Page 1

                PIAA District 1 Cross Country Championship
                             Lehigh University
                                 10/28/16

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                         1mile   2mile   Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ============================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1 3351 Katie Irelan       10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15   12:34 19:18 
   * 2    2 1057 Kerry Kovacs       12  F   Lower Moreland                    6:15   12:40 19:34 
    3    3 3355 Abby Zwall         10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:16   12:48 19:45 
    4    4 3352 Brianna Kling      10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15   12:57 19:52 
    *5    5 1111 Anna Featherstone  10  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:17   13:01 20:00 
    *6    6 1110 Ciara Dubeck       9   F   Nazareth Academy                  6:16   13:04 20:04 
    *7    7 1131 Julia Mycek        11  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:15   13:04 20:15 
    *8    8 3332 Serena Detweiler   10  F   Upper Perkiomen                   6:16   13:11 20:18 
    9    9 3349 Lily Dineen        9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:26   13:17 20:21 
   10   10 3232 Sydni Stovall      12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     6:17   13:12 20:28 
   11   11 1108 Ellen Annas        11  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:34   13:30 20:30 
   12   12 3361 Sarah Moffitt      12  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:17   13:19 20:40 
   13   13 1112 Taylor Neals       12  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:18   13:23 20:40 
   14   14 3350 Camila Drobac      10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:26   13:24 20:46 
   15   15  346 Gina Boccuti       10  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             6:30   13:35 20:53 
   16   16 1113 Megan Nescio       12  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:30   13:30 20:59 
   17   17 3357 Caroline Corr      11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:33   13:50 21:08 
   18   18 3356 Kira Buchler       11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:24   13:40 21:10 
   19   19 3353 Chloe Niemczak     9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:28   13:54 21:15 
   20   20 1129 Danielle Herbert   9   F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:35   13:45 21:29 
   21   21 1109 Zoe Carbino        10  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:50   14:09 21:38 
   22   22 1081 Bethey Gallagher   12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              6:47   14:09 21:38 
   23   23 1056 Lizzie Harmon      12  F   Lower Moreland                    6:35   14:02 21:45 
   24   24 3362 Julia Samar        10  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:46   14:16 21:45 
   25   25 3354 Clare Staudenmeier 10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:34   14:04 21:52 
   26   26 3226 Emily Cooney       10  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     6:46   14:20 21:53 
   27   27 3333 LeeAnn Markwalter  11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   6:47   14:15 21:53 
   28   28 1130 Tabitha Luici      12  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:38   14:10 21:56 
   29   29 3358 Alyssa Ficco       11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:49   14:20 21:59 
   30   30 3230 Katherine Nelson   12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     7:05   14:28 22:06 
   31   31 3125 Adrianna Hayward   9   F   Pottstown                         6:51   14:21 22:08 
   32   32 1158 Elizabeth Cassidy  10  F   Octorara                          6:52   14:21 22:11 
   33   33 1114 Rachel Pellegrino  11  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:51   14:20 22:11 
   34   34 1085 Rebecca Naser      10  F   Merion Mercy Academy              6:55   14:30 22:12 
   35   35 1160 Carli Hirt         9   F   Octorara                          7:06   14:40 22:27 
   36   36 1133 Kelli Schlussel    10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:57   14:36 22:28 
   37   37 3123 Yuliza Cruz        12  F   Pottstown                         6:57   14:47 22:36 
   38   38 3094 Grace Cobaugh      11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:14   14:59 22:39 
   39   39 3359 Julianna Mattei    12  F   Villa Maria Academy               7:07   14:50 22:43 
   40   40 3097 Caroline Frattone  11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:01   14:40 22:44 
   41   41 3360 MaryKate Miller    11  F   Villa Maria Academy               7:07   14:51 22:51 
   42   42 3099 Lauren Nicholas    11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:14   14:48 22:55 
   43   43 1161 Kim Trainor        10  F   Octorara                          7:20   14:59 22:58 
   44   44 3127 Hannah Shankle     10  F   Pottstown                         7:06   15:03 23:15 
   45   45  347 Erin Dougherty     11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:11   15:01 23:19 
   46   46 3336 Lauren Weeks       12  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:19   15:15 23:20 
   47   47 1159 Emily Dyer         10  F   Octorara                          7:20   15:13 23:22 
   48   48  345 Paige Angelus      11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:15   15:13 23:32 
   49   49 1082 Annie Hughes       12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:19   15:18 23:35 
   50   50 3330 Sara Adamkovic     11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:10   14:59 23:40 
   51   51 1134 Julianna Slominski 10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:27   15:33 23:45 
   52   52  348 Chloe Thum         9   F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:22   15:28 23:48 
   53   53 3334 Madi Phipps        12  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:33   15:33 23:51 
   54   54 3095 Natalie Florig     9   F   Pope John Paul II                 7:32   15:43 23:54 
   55   55 1132 Kayla Paul         10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:17   15:29 23:56 
   56   56  349 Sarah Waddington   12  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:22   15:45 23:57 
   57   57 3098 Mckenzie Kearney   11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:19   15:16 23:59 
   58   58 3096 Erin Fox           9   F   Pope John Paul II                 7:33   15:44 24:07 
   59   59 1157 Anna Cassidy       12  F   Octorara                          7:33   15:33 24:08 
   60   60 3128 Winnie Wang        9   F   Pottstown                         7:26   15:32 24:12 
   61   61 3331 Alexa Banner       10  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:21   15:35 24:22 
   62   62 3229 Megan Leibfreid    11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     7:21   15:46 24:29 
   63   63 1061 Amy Yoon           11  F   Lower Moreland                    7:28   15:58 24:38 
   64   64 3100 Kira Zeller        11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:21   15:52 24:46 
   65   65 1059 Rachael Millan     12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:44   16:12 24:46 
   66   66 1060 Corinne Nagle      12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:35   15:58 24:52 
   67   67 1001 Mackenzie Butler   10  F   Interboro                         7:47   16:13 24:53 
   68   68  400 Jillian Barrett    9   F   Interboro                         7:39   16:00 24:57 
   69   69 3335 Olivia Sefing      11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:45   16:13 24:57 
   70   70 1135 Amelia Wurster     12  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:42   16:10 25:03 
   71   71 1055 Cora Castor        12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:35   16:15 25:11 
   72   72 3126 Abagail Parson     9   F   Pottstown                         8:06   16:42 25:18 
   73   73 1058 Shannon Long       12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:51   16:36 25:28 
   74   74 1080 Caroline DeVoto    12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:50   16:43 25:38 
   75   75 3231 Eleanora Rossi     12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:27   16:51 25:39 
   76   76 1086 Julia Bagent           F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:42   16:26 25:59 
   77   77 1083 Maggie Lord        10  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:55   17:00 26:25 
   78   78 1002 Shelby Edwards     12  F   Interboro                         8:08   17:33 26:29 
   79   79 1084 MaryCate Markey    12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              8:01   17:11 27:07 
   80   80 3227 Sophia Hepner      11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:47   18:04 27:09 
   81   81 3228 Alanna Kelly       11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:47   18:04 27:19 
   82   82 1006 Steph Urban        10  F   Interboro                         8:52   19:27 29:25 
   83   83 1005 Eden Luong         12  F   Interboro                         8:52   19:28 29:36 
   84   84 3122 London Aquino      10  F   Pottstown                         7:53   16:56 29:37 
   85   85 1004 Kim Heng           10  F   Interboro                         8:52   19:28 29:39 
   86   86 1003 Mary-Kate Gilfilla 10  F   Interboro                         9:10   19:29 29:48 
   87   87 3124 Katie Mccoy-Swineh 12  F   Pottstown                         9:42   21:20 32:40 
        88 1162 Alex Ward          10  F   Octorara                          7:07   15:14       

* = State Qualifier
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


*  1.    31  Villa Joseph Marie             (  20:01  1:40:02   1:28)
=============================================
  1      1  Katie Irelan              19:18
  2      3  Abby Zwall                19:45
  3      4  Brianna Kling             19:52
  4      9  Lily Dineen               20:21
  5     14  Camila Drobac             20:46
  6   ( 19) Chloe Niemczak            21:15
  7   ( 25) Clare Staudenmeier        21:52

  2.    51  Nazareth Academy               (  20:27  1:42:13   0:59)
=============================================
  1      5  Anna Featherstone         20:00
  2      6  Ciara Dubeck              20:04
  3     11  Ellen Annas               20:30
  4     13  Taylor Neals              20:40
  5     16  Megan Nescio              20:59
  6   ( 21) Zoe Carbino               21:38
  7   ( 33) Rachel Pellegrino         22:11

  3.   100  Villa Maria Academy            (  21:21  1:46:42   1:19)
=============================================
  1     12  Sarah Moffitt             20:40
  2     17  Caroline Corr             21:08
  3     18  Kira Buchler              21:10
  4     24  Julia Samar               21:45
  5     29  Alyssa Ficco              21:59
  6   ( 39) Julianna Mattei           22:43
  7   ( 41) MaryKate Miller           22:51

  4.   142  New Hope-Solebury              (  21:59  1:49:53   3:30)
=============================================
  1      7  Julia Mycek               20:15
  2     20  Danielle Herbert          21:29
  3     28  Tabitha Luici             21:56
  4     36  Kelli Schlussel           22:28
  5     51  Julianna Slominski        23:45
  6   ( 55) Kayla Paul                23:56
  7   ( 70) Amelia Wurster            25:03

  5.   184  Upper Perkiomen                (  22:37  1:53:02   3:33)
=============================================
  1      8  Serena Detweiler          20:18
  2     27  LeeAnn Markwalter         21:53
  3     46  Lauren Weeks              23:20
  4     50  Sara Adamkovic            23:40
  5     53  Madi Phipps               23:51
  6   ( 61) Alexa Banner              24:22
  7   ( 69) Olivia Sefing             24:57

  6.   203  Springfield Township (Montco)  (  22:55  1:54:35   5:11)
=============================================
  1     10  Sydni Stovall             20:28
  2     26  Emily Cooney              21:53
  3     30  Katherine Nelson          22:06
  4     62  Megan Leibfreid           24:29
  5     75  Eleanora Rossi            25:39
  6   ( 80) Sophia Hepner             27:09
  7   ( 81) Alanna Kelly              27:19

  7.   216  Gwynedd-Mercy Academy          (  23:06  1:55:29   3:04)
=============================================
  1     15  Gina Boccuti              20:53
  2     45  Erin Dougherty            23:19
  3     48  Paige Angelus             23:32
  4     52  Chloe Thum                23:48
  5     56  Sarah Waddington          23:57

  7.   216  Octorara                       (  23:02  1:55:06   1:57)
=============================================
  1     32  Elizabeth Cassidy         22:11
  2     35  Carli Hirt                22:27
  3     43  Kim Trainor               22:58
  4     47  Emily Dyer                23:22
  5     59  Anna Cassidy              24:08

  9.   219  Lower Moreland                 (  23:07  1:55:35   5:18)
=============================================
  1      2  Kerry Kovacs              19:34
  2     23  Lizzie Harmon             21:45
  3     63  Amy Yoon                  24:38
  4     65  Rachael Millan            24:46
  5     66  Corinne Nagle             24:52
  6   ( 71) Cora Castor               25:11
  7   ( 73) Shannon Long              25:28

 10.   231  Pope John Paul II              (  23:15  1:56:11   1:20)
=============================================
  1     38  Grace Cobaugh             22:39
  2     40  Caroline Frattone         22:44
  3     42  Lauren Nicholas           22:55
  4     54  Natalie Florig            23:54
  5     57  Mckenzie Kearney          23:59
  6   ( 58) Erin Fox                  24:07
  7   ( 64) Kira Zeller               24:46

 11.   244  Pottstown                      (  23:30  1:57:29   3:10)
=============================================
  1     31  Adrianna Hayward          22:08
  2     37  Yuliza Cruz               22:36
  3     44  Hannah Shankle            23:15
  4     60  Winnie Wang               24:12
  5     72  Abagail Parson            25:18
  6   ( 84) London Aquino             29:37
  7   ( 87) Katie Mccoy-Swineh        32:40

 12.   255  Merion Mercy Academy           (  23:49  1:59:02   4:21)
=============================================
  1     22  Bethey Gallagher          21:38
  2     34  Rebecca Naser             22:12
  3     49  Annie Hughes              23:35
  4     74  Caroline DeVoto           25:38
  5     76  Julia Bagent              25:59
  6   ( 77) Maggie Lord               26:25
  7   ( 79) MaryCate Markey           27:07

 13.   378  Interboro                      (  27:04  2:15:20   4:43)
=============================================
  1     67  Mackenzie Butler          24:53
  2     68  Jillian Barrett           24:57
  3     78  Shelby Edwards            26:29
  4     82  Steph Urban               29:25
  5     83  Eden Luong                29:36
  6   ( 85) Kim Heng                  29:39
  7   ( 86) Mary-Kate Gilfillan       29:48



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: