National League
American League

                                                                      Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/11/16

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3200    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  640 Aislinn Devlin     12  F   Downingtown West             5:32   12:04 17:43 
    2    2 4699 Anna Juul          12  F   Unionville                   5:44   12:33 18:23 
    3    3  593 Maddy VanBlunk     12  F   Downingtown East             5:58   13:11 19:07 
    4    4 4822 Courtney Alexander 10  F   West Chester Henderson       5:58   13:10 19:14 
    5    5 4889 Laura Klang        12  F   West Chester Rustin          5:58   13:10 19:18 
    6    6 4705 Madison McGovern   10  F   Unionville                   5:58   13:22 19:31 
    7    7  592 Lexi VanBlunk      12  F   Downingtown East             6:01   13:28 19:35 
    8    8 4758 Allyson Clarke     9   F   West Chester East            6:02   13:23 19:37 
    9    9 4836 Courtney Kitchen   10  F   West Chester Henderson       6:08   13:27 19:41 
   10   10  551 Sammie Miller      10  F   Coatesville                  5:57   13:27 19:56 
   11   11 4694 Elizabeth Edwards  12  F   Unionville                   6:02   13:33 20:01 
   12   12 4689 Jillian Brislin    12  F   Unionville                   6:01   13:33 20:06 
   13   13  639 Sarah Codd         12  F   Downingtown West             6:20   13:55 20:07 
   14   14 4844 Emma Teneza        9   F   West Chester Henderson       6:12   13:45 20:13 
   15   15  553 Leah Moffitt       9   F   Coatesville                  6:13   13:51 20:17 
   16   16  586 Caroline Roumpz    12  F   Downingtown East             6:23   14:02 20:26 
   17   17  440 Molly Jacobs       12  F   Avon Grove                   6:06   13:52 20:28 
   18   18 4580 Nicole Huff        11  F   Kennett                      6:28   14:03 20:30 
   19   19  656 Grace Mucha        9   F   Downingtown West             6:19   13:58 20:33 
   20   20 4542 Amy Willig         10  F   Great Valley                 6:15   14:02 20:37 
   21   21 4764 Holly Johnson      11  F   West Chester East            6:27   14:05 20:41 
   22   22  645 Reagan Flannery    9   F   Downingtown West             6:26   14:13 20:45 
   23   23  654 Halle Martosella   12  F   Downingtown West             6:27   14:13 20:47 
   24   24 4704 Kaylee McCarthy    12  F   Unionville                   6:29   14:09 20:48 
   25   25  575 Audrey Fatone      11  F   Downingtown East             6:25   14:09 20:48 
   26   26  589 Allie Squeri       9   F   Downingtown East             6:25   14:14 20:52 
   27   27  446 Lindsay Smyth      12  F   Avon Grove                   6:27   14:14 20:54 
   28   28  646 Nina Gallagher     10  F   Downingtown West             6:27   14:14 20:55 
   29   29  490 Kim Harlan         10  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:20   14:09 20:56 
   30   30  496 Abby Lee           10  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:26   14:13 21:00 
   31   31 4843 Alicia Stratman    11  F   West Chester Henderson       6:19   14:17 21:03 
   32   32 4527 Kayla Beck         12  F   Great Valley                 6:30   14:30 21:04 
   33   33  552 Tina Mitchell      12  F   Coatesville                  6:13   14:09 21:15 
   34   34 4825 Katie Bixler       10  F   West Chester Henderson       6:24   14:32 21:15 
   35   35 4642 Elizabeth Estes    9   F   Oxford Area                  6:28   14:31 21:17 
   36   36  644 Lauren Flannery    9   F   Downingtown West             6:27   14:23 21:20 
   37   37  548 Isabel Fox         11  F   Coatesville                  6:21   14:32 21:24 
   38   38  494 Julia Kane         12  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:39   14:44 21:26 
   39   39 4775 Kerri Rafter       12  F   West Chester East            6:44   14:44 21:27 
   40   40 4538 Annalise Porreca   10  F   Great Valley                 6:18   14:28 21:28 
   41   41 4762 Katherine Duguid   12  F   West Chester East            6:29   14:33 21:30 
   42   42 4649 Madeline Williams  11  F   Oxford Area                  6:27   14:34 21:34 
   43      4673 Natalie Novotni    12  F   Sun Valley                   6:34   14:50 21:35 
   44   43 4528 Eryn Casey         12  F   Great Valley                 6:44   14:48 21:35 
   45   44 4719 Julia Zorab        11  F   Unionville                   6:34   14:39 21:38 
   46   45 4715 Hallie Weaver      11  F   Unionville                   6:35   14:40 21:38 
   47   46 4838 Allie Lister       9   F   West Chester Henderson       6:26   14:41 21:40 
   48   47  569 Elizabeth Alexande 11  F   Downingtown East             6:26   14:38 21:43 
   49   48 4582 Kelsey Mentzer     12  F   Kennett                      6:34   14:46 21:44 
   50   49 4778 Rachel Sehon       12  F   West Chester East            6:43   14:57 21:48 
   51   50 4586 Lexi Reilly        12  F   Kennett                      6:31   14:44 21:49 
   52   51  441 Lauren Jones       12  F   Avon Grove                   6:34   14:46 21:52 
   53   52  546 Makayla Eberly     12  F   Coatesville                  6:24   14:45 21:56 
   54   53 4908 Anja Tuominen      11  F   West Chester Rustin          6:34   14:51 21:59 
   55   54 4771 Claire Mobed       10  F   West Chester East            6:53   15:09 22:00 
   56   55  437 Cammie Forehand    11  F   Avon Grove                   6:35   14:54 22:02 
   57   56 4533 Mackenzie Jones    12  F   Great Valley                 6:46   15:04 22:03 
   58   57  431 Alexis Barfell     12  F   Avon Grove                   6:37   14:58 22:08 
   59   58 4765 Caroline Johnston  12  F   West Chester East            6:54   15:10 22:08 
   60   59 4526 Emma Banister      9   F   Great Valley                 6:45   15:10 22:09 
   61   60 4579 Melissa Fitzgibbon 11  F   Kennett                      6:23   14:53 22:12 
   62   61 4589 Julia Sharp        12  F   Kennett                      6:37   15:00 22:12 
   63   62 4839 Lucy Merrill       11  F   West Chester Henderson       6:27   14:57 22:13 
   64   63 4593 Vanessa Woodson    9   F   Kennett                      6:33   15:01 22:18 
   65   64 4891 Ligia Landow       10  F   West Chester Rustin          6:44   15:13 22:19 
   66   65 4581 Kelsey Lucenius    9   F   Kennett                      6:37   15:07 22:26 
   67   66  549 Shannon Gemmell    10  F   Coatesville                  6:46   15:15 22:29 
   68   67  585 Clare Robson       9   F   Downingtown East             6:28   15:04 22:36 
   69   68  554 Rebekah Okumura    10  F   Coatesville                  6:34   15:11 22:40 
   70   69  495 Ally Kelly         11  F   Bishop Shanahan              6:48   15:24 22:46 
   71   70  492 Caitlin Hmiel      9   F   Bishop Shanahan              6:49   15:36 22:50 
   72   71 4613 Elizabeth Cassidy  10  F   Octorara                     6:43   15:34 22:53 
   73   72 4886 Josi Gatto         10  F   West Chester Rustin          7:12   15:54 23:12 
   74   73 4907 Katherine Tolsdorf 10  F   West Chester Rustin          7:11   15:55 23:23 
   75   74 4648 Allison Malone     12  F   Oxford Area                  6:58   15:51 23:23 
   76   75 4646 Christina Jimenez  9   F   Oxford Area                  6:49   15:49 23:23 
   77   76  435 Kiersten Crouse    11  F   Avon Grove                   6:36   15:54 23:24 
   78   77 4902 Faith Schmidt      10  F   West Chester Rustin          7:12   15:55 23:27 
   79   78  433 Carly Clark        10  F   Avon Grove                   6:47   15:42 23:33 
   80      4672 Artricia Nou       12  F   Sun Valley                   7:06   15:58 23:34 
   81   79 4620 Alex Ward          10  F   Octorara                     6:53   15:58 23:45 
   82   80  489 Tara Greenwood     12  F   Bishop Shanahan              7:01   16:11 23:55 
   83   81 4615 Carli Hirt         9   F   Octorara                     6:58   16:16 24:02 
   84   82 4892 Tabitha Larosa     10  F   West Chester Rustin          7:13   16:24 24:03 
   85   83  493 Erin Hmiel         10  F   Bishop Shanahan              7:01   16:13 24:08 
   86   84 4645 Elizabeth Harvey   12  F   Oxford Area                  6:55   16:13 24:10 
   87   85 4539 Brenna Ruhnke      11  F   Great Valley                 6:33   16:01 24:22 
   88   86 4619 Kim Trainor        10  F   Octorara                     7:10   16:25 24:28 
   89   87 4614 Emily Dyer         10  F   Octorara                     7:33   17:18 25:19 
   90   88 4611 Shannon Amole      11  F   Octorara                     7:33   17:18 25:22 
   91      4669 Hannah Kirkell     9   F   Sun Valley                  12:27   29:21 43:25      


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Unionville               
            2    6   11   12   24  (44) (45) =    55
  2. Downingtown East         
            3    7   16   25   26  (47) (67) =    77
  3. Downingtown West         
            1   13   19   22   23  (28) (36) =    78
  4. West Chester Henderson   
            4    9   14   31   34  (46) (62) =    92
  5. Coatesville              
           10   15   33   37   52  (66) (68) =   147
  6. West Chester East        
            8   21   39   41   49  (54) (58) =   158
  7. Great Valley             
           20   32   40   43   56  (59) (85) =   191
  8. Avon Grove               
           17   27   51   55   57  (76) (78) =   207
  9. Bishop Shanahan          
           29   30   38   69   70  (80) (83) =   236
 10. Kennett                  
           18   48   50   60   61  (63) (65) =   237
 11. West Chester Rustin      
            5   53   64   72   73  (77) (82) =   267
 12. Oxford Area              
           35   42   74   75   84            =   310
 13. Octorara                 
           71   79   81   86   87  (88)      =   404




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    55  Unionville                (  19:46  1:38:49   2:25)
========================================
  1      2  Anna Juul                 18:23
  2      6  Madison McGovern          19:31
  3     11  Elizabeth Edwards         20:01
  4     12  Jillian Brislin           20:06
  5     24  Kaylee McCarthy           20:48
  6   ( 44) Julia Zorab               21:38
  7   ( 45) Hallie Weaver             21:38

  2.    77  Downingtown East          (  20:10  1:40:48   1:45)
========================================
  1      3  Maddy VanBlunk            19:07
  2      7  Lexi VanBlunk             19:35
  3     16  Caroline Roumpz           20:26
  4     25  Audrey Fatone             20:48
  5     26  Allie Squeri              20:52
  6   ( 47) Elizabeth Alexander       21:43
  7   ( 67) Clare Robson              22:36

  3.    78  Downingtown West          (  19:59  1:39:55   3:04)
========================================
  1      1  Aislinn Devlin            17:43
  2     13  Sarah Codd                20:07
  3     19  Grace Mucha               20:33
  4     22  Reagan Flannery           20:45
  5     23  Halle Martosella          20:47
  6   ( 28) Nina Gallagher            20:55
  7   ( 36) Lauren Flannery           21:20

  4.    92  West Chester Henderson    (  20:18  1:41:26   2:01)
========================================
  1      4  Courtney Alexander        19:14
  2      9  Courtney Kitchen          19:41
  3     14  Emma Teneza               20:13
  4     31  Alicia Stratman           21:03
  5     34  Katie Bixler              21:15
  6   ( 46) Allie Lister              21:40
  7   ( 62) Lucy Merrill              22:13

  5.   147  Coatesville               (  20:58  1:44:48   2:00)
========================================
  1     10  Sammie Miller             19:56
  2     15  Leah Moffitt              20:17
  3     33  Tina Mitchell             21:15
  4     37  Isabel Fox                21:24
  5     52  Makayla Eberly            21:56
  6   ( 66) Shannon Gemmell           22:29
  7   ( 68) Rebekah Okumura           22:40

  6.   158  West Chester East         (  21:01  1:45:03   2:11)
========================================
  1      8  Allyson Clarke            19:37
  2     21  Holly Johnson             20:41
  3     39  Kerri Rafter              21:27
  4     41  Katherine Duguid          21:30
  5     49  Rachel Sehon              21:48
  6   ( 54) Claire Mobed              22:00
  7   ( 58) Caroline Johnston         22:08

  7.   191  Great Valley              (  21:22  1:46:47   1:26)
========================================
  1     20  Amy Willig                20:37
  2     32  Kayla Beck                21:04
  3     40  Annalise Porreca          21:28
  4     43  Eryn Casey                21:35
  5     56  Mackenzie Jones           22:03
  6   ( 59) Emma Banister             22:09
  7   ( 85) Brenna Ruhnke             24:22

  8.   207  Avon Grove                (  21:29  1:47:24   1:40)
========================================
  1     17  Molly Jacobs              20:28
  2     27  Lindsay Smyth             20:54
  3     51  Lauren Jones              21:52
  4     55  Cammie Forehand           22:02
  5     57  Alexis Barfell            22:08
  6   ( 76) Kiersten Crouse           23:24
  7   ( 78) Carly Clark               23:33

  9.   236  Bishop Shanahan           (  21:48  1:48:58   1:54)
========================================
  1     29  Kim Harlan                20:56
  2     30  Abby Lee                  21:00
  3     38  Julia Kane                21:26
  4     69  Ally Kelly                22:46
  5     70  Caitlin Hmiel             22:50
  6   ( 80) Tara Greenwood            23:55
  7   ( 83) Erin Hmiel                24:08

 10.   237  Kennett                   (  21:42  1:48:27   1:42)
========================================
  1     18  Nicole Huff               20:30
  2     48  Kelsey Mentzer            21:44
  3     50  Lexi Reilly               21:49
  4     60  Melissa Fitzgibbons       22:12
  5     61  Julia Sharp               22:12
  6   ( 63) Vanessa Woodson           22:18
  7   ( 65) Kelsey Lucenius           22:26

 11.   267  West Chester Rustin       (  22:03  1:50:11   4:05)
========================================
  1      5  Laura Klang               19:18
  2     53  Anja Tuominen             21:59
  3     64  Ligia Landow              22:19
  4     72  Josi Gatto                23:12
  5     73  Katherine Tolsdorf        23:23
  6   ( 77) Faith Schmidt             23:27
  7   ( 82) Tabitha Larosa            24:03

 12.   310  Oxford Area               (  22:46  1:53:47   2:53)
========================================
  1     35  Elizabeth Estes           21:17
  2     42  Madeline Williams         21:34
  3     74  Allison Malone            23:23
  4     75  Christina Jimenez         23:23
  5     84  Elizabeth Harvey          24:10

 13.   404  Octorara                  (  24:06  2:00:27   2:26)
========================================
  1     71  Elizabeth Cassidy         22:53
  2     79  Alex Ward                 23:45
  3     81  Carli Hirt                24:02
  4     86  Kim Trainor               24:28
  5     87  Emily Dyer                25:19
  6   ( 88) Shannon Amole             25:22







Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: