Page 1

                PIAA District 1 Cross Country Championship
                             Lehigh University
                                 10/28/16


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Villa Joseph Marie            
            1    3    4   10   13  (20) (22) =    31
  2. Nazareth Academy              
            5    7   12   14   15  (24) (30) =    53
  3. Villa Maria Academy           
           11   17   19   27   29  (40) (41) =   103
  4. New Hope-Solebury             
            6   18   25   35   54  (58) (68) =   138
  5. Upper Perkiomen               
            8   26   43   50   56  (59) (71) =   183
  6. Octorara                      
           32   37   44   47   49  (57)      =   209
  7. Springfield Township (Montco) 
            9   28   33   63   77  (82) (83) =   210
  8. Lower Moreland                
            2   21   65   66   69  (72) (74) =   223
  9. Gwynedd-Mercy Academy         
           16   45   48   53   62            =   224
 10. Pope John Paul II             
           36   39   42   51   60  (61) (64) =   228
 11. Pottstown                     
           31   38   46   55   75  (78) (88) =   245
 12. Merion Mercy Academy          
           23   34   52   73   76  (79) (80) =   258
 13. Interboro                     
           67   70   81   84   85  (86) (87) =   387




 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                         Mile1   Mile2   Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ============================== ======= ======= ===== 
         1 3351 Katie Irelan       10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15   12:34       
         2 1057 Kerry Kovacs       12  F   Lower Moreland                    6:15   12:40       
         3 3355 Abby Zwall         10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15   12:48       
         4 3352 Brianna Kling      10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:15   12:57       
         5 1111 Anna Featherstone  10  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:17   13:00       
         6 1131 Julia Mycek        11  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:15   13:04       
         7 1110 Ciara Dubeck       9   F   Nazareth Academy                  6:16   13:04       
         8 3332 Serena Detweiler   10  F   Upper Perkiomen                   6:16   13:11       
         9 3232 Sydni Stovall      12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     6:17   13:11       
        10 3349 Lily Dineen        9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:26   13:17       
        11 3361 Sarah Moffitt      12  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:17   13:19       
        12 1112 Taylor Neals       12  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:18   13:23       
        13 3350 Camila Drobac      10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:26   13:24       
        14 1108 Ellen Annas        11  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:34   13:30       
        15 1113 Megan Nescio       12  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:30   13:30       
        16  346 Gina Boccuti       10  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             6:30   13:35       
        17 3356 Kira Buchler       11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:24   13:39       
        18 1129 Danielle Herbert   9   F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:35   13:45       
        19 3357 Caroline Corr      11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:33   13:50       
        20 3353 Chloe Niemczak     9   F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:28   13:54       
        21 1056 Lizzie Harmon      12  F   Lower Moreland                    6:35   14:02       
        22 3354 Clare Staudenmeier 10  F   Villa Joseph Marie                6:34   14:04       
        23 1081 Bethey Gallagher   12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              6:47   14:08       
        24 1109 Zoe Carbino        10  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:50   14:09       
        25 1130 Tabitha Luici      12  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:37   14:10       
        26 3333 LeeAnn Markwalter  11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   6:47   14:15       
        27 3362 Julia Samar        10  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:46   14:16       
        28 3226 Emily Cooney       10  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     6:46   14:20       
        29 3358 Alyssa Ficco       11  F   Villa Maria Academy               6:49   14:20       
        30 1114 Rachel Pellegrino  11  F   Nazareth Academy                  6:51   14:20       
        31 3125 Adrianna Hayward   9   F   Pottstown                         6:51   14:21       
        32 1158 Elizabeth Cassidy  10  F   Octorara                          6:52   14:21       
        33 3230 Katherine Nelson   12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     7:05   14:28       
        34 1085 Rebecca Naser      10  F   Merion Mercy Academy              6:55   14:30       
        35 1133 Kelli Schlussel    10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 6:57   14:36       
        36 3097 Caroline Frattone  11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:00   14:39       
        37 1160 Carli Hirt         9   F   Octorara                          7:06   14:40       
        38 3123 Yuliza Cruz        12  F   Pottstown                         6:57   14:47       
        39 3099 Lauren Nicholas    11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:13   14:48       
        40 3359 Julianna Mattei    12  F   Villa Maria Academy               7:06   14:50       
        41 3360 MaryKate Miller    11  F   Villa Maria Academy               7:07   14:50       
        42 3094 Grace Cobaugh      11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:14   14:59       
        43 3330 Sara Adamkovic     11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:09   14:59       
        44 1161 Kim Trainor        10  F   Octorara                          7:20   14:59       
        45  347 Erin Dougherty     11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:11   15:01       
        46 3127 Hannah Shankle     10  F   Pottstown                         7:05   15:03       
        47 1159 Emily Dyer         10  F   Octorara                          7:20   15:13       
        48  345 Paige Angelus      11  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:15   15:13       
        49 1162 Alex Ward          10  F   Octorara                          7:07   15:14       
        50 3336 Lauren Weeks       12  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:19   15:15       
        51 3098 Mckenzie Kearney   11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:19   15:16       
        52 1082 Annie Hughes       12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:18   15:18       
        53  348 Chloe Thum         9   F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:22   15:28       
        54 1132 Kayla Paul         10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:17   15:29       
        55 3128 Winnie Wang        9   F   Pottstown                         7:26   15:32       
        56 3334 Madi Phipps        12  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:33   15:33       
        57 1157 Anna Cassidy       12  F   Octorara                          7:33   15:33       
        58 1134 Julianna Slominski 10  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:27   15:33       
        59 3331 Alexa Banner       10  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:21   15:35       
        60 3095 Natalie Florig     9   F   Pope John Paul II                 7:32   15:43       
        61 3096 Erin Fox           9   F   Pope John Paul II                 7:33   15:44       
        62  349 Sarah Waddington   12  F   Gwynedd-Mercy Academy             7:22   15:45       
        63 3229 Megan Leibfreid    11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     7:20   15:46       
        64 3100 Kira Zeller        11  F   Pope John Paul II                 7:21   15:52       
        65 1061 Amy Yoon           11  F   Lower Moreland                    7:28   15:58       
        66 1060 Corinne Nagle      12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:35   15:58       
        67  400 Jillian Barrett    9   F   Interboro                         7:39   16:00       
        68 1135 Amelia Wurster     12  F   New Hope-Solebury                 7:41   16:10       
        69 1059 Rachael Millan     12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:44   16:12       
        70 1001 Mackenzie Butler   10  F   Interboro                         7:47   16:13       
        71 3335 Olivia Sefing      11  F   Upper Perkiomen                   7:45   16:13       
        72 1055 Cora Castor        12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:35   16:14       
        73 1086 Colleen Rafter     12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:41   16:26       
        74 1058 Shannon Long       12  F   Lower Moreland                    7:51   16:36       
        75 3126 Abagail Parson     9   F   Pottstown                         8:06   16:42       
        76 1080 Caroline DeVoto    12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:50   16:43       
        77 3231 Eleanora Rossi     12  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:27   16:51       
        78 3122 London Aquino      10  F   Pottstown                         7:53   16:56       
        79 1083 Maggie Lord        10  F   Merion Mercy Academy              7:54   17:00       
        80 1084 MaryCate Markey    12  F   Merion Mercy Academy              8:01   17:11       
        81 1002 Shelby Edwards     12  F   Interboro                         8:08   17:33       
        82 3228 Alanna Kelly       11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:47   18:04       
        83 3227 Sophia Hepner      11  F   Springfield Township (Montco)     8:47   18:04       
        84 1006 Steph Urban        10  F   Interboro                         8:52   19:27       
        85 1004 Kim Heng           10  F   Interboro                         8:52   19:28       
        86 1005 Eden Luong         12  F   Interboro                         8:52   19:28       
        87 1003 Mary-Kate Gilfilla 10  F   Interboro                         9:10   19:29       
        88 3124 Claire Fetterman   11  F   Pottstown                         9:42   21:20       


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: