Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/12/15

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3853    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  373 Josh Hoey          10  M   Downingtown West             4:58   12:22 16:02 
    2    2 1971 Spencer Smucker    10  M   West Chester Henderson       4:58   12:27 16:16 
    3    3  355 Ryan Barton        11  M   Downingtown West             5:00   12:35 16:28 
    4    4  123 Jake Ilgenfritz    12  M   Avon Grove                   4:59   12:38 16:31 
    5    5 1964 Carson Reuther     12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:01   12:36 16:33 
    6    6  359 Shaun Bullock      11  M   Downingtown West             4:59   12:45 16:43 
    7    7  356 Patrick Blair      11  M   Downingtown West             5:01   12:45 16:46 
    8    8 1907 Robert Moser       12  M   West Chester East            4:59   12:40 16:48 
    9    9  383 Jake O'Neill       11  M   Downingtown West             5:00   12:43 16:49 
   10   10  170 Jack Ettien        9   M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   12:49 16:52 
   11   11  177 Chris Kolimago     12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   12:56 16:59 
   12   12 1156 Sebastian Hoyos    12  M   West Chester East            5:02   12:54 17:02 
   13   13 1947 Jack Downing       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:00   12:56 17:03 
   14   14 1153 Jared Franz        12  M   West Chester East            5:06   13:01 17:03 
   15   15 1939 Ben Berkman        11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:05   12:58 17:05 
   16   16 1962 Connor McSwain     12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:01   12:51 17:06 
   17   17  169 Blake Ettien       12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:05   13:02 17:07 
   18   18  134 Ronny Rineer       11  M   Avon Grove                   5:06   13:02 17:10 
   19   19  164 Seamus Breslin     12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   13:05 17:17 
   20   20 1152 Andrew Ford        12  M   West Chester East            5:06   13:07 17:21 
   21   21  201 Logan Yoquinto     10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:04   13:10 17:23 
   22   22 1144 Andrew Criscuolo   10  M   West Chester East            5:13   13:12 17:24 
   23   23  302 Alex Ochsner       12  M   Downingtown East             5:18   13:20 17:31 
   24   24  352 Drew Alansky       11  M   Downingtown West             5:11   13:13 17:32 
   25   25  362 Ben Codd           11  M   Downingtown West             5:15   13:23 17:33 
   26   26 1142 Matthew Clarke     10  M   West Chester East            5:14   13:20 17:35 
   27   27  231 Colin Mihalak      11  M   Coatesville                  5:00   13:09 17:38 
   28   28  124 Hunter Jarratt     11  M   Avon Grove                   5:21   13:22 17:43 
   29   29  288 Dylan Jackson      11  M   Downingtown East             5:20   13:34 17:49 
   30   30  139 Connor Zilinskas   11  M   Avon Grove                   5:21   13:32 17:50 
   31   31 1969 Matt Ryder         11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:09   13:29 17:52 
   32   32 1140 Daniel Brennan     11  M   West Chester East            5:07   13:10 17:53 
   33   33  182 Mark Matthews      12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:11   13:27 17:53 
   34   34  183 Jonathan McGrory   10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:05   13:30 17:54 
   35   35  276 Evan Dewey         11  M   Downingtown East             5:19   13:40 17:54 
   36   36  279 Braden Dommel      12  M   Downingtown East             5:20   13:35 17:55 
   37   37  116 Noah Dusseau       10  M   Avon Grove                   5:12   13:27 17:55 
   38   38  298 Dylan McEvoy       11  M   Downingtown East             5:11   13:27 17:55 
   39   39  232 Daniel Olds        10  M   Coatesville                  5:13   13:33 18:02 
   40   40  111 Shae Christensen   10  M   Avon Grove                   5:20   13:38 18:04 
   41   41 1963 Calvin Pash        9   M   West Chester Henderson       5:20   13:48 18:08 
   42   42  305 Chris Poulos       11  M   Downingtown East             5:21   13:40 18:09 
   43   43  278 Jacob Dewey        11  M   Downingtown East             5:22   13:55 18:17 
   44   44  125 Parker Jarratt     9   M   Avon Grove                   5:21   13:51 18:25 
   45   45  227 Micah Kranzel      9   M   Coatesville                  5:31   13:59 18:30 
   46   46  234 Ayize Williams     10  M   Coatesville                  5:38   14:19 18:49 
   47   47  221 Ryan Corsello      9   M   Coatesville                  5:38   14:20 18:51 
   48   48  224 Bradley Forward    10  M   Coatesville                  5:46   15:00 19:38 
   49   49  228 Ryan Leahan        11  M   Coatesville                  5:38   15:06 19:47 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Downingtown West         
            1    3    6    7    9  (24) (25) =    26
  2. West Chester Henderson   
            2    5   13   15   16  (31) (41) =    51
  3. West Chester East        
            8   12   14   20   22  (26) (32) =    76
  4. Bishop Shanahan          
           10   11   17   19   21  (33) (34) =    78
  5. Avon Grove               
            4   18   28   30   37  (40) (44) =   117
  6. Downingtown East         
           23   29   35   36   38  (42) (43) =   161
  7. Coatesville              
           27   39   45   46   47  (48) (49) =   204




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    26  Downingtown West          (  16:34  1:22:48   0:47)
========================================
  1      1  Josh Hoey                 16:02
  2      3  Ryan Barton               16:28
  3      6  Shaun Bullock             16:43
  4      7  Patrick Blair             16:46
  5      9  Jake O'Neill              16:49
  6   ( 24) Drew Alansky              17:32
  7   ( 25) Ben Codd                  17:33

  2.    51  West Chester Henderson    (  16:49  1:24:03   0:50)
========================================
  1      2  Spencer Smucker           16:16
  2      5  Carson Reuther            16:33
  3     13  Jack Downing              17:03
  4     15  Ben Berkman               17:05
  5     16  Connor McSwain            17:06
  6   ( 31) Matt Ryder                17:52
  7   ( 41) Calvin Pash               18:08

  3.    76  West Chester East         (  17:08  1:25:38   0:36)
========================================
  1      8  Robert Moser              16:48
  2     12  Sebastian Hoyos           17:02
  3     14  Jared Franz               17:03
  4     20  Andrew Ford               17:21
  5     22  Andrew Criscuolo          17:24
  6   ( 26) Matthew Clarke            17:35
  7   ( 32) Daniel Brennan            17:53

  4.    78  Bishop Shanahan           (  17:08  1:25:38   0:31)
========================================
  1     10  Jack Ettien               16:52
  2     11  Chris Kolimago            16:59
  3     17  Blake Ettien              17:07
  4     19  Seamus Breslin            17:17
  5     21  Logan Yoquinto            17:23
  6   ( 33) Mark Matthews             17:53
  7   ( 34) Jonathan McGrory          17:54

  5.   117  Avon Grove                (  17:26  1:27:09   1:24)
========================================
  1      4  Jake Ilgenfritz           16:31
  2     18  Ronny Rineer              17:10
  3     28  Hunter Jarratt            17:43
  4     30  Connor Zilinskas          17:50
  5     37  Noah Dusseau              17:55
  6   ( 40) Shae Christensen          18:04
  7   ( 44) Parker Jarratt            18:25

  6.   161  Downingtown East          (  17:49  1:29:04   0:24)
========================================
  1     23  Alex Ochsner              17:31
  2     29  Dylan Jackson             17:49
  3     35  Evan Dewey                17:54
  4     36  Braden Dommel             17:55
  5     38  Dylan McEvoy              17:55
  6   ( 42) Chris Poulos              18:09
  7   ( 43) Jacob Dewey               18:17

  7.   204  Coatesville               (  18:22  1:31:50   1:13)
========================================
  1     27  Colin Mihalak             17:38
  2     39  Daniel Olds               18:02
  3     45  Micah Kranzel             18:30
  4     46  Ayize Williams            18:49
  5     47  Ryan Corsello             18:51
  6   ( 48) Bradley Forward           19:38
  7   ( 49) Ryan Leahan               19:47






Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: