Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/12/15

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3853    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1 1090 Kent Hall          12  M   Unionville                   4:59   12:22 16:09 
    2    2  492 Austin Maxwell     11  M   Kennett                      5:01   12:37 16:30 
    3    3 2354 Jack Carmody       12  M   West Chester Rustin          4:59   12:36 16:35 
    4    4 2364 Brandon Hontz      11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:01   12:37 16:37 
    5    5  462 Robbie Wismer      12  M   Great Valley                 5:13   13:03 17:15 
    6    6  448 Tyler Pascocello   12  M   Great Valley                 5:12   13:12 17:16 
    7    7  425 Everett Beauregard 11  M   Great Valley                 5:14   13:20 17:28 
    8    8  463 Brett Zatlin       10  M   Great Valley                 5:07   13:18 17:35 
    9    9 1016 Evan Campbell      9   M   Oxford Area                  5:21   13:23 17:36 
   10   10  449 Scott Peduto       11  M   Great Valley                 5:22   13:27 17:42 
   11   11  430 Hayden Coates      9   M   Great Valley                 5:30   13:35 17:44 
   12   12 1075 Matt Biederman     11  M   Unionville                   5:21   13:29 17:51 
   13   13 1025 Matt Sumner        10  M   Oxford Area                  5:25   13:39 17:57 
   14   14 1095 Nick Lopapa        12  M   Unionville                   5:22   13:38 18:06 
   15   15 1101 Jack Odom          11  M   Unionville                   5:23   13:38 18:07 
   16   16 1019 Jake Gane          11  M   Oxford Area                  5:22   13:42 18:08 
   17   17  488 Jack Driesback     11  M   Kennett                      5:20   13:39 18:09 
   18   18 2360 Ryan Demis         11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:24   13:47 18:09 
   19   19  489 Ryan Ganly         11  M   Kennett                      5:16   13:41 18:13 
   20   20 1014 Joe Barr           12  M   Oxford Area                  5:25   13:50 18:21 
   21   21 2356 Colbe Clark        11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:30   13:59 18:23 
   22   22 1104 Kyle Pelegrin      12  M   Unionville                   5:31   13:59 18:25 
   23   23 1085 Joseph Faia        11  M   Unionville                   5:24   13:54 18:27 
   24   24 2362 Edward Harpstead   11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:21   13:59 18:32 
   25   25  494 Davis Piercy       9   M   Kennett                      5:29   14:09 18:36 
   26   26  484 Cody Brown         11  M   Kennett                      5:27   14:13 18:37 
   27   27  457 Tommy Walsh        12  M   Great Valley                 5:23   14:19 18:39 
   28   28 1026 John Winters       11  M   Oxford Area                  5:20   13:55 18:39 
   29   29 2377 Kyle Weber         11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:29   14:05 18:51 
   30   30  991 Ethan Creveling    10  M   Octorara                     5:45   14:26 18:53 
   31   31 2375 Andrew Warner      12  M   West Chester Rustin          5:33   14:12 18:56 
   32   32  995 Keith Hazen        12  M   Octorara                     5:45   14:26 18:59 
   33   33 1084 Cole Driver        9   M   Unionville                   5:37   14:24 19:05 
   34   34 1002 Scott Petersen     10  M   Octorara                     5:52   14:45 19:22 
   35   35  496 Cole Robinson      9   M   Kennett                      5:36   14:42 19:25 
   36   36  988 Liam Babauta       10  M   Octorara                     5:55   14:53 19:28 
   37   37 1015 Anthony Bryant     10  M   Oxford Area                  5:41   14:53 19:49 
   38   38  485 Scott Dreisback    10  M   Kennett                      5:56   15:08 20:03 
   39   39 1000 Brent Mattis       10  M   Octorara                     5:53   15:08 20:04 
   40   40 1043 Shane Sarosy       12  M   Sun Valley                   5:57   15:19 20:17 
   41   41  989 Matt Carr          12  M   Octorara                     5:54   15:38 20:45 
   42   42 1036 Ryan Cassidy       10  M   Sun Valley                   6:05   15:47 20:55 
   43   43 1039 Tom Geveke         10  M   Sun Valley                   6:07   15:46 20:55 
   44   44 1017 Alex Chavez        12  M   Oxford Area                  6:06   15:50 21:03 
   45   45 1033 Nick Bailey        10  M   Sun Valley                   6:07   16:01 21:23 
   46   46 1044 Sean Setnick       10  M   Sun Valley                          16:37 21:59 
   47   47 1041 Mike Hopkins       10  M   Sun Valley                   7:01   18:58 25:13 
   48   48 1035 Shawn Burton       9   M   Sun Valley                   8:38   20:49 26:59 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Great Valley             
            5    6    7    8   10  (11) (27) =    36
  2. Unionville               
            1   12   14   15   22  (23) (33) =    64
  3. West Chester Rustin      
            3    4   18   21   24  (29) (31) =    70
  4. Oxford Area              
            9   13   16   20   28  (37) (44) =    86
  5. Kennett                  
            2   17   19   25   26  (35) (38) =    89
  6. Octorara                 
           30   32   34   36   39  (41)      =   171
  7. Sun Valley               
           40   42   43   45   46  (47) (48) =   216




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    36  Great Valley              (  17:28  1:27:16   0:27)
========================================
  1      5  Robbie Wismer             17:15
  2      6  Tyler Pascocello          17:16
  3      7  Everett Beauregard        17:28
  4      8  Brett Zatlin              17:35
  5     10  Scott Peduto              17:42
  6   ( 11) Hayden Coates             17:44
  7   ( 27) Tommy Walsh               18:39

  2.    64  Unionville                (  17:44  1:28:38   2:16)
========================================
  1      1  Kent Hall                 16:09
  2     12  Matt Biederman            17:51
  3     14  Nick Lopapa               18:06
  4     15  Jack Odom                 18:07
  5     22  Kyle Pelegrin             18:25
  6   ( 23) Joseph Faia               18:27
  7   ( 33) Cole Driver               19:05

  3.    70  West Chester Rustin       (  17:40  1:28:16   1:57)
========================================
  1      3  Jack Carmody              16:35
  2      4  Brandon Hontz             16:37
  3     18  Ryan Demis                18:09
  4     21  Colbe Clark               18:23
  5     24  Edward Harpstead          18:32
  6   ( 29) Kyle Weber                18:51
  7   ( 31) Andrew Warner             18:56

  4.    86  Oxford Area               (  18:09  1:30:41   1:03)
========================================
  1      9  Evan Campbell             17:36
  2     13  Matt Sumner               17:57
  3     16  Jake Gane                 18:08
  4     20  Joe Barr                  18:21
  5     28  John Winters              18:39
  6   ( 37) Anthony Bryant            19:49
  7   ( 44) Alex Chavez               21:03

  5.    89  Kennett                   (  18:01  1:30:05   2:07)
========================================
  1      2  Austin Maxwell            16:30
  2     17  Jack Driesback            18:09
  3     19  Ryan Ganly                18:13
  4     25  Davis Piercy              18:36
  5     26  Cody Brown                18:37
  6   ( 35) Cole Robinson             19:25
  7   ( 38) Scott Dreisback           20:03

  6.   171  Octorara                  (  19:22  1:36:46   1:11)
========================================
  1     30  Ethan Creveling           18:53
  2     32  Keith Hazen               18:59
  3     34  Scott Petersen            19:22
  4     36  Liam Babauta              19:28
  5     39  Brent Mattis              20:04
  6   ( 41) Matt Carr                 20:45

  7.   216  Sun Valley                (  21:06  1:45:29   1:42)
========================================
  1     40  Shane Sarosy              20:17
  2     42  Ryan Cassidy              20:55
  3     43  Tom Geveke                20:55
  4     45  Nick Bailey               21:23
  5     46  Sean Setnick              21:59
  6   ( 47) Mike Hopkins              25:13
  7   ( 48) Shawn Burton              26:59










Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: