Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/12/15

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3853    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  325 Aislinn Devlin     11  F   Downingtown West             5:36   13:33 17:48 
    2    2  212 Brooke Hutton      10  F   Coatesville                  5:38   14:13 18:49 
    3    3  141 Emily Bracken      12  F   Bishop Shanahan              5:42   14:39 19:40 
    4    4  148 Kim Harlan         9   F   Bishop Shanahan              5:45   15:03 19:58 
    5    5  214 Sammie Miller      9   F   Coatesville                  5:51   15:05 20:05 
    6    6  101 Molly Jacobs       11  F   Avon Grove                   6:03   15:20 20:12 
    7    7  351 Santina Zouras     12  F   Downingtown West             6:08   15:24 20:20 
    8    8  269 Maddy VanBlunk     11  F   Downingtown East             6:01   15:31 20:29 
    9    9  268 Lexi VanBlunk      11  F   Downingtown East             6:01   15:32 20:30 
   10   10  262 Caroline Roumpz    10  F   Downingtown East             6:04   15:37 20:33 
   11   11  244 Audrey Fatone      11  F   Downingtown East             6:04   15:33 20:34 
   12   12  209 Corinne Gallagher  11  F   Coatesville                  5:59   15:35 20:42 
   13   13 1930 Lucy Merrill       10  F   West Chester Henderson       5:59   15:43 20:55 
   14   14 1118 Holly Johnson      10  F   West Chester East            6:22   15:57 20:59 
   15   15  341 Halle Martosella   11  F   Downingtown West             6:18   15:53 21:01 
   16   16 1114 Elizabeth Doughert 11  F   West Chester East            6:02   15:46 21:02 
   17   17  256 Kelly Mulcahy      12  F   Downingtown East             6:04   15:48 21:02 
   18   18  215 Tina Mitchell      11  F   Coatesville                  6:01   15:44 21:06 
   19   19 1123 Mikayla Lewin      11  F   West Chester East            6:17   15:57 21:06 
   20   20 1131 Kerri Rafter       11  F   West Chester East            6:22   15:59 21:06 
   21   21 1135 Anya Tyler         12  F   West Chester East            6:12   16:12 21:10 
   22   22 1935 Alicia Stratman    10  F   West Chester Henderson       6:06   16:03 21:14 
   23   23  217 Taylor Riisen      11  F   Coatesville                  6:00   15:59 21:16 
   24   24  152 Abby Lee           9   F   Bishop Shanahan              6:18   16:18 21:20 
   25   25  104 Lindsay Smyth      11  F   Avon Grove                   6:33   16:21 21:21 
   26   26 1918 Katie Bixler       9   F   West Chester Henderson       6:13   16:21 21:23 
   27   27 1919 Kelly Carreras     12  F   West Chester Henderson       6:07   16:09 21:31 
   28   28  237 Elizabeth Alexande 10  F   Downingtown East             6:12   16:19 21:34 
   29   29  266 Jessica Squeri     12  F   Downingtown East             6:05   16:05 21:38 
   30   30 1924 Laura Hecker       9   F   West Chester Henderson       6:25   16:29 21:40 
   31   31  337 Amy Kaiser         12  F   Downingtown West             6:24   16:23 21:43 
   32   32   98 Cammie Forehand    10  F   Avon Grove                   6:35   16:33 21:46 
   33   33  146 Mary DiSimone      9   F   Bishop Shanahan              6:22   16:29 21:47 
   34   34  331 Nina Gallagher     9   F   Downingtown West             6:30   16:32 21:51 
   35   35  144 Shannon Cody       10  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:21   16:33 21:55 
   36   36 1115 Katherine Duguid   11  F   West Chester East            6:23   16:33 21:55 
   37   37  155 Emily Shaw         9   F   Bishop Shanahan              6:22   16:32 22:01 
   38   38 1134 Sydney Towell      11  F   West Chester East            6:46   16:49 22:03 
   39   39  320 Madison Asbury     10  F   Downingtown West             6:31   16:42 22:07 
   40   40  210 Shannon Gemmell    9   F   Coatesville                  6:38   16:56 22:18 
   41   41   96 Kiersten Crouse    10  F   Avon Grove                   6:36   17:12 22:23 
   42   42 1934 Olivia Schwartz    12  F   West Chester Henderson       6:26   16:57 22:28 
   43   43  208 Isabel Fox         10  F   Coatesville                  6:21   16:54 22:33 
   44   44 1927 Emma Kilroy        10  F   West Chester Henderson       6:31   17:00 22:35 
   45   45  102 Lauren Jones       11  F   Avon Grove                   6:41   17:07 22:37 
   46   46  106 Brianna Williams   9   F   Avon Grove                   6:35   17:06 22:38 
   47   47   92 Alexis Barfell     11  F   Avon Grove                   6:43   17:08 22:41 
   48   48  340 Anya Liotta        12  F   Downingtown West             6:30   17:04 22:58 
   49   49  151 Ally Kelly         10  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:42   17:46 23:26 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Downingtown East         
            8    9   10   11   17  (28) (29) =    55
  2. Coatesville              
            2    5   12   18   23  (40) (43) =    60
  3. Downingtown West         
            1    7   15   31   34  (39) (48) =    88
  4. West Chester East        
           14   16   19   20   21  (36) (38) =    90
  5. Bishop Shanahan          
            3    4   24   33   35  (37) (49) =    99
  6. West Chester Henderson   
           13   22   26   27   30  (42) (44) =   118
  7. Avon Grove               
            6   25   32   41   45  (46) (47) =   149


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    55  Downingtown East          (  20:38  1:43:08   0:33)
========================================
  1      8  Maddy VanBlunk            20:29
  2      9  Lexi VanBlunk             20:30
  3     10  Caroline Roumpz           20:33
  4     11  Audrey Fatone             20:34
  5     17  Kelly Mulcahy             21:02
  6   ( 28) Elizabeth Alexander       21:34
  7   ( 29) Jessica Squeri            21:38

  2.    60  Coatesville               (  20:24  1:41:58   2:27)
========================================
  1      2  Brooke Hutton             18:49
  2      5  Sammie Miller             20:05
  3     12  Corinne Gallagher         20:42
  4     18  Tina Mitchell             21:06
  5     23  Taylor Riisen             21:16
  6   ( 40) Shannon Gemmell           22:18
  7   ( 43) Isabel Fox                22:33

  3.    88  Downingtown West          (  20:33  1:42:43   4:03)
========================================
  1      1  Aislinn Devlin            17:48
  2      7  Santina Zouras            20:20
  3     15  Halle Martosella          21:01
  4     31  Amy Kaiser                21:43
  5     34  Nina Gallagher            21:51
  6   ( 39) Madison Asbury            22:07
  7   ( 48) Anya Liotta               22:58

  4.    90  West Chester East         (  21:05  1:45:23   0:11)
========================================
  1     14  Holly Johnson             20:59
  2     16  Elizabeth Dougherty       21:02
  3     19  Mikayla Lewin             21:06
  4     20  Kerri Rafter              21:06
  5     21  Anya Tyler                21:10
  6   ( 36) Katherine Duguid          21:55
  7   ( 38) Sydney Towell             22:03

  5.    99  Bishop Shanahan           (  20:56  1:44:40   2:15)
========================================
  1      3  Emily Bracken             19:40
  2      4  Kim Harlan                19:58
  3     24  Abby Lee                  21:20
  4     33  Mary DiSimone             21:47
  5     35  Shannon Cody              21:55
  6   ( 37) Emily Shaw                22:01
  7   ( 49) Ally Kelly                23:26

  6.   118  West Chester Henderson    (  21:21  1:46:43   0:45)
========================================
  1     13  Lucy Merrill              20:55
  2     22  Alicia Stratman           21:14
  3     26  Katie Bixler              21:23
  4     27  Kelly Carreras            21:31
  5     30  Laura Hecker              21:40
  6   ( 42) Olivia Schwartz           22:28
  7   ( 44) Emma Kilroy               22:35

  7.   149  Avon Grove                (  21:40  1:48:19   2:25)
========================================
  1      6  Molly Jacobs              20:12
  2     25  Lindsay Smyth             21:21
  3     32  Cammie Forehand           21:46
  4     41  Kiersten Crouse           22:23
  5     45  Lauren Jones              22:37
  6   ( 46) Brianna Williams          22:38
  7   ( 47) Alexis Barfell            22:41





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: