Page 1

                       PIAA DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 10/30/15

* = Qualifiers for the State Championship
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                              Time  Pace     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === =================================== ===== ===== 
*    1    1  841 Michael Gunden     12  M   Christopher Dock                    17:07  5:31 
*    2    2 2216 Jack Miller        9   M   Jenkintown                          17:33  5:39 
*    3    3  846 Jamaal Aw-yoonis   12  M   Church Farm School                  17:38  5:41 
    4    4 2323 Chris Cammarata    10  M   New Hope-Solebury                   17:45  5:43 
*    5    5  844 Tim Kennel         10  M   Christopher Dock                    17:45  5:43 
    6    6 2324 Eric Cammarata     11  M   New Hope-Solebury                   17:45  5:43 
*    7    7 2211 Christian Geer     12  M   Jenkintown                          17:55  5:46 
    8    8  840 Isaiah Denlinger   10  M   Christopher Dock                    17:59  5:48 
    9    9  847 Mekael Kassu       11  M   Church Farm School                  18:02  5:49 
   10   10 2328 Sam Lombardi       11  M   New Hope-Solebury                   18:12  5:52 
   11   11 2325 Jake Dupont        12  M   New Hope-Solebury                   18:23  5:55 
   12   12 2326 Joshua House       11  M   New Hope-Solebury                   18:36  6:00 
   13   13 2327 Anthony Lagana     11  M   New Hope-Solebury                   18:36  6:00 
   14   14 2212 Joshua Jackson     10  M   Jenkintown                          18:41  6:01 
   15   15 2329 Bradley Neumann    12  M   New Hope-Solebury                   18:42  6:01 
   16   16 2213 Jamail Khan        11  M   Jenkintown                          18:49  6:04 
   17   17 2217 Patrick Wagner     9   M   Jenkintown                          18:56  6:06 
   18   18 2215 Charles Mangan     10  M   Jenkintown                          19:17  6:13 
   19   19  843 Christopher Keach  10  M   Christopher Dock                    19:25  6:15 
   20   20  845 Addison Schweizerh 9   M   Christopher Dock                    19:29  6:17 
   21   21 2440 Noah Montero       11  M   Calvary Christian Academy           19:33  6:18 
   22   22 2809 Seth Bonzelet      12  M   Valley Forge Military Academy       19:36  6:19 
   23   23  926 Chick Hallinan     10  M   Devon Preparatory School            19:38  6:19 
   24   24  923 Tom Brower         10  M   Devon Preparatory School            19:47  6:22 
   25   25 2214 Sean Davis             M   Jenkintown                          19:48  6:23 
   26   26  839 Ian Anderson       10  M   Christopher Dock                    19:48  6:23 
   27   27  924 Matt Fasullo       11  M   Devon Preparatory School            19:54  6:25 
   28   28  842 Daniel Kabakjian   10  M   Christopher Dock                    19:57  6:26 
   29   29 2811 Kaine Geoffrion    10  M   Valley Forge Military Academy       20:03  6:28 
   30   30 2544 Aaron Krpata       9   M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy         20:21  6:33 
   31   31 2543 Andrew Chez        10  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy         20:30  6:36 
   32   32  925 Jack Fulco         9   M   Devon Preparatory School            20:37  6:38 
   33   33 2546 Daniel McKay       10  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy         20:38  6:39 
   34   34  852 Augustus Veniukevi 11  M   Church Farm School                  20:40  6:40 
   35   35 2812 Jared Hughes       11  M   Valley Forge Military Academy       21:12  6:50 
   36   36  919 Caleb Madison      11  M   Delaware County Christian School    21:23  6:53 
   37   37  851 Darwin Sifa        11  M   Church Farm School                  21:29  6:55 
   38      2432 Ryder Rigby        11  M   Bristol                             21:39  6:58 
   39   38 2815 Miles Vando        11  M   Valley Forge Military Academy       21:47  7:01 
   40   39  928 Kyle Mooney        12  M   Devon Preparatory School            21:57  7:04 
   41   40  922 En Yu Wang         12  M   Delaware County Christian School    22:07  7:07 
   42   41 2810 Gabriel Eberly     11  M   Valley Forge Military Academy       22:09  7:08 
   43   42 2547 Josiah McKay       12  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy         22:10  7:08 
   44   43 2549 Maxwell Vance      10  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy         22:12  7:09 
   45   44  918 Ethan Harvey       11  M   Delaware County Christian School    22:17  7:11 
   46   45  849 Donovan Dabonka        M   Church Farm School                  22:26  7:14 
   47   46 2441 Louis Verna        9   M   Calvary Christian Academy           22:41  7:18 
   48   47  920 Charlie Schaefer   10  M   Delaware County Christian School    22:43  7:19 
   49   48  848 Faustas Kuibickas  11  M   Church Farm School                  23:07  7:27 
   50   49 2813 Vladimir Korol     12  M   Valley Forge Military Academy       23:32  7:35 
   51   50  927 Eddie McGinley     12  M   Devon Preparatory School            23:37  7:36 
   52   51  929 Richard O'Flynn    12  M   Devon Preparatory School            24:07  7:46 
   53   52 2548 Joel Schneider     10  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy         25:02  8:04 
   54   53  916 Sam Allen          9   M   Delaware County Christian School    25:26  8:12 
   55   54 2436 Russell Abernethy  9   M   Calvary Christian Academy           25:35  8:14 
   56   55 2545 Andrew Krpata      12  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy         26:57  8:41 
   57   56 2438 Eddie Feeney       11  M   Calvary Christian Academy           28:49  9:17 
   58   57 2439 Jake Feeney        9   M   Calvary Christian Academy           29:01  9:21 

* = Qualifiers for the State Championship

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


*  1.    43  New Hope-Solebury                   (  18:09  1:30:41   0:51)
==================================================
  1      4  Chris Cammarata           17:45
  2      6  Eric Cammarata            17:45
  3     10  Sam Lombardi              18:12
  4     11  Jake Dupont               18:23
  5     12  Joshua House              18:36
  6   ( 13) Anthony Lagana            18:36
  7   ( 15) Bradley Neumann           18:42

  2.    53  Christopher Dock                    (  18:21  1:31:45   2:22)
==================================================
  1      1  Michael Gunden            17:07
  2      5  Tim Kennel                17:45
  3      8  Isaiah Denlinger          17:59
  4     19  Christopher Keach         19:25
  5     20  Addison Schweizerhof      19:29
  6   ( 26) Ian Anderson              19:48
  7   ( 28) Daniel Kabakjian          19:57

  3.    56  Jenkintown                          (  18:23  1:31:54   1:23)
==================================================
  1      2  Jack Miller               17:33
  2      7  Christian Geer            17:55
  3     14  Joshua Jackson            18:41
  4     16  Jamail Khan               18:49
  5     17  Patrick Wagner            18:56
  6   ( 18) Charles Mangan            19:17
  7   ( 25) Sean Davis                19:48

  4.   128  Church Farm School                  (  20:03  1:40:15   4:48)
==================================================
  1      3  Jamaal Aw-yoonis          17:38
  2      9  Mekael Kassu              18:02
  3     34  Augustus Veniukeviciu     20:40
  4     37  Darwin Sifa               21:29
  5     45  Donovan Dabonka           22:26
  6   ( 48) Faustas Kuibickas         23:07

  5.   145  Devon Preparatory School            (  20:23  1:41:53   2:19)
==================================================
  1     23  Chick Hallinan            19:38
  2     24  Tom Brower                19:47
  3     27  Matt Fasullo              19:54
  4     32  Jack Fulco                20:37
  5     39  Kyle Mooney               21:57
  6   ( 50) Eddie McGinley            23:37
  7   ( 51) Richard O'Flynn           24:07

  6.   165  Valley Forge Military Academy       (  20:58  1:44:47   2:33)
==================================================
  1     22  Seth Bonzelet             19:36
  2     29  Kaine Geoffrion           20:03
  3     35  Jared Hughes              21:12
  4     38  Miles Vando               21:47
  5     41  Gabriel Eberly            22:09
  6   ( 49) Vladimir Korol            23:32

  7.   179  Phil-Mont Christian Academy         (  21:11  1:45:51   1:51)
==================================================
  1     30  Aaron Krpata              20:21
  2     31  Andrew Chez               20:30
  3     33  Daniel McKay              20:38
  4     42  Josiah McKay              22:10
  5     43  Maxwell Vance             22:12
  6   ( 52) Joel Schneider            25:02
  7   ( 55) Andrew Krpata             26:57

  8.   220  Delaware County Christian School    (  22:48  1:53:56   4:03)
==================================================
  1     36  Caleb Madison             21:23
  2     40  En Yu Wang                22:07
  3     44  Ethan Harvey              22:17
  4     47  Charlie Schaefer          22:43
  5     53  Sam Allen                 25:26

  9.   234  Calvary Christian Academy           (  25:08  2:05:39   9:28)
==================================================
  1     21  Noah Montero              19:33
  2     46  Louis Verna               22:41
  3     54  Russell Abernethy         25:35
  4     56  Eddie Feeney              28:49
  5     57  Jake Feeney               29:01



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: