CHESMONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                                 10/13/14

Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= =====
    1    1 Henry Sappey        11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:20  5:16
    2    2 Alex Knapp          12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:21  5:16
    3    3 Eric Diestelow      12 WEST CHESTER EAST           16:28  5:18
    4    4 Will Swart          12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:34  5:20
    5    5 Jack Carmody        11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         16:41  5:23
    6    6 Ryan Barton         10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:44  5:24
    7    7 Spencer Smucker      9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:46  5:24
    8    8 Gordy Barchet       12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      16:48  5:25
    9    9 Charlie Barton      12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            16:48  5:25
   10   10 Keelan O'Reilly     12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            16:49  5:25
   11   11 Austin Maxwell      10 KENNETT                     16:54  5:27
   12   12 Jake Ilgenfritz     11 AVON GROVE                  17:00  5:28
   13   13 Jake O'Neil         10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:04  5:30
   14   14 Michael DelVecchio  11 UNIONVILLE                  17:05  5:30
   15   15 Robert Ruprecht     12 COATESVILLE                 17:07  5:31
   16   16 Shaun Bullock       10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:09  5:32
   17   17 Seamus Breslin      11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:09  5:32
   18   18 Jimmy Cook          12 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         17:11  5:32
   19   19 Mike Miller         12 GREAT VALLEY                17:11  5:32
   20   20 Joseph Ellis        12 GREAT VALLEY                17:12  5:32
   21   21 Ben Ryherd          11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            17:12  5:33
   22   22 Brandon Hontz       10 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         17:14  5:33
   23   23 Jc Budd             12 AVON GROVE                  17:21  5:35
   24   24 Josh Okumura        12 COATESVILLE                 17:26  5:37
   25   25 Dylan Jackson       10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            17:27  5:37
   26   26 Ben Berkman         10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:29  5:38
   27   27 Chris Kolimago      11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:32  5:39
   28   28 Adam Stautberg      12 UNIONVILLE                  17:33  5:39
   29   29 Seamus Fromhartz    11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:35  5:40
   30   30 Logan Yoquinto       9 BISHOP SHANAHAN             17:37  5:40
   31   31 Connor Mcswain      11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:37  5:41
   32   32 Colin Mihalak       10 COATESVILLE                 17:39  5:41
   33   33 Apurva Deshmukh        WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      17:39  5:41
   34   34 Matt Jacobs         12 AVON GROVE                  17:42  5:42
   35   35 Charlie Feeney      12 GREAT VALLEY                17:43  5:42
   36   36 Ryan Andes          12 UNIONVILLE                  17:43  5:43
   37   37 Robert Moser        11 WEST CHESTER EAST           17:45  5:43
   38   38 Andrew Warner       11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         17:48  5:44
   39   39 Blake Ettien        11 COATESVILLE                 17:48  5:44
   40   40 Alex Ochsner        11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            17:49  5:44
   41   41 Jon Ganly           12 KENNETT                     17:49  5:44
   42   42 Connor Riisen       12 COATESVILLE                 17:49  5:45
   43   43 Jared Henderson     12 COATESVILLE                 17:50  5:45
   44   44 Ian Dietrich        12 COATESVILLE                 17:50  5:45
   45   45 Robbie Wismer       11 GREAT VALLEY                17:54  5:46
   46   46 Daniel Brennan      10 WEST CHESTER EAST           17:57  5:47
   47   47 Eli Bravo           12 GREAT VALLEY                17:57  5:47
   48   48 Brendan Dowling     12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            18:00  5:48
   49   49 Matt Chapla         10 AVON GROVE                  18:02  5:49
   50   50 Ziggy Fisher        12 UNIONVILLE                  18:04  5:49
   51   51 Sean Kelly          11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             18:11  5:51
   52   52 Spencer Vogt        12 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         18:12  5:52
   53   53 Nick Lopapa         11 UNIONVILLE                  18:13  5:52
   54   54 Brett Zatlin         9 GREAT VALLEY                18:14  5:52
   55   55 Shamus O'Haire      12 AVON GROVE                  18:15  5:53
   56   56 Dylan McEvoy        10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            18:18  5:54
   57   57 Kyle Bowers         12 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:18  5:54
   58   58 Sebastian Hoyos     11 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:21  5:55
   59   59 Matt Farrell        12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            18:25  5:56
   60   60 Joe Dougherty       10 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:26  5:56
   61   61 John Odom           11 UNIONVILLE                  18:27  5:57
   62   62 Zack Bush           12 SUN VALLEY                  18:30  5:57
   63   63 Tyler Mebane        12 AVON GROVE                  18:33  5:59
   64   64 Noah Dusseau         9 AVON GROVE                  18:33  5:59
   65   65 Bryant Wilson       12 OXFORD AREA                 18:42  6:01
   66   66 Scott Spak          12 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         18:43  6:02
   67   67 Jake Gane           10 OXFORD AREA                 18:43  6:02
   68   68 Jake Decker         11 WEST CHESTER EAST           18:44  6:02
   69   69 Cody Brown          10 KENNETT                     18:44  6:02
   70   70 Jack Driesback      10 KENNETT                     18:44  6:02
   71   71 Jonathan McGrory     9 BISHOP SHANAHAN             18:45  6:02
   72   72 Braden Dommel       11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            18:48  6:04
   73   73 Jacob Dewey         10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            18:52  6:05
   74   74 Scott Peduto        10 GREAT VALLEY                18:53  6:05
   75   75 Max Breen           12 KENNETT                     19:00  6:07
   76   76 Brendan Hmiel       11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             19:02  6:08
   77   77 Edward Harpstead    10 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         19:05  6:09
   78   78 Matt Sumner          9 OXFORD AREA                 19:07  6:10
   79   79 Joe Barr            11 OXFORD AREA                 19:18  6:13
   80   80 Trystan Yeager      12 OCTORARA                    19:25  6:15
   81   81 John Winters        10 OXFORD AREA                 19:29  6:16
   82   82 Zach Smith          12 OCTORARA                    19:37  6:19
   83   83 Zack Horseman       12 SUN VALLEY                  19:42  6:21
   84   84 Matt Stalford       12 UNIONVILLE                  19:54  6:25
   85   85 Matt Carr           11 OCTORARA                    20:00  6:26
   86   86 Shane Sarosy        11 SUN VALLEY                  20:04  6:28
   87   87 Thomas Sumner       12 OXFORD AREA                 20:14  6:31
   88   88 Sam Sweeney         11 KENNETT                     20:26  6:35
   89   89 Keith Hazen         11 OCTORARA                    21:01  6:46
   90   90 Tom Geveke           9 SUN VALLEY                  21:01  6:46
   91   91 Liam Babauta         9 OCTORARA                    21:01  6:46
   92   92 Alex Chavez         11 OXFORD AREA                 21:11  6:49
   93   93 Matt Rudisill        9 OCTORARA                    21:32  6:56
   94   94 Adnan Ahmed         12 SUN VALLEY                  22:04  7:06
   95   95 Sean Setnick         9 SUN VALLEY                  23:00  7:24
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    45  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  16:49  1:24:05)
========================================
  1      1  Henry Sappey                16:20
  2      6  Ryan Barton                 16:44
  3      9  Charlie Barton              16:48
  4     13  Jake O'Neil                 17:04
  5     16  Shaun Bullock               17:09
  6   ( 21) Ben Ryherd                  17:12
  7   ( 59) Matt Farrell                18:25

  2.    47  WEST CHESTER HENDERSON    (  16:48  1:23:58)
========================================
  1      2  Alex Knapp                  16:21
  2      4  Will Swart                  16:34
  3      7  Spencer Smucker             16:46
  4      8  Gordy Barchet               16:48
  5     26  Ben Berkman                 17:29
  6   ( 31) Connor Mcswain              17:37
  7   ( 33) Apurva Deshmukh             17:39

  3.   135  WEST CHESTER RUSTIN       (  17:26  1:27:06)
========================================
  1      5  Jack Carmody                16:41
  2     18  Jimmy Cook                  17:11
  3     22  Brandon Hontz               17:14
  4     38  Andrew Warner               17:48
  5     52  Spencer Vogt                18:12
  6   ( 66) Scott Spak                  18:43
  7   ( 77) Edward Harpstead            19:05

  4.   152  COATESVILLE               (  17:34  1:27:49)
========================================
  1     15  Robert Ruprecht             17:07
  2     24  Josh Okumura                17:26
  3     32  Colin Mihalak               17:39
  4     39  Blake Ettien                17:48
  5     42  Connor Riisen               17:49
  6   ( 43) Jared Henderson             17:50
  7   ( 44) Ian Dietrich                17:50

  5.   154  BISHOP SHANAHAN           (  17:37  1:28:04)
========================================
  1     17  Seamus Breslin              17:09
  2     27  Chris Kolimago              17:32
  3     29  Seamus Fromhartz            17:35
  4     30  Logan Yoquinto              17:37
  5     51  Sean Kelly                  18:11
  6   ( 71) Jonathan McGrory            18:45
  7   ( 76) Brendan Hmiel               19:02

  6.   166  GREAT VALLEY              (  17:36  1:27:57)
========================================
  1     19  Mike Miller                 17:11
  2     20  Joseph Ellis                17:12
  3     35  Charlie Feeney              17:43
  4     45  Robbie Wismer               17:54
  5     47  Eli Bravo                   17:57
  6   ( 54) Brett Zatlin                18:14
  7   ( 74) Scott Peduto                18:53

  7.   173  AVON GROVE                (  17:40  1:28:20)
========================================
  1     12  Jake Ilgenfritz             17:00
  2     23  Jc Budd                     17:21
  3     34  Matt Jacobs                 17:42
  4     49  Matt Chapla                 18:02
  5     55  Shamus O'Haire              18:15
  6   ( 63) Tyler Mebane                18:33
  7   ( 64) Noah Dusseau                18:33

  8.   179  DOWNINGTOWN EAST          (  17:41  1:28:23)
========================================
  1     10  Keelan O'Reilly             16:49
  2     25  Dylan Jackson               17:27
  3     40  Alex Ochsner                17:49
  4     48  Brendan Dowling             18:00
  5     56  Dylan McEvoy                18:18
  6   ( 72) Braden Dommel               18:48
  7   ( 73) Jacob Dewey                 18:52

  9.   181  UNIONVILLE                (  17:44  1:28:38)
========================================
  1     14  Michael DelVecchio          17:05
  2     28  Adam Stautberg              17:33
  3     36  Ryan Andes                  17:43
  4     50  Ziggy Fisher                18:04
  5     53  Nick Lopapa                 18:13
  6   ( 61) John Odom                   18:27
  7   ( 84) Matt Stalford               19:54

 10.   201  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  17:46  1:28:49)
========================================
  1      3  Eric Diestelow              16:28
  2     37  Robert Moser                17:45
  3     46  Daniel Brennan              17:57
  4     57  Kyle Bowers                 18:18
  5     58  Sebastian Hoyos             18:21
  6   ( 60) Joe Dougherty               18:26
  7   ( 68) Jake Decker                 18:44

 11.   266  KENNETT                   (  18:15  1:31:11)
========================================
  1     11  Austin Maxwell              16:54
  2     41  Jon Ganly                   17:49
  3     69  Cody Brown                  18:44
  4     70  Jack Driesback              18:44
  5     75  Max Breen                   19:00
  6   ( 88) Sam Sweeney                 20:26

 12.   370  OXFORD AREA               (  19:04  1:35:19)
========================================
  1     65  Bryant Wilson               18:42
  2     67  Jake Gane                   18:43
  3     78  Matt Sumner                 19:07
  4     79  Joe Barr                    19:18
  5     81  John Winters                19:29
  6   ( 87) Thomas Sumner               20:14
  7   ( 92) Alex Chavez                 21:11

 13.   415  SUN VALLEY                (  20:17  1:41:21)
========================================
  1     62  Zack Bush                   18:30
  2     83  Zack Horseman               19:42
  3     86  Shane Sarosy                20:04
  4     90  Tom Geveke                  21:01
  5     94  Adnan Ahmed                 22:04
  6   ( 95) Sean Setnick                23:00

 14.   427  OCTORARA                  (  20:13  1:41:04)
========================================
  1     80  Trystan Yeager              19:25
  2     82  Zach Smith                  19:37
  3     85  Matt Carr                   20:00
  4     89  Keith Hazen                 21:01
  5     91  Liam Babauta                21:01
  6   ( 93) Matt Rudisill               21:32









Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: