National League
American League

                                                                      Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/11/16

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3407    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  520 Josh Hoey          11  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:14   11:23 16:24 
    2    2 4932 Brandon Hontz      12  M   West Chester Rustin          5:14   11:22 16:26 
    3    3 4605 Austin Maxwell     12  M   Kennett                      5:14   11:23 16:35 
    4    4  460 Noah Dusseau       11  M   Avon Grove                   5:14   11:23 16:39 
    5    5  564 Ryan Leahan        12  M   Coatesville                  5:14   11:30 16:51 
    6    6 4925 Ryan Demis         12  M   West Chester Rustin          5:18   11:34 16:51 
    7    7  687 Evan Kaiser        11  M   Downingtown West             5:17   11:35 16:53 
    8    8  676 Ben Codd           12  M   Downingtown West             5:15   11:35 16:55 
    9    9 4725 James Conway       10  M   Unionville                   5:15   11:31 16:55 
   10   10 4797 Joshua Lewin       9   M   West Chester East            5:15   11:31 16:58 
   11   11 4515 Payton Sewall      10  M   Downingtown West             5:17   11:38 16:59 
   12   12  454 Matt Chapla        12  M   Avon Grove                   5:17   11:34 16:59 
   13   13 4931 Edward Harpstead   12  M   West Chester Rustin          5:16   11:34 17:00 
   14   14  621 Dylan McEvoy       12  M   Downingtown East             5:18   11:36 17:01 
   15   15 4799 Harrison Mazurek   11  M   West Chester East            5:17   11:43 17:02 
   16   16 4573 Brett Zatlin       11  M   Great Valley                 5:14   11:32 17:02 
   17   17  467 Hunter Jarratt     12  M   Avon Grove                   5:16   11:30 17:05 
   18   18 4784 Daniel Brennan     12  M   West Chester East            5:19   11:43 17:07 
   19   19 4546 Everett Beauregard 12  M   Great Valley                 5:17   11:40 17:08 
   20   20 4921 Colbe Clark        12  M   West Chester Rustin          5:21   11:45 17:09 
   21   21  674 Joseph Chamoun     10  M   Downingtown West             5:17   11:34 17:11 
   22   22 4862 Stephen Heck       11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:15   11:38 17:12 
   23   23 4723 Matt Biederman     12  M   Unionville                   5:22   11:50 17:12 
   24   24 4552 Hayden Coates      10  M   Great Valley                 5:20   11:53 17:17 
   25   25 4733 Joseph Faia        12  M   Unionville                   5:26   11:50 17:20 
   26   26  565 Colin Mihalak      12  M   Coatesville                  5:14   11:33 17:21 
   27   27 4599 Cody Brown         12  M   Kennett                      5:16   11:55 17:22 
   28   28 4787 Matthew Clarke     11  M   West Chester East            5:20   11:50 17:23 
   29   29  691 Kevin Long         11  M   Downingtown West             5:17   11:44 17:25 
   30   30 4953 Blake Winkley      10  M   West Chester Rustin          5:27   11:56 17:27 
   31   31 4754 Cole Walker        9   M   Unionville                   5:27   11:58 17:28 
   32   32 4860 Will Gamble        12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:16   11:47 17:31 
   33   33  625 Nick Robinson      10  M   Downingtown East             5:19   11:48 17:32 
   34   34 4653 Evan Campbell      10  M   Oxford Area                  5:18   11:48 17:33 
   35   35 4789 Andrew Criscuolo   11  M   West Chester East            5:21   11:52 17:33 
   36   36 4861 Luke Geier         9   M   West Chester Henderson       5:30   12:03 17:34 
   37   37  678 Kevin Codd         12  M   Downingtown West             5:19   11:59 17:36 
   38   38 4737 Gerrick Hardy      12  M   Unionville                   5:23   11:54 17:36 
   39   39  566 Daniel Olds        11  M   Coatesville                  5:25   11:59 17:36 
   40   40  630 Aaron Stoyack      11  M   Downingtown East             5:24   11:56 17:37 
   41   41 4802 Joseph Mazzo       10  M   West Chester East            5:23   12:00 17:38 
   42   42  526 Jonathan McGrory   11  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:27   11:57 17:39 
   43   43 4514 Chase Semanyk      11  M   Downingtown West             5:21   12:04 17:40 
   44   44  481 Connor Zilinskas   12  M   Avon Grove                   5:28   12:06 17:42 
   45   45  519 Jonah Hoey         9   M   Bishop Shanahan              5:16   11:53 17:42 
   46   46 4731 Cole Driver        10  M   Unionville                   5:27   12:03 17:42 
   47   47 4880 Brian Zoretic      11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:24   12:00 17:44 
   48   48 4858 Dom Feola          11  M   West Chester Henderson       5:25   12:03 17:45 
   49   49 4872 Josh Richard       12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:17   11:50 17:47 
   50   50  563 Micah Kranzel      10  M   Coatesville                  5:28   12:05 17:48 
   51   51  512 Jack Ettien        10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:26   12:11 17:50 
   52   52  556 Kelvin Cabrera     11  M   Coatesville                  5:27   12:05 17:51 
   53   53  455 Shae Christensen   11  M   Avon Grove                   5:32   12:17 17:51 
   54   54  632 Russel Winters     10  M   Downingtown East             5:29   12:11 17:54 
   55   55 4557 Seth Hoffritz      10  M   Great Valley                 5:23   12:07 17:54 
   56   56  624 Chris Poulos       12  M   Downingtown East             5:26   12:09 17:57 
   57   57 4729 Connor Deutsch     12  M   Unionville                   5:24   12:12 17:58 
   58   58  538 Joseph Schubert    10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:29   12:14 17:59 
   59   59 4567 Roman Silen        11  M   Great Valley                 5:30   12:16 18:02 
   60   60  516 Joseph Gaffney     10  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:30   12:17 18:04 
   61   61 4919 Vijay Bhagat       11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:31   12:18 18:05 
   62   62 4607 Davis Piercy       10  M   Kennett                      5:29   12:24 18:07 
   63   63  464 Jordan Howard      11  M   Avon Grove                   5:29   12:16 18:10 
   64   64 4875 Matt Ryder         12  M   West Chester Henderson       5:17   12:13 18:13 
   65   65 4785 Sean Brennan       10  M   West Chester East            5:26   12:20 18:14 
   66   66  478 Aidan Skinner      9   M   Avon Grove                   5:36   12:34 18:15 
   67   67 4943 James Poff         11  M   West Chester Rustin          5:32   12:25 18:17 
   68   68 4685 Austin Segool      11  M   Sun Valley                   5:36   12:25 18:18 
   69   69  599 Evan Dewey         12  M   Downingtown East             5:29   12:31 18:19 
   70   70 4603 Ryan Ganly         12  M   Kennett                      5:28   12:21 18:22 
   71   71  521 Bradley Ingraham   12  M   Bishop Shanahan              5:30   12:23 18:22 
   72   72 4561 Alejandro Macarron 12  M   Great Valley                 5:39   12:36 18:29 
   73   73 4681 Tom Geveke         11  M   Sun Valley                   5:44   12:45 18:36 
   74   74 4606 Jack McCarron      11  M   Kennett                      5:30   12:27 18:36 
   75   75  562 Joe Kelly          11  M   Coatesville                  5:31   12:27 18:38 
   76   76 4604 Chris Kratz        11  M   Kennett                      5:39   12:39 18:38 
   77   77 4623 Ethan Creveling    11  M   Octorara                     5:45   12:45 18:40 
   78   78  558 Ryan Corsello      10  M   Coatesville                  5:39   12:39 18:41 
   79   79 4633 Adam Rudisill      9   M   Octorara                     5:47   12:54 18:43 
   80   80 4652 Anthony Bryant     11  M   Oxford Area                  5:42   12:45 18:43 
   81   81 4627 Josh Hulton        9   M   Octorara                     5:46   12:46 18:44 
   82   82 4609 Cole Robinson      10  M   Kennett                      5:40   12:42 18:45 
   83   83 4654 Luke Campbell      9   M   Oxford Area                  5:37   12:41 18:51 
   84   84 4683 Justin Kelly       11  M   Sun Valley                   5:46   12:54 18:56 
   85   85 4679 William Dykes      10  M   Sun Valley                   5:47   12:53 18:59 
   86   86 4553 Justin Falcone     12  M   Great Valley                 5:39   12:48 19:05 
   87   87 4640 Diego Tenario      11  M   Octorara                     5:46   12:56 19:06 
   88   88  611 Dylan Jackson      12  M   Downingtown East             5:30   12:52 19:13 
   89   89 4632 Scott Petersen     11  M   Octorara                     5:51   13:08 19:19 
   90   90 4668 Tommy Wood         11  M   Oxford Area                  5:36   12:37 19:24 
   91   91 4665 Bruce Trimmer      9   M   Oxford Area                  5:39   13:07 19:40 
   92   92 4635 Matt Rudisill      11  M   Octorara                     5:53   13:18 19:41 
   93   93 4650 Mikal Axelson      12  M   Oxford Area                  5:42   13:14 19:47 
   94   94 4677 Ryan Cassidy       11  M   Sun Valley                   5:46   13:20 19:52 
   95   95 4626 Ian Hazen          10  M   Octorara                     6:18   14:13 20:27 
   96   96 4662 Logan Shafer       11  M   Oxford Area                  6:30   14:35 21:37 
   97   97 4686 Sean Setnick       11  M   Sun Valley                   6:21   14:43 21:39 
   98   98 4687 Evan Taylor        9   M   Sun Valley                   6:20   14:42 21:41 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. West Chester Rustin      
            2    6   13   20   30  (61) (67) =    71
  2. Downingtown West         
            7    8   11   21   29  (37) (43) =    76
  3. West Chester East        
           10   15   18   28   35  (41) (65) =   106
  4. Unionville               
            9   23   25   31   38  (46) (57) =   126
  5. Avon Grove               
            4   12   17   44   53  (63) (66) =   130
  6. Coatesville              
            5   26   39   50   52  (75) (78) =   172
  7. Great Valley             
           16   19   24   55   59  (72) (86) =   173
  8. West Chester Henderson   
           22   32   36   47   48  (49) (64) =   185
  9. Bishop Shanahan          
            1   42   45   51   58  (60) (71) =   197
  9. Downingtown East         
           14   33   40   54   56  (69) (88) =   197
 11. Kennett                  
            3   27   62   70   74  (76) (82) =   236
 12. Oxford Area              
           34   80   83   90   91  (93) (96) =   378
 13. Sun Valley               
           68   73   84   85   94  (97) (98) =   404
 14. Octorara                 
           77   79   81   87   89  (92) (95) =   413



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    71  West Chester Rustin       (  16:59  1:24:53   1:01)
========================================
  1      2  Brandon Hontz             16:26
  2      6  Ryan Demis                16:51
  3     13  Edward Harpstead          17:00
  4     20  Colbe Clark               17:09
  5     30  Blake Winkley             17:27
  6   ( 61) Vijay Bhagat              18:05
  7   ( 67) James Poff                18:17

  2.    76  Downingtown West          (  17:05  1:25:23   0:32)
========================================
  1      7  Evan Kaiser               16:53
  2      8  Ben Codd                  16:55
  3     11  Payton Sewall             16:59
  4     21  Joseph Chamoun            17:11
  5     29  Kevin Long                17:25
  6   ( 37) Kevin Codd                17:36
  7   ( 43) Chase Semanyk             17:40

  3.   106  West Chester East         (  17:13  1:26:03   0:35)
========================================
  1     10  Joshua Lewin              16:58
  2     15  Harrison Mazurek          17:02
  3     18  Daniel Brennan            17:07
  4     28  Matthew Clarke            17:23
  5     35  Andrew Criscuolo          17:33
  6   ( 41) Joseph Mazzo              17:38
  7   ( 65) Sean Brennan              18:14

  4.   126  Unionville                (  17:19  1:26:31   0:41)
========================================
  1      9  James Conway              16:55
  2     23  Matt Biederman            17:12
  3     25  Joseph Faia               17:20
  4     31  Cole Walker               17:28
  5     38  Gerrick Hardy             17:36
  6   ( 46) Cole Driver               17:42
  7   ( 57) Connor Deutsch            17:58

  5.   130  Avon Grove                (  17:16  1:26:16   1:12)
========================================
  1      4  Noah Dusseau              16:39
  2     12  Matt Chapla               16:59
  3     17  Hunter Jarratt            17:05
  4     44  Connor Zilinskas          17:42
  5     53  Shae Christensen          17:51
  6   ( 63) Jordan Howard             18:10
  7   ( 66) Aidan Skinner             18:15

  6.   172  Coatesville               (  17:30  1:27:27   1:00)
========================================
  1      5  Ryan Leahan               16:51
  2     26  Colin Mihalak             17:21
  3     39  Daniel Olds               17:36
  4     50  Micah Kranzel             17:48
  5     52  Kelvin Cabrera            17:51
  6   ( 75) Joe Kelly                 18:38
  7   ( 78) Ryan Corsello             18:41

  7.   173  Great Valley              (  17:29  1:27:23   1:00)
========================================
  1     16  Brett Zatlin              17:02
  2     19  Everett Beauregard        17:08
  3     24  Hayden Coates             17:17
  4     55  Seth Hoffritz             17:54
  5     59  Roman Silen               18:02
  6   ( 72) Alejandro Macarron        18:29
  7   ( 86) Justin Falcone            19:05

  8.   185  West Chester Henderson    (  17:34  1:27:46   0:33)
========================================
  1     22  Stephen Heck              17:12
  2     32  Will Gamble               17:31
  3     36  Luke Geier                17:34
  4     47  Brian Zoretic             17:44
  5     48  Dom Feola                 17:45
  6   ( 49) Josh Richard              17:47
  7   ( 64) Matt Ryder                18:13

  9.   197  Bishop Shanahan           (  17:31  1:27:34   1:35)
========================================
  1      1  Josh Hoey                 16:24
  2     42  Jonathan McGrory          17:39
  3     45  Jonah Hoey                17:42
  4     51  Jack Ettien               17:50
  5     58  Joseph Schubert           17:59
  6   ( 60) Joseph Gaffney            18:04
  7   ( 71) Bradley Ingraham          18:22

  9.   197  Downingtown East          (  17:37  1:28:01   0:56)
========================================
  1     14  Dylan McEvoy              17:01
  2     33  Nick Robinson             17:32
  3     40  Aaron Stoyack             17:37
  4     54  Russel Winters            17:54
  5     56  Chris Poulos              17:57
  6   ( 69) Evan Dewey                18:19
  7   ( 88) Dylan Jackson             19:13

 11.   236  Kennett                   (  17:49  1:29:02   2:01)
========================================
  1      3  Austin Maxwell            16:35
  2     27  Cody Brown                17:22
  3     62  Davis Piercy              18:07
  4     70  Ryan Ganly                18:22
  5     74  Jack McCarron             18:36
  6   ( 76) Chris Kratz               18:38
  7   ( 82) Cole Robinson             18:45

 12.   378  Oxford Area               (  18:51  1:34:11   2:07)
========================================
  1     34  Evan Campbell             17:33
  2     80  Anthony Bryant            18:43
  3     83  Luke Campbell             18:51
  4     90  Tommy Wood                19:24
  5     91  Bruce Trimmer             19:40
  6   ( 93) Mikal Axelson             19:47
  7   ( 96) Logan Shafer              21:37

 13.   404  Sun Valley                (  18:57  1:34:41   1:34)
========================================
  1     68  Austin Segool             18:18
  2     73  Tom Geveke                18:36
  3     84  Justin Kelly              18:56
  4     85  William Dykes             18:59
  5     94  Ryan Cassidy              19:52
  6   ( 97) Sean Setnick              21:39
  7   ( 98) Evan Taylor               21:41

 14.   413  Octorara                  (  18:55  1:34:32   0:39)
========================================
  1     77  Ethan Creveling           18:40
  2     79  Adam Rudisill             18:43
  3     81  Josh Hulton               18:44
  4     87  Diego Tenario             19:06
  5     89  Scott Petersen            19:19
  6   ( 92) Matt Rudisill             19:41
  7   ( 95) Ian Hazen                 20:27



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: