* = State Qualifier                                                                      Page 1

                PIAA District 1 Cross Country Championship
                             Lehigh University
                                 10/28/16

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                         1mile   2mile   Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ============================== ======= ======= ===== 
*    1    1  279 Tim Kennel         11  M   Dock Mennonite Academy            5:14   10:44 16:21 
    2    2 1024 Jack Miller        10  M   Jenkintown                        5:15   10:53 16:39 
    3    3 1020 Joshua Jackson     11  M   Jenkintown                        5:21   11:06 16:59 
    4    4 1021 Jamail Khan        12  M   Jenkintown                        5:25   11:18 17:32 
*    5    5  169 Mekael Kassu       12  M   Church Farm School                5:28   11:30 17:38 
*    6    6  276 Isaiah Denlinger   11  M   Dock Mennonite Academy            5:30   11:34 17:46 
    7    7 1026 Ethan Walters      12  M   Jenkintown                        5:43   11:50 18:12 
*    8    8  257 Charlie Schaefer   11  M   Delaware County Christian Scho    5:43   11:54 18:24 
    9    9 1023 Charles Mangan     11  M   Jenkintown                        5:43   12:00 18:28 
*   10   10   94 Chris Potts        12  M   Calvary Christian Academy         5:57   12:10 18:30 
   11   11  278 Christopher Keach  11  M   Dock Mennonite Academy            5:46   12:08 18:38 
   12   12   79 Carter Kelley      10  M   Bristol                           5:52   12:09 18:51 
   13   13 1025 Eli Kravinski          M   Jenkintown                        5:51   12:15 18:53 
   14   14 1022 Sean Davis             M   Jenkintown                        5:51   12:15 18:59 
   15   15 3346 Kaine Geoffrion    11  M   Valley Forge Military Academy     5:52   12:26 19:09 
   16   16  275 Ian Anderson       11  M   Dock Mennonite Academy            5:48   12:26 19:28 
   17   17  171 Darwin Sifa        12  M   Church Farm School                6:08   12:43 19:29 
   18   18  262 Matt Fasullo       12  M   Devon Preparatory School          6:13   12:42 19:32 
   19   19   91 Sanjay George      10  M   Calvary Christian Academy         5:51   12:28 19:35 
   20   20  261 Tom Brower         11  M   Devon Preparatory School          6:12   12:50 19:39 
   21   21   92 Dan LeSage         12  M   Calvary Christian Academy         6:04   12:42 19:42 
   22   22 3344 Alex Consentino    9   M   Valley Forge Military Academy     6:15   12:52 19:44 
   23   23  264 Chick Hallinan     11  M   Devon Preparatory School          6:12   12:51 19:49 
   24   24 1271 Aaron Krpata       10  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       6:09   12:50 19:49 
   25   25  281 Steven Seachrist   10  M   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:02   12:48 19:53 
   26   26   88 Sam Feather        10  M   Calvary Christian Academy         6:11   12:56 19:56 
   27   27  263 Colin Fulmer       9   M   Devon Preparatory School          6:17   13:00 20:01 
   28   28  168 Elijah Johnson     9   M   Church Farm School                6:19   13:01 20:10 
   29   29  255 Caleb Madison      12  M   Delaware County Christian Scho    6:14   13:05 20:11 
   30   30   93 Noah Montero       12  M   Calvary Christian Academy         6:15   13:09 20:19 
   31   31  170 Jean LaMarre       9   M   Church Farm School                6:22   13:03 20:26 
   32   32  258 Carl Sun           11  M   Delaware County Christian Scho    6:14   13:06 20:30 
   33   33 1272 Daniel McKay       11  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       6:31   13:28 20:33 
   34   34   74 Nathan Eddings     9   M   Bristol                           6:13   13:22 20:45 
   35   35 1273 Job Stemler        10  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       6:31   13:36 20:48 
   36   36  254 Ethan Harvey       12  M   Delaware County Christian Scho    6:12   13:11 20:53 
   37   37 1274 Maxwell Vance      11  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       6:31   13:36 20:59 
   38   38   80 Michael O Casio    9   M   Bristol                           6:26   13:36 21:02 
   39   39 1268 Ethan Campbell     9   M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       6:32   13:37 21:04 
   40   40 1270 Josiah Cumens      11  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       6:17   13:27 21:07 
   41   41 3348 Jon Monar          10  M   Valley Forge Military Academy     6:15   13:35 21:10 
   42   42  166 Nathan Antwi       11  M   Church Farm School                6:16   13:33 21:12 
   43   43  193 Tyler Correll      9   M   Collegium Charter School          6:34   13:38 21:12 
   44   44  266 Jackson Rossi      9   M   Devon Preparatory School          6:43   13:56 21:19 
   45   45  277 Bobby Hadden       10  M   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:38   14:01 21:23 
   46   46  256 Ryan Schaafsma     10  M   Delaware County Christian Scho    6:30   13:42 21:26 
   47   47  260 Terry Wang         11  M   Delaware County Christian Scho    6:31   13:53 21:29 
   48   48  172 Kharnel Swans      9   M   Church Farm School                6:42   13:56 21:38 
   49   49  196 Austin James       9   M   Collegium Charter School          6:28   13:59 21:44 
   50   50  259 Tavish Wang        11  M   Delaware County Christian Scho    6:39   14:04 21:49 
   51   51  195 Emmanuel Hernandez 9   M   Collegium Charter School          6:26   13:42 22:06 
   52   52  167 Kareem Lewis-Ra        M   Church Farm School                6:42   14:37 22:14 
   53   53   78 Tyler Gonzales     9   M   Bristol                           6:48   14:27 22:17 
   54   54 3345 Mike Gardner       10  M   Valley Forge Military Academy     6:48   14:42 22:23 
   55   55   76 Ronald Garrison    12  M   Bristol                           6:59   14:58 22:33 
   56   56  265 Nick Perullo       9   M   Devon Preparatory School          6:56   14:43 22:54 
   57   57  267 Colin White        9   M   Devon Preparatory School          6:55   14:44 22:55 
   58   58  198 Michael McCain     9   M   Collegium Charter School          7:12   15:06 23:37 
   59   59 3347 Babkin Kirill      9   M   Valley Forge Military Academy     6:51   15:18 24:02 
   60   60   77 Colin Gibson       9   M   Bristol                           7:31   15:45 24:11 
   61   61   75 Kevin Farrell      10  M   Bristol                           7:14   15:37 24:17 
   62   62  194 Zachary Essick     10  M   Collegium Charter School          7:00   15:26 24:18 
   63   63 1269 Andrew Chez        11  M   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       7:27   16:16 25:23 
   64   64  197 Marshall Lentz     10  M   Collegium Charter School          7:38   16:27 25:27 
   65   65   89 Eddie Feeney       12  M   Calvary Christian Academy         7:46   17:01 26:06 
   66   66   90 Jake Feeney        10  M   Calvary Christian Academy         7:45   17:46 28:08 
   67   67  192 Alonzo Allison     9   M   Collegium Charter School          7:44   17:58 28:31 

* = State Qualifier
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


*  1.    25  Jenkintown                     (  17:34  1:27:50   1:49)
=============================================
  1      2  Jack Miller               16:39
  2      3  Joshua Jackson            16:59
  3      4  Jamail Khan               17:32
  4      7  Ethan Walters             18:12
  5      9  Charles Mangan            18:28
  6   ( 13) Eli Kravinski             18:53
  7   ( 14) Sean Davis                18:59

  2.    59  Dock Mennonite Academy         (  18:26  1:32:06   3:32)
=============================================
  1      1  Tim Kennel                16:21
  2      6  Isaiah Denlinger          17:46
  3     11  Christopher Keach         18:38
  4     16  Ian Anderson              19:28
  5     25  Steven Seachrist          19:53
  6   ( 45) Bobby Hadden              21:23

  3.   106  Calvary Christian Academy      (  19:37  1:38:02   1:49)
=============================================
  1     10  Chris Potts               18:30
  2     19  Sanjay George             19:35
  3     21  Dan LeSage                19:42
  4     26  Sam Feather               19:56
  5     30  Noah Montero              20:19
  6   ( 65) Eddie Feeney              26:06
  7   ( 66) Jake Feeney               28:08

  4.   123  Church Farm School             (  19:47  1:38:55   3:34)
=============================================
  1      5  Mekael Kassu              17:38
  2     17  Darwin Sifa               19:29
  3     28  Elijah Johnson            20:10
  4     31  Jean LaMarre              20:26
  5     42  Nathan Antwi              21:12
  6   ( 48) Kharnel Swans             21:38
  7   ( 52) Kareem Lewis-Ra           22:14

  5.   132  Devon Preparatory School       (  20:04  1:40:20   1:47)
=============================================
  1     18  Matt Fasullo              19:32
  2     20  Tom Brower                19:39
  3     23  Chick Hallinan            19:49
  4     27  Colin Fulmer              20:01
  5     44  Jackson Rossi             21:19
  6   ( 56) Nick Perullo              22:54
  7   ( 57) Colin White               22:55

  6.   151  Delaware County Christian Scho (  20:17  1:41:24   3:02)
=============================================
  1      8  Charlie Schaefer          18:24
  2     29  Caleb Madison             20:11
  3     32  Carl Sun                  20:30
  4     36  Ethan Harvey              20:53
  5     46  Ryan Schaafsma            21:26
  6   ( 47) Terry Wang                21:29
  7   ( 50) Tavish Wang               21:49

  7.   168  Phil-Mont Christian Academy    (  20:39  1:43:13   1:15)
=============================================
  1     24  Aaron Krpata              19:49
  2     33  Daniel McKay              20:33
  3     35  Job Stemler               20:48
  4     37  Maxwell Vance             20:59
  5     39  Ethan Campbell            21:04
  6   ( 40) Josiah Cumens             21:07
  7   ( 63) Andrew Chez               25:23

  8.   191  Valley Forge Military Academy  (  21:18  1:46:28   4:53)
=============================================
  1     15  Kaine Geoffrion           19:09
  2     22  Alex Consentino           19:44
  3     41  Jon Monar                 21:10
  4     54  Mike Gardner              22:23
  5     59  Babkin Kirill             24:02

  9.   192  Bristol                        (  21:06  1:45:28   3:42)
=============================================
  1     12  Carter Kelley             18:51
  2     34  Nathan Eddings            20:45
  3     38  Michael O Casio           21:02
  4     53  Tyler Gonzales            22:17
  5     55  Ronald Garrison           22:33
  6   ( 60) Colin Gibson              24:11
  7   ( 61) Kevin Farrell             24:17

 10.   263  Collegium Charter School       (  22:36  1:52:57   3:06)
=============================================
  1     43  Tyler Correll             21:12
  2     49  Austin James              21:44
  3     51  Emmanuel Hernandez        22:06
  4     58  Michael McCain            23:37
  5     62  Zachary Essick            24:18
  6   ( 64) Marshall Lentz            25:27
  7   ( 67) Alonzo Allison            28:31



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: