Page 1

                PIAA District 1 Cross Country Championship
                             Lehigh University
                                 10/28/16


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Villa Joseph Marie            
            1    3    5   13   14  (15) (19) =    36
  2. Nazareth Academy              
            6   10   11   17   20  (29) (31) =    64
  3. Villa Maria Academy           
            8   12   18   25   28  (40) (41) =    91
  4. New Hope-Solebury             
            4   21   23   35   48  (60) (69) =   131
  5. Upper Perkiomen               
            7   26   43   51   56  (65) (72) =   183
  6. Springfield Township (Montco) 
            9   24   37   54   81  (82) (83) =   205
  7. Lower Moreland                
            2   22   61   66   67  (71) (75) =   218
  7. Octorara                      
           32   39   42   52   53  (64)      =   218
  9. Gwynedd-Mercy Academy         
           16   44   47   57   58            =   222
 10. Pope John Paul II             
           36   45   46   50   55  (62) (63) =   232
 11. Pottstown                     
           30   34   38   59   76  (79) (88) =   237
 12. Merion Mercy Academy          
           27   33   49   70   74  (77) (78) =   253
 13. Interboro                     
           68   73   80   84   85  (86) (87) =   390



 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                         Mile1   Mile2   Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ============================== ======= ======= ===== 
         1 3352 Brianna Kling      10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15               
         2 1057 Kerry Kovacs       12  F   Lower Moreland                    6:15               
         3 3351 Katie Irelan       10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15               
         4 1131 Julia Mycek        11  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:15               
         5 3355 Abby Zwall         10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15               
         6 1110 Ciara Dubeck       9   F   Nazareth Academy                  6:16               
         7 3332 Serena Detweiler   10  F   Upper Perkiomen                   6:16               
         8 3361 Sarah Moffitt      12  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:17               
         9 3232 Sydni Stovall      12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     6:17               
        10 1111 Anna Featherstone  10  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:17               
        11 1112 Taylor Neals       12  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:18               
        12 3356 Kira Buchler       11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:24               
        13 3349 Lily Dineen        9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:26               
        14 3350 Camila Drobac      10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:26               
        15 3353 Chloe Niemczak     9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:28               
        16  346 Gina Boccuti       10  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             6:30               
        17 1113 Megan Nescio       12  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:30               
        18 3357 Caroline Corr      11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:33               
        19 3354 Clare Staudenmeier 10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:34               
        20 1108 Ellen Annas        11  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:34               
        21 1129 Danielle Herbert   9   F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:35               
        22 1056 Lizzie Harmon      12  F   Lower Moreland                    6:35               
        23 1130 Tabitha Luici      12  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:37               
        24 3226 Emily Cooney       10  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     6:46               
        25 3362 Julia Samar        10  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:46               
        26 3333 LeeAnn Markwalter  11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   6:47               
        27 1081 Bethey Gallagher   12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              6:47               
        28 3358 Alyssa Ficco       11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:49               
        29 1109 Zoe Carbino        10  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:50               
        30 3125 Adrianna Hayward   9   F   Pottstown                         6:51               
        31 1114 Rachel Pellegrino  11  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:51               
        32 1158 Elizabeth Cassidy  10  F   Octorara                          6:52               
        33 1085 Rebecca Naser      10  F   Merion Mercy Academy              6:55               
        34 3123 Yuliza Cruz        12  F   Pottstown                         6:57               
        35 1133 Kelli Schlussel    10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:57               
        36 3097 Caroline Frattone  11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:00               
        37 3230 Katherine Nelson   12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     7:05               
        38 3127 Hannah Shankle     10  F   Pottstown                         7:05               
        39 1160 Carli Hirt         9   F   Octorara                          7:06               
        40 3359 Julianna Mattei    12  F   Villa Maria Academy               7:06               
        41 3360 MaryKate Miller    11  F   Villa Maria Academy               7:07               
        42 1162 Alex Ward          10  F   Octorara                          7:07               
        43 3330 Sara Adamkovic     11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:09               
        44  347 Erin Dougherty     11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:11               
        45 3099 Lauren Nicholas    11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:13               
        46 3094 Grace Cobaugh      11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:14               
        47  345 Paige Angelus      11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:15               
        48 1132 Kayla Paul         10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:17               
        49 1082 Annie Hughes       12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:18               
        50 3098 Mckenzie Kearney   11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:19               
        51 3336 Lauren Weeks       12  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:19               
        52 1161 Kim Trainor        10  F   Octorara                          7:20               
        53 1159 Emily Dyer         10  F   Octorara                          7:20               
        54 3229 Megan Leibfreid    11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     7:20               
        55 3100 Kira Zeller        11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:21               
        56 3331 Alexa Banner       10  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:21               
        57  349 Sarah Waddington   12  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:22               
        58  348 Chloe Thum         9   F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:22               
        59 3128 Winnie Wang        9   F   Pottstown                         7:26               
        60 1134 Julianna Slominski 10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:27               
        61 1061 Amy Yoon           11  F   Lower Moreland                    7:28               
        62 3095 Natalie Florig     9   F   Pope John Paul II                 7:32               
        63 3096 Erin Fox           9   F   Pope John Paul II                 7:33               
        64 1157 Anna Cassidy       12  F   Octorara                          7:33               
        65 3334 Madi Phipps        12  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:33               
        66 1060 Corinne Nagle      12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:35               
        67 1055 Cora Castor        12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:35               
        68  400 Jillian Barrett    9   F   Interboro                         7:39               
        69 1135 Amelia Wurster     12  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:41               
        70 1086 Colleen Rafter     12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:41               
        71 1059 Rachael Millan     12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:44               
        72 3335 Olivia Sefing      11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:45               
        73 1001 Mackenzie Butler   10  F   Interboro                         7:47               
        74 1080 Caroline DeVoto    12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:50               
        75 1058 Shannon Long       12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:51               
        76 3122 London Aquino      10  F   Pottstown                         7:53               
        77 1083 Maggie Lord        10  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:54               
        78 1084 MaryCate Markey    12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              8:01               
        79 3126 Abagail Parson     9   F   Pottstown                         8:06               
        80 1002 Shelby Edwards     12  F   Interboro                         8:08               
        81 3231 Eleanora Rossi     12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:27               
        82 3228 Alanna Kelly       11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:47               
        83 3227 Sophia Hepner      11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:47               
        84 1006 Steph Urban        10  F   Interboro                         8:52               
        85 1005 Eden Luong         12  F   Interboro                         8:52               
        86 1004 Kim Heng           10  F   Interboro                         8:52               
        87 1003 Mary-Kate Gilfilla 10  F   Interboro                         9:10               
        88 3124 Claire Fetterman   11  F   Pottstown                         9:42               


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: