Page 1

                       PIAA DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 10/30/15

* = Qualifers for the State Championship
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                              Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === =================================== ===== ===== 
*    1    1 2188 Callahan Lennon    11  M   Holy Ghost Preparatory School       16:25  5:17 
*    2    2 2185 Patrick Donahue    12  M   Holy Ghost Preparatory School       16:48  5:25 
*    3    3 2602 Michael Neeson     11  M   Pottsgrove                          16:52  5:26 
    4    4  743 Jack Ettien        9   M   Bishop Shanahan                     16:57  5:28 
    5    5  742 Blake Ettien       12  M   Bishop Shanahan                     17:00  5:29 
    6    6  745 Chris Kolimago     12  M   Bishop Shanahan                     17:01  5:29 
    7    7  747 Logan Yoquinto     10  M   Bishop Shanahan                     17:01  5:29 
*    8    8 2184 Sean Dixon         11  M   Holy Ghost Preparatory School       17:08  5:31 
*    9    9 2613 Justin Beasley-Tur 12  M   Pottstown                           17:16  5:34 
   10   10 2599 Joesph Drager      12  M   Pottsgrove                          17:21  5:35 
   11      2462 Aaron Morris       12  M   Springfield Township (Montco)       17:28  5:38 
   12   11  741 Seamus Breslin     12  M   Bishop Shanahan                     17:29  5:38 
   13   12 2189 Kevin Sheppard     12  M   Holy Ghost Preparatory School       17:35  5:40 
   14   13  744 Seamus Fromhartz   12  M   Bishop Shanahan                     17:40  5:41 
   15   14 2186 Mark Featherstone  11  M   Holy Ghost Preparatory School       17:43  5:43 
   16   15 2183 Kevin Dineen       11  M   Holy Ghost Preparatory School       17:51  5:45 
   17   16 2804 Landon Detweiler   11  M   Upper Perkiomen                     17:57  5:47 
   18   17 2587 Beck Fuga          12  M   Pope John Paul II                   17:59  5:48 
   19   18  746 Mark Matthews      12  M   Bishop Shanahan                     18:02  5:49 
   20   19 2807 Cameron Junk       10  M   Upper Perkiomen                     18:02  5:49 
   21   20 2601 Matt Harp          12  M   Pottsgrove                          18:03  5:49 
   22   21 2605 Brendan Wurtz      12  M   Pottsgrove                          18:11  5:52 
   23   22 2604 Ky'lif Underwood   12  M   Pottsgrove                          18:17  5:53 
   24   23 2603 Mitchell Antenucci     M   Pottsgrove                          18:18  5:54 
   25   24 2254 Greg Gallagher     12  M   Lower Moreland                      18:20  5:54 
   26   25 2591 Nick Wusinich      12  M   Pope John Paul II                   18:22  5:55 
   27   26 2614 Kalif Burgess      10  M   Pottstown                           18:24  5:56 
   28   27 2256 Tim McCreesh       11  M   Lower Moreland                      18:24  5:56 
   29   28 2590 John Schiele       9   M   Pope John Paul II                   18:26  5:56 
   30   29  974 Shannon Lambert    11  M   Glen Mills Schools                  18:28  5:57 
   31   30 2187 Liam Flood         11  M   Holy Ghost Preparatory School       18:29  5:57 
   32   31 2255 Tim Kennedy        9   M   Lower Moreland                      18:30  5:58 
   33   32 2600 Cole Goldcamp      10  M   Pottsgrove                          18:32  5:58 
   34   33 2355 Keith Hazen        12  M   Octorara                            18:36  5:59 
   35   34 2589 Shane Mckeon       10  M   Pope John Paul II                   18:40  6:01 
   36   35  973 Tahir Grimes       10  M   Glen Mills Schools                  18:40  6:01 
   37   36  975 Arnaldo Ortiz      11  M   Glen Mills Schools                  18:41  6:01 
   38   37 2586 Robert Erwin       11  M   Pope John Paul II                   18:45  6:02 
   39   38 2803 Sam Daub           11  M   Upper Perkiomen                     18:46  6:03 
   40   39 2588 Nick Kropp         12  M   Pope John Paul II                   18:48  6:03 
   41   40 2619 Matt Wood          12  M   Pottstown                           18:50  6:04 
   42   41 2253 John Davies        9   M   Lower Moreland                      18:52  6:05 
   43   42 2802 Anthony Capreri    10  M   Upper Perkiomen                     18:55  6:06 
   44   43 2914 Max Ryzinsky       10  M   Lower Moreland                      18:59  6:07 
   45   44 2808 Joe Shermer        12  M   Upper Perkiomen                     18:59  6:07 
   46   45 2618 Paul Sabold        12  M   Pottstown                           19:09  6:10 
   47   46 2617 Nick Parsons       12  M   Pottstown                           19:11  6:11 
   48   47 2615 A.j. Ecker         10  M   Pottstown                           19:12  6:11 
   49   48 2351 Liam Babauta       10  M   Octorara                            19:14  6:12 
   50   49 2805 Gage Gardner       10  M   Upper Perkiomen                     19:18  6:13 
   51   50 2806 Evan Hanney        10  M   Upper Perkiomen                     19:18  6:13 
   52   51 2357 Scott Petersen     10  M   Octorara                            19:20  6:14 
   53   52 2616 Josh Gerry             M   Pottstown                           19:27  6:16 
   54   53 2352 Matt Carr          12  M   Octorara                            19:39  6:20 
   55   54 2585 Antonia Decena     12  M   Pope John Paul II                   19:43  6:21 
   56   55 2258 Tyler Millan       12  M   Lower Moreland                      19:45  6:22 
   57   56 2353 Ethan Creveling    10  M   Octorara                            19:46  6:22 
   58   57 2257 Connor McFadden    9   M   Lower Moreland                      19:46  6:22 
   59   58 2354 Ian Hazen          9   M   Octorara                            20:34  6:37 
   60   59 2356 Brent Mattis       10  M   Octorara                            20:52  6:43 
   61   60  977 Nysier Scott       11  M   Glen Mills Schools                  21:16  6:51 
   62   61  976 Dante Ortiz        12  M   Glen Mills Schools                  21:17  6:51 

* = Qualifiers for the State Championships

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


*  1.    33  Bishop Shanahan                     (  17:06  1:25:28   0:32)
==================================================
  1      4  Jack Ettien               16:57
  2      5  Blake Ettien              17:00
  3      6  Chris Kolimago            17:01
  4      7  Logan Yoquinto            17:01
  5     11  Seamus Breslin            17:29
  6   ( 13) Seamus Fromhartz          17:40
  7   ( 18) Mark Matthews             18:02

  2.    37  Holy Ghost Preparatory School       (  17:08  1:25:39   1:18)
==================================================
  1      1  Callahan Lennon           16:25
  2      2  Patrick Donahue           16:48
  3      8  Sean Dixon                17:08
  4     12  Kevin Sheppard            17:35
  5     14  Mark Featherstone         17:43
  6   ( 15) Kevin Dineen              17:51
  7   ( 30) Liam Flood                18:29

  3.    76  Pottsgrove                          (  17:45  1:28:44   1:25)
==================================================
  1      3  Michael Neeson            16:52
  2     10  Joesph Drager             17:21
  3     20  Matt Harp                 18:03
  4     21  Brendan Wurtz             18:11
  5     22  Ky'lif Underwood          18:17
  6   ( 23) Mitchell Antenucci        18:18
  7   ( 32) Cole Goldcamp             18:32

  4.   141  Pope John Paul II                   (  18:27  1:32:12   0:46)
==================================================
  1     17  Beck Fuga                 17:59
  2     25  Nick Wusinich             18:22
  3     28  John Schiele              18:26
  4     34  Shane Mckeon              18:40
  5     37  Robert Erwin              18:45
  6   ( 39) Nick Kropp                18:48
  7   ( 54) Antonia Decena            19:43

  5.   159  Upper Perkiomen                     (  18:32  1:32:39   1:02)
==================================================
  1     16  Landon Detweiler          17:57
  2     19  Cameron Junk              18:02
  3     38  Sam Daub                  18:46
  4     42  Anthony Capreri           18:55
  5     44  Joe Shermer               18:59
  6   ( 49) Gage Gardner              19:18
  7   ( 50) Evan Hanney               19:18

  6.   166  Pottstown                           (  18:34  1:32:50   1:55)
==================================================
  1      9  Justin Beasley-Turn       17:16
  2     26  Kalif Burgess             18:24
  3     40  Matt Wood                 18:50
  4     45  Paul Sabold               19:09
  5     46  Nick Parsons              19:11
  6   ( 47) A.j. Ecker                19:12
  7   ( 52) Josh Gerry                19:27

  6.   166  Lower Moreland                      (  18:37  1:33:05   0:39)
==================================================
  1     24  Greg Gallagher            18:20
  2     27  Tim McCreesh              18:24
  3     31  Tim Kennedy               18:30
  4     41  John Davies               18:52
  5     43  Max Ryzinsky              18:59
  6   ( 55) Tyler Millan              19:45
  7   ( 57) Connor McFadden           19:46

  8.   221  Glen Mills Schools                  (  19:41  1:38:22   2:49)
==================================================
  1     29  Shannon Lambert           18:28
  2     35  Tahir Grimes              18:40
  3     36  Arnaldo Ortiz             18:41
  4     60  Nysier Scott              21:16
  5     61  Dante Ortiz               21:17

  9.   241  Octorara                            (  19:19  1:36:35   1:10)
==================================================
  1     33  Keith Hazen               18:36
  2     48  Liam Babauta              19:14
  3     51  Scott Petersen            19:20
  4     53  Matt Carr                 19:39
  5     56  Ethan Creveling           19:46
  6   ( 58) Ian Hazen                 20:34
  7   ( 59) Brent Mattis              20:52




Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: