  Emma Wilkinson            22:21
  6   ( 78) Allison Malone            23:22
  7   ( 83) Zibby Harvey              23:55

 13.   416  Sun Valley                (  27:29  2:17:24  11:54)
========================================
  1     62  Natalie Novotni           22:15
  2     80  Artricia Nou              23:28
  3     87  Gioia Maiale              24:28
  4     93  Angela Eang               33:04
  5     94  Sarah Mariotti            34:09
  6   ( 95) Anna Geveke               37:57

 14.   450  Octorara                  (  25:40  2:08:20   1:59)
========================================
  1     88  Alex Ward                 24:52
  2     89  Emily Dyer                25:00
  3     90  Anna Cassidy              25:34
  4     91  Gloria Zavala             26:03
  5     92  Kim Trainor               26:51





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: