Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Nia                Charter Scho           12.75      13.30   2  10   
  2 Butler, Samantha             Delaware Mil           13.09      13.38   2   8   
  3 Merritt, Dajah               Newark Chart           13.80      13.85   2   6   
  4 Church, Jordan               Charter Scho           13.24      13.88   2   4   
  5 Hogue, Bridget               Archmere Aca           13.28      13.97   2   2   
  6 Turner, Paige                Delaware Mil           14.56      14.58   2   1   
  7 Park-Brown, Amiya            Conrad (Henr           14.74      14.64   2 
  8 Ruggieri, Madison            Archmere Aca           14.60      14.90   2 
  9 Michael, Jada                Newark Chart           15.07      14.99   1 
 10 Winchester, Siani            Conrad (Henr           15.25      15.34   1 
 11 Ogoti, Kayla                 Conrad (Henr           16.49      16.72   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Church, Jordan               Charter Scho           27.46      27.54   3  10   
  2 Anderson, Nia                Charter Scho           26.70      27.66   3   8   
  3 Merritt, Dajah               Newark Chart           27.48      27.98   3   6   
  4 Dickerson, Sydney            Conrad (Henr                      28.01   1   4   
  5 Camilli, Leah                Conrad (Henr           28.14      28.24   2   2   
  6 Kates, Abigail               Archmere Aca           28.02      28.45   2   1   
  7 Rogers, Mackenzie            Delaware Mil           27.68      28.60   3 
  8 Hogue, Bridget               Archmere Aca           27.34      29.02   3 
  9 Olatunji, Deborah            Charter Scho           29.45      29.21   2 
 10 Brown, Courtney              Newark Chart           28.00      29.39   3 
 11 Hadley, Emma                 Newark Chart           28.50      29.53   2 
 12 Means, Jacqueline            Delaware Mil           29.15      29.88   2 
 13 Turner, Paige                Delaware Mil           32.00      31.11   1 
 14 Ruggieri, Madison            Archmere Aca           29.30      31.66   2 
 15 Yeatman, Olivia              Conrad (Henr                      36.81   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nevels, Victoria             Delaware Mil         1:01.64    1:00.64   3  10   
  2 Church, Jazlynn              Charter Scho         1:02.61    1:00.94   3   8   
  3 Hickson, A-Cora              Charter Scho         1:06.37    1:04.48   3   6   
  4 Knight, Bridget              Newark Chart         1:05.29    1:04.82   3   4   
  5 Olatunji, Deborah            Charter Scho         1:05.32    1:05.76   3   2   
  6 Love, Safiyah                Newark Chart         1:06.50    1:08.29   2   1   
  7 Anderson, Narrah             Newark Chart         1:07.50    1:08.82   2 
  8 Harris, Nicole               Delaware Mil         1:04.27    1:10.00   3 
  9 Samuels, Destiny             Conrad (Henr         1:13.01    1:10.12   2 
 10 Diallo, Roughiatou           Conrad (Henr         1:13.75    1:14.09   2 
 11 Wilson, Lauren               Archmere Aca         1:13.80    1:14.57   2 
 12 Pinto, Lindsay               Archmere Aca         1:12.70    1:19.77   2 
 13 Thomas, Jacqueline           Conrad (Henr         1:23.57    1:23.87   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Lillian            Newark Chart         2:25.60    2:27.97   10   
  2 McWatters, Madi              Newark Chart         2:29.50    2:33.05    8   
  3 Kuennen, Madeline            Delaware Mil         2:35.82    2:34.31    6   
  4 McCormick, Cassidy           Charter Scho         2:38.14    2:40.58    4   
  5 Harris, Nicole               Delaware Mil         2:19.01    2:41.70    2   
  6 Alfieri, Sofia               Charter Scho         2:38.43    2:43.06    1   
  7 Villaverde, Emma             Archmere Aca         2:39.86    2:45.56  
  8 Dempsey, Margaret            Archmere Aca         2:40.00    2:49.81  
  9 Pickering, Nora              Newark Chart         2:52.50    2:50.16  
 10 Heitzendroder, Ashley        Archmere Aca         2:51.68    2:52.74  
 11 Rago, Mia                    Delaware Mil         2:44.85    2:56.02  
 12 Dunning, Isabella            First State          3:00.83    2:57.11  
 13 Joswick, Olivia              Conrad (Henr         3:27.65    3:23.11  
 14 Famiglietti, Julia           Conrad (Henr         3:35.01    3:24.47  
 15 Hudson, Beth                 Conrad (Henr         3:52.74    3:44.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Lillian            Newark Chart         5:35.00    5:34.30   10   
  2 McWatters, Madi              Newark Chart         5:44.00    5:34.32    8   
  3 Kuennen, Madeline            Delaware Mil         5:25.72    5:35.54    6   
  4 Dempsey, Margaret            Archmere Aca         5:57.40    5:57.96    4   
  5 Harris, Nicole               Delaware Mil         5:21.87    5:58.55    2   
  6 Villaverde, Emma             Archmere Aca         5:59.65    5:59.43    1   
  7 Graham, Caroline             Charter Scho         6:04.37    6:00.48  
  8 Harris, Caitlin              Delaware Mil         5:50.57    6:17.82  
  9 Ortiz, Isabella              Charter Scho         6:17.44    6:19.43  
 10 Flaherty, Jordyn             Charter Scho         6:15.37    6:22.17  
 11 Pinto, Lindsay               Archmere Aca         6:21.53    6:33.93  
 12 Young, Riley                 Newark Chart         6:28.70    6:42.78  
 13 Lopez-Rico, Samantha         Conrad (Henr         7:21.31    7:05.36  
 14 Hartnett, Audrey             Conrad (Henr                    7:13.87  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcclure, Heather             Conrad (Henr        12:14.00   12:14.86   10   
  2 Bordrick, Maya               Charter Scho        12:10.99   12:56.13    8   
  3 Peterson, Lillian            Newark Chart        12:30.00   13:07.13    6   
  4 Hogan, Gabby                 Archmere Aca        14:26.80   13:50.51    4   
  5 Herdman, Olivia              Charter Scho                   14:43.14    2   
  6 Mangan, Siobhan              Charter Scho                   15:40.82    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevels, Victoria             Delaware Mil           17.42      17.06   10   
  2 Gulotti, Sophia              Charter Scho           15.75      17.19    8   
  3 Nwanekwu, Natalie            Newark Chart           18.46      18.56    6   
  4 Johnson, Ashley              Charter Scho                      18.84    4   
  5 Shah, Diyah                  Newark Chart           21.30      21.29    2   
  6 Vinson, Diane                Charter Scho                      23.10    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gulotti, Sophia              Charter Scho           47.88      50.22   10   
  2 Johnson, Ashley              Charter Scho           50.44      51.71    8   
  3 Nwanekwu, Natalie            Newark Chart           53.50      52.81    6   
  4 Bale, Jillian                Archmere Aca           56.90      55.16    4   
  5 Hall, Alexis                 Charter Scho           58.96    1:00.14    2   
  6 Shah, Diyah                  Newark Chart                    1:00.47    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                   50.94      51.84   10   
     1) Church, Jordan                  2) Anderson, Nia                  
     3) McQueen, Nayla                  4) Gulotti, Sophia                
  2 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      52.75      52.00    8   
     1) Means, Jacqueline               2) Rogers, Mackenzie              
     3) Nevels, Victoria                4) Butler, Samantha               
  3 Newark Charter  'A'                                 54.38      56.06    6   
     1) Michael, Jada                   2) Brown, Courtney                
     3) Nwanekwu, Natalie               4) Merritt, Dajah                 
  4 Archmere Academy  'A'                             1:10.40    1:01.67    4   
     1) Ruggieri, Madison               2) Lewis-Carpenter, Rebecca       
     3) Cabry, Jayna                    4) Nolan, Kelly                   
 -- Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of S  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Park-Brown, Amiya               2) Winchester, Siani              
     3) Dickerson, Sydney               4) Bell, La'Jea                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of S  'A'               1:56.20    1:53.41   10   
     1) Bell, La'Jea                    2) Dickerson, Sydney              
     3) Park-Brown, Amiya               4) Camilli, Leah                  
  2 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                 1:52.50    1:55.77    8   
     1) Olatunji, Deborah               2) Hickson, A-Cora                
     3) Hickson, Corri                  4) Olatunji, Dorcas               
  3 Newark Charter  'A'                               1:53.52    1:59.13    6   
     1) Anderson, Narrah                2) Brown, Courtney                
     3) Hadley, Emma                    4) Merritt, Dajah                 
  4 Archmere Academy  'A'                             2:07.24    2:11.23    4   
     1) Wilson, Lauren                  2) Nolan, Kelly                   
     3) Cabry, Jayna                    4) Lewis-Carpenter, Rebecca       
  5 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                    2:05.00    2:11.98    2   
     1) Means, Jacqueline               2) Turner, Paige                  
     3) Rodriguez, Ayana                4) Brinker, Talia                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                 4:16.18    4:19.40   10   
     1) Church, Jazlynn                 2) Olatunji, Deborah              
     3) Olatunji, Dorcas                4) Hickson, A-Cora                
  2 Newark Charter  'A'                               4:20.23    4:26.94    8   
     1) Love, Safiyah                   2) Hadley, Emma                   
     3) Brown, Courtney                 4) Knight, Bridget                
  3 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                    4:30.00    4:37.40    6   
     1) Nevels, Victoria                2) Harris, Caitlin                
     3) Freebery, Lauren                4) Kuennen, Madeline              
  4 Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of S  'A'                          4:53.84    4   
     1) Samuels, Destiny                2) Fender, Emily                  
     3) Faville, Alyssa                 4) Diallo, Roughiatou             
  5 Archmere Academy  'A'                             5:13.10    4:55.01    2   
     1) Bale, Jillian                   2) Dempsey, Margaret              
     3) Heitzendroder, Ashley           4) Villaverde, Emma               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark Charter  'A'                              11:00.00   10:21.39   10   
     1) Smith, Mackenzie                2) McWatters, Madi                
     3) Pickering, Nora                 4) Peterson, Lillian              
  2 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                11:52.37   10:28.10    8   
     1) Alfieri, Sofia                  2) Kriner, Sydney                 
     3) McCormick, Cassidy              4) Bordrick, Maya                 
  3 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                   10:25.00   10:44.22    6   
     1) Kuennen, Madeline               2) Harris, Caitlin                
     3) Rago, Mia                       4) Harris, Nicole                 
  4 Archmere Academy  'A'                            11:13.60   10:55.11    4   
     1) Villaverde, Emma                2) Heitzendroder, Ashley          
     3) Bale, Jillian                   4) Dempsey, Margaret              
  5 Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of S  'A'              12:22.36   11:40.80    2   
     1) Samuels, Destiny                2) Fender, Emily                  
     3) Faville, Alyssa                 4) Mcclure, Heather               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kates, Abigail               Archmere Aca         5-03.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 McQueen, Nayla               Charter Scho         4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Ashley              Charter Scho         4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
 -- Rutman, Sara                 Charter Scho         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Cassidy           Charter Scho                    8-00.00   10   
  2 Vinson, Diane                Charter Scho         7-06.00    7-06.00    7   
  2 Truong, Hannah               Charter Scho         7-06.00    7-06.00    7   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Samantha             Delaware Mil        16-03.25   16-10.00   10   
  2 Kates, Abigail               Archmere Aca        16-04.00   16-04.00    8   
  3 Gulotti, Sophia              Charter Scho                   15-08.50    6   
  4 Hogue, Bridget               Archmere Aca        15-09.25   15-05.00    4   
  5 Rogers, Mackenzie            Delaware Mil        15-03.00   15-02.00    2   
  6 Anderson, Nia                Charter Scho        16-03.75   14-11.50    1   
  7 McQueen, Nayla               Charter Scho        16-04.00   14-09.50  
  8 Bale, Jillian                Archmere Aca        13-06.00   13-10.00  
  9 Shah, Diyah                  Newark Chart        13-01.00   13-02.25  
 -- Dunning, Isabella            First State                          ND  
 -- Reckner, Reid                Newark Chart        14-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Samantha             Delaware Mil        35-09.25   34-08.00   10   
  2 Kates, Abigail               Archmere Aca        32-08.00   33-08.00    8   
  3 McQueen, Nayla               Charter Scho        33-04.75   30-03.50    6   
  4 Church, Jordan               Charter Scho        28-06.50   27-02.75    4   
 -- Reckner, Reid                Newark Chart        30-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Melissa          Charter Scho        27-08.00   29-01.50   10   
  2 Narvaez, Ashley              Newark Chart        28-00.00   27-05.50    8   
  3 Prendergast, Julia           Archmere Aca        26-11.00   26-00.50    6   
  4 Means, Jacqueline            Delaware Mil        19-03.50   25-10.00    4   
  5 McOwen, Kayla                Delaware Mil        21-11.00   22-10.50    2   
  6 Gullo, Catherine             Newark Chart        21-04.00   22-07.00    1   
  7 Jasani, Emily                Archmere Aca        20-03.00   21-08.75  
  8 Qian, Kun                    Newark Chart        17-04.00   18-08.50  
 -- Gengler, Natasha             Archmere Aca        21-03.50         ND  
 -- Washington, Madison          Charter Scho                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Melissa          Charter Scho           75-04      79-08   10   
  2 Narvaez, Ashley              Newark Chart           63-06      69-10    8   
  3 Prendergast, Julia           Archmere Aca           77-07      67-10    6   
  4 McOwen, Kayla                Delaware Mil           70-04      67-06    4   
  5 Young, Riley                 Newark Chart           57-06      65-01    2   
  6 Prendergast, Norah           Archmere Aca           46-04      57-07    1   
  7 Qian, Kun                    Newark Chart           45-01      45-04  
 -- Gengler, Natasha             Archmere Aca           67-02         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston, Myles                Delaware Mil           11.32      12.08   2  10   
  2 Zhao, Leon                   Newark Chart           12.10      12.24   2   8   
  3 Phillips, Chris              Newark Chart           11.90      12.27   2   6   
  4 Manuel, Zion                 Conrad (Henr           12.01      12.35   2   4   
  5 Gearing, Nathaniel           Delaware Mil           11.66      12.36   2   2   
  6 Hite, Robert                 Charter Scho           12.05      12.38   2   1   
  7 Kilicoglu, Bora              Archmere Aca           12.13      12.42   2 
  8 Buchanan, Zion               Charter Scho           12.29      12.58   2 
  9 Davis, Ryan                  Newark Chart           12.50      12.61   1 
 10 Griesbach, Joe               Delaware Mil           12.75      12.64   1 
 11 Reid, Terrence               First State            12.74      12.68   1 
 12 Truong, Kevin                Charter Scho                      13.46   1 
 13 Beverly, Amir                First State                       13.73   1 
 14 Preston, Lennell             Conrad (Henr           13.25      13.80   1 
 15 Nichols-Perdomo, Jyaire      Conrad (Henr           14.29      14.32   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Matt               Newark Chart           23.90      24.13   3  10   
  2 Weston, Myles                Delaware Mil           23.24      24.19   3   8   
  3 Phillips, Chris              Newark Chart           23.80      24.23   3   6   
  4 Zhao, Leon                   Newark Chart           24.40      24.99   3   4   
  5 Osbourne, Aidan              Delaware Mil           24.78      25.62   3   2   
  6 Reid, Terrence               First State            25.62      25.76   2   1   
  7 Schone, Alaric               Conrad (Henr           26.51      26.20   2 
  8 Nicholson, Cody              Delaware Mil           25.67      26.36   2 
  9 Zerefos, Markos              Charter Scho           29.11      26.85   1 
 10 Wright, Jamar                Conrad (Henr           28.65      27.48   2 
 11 Buchanan, Zion               Charter Scho           24.64      27.57   3 
 12 Cui, Jeffrey                 Charter Scho                      28.04   1 
 13 Beverly, Amir                First State            28.21      28.16   2 
 14 Wills, Anthony               First State                       28.25   1 
 15 Mantakounis, George          Archmere Aca           28.55      29.00   2 
 16 Bolton, Parker               Conrad (Henr                      33.59   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seiffert, Jack               Charter Scho           51.35      51.04   3  10   
  2 Phillips, Matt               Newark Chart           52.60      51.81   3   8   
  3 Phillips, Chris              Newark Chart           52.50      52.43   3   6   
  4 Proctor, Khalil              Newark Chart           54.03      55.34   3   4   
  5 Haimowitz, Jonathan          Charter Scho           59.40      58.80   2   2   
  6 Sommers, Anthony             Delaware Mil           58.48      59.05   2   1   
  7 Cillo, Noah                  Delaware Mil           57.50      59.41   3 
  8 Severance, Austin            Delaware Mil           59.00    1:02.09   2 
  8 Lamey, Griffin               Charter Scho         1:02.74    1:02.09   1 
 10 Vail, James                  Archmere Aca           59.70    1:02.91   2 
 11 Blaun, Logan                 First State          1:03.82    1:02.95   1 
 12 Beverly, Amir                First State                     1:05.70   1 
 13 Lachman, Quinn               Archmere Aca           58.05    1:05.85   2 
 14 Lomax, Kenneth               Conrad (Henr         1:09.75    1:07.94   1 
 15 Williamson, Lee              Conrad (Henr         1:14.02    1:15.15   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Chris                 Charter Scho                    1:57.08   10   
  2 Kitto, Matt                  Delaware Mil         1:57.38    2:06.38    8   
  3 White, Kevin                 Newark Chart         2:02.84    2:07.09    6   
  4 Bordrick, Aurelius           Charter Scho         2:07.56    2:09.59    4   
  5 Bale, Seth                   Archmere Aca         2:07.24    2:10.08    2   
  6 Mathe, Luke                  Charter Scho         2:09.20    2:13.73    1   
  7 Czerwinski, Chris            Newark Chart         2:13.77    2:18.37  
  8 Bryant, Markeyse             First State          2:22.90    2:21.34  
  9 Narvaez, Andrew              Newark Chart         2:19.10    2:22.06  
 10 McGuckin, Samuel             Delaware Mil         2:11.20    2:25.23  
 11 Jasani, Kevin                Archmere Aca         2:17.23    2:27.82  
 12 Ciampoli, Anthony            Archmere Aca         2:31.30    2:30.64  
 13 McAdoo, Thomas               Delaware Mil         2:36.65    2:31.65  
 14 Tackett, Ethan               First State          2:41.00    2:33.72  
 15 Bell, Connor                 Conrad (Henr         2:37.33    2:36.16  
 16 Seidle, Chris                Conrad (Henr         2:40.77    2:42.40  
 17 Brooks, Ian                  First State                     2:48.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Andrew                Charter Scho         4:25.68    4:24.20   10   
  2 Snyder, Ben                  Charter Scho         4:27.79    4:37.60    8   
  3 Delle Donne, Bryan           Newark Chart         4:27.37    4:42.17    6   
  4 Davis, Levi                  First State          4:53.24    4:43.64    4   
  5 Bale, Seth                   Archmere Aca         4:43.39    4:45.01    2   
  6 Kitto, Matt                  Delaware Mil         4:36.13    5:03.60    1   
  7 Phillips, Owen               Archmere Aca         4:59.04    5:10.07  
  8 Jasani, Kevin                Archmere Aca         5:31.11    5:12.09  
  9 McGuckin, Samuel             Delaware Mil         4:54.67    5:15.90  
 10 Gibson, Ethan                Charter Scho         5:08.81    5:16.09  
 11 Corbitt, Aidhan              Newark Chart         5:25.00    5:20.05  
 12 Jones, Deion                 Delaware Mil         5:14.28    5:26.47  
 13 Strickland, Max              Conrad (Henr         5:35.27    5:26.83  
 14 Beck, Micah                  Newark Chart         5:26.89    5:31.45  
 15 Horgan, Liam                 Conrad (Henr         5:35.31    5:44.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delle Donne, Bryan           Newark Chart        10:15.00   10:33.56   10   
  2 Jones, Deion                 Delaware Mil        10:39.28   10:56.84    8   
  3 Lynch, Ryan                  Newark Chart        11:00.00   10:57.98    6   
  4 Numa, Roan                   Newark Chart        10:58.55   11:00.55    4   
  5 Spence, Justin               Conrad (Henr        11:14.71   11:01.61    2   
  6 Spence, Jake                 Conrad (Henr        11:16.37   11:07.13    1   
  7 McPeak, Grady                Charter Scho        11:27.50   11:40.93  
  8 O'Neill, Patrick             Charter Scho        11:32.86   11:58.28  
  9 Jewell, Keith                Delaware Mil        11:52.79   12:16.94  
 10 Rasmussen, Sam               Delaware Mil        11:50.00   12:23.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hite, Robert                 Charter Scho                      18.17   10   
  2 Lanzona, Jose                Newark Chart           18.46      18.21    8   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guaneri, Cole                Charter Scho           45.86      45.23   2  10   
  2 Lanzona, Jose                Newark Chart           47.60      45.37   2   8   
  3 Osbourne, Aidan              Delaware Mil           50.73      46.88   2   6   
  4 Kresge, Sebastian            Delaware Mil           48.81      50.73   2   4   
  5 Leyson, Cole                 Charter Scho           51.42      51.72   1   2   
  6 Dempster, Tom                Charter Scho           51.67      53.50   1   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      47.50      47.08   10   
     1) Griesbach, Joe                  2) Q, Carlos                      
     3) Gearing, Nathaniel              4) Weston, Myles                  
  2 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                              51.44    8   
     1) Zunino, Michael                 2) Buchanan, Zion                 
     3) Duran, Christien                4) Graham, Evan                   
  3 Newark Charter  'A'                                 48.83      51.93    6   
     1) Zhao, Leon                      2) Davis, Ryan                    
     3) Cleghorn, Evan                  4) Price, Cameron                 
  4 Archmere Academy  'A'                               52.65      54.49    4   
     1) Vail, James                     2) Mantakounis, George            
     3) Gehrt, Jacob                    4) West, Mike                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark Charter  'A'                               1:38.70    1:37.90   10   
     1) Cleghorn, Evan                  2) Proctor, Khalil                
     3) Price, Cameron                  4) Phillips, Matt                 
  2 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                    1:41.00    1:40.69    8   
     1) Nicholson, Cody                 2) Osbourne, Aidan                
     3) Cillo, Noah                     4) Graham, Nick                   
  3 Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of S  'A'               1:42.37    1:41.96    6   
     1) Schone, Alaric                  2) Molokwu-fields, Josh           
     3) Wright, Jamar                   4) Manuel, Zion                   
  4 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                 1:41.14    1:46.38    4   
     1) Zunino, Michael                 2) Buchanan, Zion                 
     3) Duran, Christien                4) Graham, Evan                   
  5 Archmere Academy  'A'                             1:52.32    1:53.40    2   
     1) Vail, James                     2) Mantakounis, George            
     3) Demnicki, David                 4) West, Mike                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark Charter  'A'                               3:29.24    3:35.63   10   
     1) Price, Cameron                  2) Phillips, Chris                
     3) White, Kevin                    4) Phillips, Matt                 
  2 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                 3:45.03    3:40.91    8   
     1) Snyder, Ben                     2) Seiffert, Jack                 
     3) Guaneri, Cole                   4) Martin, Andrew                 
  3 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                    3:46.00    3:59.95    6   
     1) Cillo, Noah                     2) Miller, Cole                   
     3) Kresge, Sebastian               4) Weston, Myles                  
  4 Archmere Academy  'A'                             4:11.00    4:04.01    4   
     1) Phillips, Owen                  2) Jasani, Kevin                  
     3) Ciampoli, Anthony               4) Bale, Seth                     
  5 First State Military Academy  'A'                 4:17.56    4:08.30    2   
     1) Davis, Levi                     2) Bryant, Markeyse               
     3) Reid, Terrence                  4) Blaun, Logan                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark Charter  'A'                               8:55.56    8:51.29   10   
     1) Czerwinski, Chris               2) Robinson, Bryce                
     3) White, Kevin                    4) Delle Donne, Bryan             
  2 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                 8:03.76    8:57.60    8   
     1) Reyes, Sam                      2) Martin, Andrew                 
     3) Schroeder, Walter               4) Mathe, Luke                    
  3 Archmere Academy  'A'                             9:20.63    9:17.50    6   
     1) Bale, Seth                      2) Jasani, Kevin                  
     3) Lachman, Quinn                  4) Phillips, Owen                 
  4 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                    8:56.00    9:17.72    4   
     1) McGuckin, Samuel                2) Jones, Deion                   
     3) Miller, Cole                    4) Kresge, Sebastian              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gannon, JT                   Charter Scho         5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
 -- Hendrixson, Eric             Charter Scho                         NH  
 -- Wilson, Josh                 Newark Chart                         NH  
 -- Donohue, Nathan              Charter Scho                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendrixson, Eric             Charter Scho        11-06.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Zerefos, Markos              Charter Scho         8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hite, Robert                 Charter Scho        19-06.00   20-04.25   10   
  2 Molokwu-fields, Josh         Conrad (Henr        17-09.00   19-03.00    8   
  3 Proctor, Khalil              Newark Chart        17-04.00   18-11.25    6   
  4 Kilicoglu, Bora              Archmere Aca        18-00.50   18-10.00    4   
  5 Graham, Nick                 Delaware Mil        18-05.75   18-09.00    2   
  6 Truong, Kevin                Charter Scho        15-10.75   18-07.50    1   
 -- Reid, Terrence               First State                          ND  
 -- Stokes, Jaden                Delaware Mil        17-09.00         ND  
 -- Gearing, Nathaniel           Delaware Mil        17-02.50       FOUL  
 -- Preston, Lennell             Conrad (Henr                       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hite, Robert                 Charter Scho        35-06.00   38-07.00   10   
  2 Graham, Nick                 Delaware Mil        38-05.00   37-11.00    8   
  3 Griesbach, Joe               Delaware Mil        33-00.00   33-05.00    6   
  4 Sidlowski, Jimmy             Delaware Mil        32-02.00   31-07.00    4   

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lank, Kyle                   Charter Scho        36-11.75   37-03.25   10   
  2 Gardner, Andrew              Newark Chart        35-01.00   34-07.25    8   
  3 Lavelle, Dillon              Delaware Mil        35-11.00   33-10.75    6   
  4 Hartman, Reid                Archmere Aca        35-11.50   33-09.00    4   
  5 Bondi, David                 Archmere Aca        30-02.00   33-08.00    2   
  6 Boettger, Andrew             Delaware Mil        26-10.50   31-03.25    1   
  7 Askins, DaRon                Charter Scho        33-00.50   31-02.50  
  8 Keller, Alvin                Charter Scho        29-07.50   30-01.25  
  9 Holden, Ed                   Newark Chart        28-11.50   28-01.00  
 10 Thomas, Pete                 Conrad (Henr        29-01.25   28-00.00  
 11 Bah, Abubakkar               Delaware Mil        27-07.25   26-02.50  
 12 Lomax, Kenneth               Conrad (Henr        23-09.50   25-05.50  
 13 Konkimalla, Rahul            Newark Chart        21-04.00   21-06.50  
 -- Mineo, Max                   Archmere Aca        29-03.75         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bondi, David                 Archmere Aca          112-09     115-03   10   
  2 Askins, DaRon                Charter Scho          108-08     111-07    8   
  3 Lank, Kyle                   Charter Scho           93-08     100-06    6   
  4 Gardner, Andrew              Newark Chart           92-11      89-03    4   
  5 Hartman, Reid                Archmere Aca           89-00      82-06    2   
  6 Singh, Gurman                Charter Scho           65-02      80-06    1   
  7 Bah, Abubakkar               Delaware Mil           76-10      76-06  
  8 Boettger, Andrew             Delaware Mil           67-03      69-01  
  9 Holden, Ed                   Newark Chart           78-04      67-11  
 10 Lavelle, Dillon              Delaware Mil           70-03      67-10  
 11 Thomas, Pete                 Conrad (Henr           64-09      67-09  
 12 Mineo, Max                   Archmere Aca           80-10      60-08  
 -- Tackett, Ethan               First State                          ND  
 -- Blaun, Logan                 First State                          ND  


                       Team Rankings - Through Event 37                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Charter School of Wilmington       WCH             208  
                2 Newark Charter                     NEWA            123  
                3 Delaware Military Academy          DMA              99  
                4 Archmere Academy                   AHS              73  
                5 Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of S     CNRD             32  
 
                      Team Rankings - Through Event 38                        
                                Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Charter School of Wilmington       WCH             171  
                2 Newark Charter                     NEWA            154  
                3 Delaware Military Academy          DMA             105  
                4 Archmere Academy                   AHS              42  
                5 Conrad (Henry C.) Schools of S     CNRD             21  
                6 First State Military Academy       FSMA              7  
                             
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: