* = State Qualifier                                                                      Page 1

                PIAA District 1 Cross Country Championship
                             Lehigh University
                                 10/28/16

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                         1mile   2mile   Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ============================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1  245 Emma Seifried      11  F   Country Day School of the Sacr    5:54   12:19 19:04 
    2    2  243 Kayleigh Doyle     9   F   Country Day School of the Sacr    6:11   12:39 19:29 
    3    3  246 Hannah Seifried    11  F   Country Day School of the Sacr    6:12   12:46 19:46 
   * 4    4  249 Maggie Linton      12  F   Delaware County Christian Scho    6:16   13:00 20:03 
   *5    5   81 Abigail Brown      10  F   Calvary Christian Academy         6:19   13:11 20:18 
    6    6  244 Chiara O'Keefe     9   F   Country Day School of the Sacr    6:22   13:18 20:19 
   * 7    7 3182 Taylor Thomas      9   F   Saint Basil Academy               6:21   13:11 20:21 
   * 8    8   84 Raegan Dubeck      10  F   Calvary Christian Academy         6:23   13:28 20:26 
   * 9    9 1018 Emma Pizer         10  F   Jenkintown                        6:39   13:31 20:28 
   10   10 3178 Ciani Kensey       11  F   Saint Basil Academy               6:22   13:24 20:28 
   11   11  270 Lael Flores        10  F   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:39   13:38 20:53 
   12   12  269 Lindsey Bernd      11  F   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:46   14:00 21:19 
   13   13  271 Erica Gunden       11  F   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:50   13:58 21:33 
   14   14  274 Juliana Rotelle    12  F   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:53   14:12 21:37 
   15   15  273 Camryn McCloskey   12  F   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:47   14:02 21:39 
   16   16 1015 Izzi Byler         10  F   Jenkintown                        7:05   14:28 22:09 
   17   17 3179 Maria Nido         9   F   Saint Basil Academy               7:04   14:39 22:24 
   18   18  268 Alana Bergey       12  F   Dock Mennonite Academy            6:59   14:31 22:25 
   19   19 3181 Marissa Ryan       11  F   Saint Basil Academy               7:05   14:47 22:53 
   20   20   85 Elise Fauske       10  F   Calvary Christian Academy         7:16   15:07 23:24 
   21   21 3183 Cecila Verrillo    12  F   Saint Basil Academy               7:11   15:17 23:30 
   22   22  247 Kelly Shaughnessy  11  F   Country Day School of the Sacr    7:17   15:21 24:00 
   23   23  251 Katie Powala       10  F   Delaware County Christian Scho    7:04   15:58 24:12 
   24   24 3180 Colleen Quinn      11  F   Saint Basil Academy               7:29   15:43 24:18 
   25   25 1016 Margaret Davis     10  F   Jenkintown                        7:36   16:03 24:27 
   26   26 3177 Grace Clement      11  F   Saint Basil Academy               7:34   15:56 24:29 
   27   27  248 Kaelyn Cooper      11  F   Delaware County Christian Scho    7:29   16:01 24:30 
   28   28  187 Alexis Armstrong   10  F   Collegium Charter School          7:22   15:45 24:38 
   29   29  250 Avery McKeaney     9   F   Delaware County Christian Scho    7:30   16:00 24:58 
   30   30 1014 Caroline Arena     10  F   Jenkintown                        7:30   16:11 25:04 
   31   31 1019 Julia Spoor        9   F   Jenkintown                        8:06   16:39 25:29 
   32   32  241 Joan Costello      11  F   Country Day School of the Sacr    8:24   17:03 25:57 
   33   33  242 Annalise Dati      10  F   Country Day School of the Sacr    8:20   17:22 26:30 
   34   34  272 Abbey Keller       9   F   Dock Mennonite Academy            8:20   17:21 26:43 
   35   35  188 Rebecca Drager     10  F   Collegium Charter School          8:32   17:32 26:54 
   36   36   87 Luca Teichman      10  F   Calvary Christian Academy         8:27   18:00 27:55 
   37        72 Kristen Gilmore    11  F   Bristol                           8:52   18:21 28:02 
   38   37   86 Valentina Mills    12  F   Calvary Christian Academy         8:19   18:01 28:04 
   39      1267 Kirsten Howland    10  F   Phil-Mont Christian Academy       8:54   18:22 28:30 
   40   38  252 Helen Sun          10  F   Delaware County Christian Scho    8:49   18:57 29:17 
   41   39   82 Sarah Carnila      9   F   Calvary Christian Academy         9:21   19:19 29:34 
   42   40   83 Sarah Cridland     10  F   Calvary Christian Academy         9:24   19:29 29:39 
   43   41  189 Lia Herman         12  F   Collegium Charter School          9:29   19:58 30:31 
   44   42  191 Serena Matos       10  F   Collegium Charter School          9:04   20:00 31:21 
   45   43  190 Skylar Jennings    10  F   Collegium Charter School          9:18   20:00 31:36 
   46   44  253 Katy Tanis         11  F   Delaware County Christian Scho    8:25   19:28 32:45 

*=State Qualifier
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 * 1.    34  Country Day School of the Sacr (  20:32  1:42:38   4:56)
=============================================
  1      1  Emma Seifried             19:04
  2      2  Kayleigh Doyle            19:29
  3      3  Hannah Seifried           19:46
  4      6  Chiara O'Keefe            20:19
  5     22  Kelly Shaughnessy         24:00
  6   ( 32) Joan Costello             25:57
  7   ( 33) Annalise Dati             26:30

  2.    65  Dock Mennonite Academy         (  21:25  1:47:01   0:46)
=============================================
  1     11  Lael Flores               20:53
  2     12  Lindsey Bernd             21:19
  3     13  Erica Gunden              21:33
  4     14  Juliana Rotelle           21:37
  5     15  Camryn McCloskey          21:39
  6   ( 18) Alana Bergey              22:25
  7   ( 34) Abbey Keller              26:43

  3.    74  Saint Basil Academy            (  21:56  1:49:36   3:09)
=============================================
  1      7  Taylor Thomas             20:21
  2     10  Ciani Kensey              20:28
  3     17  Maria Nido                22:24
  4     19  Marissa Ryan              22:53
  5     21  Cecila Verrillo           23:30
  6   ( 24) Colleen Quinn             24:18
  7   ( 26) Grace Clement             24:29

  4.   106  Calvary Christian Academy      (  24:02  2:00:07   7:46)
=============================================
  1      5  Abigail Brown             20:18
  2      8  Raegan Dubeck             20:26
  3     20  Elise Fauske              23:24
  4     36  Luca Teichman             27:55
  5     37  Valentina Mills           28:04
  6   ( 39) Sarah Carnila             29:34
  7   ( 40) Sarah Cridland            29:39

  5.   111  Jenkintown                     (  23:32  1:57:37   5:01)
=============================================
  1      9  Emma Pizer                20:28
  2     16  Izzi Byler                22:09
  3     25  Margaret Davis            24:27
  4     30  Caroline Arena            25:04
  5     31  Julia Spoor               25:29

  6.   121  Delaware County Christian Scho (  24:36  2:03:00   9:14)
=============================================
  1      4  Maggie Linton             20:03
  2     23  Katie Powala              24:12
  3     27  Kaelyn Cooper             24:30
  4     29  Avery McKeaney            24:58
  5     38  Helen Sun                 29:17
  6   ( 44) Katy Tanis                32:45

  7.   189  Collegium Charter School       (  29:00  2:25:00   6:58)
=============================================
  1     28  Alexis Armstrong          24:38
  2     35  Rebecca Drager            26:54
  3     41  Lia Herman                30:31
  4     42  Serena Matos              31:21
  5     43  Skylar Jennings           31:36



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: