XC Meet: DTE WCE

October 03, 2018


Results By The Chester County Running Store runccrs.com


Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    167  Josh Lewin            WC East                                 17:20.0  5:33/M        
    2      2    169  Joe Mazza             WC East                                 17:44.0  5:41/M        
    3      3    975  Russel Winters        D-EAST                                  17:51.0  5:43/M        
    4      4    152  Tyler Daley           WC East                                 17:57.0  5:45/M        
    5      5    175  Domenic Moser         WC East                                 18:01.0  5:46/M        
    6      6    179  Kyle Puchalla         WC East                                 18:02.0  5:47/M        
    7      7    145  Eric Benditt          WC East                                 18:10.0  5:49/M        
    8      8    960  Sean McDonald         D-EAST                                  18:12.0  5:50/M        
    9      9    955  Jacob Lawson          D-EAST                                  18:19.0  5:52/M        
   10     10    965  Nick Robinson         D-EAST                                  18:21.0  5:53/M        
   11     11    944  Brendan Flynn         D-EAST                                  18:22.0  5:53/M        
   12     12    153  Joe Delaney           WC East                                 18:24.0  5:54/M        
   13     13    957  Caiden Leen           D-EAST                                  18:25.0  5:54/M        
   14  (> 7)    147  Sean Brennan          WC East                                 18:33.0  5:57/M        
   15     14    949  Collin Hickey         D-EAST                                  18:42.0  6:00/M        
   16  (> 7)    164  Adam Kaplan           WC East                                 19:25.0  6:13/M        
   17  (> 7)    151  Joshua Cuozzo         WC East                                 19:26.0  6:14/M        
   18  (> 7)    974  Max White             D-EAST                                  19:31.0  6:15/M        
   19  (> 7)    962  Ethan Miller          D-EAST                                  19:32.0  6:16/M        
   20  (> 7)    161  Kieran Heffernan      WC East                                 19:36.0  6:17/M        
   21  (> 7)    170  Stephen Mazza         WC East                                 19:44.0  6:19/M        
   22  (> 7)    177  Tyler Pachuda         WC East                                 19:45.0  6:20/M        
   23  (> 7)   2467  Aaron Scavuzzo        D-EAST                                  19:49.0  6:21/M        
   24  (> 7)    948  Owen Hibshman         D-EAST                                  19:51.0  6:22/M        
   25  (> 7)    972  Chris Walsh           D-EAST                                  19:56.0  6:23/M        
   26  (> 7)    976  Matthew Wisel         D-EAST                                  20:06.0  6:27/M        
   27  (> 7)    947  Jack Hewitt           D-EAST                                  20:11.0  6:28/M        
   28  (> 7)    186  David Scully          WC East                                 20:19.0  6:31/M        
   29  (> 7)   2468  James Smith           D-EAST                                  20:20.0  6:31/M        
   30  (> 7)    963  Harry Muller          D-EAST                                  20:28.0  6:34/M        
   31  (> 7)    956  Ben Leandri           D-EAST                                  20:31.0  6:35/M        
   32  (> 7)    940  Jordan Auxer          D-EAST                                  20:36.0  6:36/M        
   33  (> 7)    180  Conor Quinn           WC East                                 20:36.1  6:36/M        
   34  (> 7)    160  Martin Gusick         WC East                                 20:36.2  6:36/M        
   35  (> 7)    172  Aidan McClay          WC East                                 20:37.0  6:36/M        
   36  (> 7)    942  Navid Eghbali         D-EAST                                  20:38.0  6:37/M        
   37  (> 7)    189  Timmy Sullivan        WC East                                 21:03.0  6:45/M        
   38  (> 7)    958  Nathanael Marino      D-EAST                                  21:08.0  6:46/M        
   39  (> 7)    959  Stephen Mathis        D-EAST                                  21:22.0  6:51/M        
   40  (> 7)    156  Austin Edmunds        WC East                                 21:26.0  6:52/M        
   41  (> 7)    966  Jake Roth             D-EAST                                  21:30.0  6:53/M        
   42  (> 7)    971  Jake Steinke          D-EAST                                  21:34.0  6:55/M        
   43  (> 7)    954  Billy Lawrie          D-EAST                                  21:35.0  6:55/M        
   44  (> 7)    945  Vincent Giardano      D-EAST                                  21:44.0  6:58/M        
   45  (> 7)    165  Robert Kerns          WC East                                 21:44.5  6:58/M        
   46  (> 7)    967  John Salt             D-EAST                                  21:57.0  7:02/M        
   47  (> 7)    185  Tommy Scheuer         WC East                                 22:04.0  7:04/M        
   48  (> 7)    174  Jefferson Moak        WC East                                 22:21.0  7:10/M        
   49  (> 7)    154  Gabe DeRosa           WC East                                 22:27.0  7:12/M        
   50  (> 7)    150  Justin Crump          WC East                                 22:29.0  7:12/M        
   51  (> 7)    155  Jacob DeRosa          WC East                                 22:31.0  7:13/M        
   52  (> 7)    184  Ben Ryan              WC East                                 22:34.0  7:14/M        
   53  (> 7)    187  Jaiden Slifer         WC East                                 22:44.0  7:17/M        
   54  (> 7)    146  Matthew Bergin        WC East                                 22:49.0  7:19/M        
   55  (> 7)    964  Ethan Robinson        D-EAST                                  22:49.1  7:19/M        
   56  (> 7)    148  Sean Collins          WC East                                 23:00.0  7:22/M        
   57  (> 7)    188  Daniel Steil          WC East                                 23:02.0  7:23/M        
   58  (> 7)    951  Ethan Judkins         D-EAST                                  23:03.0  7:23/M        
   59  (> 7)    943  Stephen Egnaczyk      D-EAST                                  23:04.0  7:24/M        
   60  (> 7)    144  Srihan Basvapatri     WC East                                 23:10.0  7:26/M        
   61  (> 7)    961  Samuel Meyer          D-EAST                                  23:18.0  7:28/M        
   62  (> 7)    157  Patrick Einstein      WC East                                 23:19.0  7:28/M        
   63  (> 7)    163  Emilio Hoyos          WC East                                 24:06.0  7:43/M        
   64  (> 7)    173  Gavin McDermond       WC East                                 24:09.0  7:44/M        
   65  (> 7)    166  Logan Kovach          WC East                                 24:11.0  7:45/M        
   66  (> 7)    970  Connor Sobelewski     D-EAST                                  24:18.0  7:47/M        
   67  (> 7)    946  Srinath Govindarajula D-EAST                                  25:00.0  8:01/M        
   68  (> 7)    183  Nate Ruth             WC East                                 25:25.0  8:09/M        
   69  (> 7)    178  Sam Parnis            WC East                                 25:45.0  8:15/M        
   70  (> 7)    162  Tyler Herzog          WC East                                 25:50.0  8:17/M
WC East    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):    1:29:04.0   Average Time: 17:48.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    167  Josh Lewin                      1            1        17:20.0      17:20.0      0:00.0
    2    169  Joe Mazza                       2            3        17:44.0      35:04.0      0:24.0
    3    152  Tyler Daley                     4            7        17:57.0      53:01.0      0:37.0
    4    175  Domenic Moser                   5           12        18:01.0    1:11:02.0      0:41.0
    5    179  Kyle Puchalla                   6           18        18:02.0    1:29:04.0      0:42.0
    6    145  Eric Benditt                    7           25        18:10.0    1:47:14.0      0:50.0
    7    153  Joe Delaney                    12           37        18:24.0    2:05:38.0      1:04.0

D-EAST    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):    1:31:05.0   Average Time: 18:13.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    975  Russel Winters                  3            3        17:51.0      17:51.0      0:31.0
    2    960  Sean McDonald                   8           11        18:12.0      36:03.0      0:52.0
    3    955  Jacob Lawson                    9           20        18:19.0      54:22.0      0:59.0
    4    965  Nick Robinson                  10           30        18:21.0    1:12:43.0      1:01.0
    5    944  Brendan Flynn                  11           41        18:22.0    1:31:05.0      1:02.0
    6    957  Caiden Leen                    13           54        18:25.0    1:49:30.0      1:05.0
    7    949  Collin Hickey                  14           68        18:42.0    2:08:12.0      1:22.0
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: