Page 1

                       PIAA DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 10/30/15.

* = Qualifiers for the State Championship
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                              Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === =================================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 2819 Katie Irelan       9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                  18:30  5:57 
*    2    2 2249 Kerry Kovacs       11  F   Lower Moreland                      18:58  6:07 
*    3    3 2579 Julia Costello     9   F   Pope John Paul II                   19:22  6:14 
    4    4 2820 Brianna Kling      9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                  19:24  6:15 
*    5    5 2781 Maria Antoni       12  F   Upper Moreland                      19:49  6:23 
    6    6 2816 Caroline Brandt    9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                  20:06  6:29 
*    7    7 2596 Dyani Hairston     12  F   Pottsgrove                          20:16  6:32 
    8    8 2818 Camila Drobac      9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                  20:26  6:35 
    9    9 2822 Abigail Zwall      9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                  20:27  6:35 
*   10   10 2584 Kelly Williamson   12  F   Pope John Paul II                   20:32  6:37 
   11   11 2297 Anna Featherstone  9   F   Nazareth Academy                    20:45  6:41 
   12   12 2319 Tabitha Liucci     11  F   New Hope-Solebury                   20:50  6:43 
   13   13 2299 Taylor Neals       11  F   Nazareth Academy                    20:57  6:45 
   14   14 2247 Mary Kate Barton   12  F   Lower Moreland                      21:00  6:46 
   15   15 2795 Serena Detweiler   9   F   Upper Perkiomen                     21:08  6:48 
   16   16 2655 Elizabeth Brazukas 12  F   Saint Basil Academy                 21:10  6:49 
   17   17 2824 Kira Buchler       10  F   Villa Maria Academy                 21:13  6:50 
   18   18 2797 LeeAnn Markwalter  10  F   Upper Perkiomen                     21:24  6:54 
   19   19  999 Tara Webster       12  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               21:26  6:54 
   20   20 2318 Makena Kramli      10  F   New Hope-Solebury                   21:28  6:55 
   21   21 2826 Mackenzie Haley    11  F   Villa Maria Academy                 21:30  6:56 
   22   22 2316 Savannah Herring   11  F   New Hope-Solebury                   21:32  6:56 
   23   23 2300 Rachel Pellegrino  10  F   Nazareth Academy                    21:32  6:56 
   24   24 2829 Kirsten Tomasello  12  F   Villa Maria Academy                 21:41  6:59 
   25   25  994 Erin Dougherty     10  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               21:42  6:59 
   26   26 2817 Brigid Conmy       10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                  21:48  7:01 
   27   27  996 Gina Buccuti           F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               21:52  7:02 
   28   28  997 Sarah Waddington   11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               21:54  7:03 
   29   29  998 Emily Webster      11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               21:58  7:05 
   30   30 2821 Annemarie Whalen   9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                  21:59  7:05 
   31   31 2825 Caroline Corr      10  F   Villa Maria Academy                 21:59  7:05 
   32   32 2784 Victoria Leister   10  F   Upper Moreland                      22:03  7:06 
   33   33 2451 Rebecca Naser      9   F   Merion Mercy Academy                22:04  7:07 
   34   34 2597 Molly Neeson       9   F   Pottsgrove                          22:16  7:10 
   35   35 2322 Amelia Wurster     11  F   New Hope-Solebury                   22:20  7:12 
   36   36  995 Nicole McDonnell       F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               22:21  7:12 
   37   37 2296 Zoe Carbino        9   F   Nazareth Academy                    22:22  7:12 
   38   38 2246 Hannah Assour      12  F   Lower Moreland                      22:22  7:12 
   39   39 2787 Mary Thompson      9   F   Upper Moreland                      22:26  7:14 
   40   40 2449 Annie Hughes       11  F   Merion Mercy Academy                22:32  7:16 
   41   41 2248 Lizzie Harmon      11  F   Lower Moreland                      22:34  7:16 
   42   42 2578 Grace Cobaugh      10  F   Pope John Paul II                   22:38  7:18 
   43   43 2448 Bethey Gallagher   11  F   Merion Mercy Academy                22:41  7:18 
   44   44 2828 Lauren O'Donnell   10  F   Villa Maria Academy                 22:46  7:20 
   45   45  993 Paige Angelus      10  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               22:49  7:21 
   46   46 2321 Hannah Singer      12  F   New Hope-Solebury                   22:50  7:21 
   47   47 2661 Cecila Verrillo    11  F   Saint Basil Academy                 22:51  7:22 
   48   48 2796 Jamie Homan        12  F   Upper Perkiomen                     22:54  7:23 
   49   49 2801 Lauren Weeks       11  F   Upper Perkiomen                     22:55  7:23 
   50   50 2823 Amy Bevan          12  F   Villa Maria Academy                 22:55  7:23 
   51   51 2583 Lauren Nicholas    10  F   Pope John Paul II                   22:56  7:23 
   52      2461 Sydni Stovall      11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)       22:57  7:24 
   53   52 2594 Megan Czerpak      9   F   Pottsgrove                          23:00  7:24 
   54   53 2593 Elese Christ       11  F   Pottsgrove                          23:06  7:26 
   55   54 2799 Allison Ritting    12  F   Upper Perkiomen                     23:12  7:28 
   56   55 2658 Colleen Quinn      9   F   Saint Basil Academy                 23:13  7:29 
   57   56 2657 Caileen Dolan      12  F   Saint Basil Academy                 23:14  7:29 
   58   57 2598 Chloe Sullivan     9   F   Pottsgrove                          23:20  7:31 
   59   58 2295 Ellen Annas        10  F   Nazareth Academy                    23:22  7:32 
   60   59 2800 Megan Ritting      12  F   Upper Perkiomen                     23:26  7:33 
   61   60 2298 Jacqulynne Morris  10  F   Nazareth Academy                    23:28  7:33 
   62   61 2798 Hayley Martin      12  F   Upper Perkiomen                     23:30  7:34 
   63   62 2317 Claudia Kolinchak  10  F   New Hope-Solebury                   23:35  7:36 
   64   63 2607 Yuliza Cruz        11  F   Pottstown                           23:37  7:36 
   65   64 2827 Gab Nunag          12  F   Villa Maria Academy                 23:43  7:38 
   66   65 2595 Madison Giraud     9   F   Pottsgrove                          23:44  7:39 
   67   66 2345 Anna Cassidy       11  F   Octorara                            23:44  7:39 
   68   67 2301 Emily Smith        12  F   Nazareth Academy                    23:44  7:39 
   69   68 2452 Colleen Rafter     11  F   Merion Mercy Academy                23:51  7:41 
   70   69 2592 Abby Rieker            F   Pottsgrove                          23:53  7:41 
   71   70 2349 Alex Ward          9   F   Octorara                            23:55  7:42 
   72   71 2660 Kelley Taylor      12  F   Saint Basil Academy                 24:00  7:44 
   73   72 2320 Micaela Sullivan       F   New Hope-Solebury                   24:03  7:45 
   74   73 2611 Hannah Shankle     9   F   Pottstown                           24:23  7:51 
   75   74 2447 Julia Bagent       11  F   Merion Mercy Academy                24:27  7:52 
   76   75 2610 Mya Pope           12  F   Pottstown                           24:28  7:53 
   77   76 2581 Caroline Frattone  10  F   Pope John Paul II                   24:30  7:53 
   78   77 2347 Emily Dyer         9   F   Octorara                            24:32  7:54 
   79   78 2659 Marissa Ryan       10  F   Saint Basil Academy                 24:47  7:59 
   80   79 2344 Shannon Amole      10  F   Octorara                            24:53  8:01 
   81   80 2252 Amy Yoon           10  F   Lower Moreland                      25:00  8:03 
   82   81 2656 Grace Clement      10  F   Saint Basil Academy                 25:08  8:06 
   83   82 2608 Claire Fetterman   10  F   Pottstown                           25:09  8:06 
   84   83 2348 Kim Trainor        9   F   Octorara                            25:13  8:07 
   85   84 2251 Corinne Nagle      11  F   Lower Moreland                      25:21  8:10 
   86   85 2250 Isabelle Leonard       F   Lower Moreland                      25:22  8:10 
   87   86 2782 Ashley Choi        10  F   Upper Moreland                      25:25  8:11 
   88   87 2580 Elana Figliuolo    9   F   Pope John Paul II                   25:26  8:12 
   89   88 2582 Bonnie Malecki     10  F   Pope John Paul II                   25:46  8:18 
   90   89 2783 Emily Keough       10  F   Upper Moreland                      26:18  8:28 
   91   90 2785 Debby Park         10  F   Upper Moreland                      26:38  8:35 
   92   91 2609 Katherine McCoy-Sw 12  F   Pottstown                           26:47  8:38 
   93   92 2606 Brittany Bosko     12  F   Pottstown                           26:51  8:39 
   94   93 2612 Danielle Slody     11  F   Pottstown                           27:24  8:50 
   95   94 2786 Alexis Patiri      10  F   Upper Moreland                      28:24  9:09 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
* = Qualifiers for the State Championship

*  1. Villa Joseph Marie                 
            1    4    6    8    9  (26) (30) =    28
  2. Gwynedd-Mercy Academy              
           19   25   27   28   29  (36) (45) =   128
  3. New Hope-Solebury                  
           12   20   22   35   46  (62) (72) =   135
  4. Villa Maria Academy                
           17   21   24   31   44  (50) (64) =   137
  5. Nazareth Academy                   
           11   13   23   37   58  (60) (67) =   142
  6. Lower Moreland                     
            2   14   38   41   80  (84) (85) =   175
  7. Pope John Paul II                  
            3   10   42   51   76  (87) (88) =   182
  8. Upper Perkiomen                    
           15   18   48   49   54  (59) (61) =   184
  9. Pottsgrove                         
            7   34   52   53   57  (65) (69) =   203
 10. Saint Basil Academy                
           16   47   55   56   71  (78) (81) =   245
 11. Upper Moreland                     
            5   32   39   86   89  (90) (94) =   251
 12. Merion Mercy Academy               
           33   40   43   68   74            =   258
 13. Octorara                           
           66   70   77   79   83            =   375
 14. Pottstown                          
           63   73   75   82   91  (92) (93) =   384




                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

* = Qualifiers for the State Championships

*  1.    28  Villa Joseph Marie                  (  19:47  1:38:53   1:57)
==================================================
  1      1  Katie Irelan              18:30
  2      4  Brianna Kling             19:24
  3      6  Caroline Brandt           20:06
  4      8  Camila Drobac             20:26
  5      9  Abigail Zwall             20:27
  6   ( 26) Brigid Conmy              21:48
  7   ( 30) Annemarie Whalen          21:59

  2.   128  Gwynedd-Mercy Academy               (  21:47  1:48:52   0:32)
==================================================
  1     19  Tara Webster              21:26
  2     25  Erin Dougherty            21:42
  3     27  Gina Buccuti              21:52
  4     28  Sarah Waddington          21:54
  5     29  Emily Webster             21:58
  6   ( 36) Nicole McDonnell          22:21
  7   ( 45) Paige Angelus             22:49

  3.   135  New Hope-Solebury                   (  21:48  1:49:00   2:00)
==================================================
  1     12  Tabitha Liucci            20:50
  2     20  Makena Kramli             21:28
  3     22  Savannah Herring          21:32
  4     35  Amelia Wurster            22:20
  5     46  Hannah Singer             22:50
  6   ( 62) Claudia Kolinchak         23:35
  7   ( 72) Micaela Sullivan          24:03

  4.   137  Villa Maria Academy                 (  21:50  1:49:09   1:33)
==================================================
  1     17  Kira Buchler              21:13
  2     21  Mackenzie Haley           21:30
  3     24  Kirsten Tomasello         21:41
  4     31  Caroline Corr             21:59
  5     44  Lauren O'Donnell          22:46
  6   ( 50) Amy Bevan                 22:55
  7   ( 64) Gab Nunag                 23:43

  5.   142  Nazareth Academy                    (  21:48  1:48:58   2:37)
==================================================
  1     11  Anna Featherstone         20:45
  2     13  Taylor Neals              20:57
  3     23  Rachel Pellegrino         21:32
  4     37  Zoe Carbino               22:22
  5     58  Ellen Annas               23:22
  6   ( 60) Jacqulynne Morris         23:28
  7   ( 67) Emily Smith               23:44

  6.   175  Lower Moreland                      (  21:59  1:49:54   6:02)
==================================================
  1      2  Kerry Kovacs              18:58
  2     14  Mary Kate Barton          21:00
  3     38  Hannah Assour             22:22
  4     41  Lizzie Harmon             22:34
  5     80  Amy Yoon                  25:00
  6   ( 84) Corinne Nagle             25:21
  7   ( 85) Isabelle Leonard          25:22

  7.   182  Pope John Paul II                   (  22:00  1:49:58   5:08)
==================================================
  1      3  Julia Costello            19:22
  2     10  Kelly Williamson          20:32
  3     42  Grace Cobaugh             22:38
  4     51  Lauren Nicholas           22:56
  5     76  Caroline Frattone         24:30
  6   ( 87) Elana Figliuolo           25:26
  7   ( 88) Bonnie Malecki            25:46

  8.   184  Upper Perkiomen                     (  22:19  1:51:33   2:04)
==================================================
  1     15  Serena Detweiler          21:08
  2     18  LeeAnn Markwalter         21:24
  3     48  Jamie Homan               22:54
  4     49  Lauren Weeks              22:55
  5     54  Allison Ritting           23:12
  6   ( 59) Megan Ritting             23:26
  7   ( 61) Hayley Martin             23:30

  9.   203  Pottsgrove                          (  22:24  1:51:58   3:04)
==================================================
  1      7  Dyani Hairston            20:16
  2     34  Molly Neeson              22:16
  3     52  Megan Czerpak             23:00
  4     53  Elese Christ              23:06
  5     57  Chloe Sullivan            23:20
  6   ( 65) Madison Giraud            23:44
  7   ( 69) Abby Rieker               23:53

 10.   245  Saint Basil Academy                 (  22:54  1:54:28   2:50)
==================================================
  1     16  Elizabeth Brazukas        21:10
  2     47  Cecila Verrillo           22:51
  3     55  Colleen Quinn             23:13
  4     56  Caileen Dolan             23:14
  5     71  Kelley Taylor             24:00
  6   ( 78) Marissa Ryan              24:47
  7   ( 81) Grace Clement             25:08

 11.   251  Upper Moreland                      (  23:13  1:56:01   6:29)
==================================================
  1      5  Maria Antoni              19:49
  2     32  Victoria Leister          22:03
  3     39  Mary Thompson             22:26
  4     86  Ashley Choi               25:25
  5     89  Emily Keough              26:18
  6   ( 90) Debby Park                26:38
  7   ( 94) Alexis Patiri             28:24

 12.   258  Merion Mercy Academy                (  23:07  1:55:35   2:23)
==================================================
  1     33  Rebecca Naser             22:04
  2     40  Annie Hughes              22:32
  3     43  Bethey Gallagher          22:41
  4     68  Colleen Rafter            23:51
  5     74  Julia Bagent              24:27

 13.   375  Octorara                            (  24:28  2:02:17   1:29)
==================================================
  1     66  Anna Cassidy              23:44
  2     70  Alex Ward                 23:55
  3     77  Emily Dyer                24:32
  4     79  Shannon Amole             24:53
  5     83  Kim Trainor               25:13

 14.   384  Pottstown                           (  24:53  2:04:24   3:10)
==================================================
  1     63  Yuliza Cruz               23:37
  2     73  Hannah Shankle            24:23
  3     75  Mya Pope                  24:28
  4     82  Claire Fetterman          25:09
  5     91  Katherine McCoy-Swineh    26:47
  6   ( 92) Brittany Bosko            26:51
  7   ( 93) Danielle Slody            27:24



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: