Collegium Cougar Classic 5k

Collegium Cougar Classic 5k

Collegium 5k Awards

April 22, 2017


Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Leigh Manning-Smith      4530   24 ****      4:44.9 ****      7:15.5 ****      7:15.9     19:16.3     19:16.3    
     2      14  Jennylynn Adleta         2445   13 ****      5:31.2 ****      8:31.7 ****      8:45.3     22:48.4     22:48.4    
     3      16  Lyndsey Reef             2273   11 ****      5:23.9 ****      9:17.7 ****      9:22.4     24:04.0     24:04.0    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Steve Holman             2348   47 ****      4:18.9 ****      6:32.3 ****      6:26.9     17:18.2     17:18.2    
     2       2  Greg Manning-Smith       2172   28 ****      4:16.3 ****      6:33.3 ****      6:32.3     17:22.0     17:22.0    
     3       4  Kory Knaster             2187   28 ****      4:44.9 ****      7:24.1 ****      7:30.1     19:39.2     19:39.2    
Top

Female 8 and Under

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      66  Madelyn Sarno            2278    8    2      7:58.9    1     11:48.1    1     12:46.1     32:33.2     32:33.2    
     2      95  Alexa Okolowicz          2426    7    5      8:18.4    3     14:38.1    2     13:52.1     36:48.7     36:48.7    
     3     111  Lyla Salmon              4525    8    3      8:05.5    5     14:40.9    4     15:22.4     38:08.8     38:08.8    
Top

Male 8 and Under

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      85  Julian Jones-Pinilla     2453    8    2      8:00.3    1     13:13.2    2     14:15.9     35:29.5     35:29.5    
     2     107  Avanish Rao              4548    6    3      9:13.9    2     14:26.7    1     14:03.1     37:43.9     37:43.9    
     3     119  Major Narula             1955    7    1      7:40.1    3     14:37.4    3     16:37.6     38:55.3     38:55.3    
Top

Female 9 to 10

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      57  Wangui Mungai            2436    9    2      7:10.1    1     10:53.0    3     13:16.8     31:20.0     31:20.0    
     2      59  Erika Bangoura           1888    9    1      7:00.2    2     11:59.2    1     12:27.9     31:27.3     31:27.3    
     3      89  Misha Rao                4523    9    7      8:16.8    3     13:56.0    4     13:25.7     35:38.5     35:38.5    
Top

Male 9 to 10

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      23  Logan Peters             2192    9    3      5:37.6    5     10:19.1    1     10:10.9     26:07.7     26:07.7    
     2      24  Zachary McFarlane        2349   10    4      5:48.5    1      9:48.2    3     10:31.0     26:07.7     26:07.7    
     3      28  Juan Pablo Colmenares-Bi 1937    9    2      5:36.3    2     10:01.5    4     10:58.8     26:36.7     26:36.7    
Top

Female 11 to 12

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      73  Amanda Drill             2461   12    2      7:44.6    1     12:42.3    1     13:22.5     33:49.5     33:49.5    
     2      82  Jhasae Bryant-Durnell    2179   11    1      7:06.0    2     13:04.1    2     14:43.2     34:53.4     34:53.4    
     3     130  Ava Colon                2419   11    3      8:36.1    4     15:49.9    4     16:43.3     41:09.3     41:09.3    
Top

Male 11 to 12

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      37  Abhishek Mahesh          2409   12    4      6:01.7    1     10:39.8    1     11:40.5     28:22.1     28:22.1    
     2      60  Luis M Colmenares-Bittar 1978   11    3      5:57.8    2     11:45.7    3     13:46.2     31:29.8     31:29.8    
     3      75  Nile Mahmood             1960   12    5      7:12.3    5     12:59.6    4     13:49.6     34:01.6     34:01.6    
Top

Female 13 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      21  Paige Henry              2221   13    1      6:08.0    1      9:41.2    1      9:45.9     25:35.2     25:35.2    
     2      68  Lissa Drill              2375   14    2      7:27.4    3     13:49.7    2     11:43.3     33:00.5     33:00.5    
     3      69  Anastasia Adleta         2476   14    3      7:27.5    2     13:49.5    3     11:43.6     33:00.6     33:00.6    
Top

Male 13 to 14

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       6  Jacob Iseminger          1910   14    1      4:37.6    1      7:43.4    1      7:51.3     20:12.4     20:12.4    
     2       9  Albert Sommar            4543   14    2      4:59.6    3      8:12.7    2      8:18.6     21:31.1     21:31.1    
     3      10  Austin James             2467   14    4      5:09.0    2      8:11.4    3      8:21.9     21:42.3     21:42.3    
Top

Female 15 to 18

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      38  Alexis Linkins           2274   16    1      6:16.7    1     10:40.9    1     11:31.4     28:29.1     28:29.1    
     2      51  Rebecca Drager           2184   16    3      6:59.0    2     11:59.9    2     11:50.1     30:49.0     30:49.0    
     3      63  Serena Matos             2456   15    2      6:58.7    3     12:18.3    3     12:25.4     31:42.5     31:42.5    
Top

Male 15 to 18

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Tripp Davis              2462   17    1      5:03.4    1      7:51.7    1      8:17.1     21:12.4     21:12.4    
     2      35  Zachary Essick           2174   16    2      6:23.7    2     10:27.3    2     11:19.2     28:10.2     28:10.2    
Top

Female 19 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      25  Katie Tull               2202   28    2      6:39.7    1      9:46.4    1      9:47.8     26:14.0     26:14.0    
     2      26  Megan Lupo               2200   26    1      6:11.6    2      9:56.6    2     10:09.7     26:18.1     26:18.1    
     3      48  Jeannie Harvey           2492   28    4      7:38.4    3     11:11.1    3     11:10.8     30:00.4     30:00.4    
Top

Male 19 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      56  Brian Roggio             1939   24    1      7:32.0    1     11:43.0    1     12:00.4     31:15.5     31:15.5    
     2      70  Justin Keller            1956   28    2      7:39.9    2     12:25.6    2     13:05.4     33:11.0     33:11.0    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      20  Alana Troupe-Baker       4520   35    2      6:22.8    1      9:14.5    1      9:23.9     25:01.3     25:01.3    
     2      22  Heather Willey           2193   37    1      6:04.4    2      9:58.6    2      9:34.4     25:37.5     25:37.5    
     3      41  Rebecca Krueger          1979   32    4      7:22.6    3     10:39.3    4     10:53.3     28:55.3     28:55.3    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Gavin Lawler             2481   34    1      5:00.5    1      7:35.1    1      7:46.3     20:21.9     20:21.9    
     2      11  Greg Klimovitz           2201   33    2      5:10.1    2      8:30.7    2      8:44.2     22:25.1     22:25.1    
     3      27  John Harvey              1881   31    5      6:54.4    4      9:38.8    3      9:49.2     26:22.5     26:22.5    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      18  Teresa Holman            2176   47    1      5:51.3    1      9:18.4    2      9:40.0     24:49.8     24:49.8    
     2      36  Melissa Ayers            2440   48    2      6:31.3    2     10:21.1    5     11:23.7     28:16.2     28:16.2    
     3      40  Aimee Rodriguez          2342   49    3      6:46.6    3     10:42.7    4     11:04.4     28:33.8     28:33.8    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Josh Irvan               1907   46    1      4:47.7    1      7:25.9    1      7:27.3     19:41.0     19:41.0    
     2      15  Srirama Koyyalamudi      2195   44    3      5:49.3    2      8:27.9    2      8:52.3     23:09.6     23:09.6    
     3      17  John Wheeler             4583   47    2      5:43.3    4      9:21.1    3      9:20.4     24:24.8     24:24.8    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      49  Tisha Findeison          2499   59    2      8:00.6    1     11:30.0    1     10:39.9     30:10.6     30:10.6    
     2      64  Lisa Gualtieri           2188   50    1      7:42.1    2     11:44.1    2     12:27.0     31:53.3     31:53.3    
     3     116  Patty Davis              2430   53    3      8:50.8    3     15:09.4    3     14:37.9     38:38.1     38:38.1    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- Lap1 ----   ---- Lap2 ----   ---- Lap3 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      39  Johnny Trevisani         2185   53    1      6:46.3    1     10:42.0    1     11:05.3     28:33.7     28:33.7    

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: