Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2017 12:34 PM
                     The 2017 Distance Project - 3/25/2017                     
                                       .                                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schneider, Jessica           Notre Dame           2:19.58    2:22.01   2 
  2 Mitchell, Meghan             Notre Dame           2:28.75    2:34.43   2 
  3 Carlini, Vicky               Notre Dame           2:29.06    2:35.78   2 
  4 Jackson, Lauren              D-East               2:50.24    2:41.32   1 
  5 Doherty, Grace               Notre Dame           2:51.16    2:43.07   1 
  6 Patterson, Julia             Pope John Pa         3:30.00    2:45.25   1 
  7 Brady, Shannon               Notre Dame           2:55.00    2:46.95   1 
  8 Curran, Sophia               D-East               2:35.24    2:47.10   2 
  9 Buhn, Isabel                 Harriton             2:51.32    2:48.80   1 
 10 Lambertson, Oliva            D-East               2:45.44    2:49.82   2 
 11 Tapper, Julia                D-East               2:38.24    2:50.42   2 
 12 Rybarczyk, Alena             Kennett              3:00.00    2:50.43   1 
 13 Grogan, Katie                Harriton             2:55.00    2:51.79   1 
 14 Venditti-Spahr, Olivia       D-East               2:42.24    2:58.08   2 
 15 Grimshaw, Mary               Phoenixville         2:45.00    3:00.99   2 
 16 Fox, Erin                    Pope John Pa         3:30.00    3:04.05   1 
 17 Riley, Madison               Notre Dame           3:05.00    3:04.84   1 
 18 Meola, Arianna               Kennett              3:10.00    3:10.76   1 
 19 Mary, Cleary                 Pope John Pa                    3:11.17   1 
 20 Samuelewicz, Olivia          Kennett              3:10.00    3:12.10   1 
 21 Schachinger, Regina          Notre Dame                      3:34.27   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serwatka, Natalee            Phoenixville         5:35.00    5:38.08  
  2 Wright, Victoria             Phoenixville         5:35.00    5:51.04  
  3 Woodson, Vanessa             Kennett              6:10.00    6:07.79  
  4 Taylor, Sophia               Phoenixville         6:15.00    6:27.09  
  5 Stevenson, Anne              Notre Dame           6:58.00    6:30.54  
  6 Strommer, Corinne            D-East               6:20.24    6:31.17  
  7 Kauffman, Catie              Harriton             6:20.00    6:38.89  
  8 Harper, Lauren               Phoenixville         6:15.00    6:41.06  
  9 Seykora, Francesca           Notre Dame           6:30.00    6:41.49  
 10 Riley, Madison               Notre Dame           6:45.00    6:41.70  
 11 Zeller, Kira                 Pope John Pa         7:05.00    6:41.84  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huff, Nicole                 Kennett             12:15.00   12:38.83  
  2 Lemay, Amelie                Harriton            13:20.00   13:26.85  
  3 Gaffney, Madison             Notre Dame          12:48.30   13:49.09  
  4 Seykora, Francesca           Notre Dame          13:20.00   15:08.46  
  5 Zeller, Kira                 Pope John Pa        15:20.00   15:33.83  
  6 Malecki, Bonnie              Pope John Pa        15:35.00   15:47.87  
 
Girls 4x600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downingtown East  'A'                             7:20.24    6:54.30  
     1) Roumpz, Caroline                2) Roumpz, Charlotte              
     3) VanBlunk, Lexi                  4) VanBlunk, Maddy                
  2 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                        7:15.00    7:04.49  
     1) Carlini, Vicky                  2) Mitchell, Meghan               
     3) Schneider, Jessica              4) Mehallo, Kelsey                
  3 Kennett  'A'                                      7:20.00    7:12.53  
     1) Lusvardi, Gina                  2) Mentzer, Kelsey                
     3) Moss, Lauren                    4) Weinert, Hailey                
  4 Pope John Paul II  'A'                            8:15.00    7:31.39  
     1) Costello, Julia                 2) Florig, Natalie                
     3) Velicer, Jessica                4) Abruzzo, Sarah                 
  5 Academy of Notre Dame  'B'                        8:00.00    8:15.15  
     1) Doherty, Grace                  2) Elia, Lauryn                   
     3) Leonhardt, Ava                  4) Mowatt, Katie                  
 
Girls 4x1000 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downingtown East  'A'                            13:20.24   13:40.47  
     1) Squeri, Allie                   2) Robson, Clare                  
     3) Fatone, Audrey                  4) Sandercock, Kyra               
  2 Kennett  'A'                                     13:20.00   13:42.75  
     1) Fitzgibbons, Melissa            2) Mentzer, Kelsey                
     3) Weinert, Hailey                 4) Willey, Ashley                 
  3 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                       17:00.00   14:55.01  
     1) Elia, Lauryn                    2) Gaffney, Madison               
     3) Leonhardt, Ava                  4) Mowatt, Katie                  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennett  'A'                                     24:00.00   24:04.15  
     1) Lusvardi, Sofie                 2) Reilly, Lexi                   
     3) Reilly, Lily                    4) Sharp, Julia                   
  2 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                       26:00.00   26:58.04  
     1) Maher, Riley                    2) Riley, Penelope                
     3) Rush, Ceara                     4) Smith, Abby                    
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kujdych, Rusty               Neshaminy            2:00.60    2:01.89   3 
  2 Erwin, Robert                Pope John Pa         2:02.10    2:02.77   3 
  3 Adams, Tyler                 Mount Carmel Are     2:01.00    2:05.14   3 
  4 Taylor, Matt                 Neshaminy            2:03.70    2:06.05   3 
  5 Earles, Declan               Cbe                             2:07.67   1 
  6 Plunkett, Tom                Neshaminy            2:04.80    2:08.81   3 
  7 Kartsonis, Sam               Harriton             2:11.00    2:09.03   3 
  8 Phillips, Jack               Pope John Pa         2:18.00    2:11.35   2 
  9 Nolan, Tyler                 Neshaminy            2:14.24    2:16.15   3 
 10 Tarapchak, Michael           Neshaminy            2:15.00    2:20.03   3 
 11 Webb, Colin                  D-East               2:20.24    2:20.67   2 
 12 Pileggi, Asher               Neshaminy            2:19.00    2:21.30   2 
 13 Hill, Tim                    Neshaminy            2:21.40    2:21.90   2 
 14 Tezak, Dylan                 Phoenixville         2:19.00    2:23.05   2 
 15 Moore, Carter                Cbe                             2:25.30   1 
 16 McKeon, Andrew               Pope John Pa         2:35.00    2:25.55   2 
 17 Pettigrew, Gavin             Cbe                             2:25.66   1 
 18 Martin, Kyle                 Neshaminy            2:25.00    2:26.78   2 
 19 Schoepfer, Frank             Neshaminy            2:28.90    2:27.81   2 
 20 Bley, Sam                    Neshaminy            2:19.80    2:28.43   2 
 21 Kacmar, Cole                 D-East               2:09.26    2:30.89   3 
 22 Reindl, Jack                 Kennett              2:40.00    2:31.38   1 
 23 Toy, Jack                    Neshaminy            2:21.00    2:31.71   2 
 24 McGovern, Kevin              Cbe                             2:31.91   1 
 25 Heinrichs, Danny             Cbe                             2:32.36   1 
 26 Souders, Dylan               Neshaminy            2:40.00    2:33.88   1 
 27 Tucker, Corbin               Kennett              2:40.00    2:35.45   1 
 28 Gilardi, James               Neshaminy            2:30.50    2:36.66   2 
 29 Patel, Rishi                 Neshaminy            2:34.00    2:37.22   2 
 30 O'Donnell, Jack              Cbe                             2:49.73   1 
 31 Morgan, Nathan               Cbe                             2:56.14   1 
 32 Fay, Kevin                   Cbe                             2:56.50   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kujdych, Rusty               Neshaminy            4:20.30    4:21.86   2 
  2 Mikhailouski, Vlad           Neshaminy            4:54.40    4:48.11   2 
  3 Mckeon, Shane                Pope John Pa         5:09.03    4:58.34   2 
  4 Schiele, John                Pope John Pa         4:57.83    4:58.38   2 
  5 Fatone, Charlie              D-East               5:20.24    4:59.63   2 
  6 Fitch, Jason                 Neshaminy            4:50.31    5:00.50   2 
  7 Beck, Tom                    Pope John Pa         5:20.00    5:02.86   2 
  8 McGowen, Will                D-East               5:32.24    5:08.14   1 
  9 Sisco, Luke                  Neshaminy            5:19.00    5:09.18   2 
 10 Ringeisen, Zach              D-East               5:20.24    5:09.21   2 
 11 Seidel, Alex                 Phoenixville         5:40.00    5:11.14   1 
 12 Nolan, Ethan                 Neshaminy            5:08.30    5:11.17   2 
 13 Busch, Dan                   Neshaminy            5:09.00    5:14.14   2 
 14 White, Tyler                 D-East               5:32.24    5:15.66   1 
 15 O'Connell, Pat               Neshaminy            5:19.50    5:17.17   2 
 16 Heinrichs, Danny             Cbe                             5:23.77   1 
 17 Patel, Rishi                 Neshaminy            5:35.00    5:27.28   1 
 18 Halloran, Kerry              Phoenixville         5:20.00    5:30.20   2 
 19 Marston, Will                Cbe                             5:30.34   1 
 20 Copeland, Matt               Phoenixville         5:40.00    5:32.85   1 
 21 Breining, Liam               Kennett              6:00.00    5:33.59   1 
 22 Pirrall, Michael             Pope John Pa         6:10.00    5:36.77   1 
 23 Vaidyanath, Rishi            Cbe                             5:37.96   1 
 24 Faust, Ethan                 Kennett              6:00.00    5:38.77   1 
 25 New, Jake                    Phoenixville         5:40.00    5:39.15   1 
 26 Schoenemann, Trevor          Neshaminy            5:30.00    5:44.25   2 
 27 Fay, Kevin                   Cbe                             5:47.55   1 
 28 La Spina, Angelo             Pope John Pa         6:30.00    6:34.43   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endres, David                Cbe                  9:50.00   10:05.49  
  2 Schulz, William              Cbe                  9:47.47   10:07.99  
  3 Lahetta, Sean                Cbe                 10:05.00   10:10.30  
  4 Terwiesch, Jan               Harriton            10:10.00   10:19.71  
  5 Schaaf, Christian            Phoenixville        10:26.03   10:26.43  
  6 Smolenski, Shane             Harriton            10:40.00   10:26.94  
  7 McKeever, Dylan              Cbe                 10:17.68   10:37.19  
  8 Poulos, Chris                D-East              10:25.18   10:52.19  
  9 Mckeon, Shane                Pope John Pa        10:55.54   10:57.17  
 10 Wilchusky, Connor            Phoenixville        10:30.00   10:57.25  
 11 Busch, Dan                   Neshaminy           11:00.74   11:37.76  
 12 Beck, Tom                    Pope John Pa        12:00.00   11:38.88  
 13 Kratz, Chris                 Kennett             12:00.00   11:42.49  
 14 O'Connell, Pat               Neshaminy           11:02.20   11:53.41  
 15 Mitala, Jason                Pope John Pa        12:45.00   12:49.17  
 16 Nolan, Ethan                 Neshaminy           11:15.00   13:01.26  
 17 Schoenemann, Trevor          Neshaminy           11:30.00   13:06.56  
 18 Souders, Dylan               Neshaminy           11:55.00   13:34.09  
 
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downingtown East  'A'                             6:00.24    5:45.85  
     1) Dewey, Jacob                    2) McEvoy, Dylan                  
     3) Leadbeater, Tom                 4) Dewey, Evan                    
  2 Central Bucks East  'A'                           5:50.00    5:47.45  
     1) Dalsass, Harrison               2) Jethon, Richie                 
     3) Motter, Marc                    4) Zosulis, Jake                  
  3 Kennett  'A'                                      6:00.00    6:02.75  
     1) Brown, Cody                     2) Maxwell, Austin                
     3) Robinson, Cole                  4) Staudenmayer, Lukas            
  4 Neshaminy  'A'                                    2:52.00    6:04.37  
     1) Krimmel, Liam                   2) Kujdych, Rusty                 
     3) Buczek, Ryan                    4) Hebron, Savaughn               
  5 Pope John Paul II  'A'                            6:20.00    6:14.96  
     1) Erwin, Robert                   2) Badalamente, Giacomo           
     3) Caiola, Christian               4) Schiele, John                  
  6 Phoenixville Area  'A'                            6:00.00    6:21.63  
     1) Armstrong, Jack                 2) Hin, Aaron                     
     3) Kleppe, Zach                    4) Puleo, Gabe                    
  7 Downingtown East  'B'                             6:20.24    6:30.65  
     1) Eghbali, Navid                  2) Jackson, Dylan                 
     3) Ponna, Anish                    4) Loebe, Robert                  
  8 Neshaminy  'B'                                    3:08.00    7:02.01  
     1) Bley, Sam                       2) Tarapchak, Michael             
     3) Hebron, Savaughn                4) Gilardi, James                 
  9 Phoenixville Area  'B'                            6:10.00    7:04.57  
     1) Halloran, Kerry                 2) New, Jake                      
     3) Schaaf, Christian               4) Wilchusky, Connor              
 
Boys 4x1000 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phoenixville Area  'A'                           11:50.00   11:32.36  
     1) Armstrong, Jack                 2) Hin, Aaron                     
     3) Kleppe, Zach                    4) Puleo, Gabe                    
  2 Central Bucks East  'A'                          11:25.00   11:48.34  
     1) Motter, Marc                    2) Miller, Matthew                
     3) Sands, Cole                     4) Sands, Cade                    
  3 Kennett  'A'                                     12:00.00   12:03.64  
     1) Ganly, Matthew                  2) Kratz, Chris                   
     3) Robinson, Cole                  4) Staudenmayer, Lukas            
  4 Harriton  'A'                                    12:07.00   12:16.07  
     1) Cox, Noah                       2) Ribiero-Vecino, Guillermo      
     3) Strauss, Michael                4) Tassone, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennett  'A'                                     20:00.00   19:14.10  
     1) Brown, Cody                     2) Maxwell, Austin                
     3) McCarron, Jack                  4) Piercy, Davis                  
  2 Central Bucks East  'A'                          19:50.00   19:41.05  
     1) Conte, Andrew                   2) Hanna, Christian               
     3) Junkin, Dylan                   4) McManus, Jack                  
  3 Downingtown East  'A'                            20:14.32   19:41.69  
     1) Robinson, Nick                  2) Winters, Russel                
     3) Stoyack, Aaron                  4) Dyba, Alex                     
  4 Harriton  'A'                                    21:10.00   20:07.39  
     1) Bova, Aidan                     2) Coburn-Weigand, Mason          
     3) Goss, Derek                     4) Harris, Jacob                  
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: