Dash 4 Diabetes 5k

Dash 4 Diabetes


5k


Age Group Results


April 01, 2017




Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS



Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Liz Sweeney              5557   38*****      8:33.6*****     10:19.4     18:53.1     18:53.1    
     2      11  Allie Sibole             5572   24*****      9:00.5*****     10:32.1     19:32.6     19:32.6    
     3      19  Anne           Nash      5544   48*****      9:18.2*****     11:00.8     20:19.0     20:19.0    
Top

Female 12 and Under

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      91  Caroline Brandt          5314    9    1     12:40.2    1     14:17.5     26:57.8     26:57.8    
     2     145  Eva Yost                 5534   11    2     14:19.3    2     18:20.0     32:39.3     32:39.3    
Top

Female 13 to 15

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1     141  Isabel Yuste             5546   13    1     13:44.9    1     17:55.1     31:40.0     31:40.0    
Top

Female 16 to 18

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1     113  Julia McDonald           5509   18    1     12:33.9    1     16:25.9     28:59.8     28:59.8    
Top

Female 19 to 29

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      28  Daryl Tubiello           5502   27    1      9:58.0    1     11:44.9     21:43.0     21:43.0    
     2      32  Kelsey Gvozdich          5536   27    2     10:20.5    2     12:08.7     22:29.2     22:29.2    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      21  Michelle Calvert         5581   37    1      9:25.3    1     11:13.7     20:39.0     20:39.0    
     2      68  Kristi Young             5380   35    3     11:54.0    2     13:16.7     25:10.8     25:10.8    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      23  Maggie Bradley           5585   41    1      9:41.2    2     11:15.3     20:56.5     20:56.5    
     2      41  Rachael Brandt           5313   43    2     11:07.8    4     12:09.9     23:17.7     23:17.7    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      22  Julie Pangburn           5578   52    1      9:27.8    1     11:15.7     20:43.5     20:43.5    
     2      31  Carol DeLuca             5396   55    2     10:21.8    2     12:02.6     22:24.4     22:24.4    
Top

Female 60 and Over

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1     152  Jennifer Wright          5507   62    1     15:36.1    1     17:53.9     33:30.0     33:30.0    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Darryl Brown             5510   34*****      7:08.0*****      8:21.6     15:29.7     15:29.7    
     2       2  David Natalie            5529   24*****      8:05.6*****      9:24.0     17:29.7     17:29.7    
     3       3  Jacob Eaton-Hall         5555   24*****      7:51.3*****      9:43.3     17:34.7     17:34.7    
Top

Male 12 and Under

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  Teagan Lawson            5537   12    1      8:59.3    1     11:03.4     20:02.7     20:02.7    
     2      36  Jack Overton             5425    9    2     10:22.1    4     12:36.5     22:58.6     22:58.6    
Top

Male 13 to 15

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Patrick Kelly            5543   15    1      8:30.9    1      9:43.0     18:14.0     18:14.0    
     2      24  Dean Harris              5579   14    2      9:41.5    3     11:35.5     21:17.1     21:17.1    
Top

Male 16 to 18

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      51  Jack Strame              5429   16    1     11:22.0    1     12:30.3     23:52.3     23:52.3    
     2      61  Liam Pitt                5426   17    2     11:22.3    2     13:18.3     24:40.7     24:40.7    
Top

Male 19 to 29

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Nick Peterlin            1893   20    1      8:31.0    1     10:19.4     18:50.4     18:50.4    
     2      10  Nicholas Schlegel        5498   20    2      8:36.0    2     10:23.8     18:59.8     18:59.8    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       6  Brian Treston            5552   36    1      8:30.0    1      9:54.5     18:24.6     18:24.6    
     2      13  Jimmy Alexander          5354   30    2      9:03.4    3     10:51.9     19:55.3     19:55.3    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Steven Mogck             5580   44    1      8:25.4    1     10:13.4     18:38.8     18:38.8    
     2      26  Justin Czubaroff         5517   42    2     10:04.7    2     11:23.6     21:28.3     21:28.3    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Jim Reid                 5535   55    1      8:24.9    1      9:58.1     18:23.1     18:23.1    
     2      15  Ken Glah                 5527   53    2      9:13.4    2     10:49.1     20:02.5     20:02.5    
Top

Male 60 and Over

         Overall                                    --- Split1 ---   --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      46  Chris Trunk              5588   61    2     10:44.4    1     12:41.5     23:25.9     23:25.9    
     2      48  Grant Downs              5525   70    1     10:37.3    2     12:52.8     23:30.1     23:30.1    





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: