Fight for Air Climb
                                Hershey, PA
                                  4/26/15
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Finish  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ======== ===== ======= 
    1  1960 Lynn Anderson        29 M   1/12     1/30   M1929    8:50 
    2  1985 Jaqueline Wood       52 F   1/5      1/45   F5059    9:07 
    3  1963 Kyle McClure         30 M   1/6      2/30   M3039    9:12 
    4  1986 Ron Wood             53 M   1/5      3/30   M5059    9:13 
    5  1893 Michael Karlin       43 M   1/4      4/30   M4049    9:24 
    6  1988 Arthur Sullivan      63 M   1/1      5/30   M6099    9:26 
    7  1965 Eddie Pague          43 M   2/4      6/30   M4049    9:55 
    8  1962 Erika Eiker          27 F   1/23     2/45   F1929   10:40 
    9  1896 Sara Moyer           28 F   2/23     3/45   F1929   10:40 
   10  1889 Sebastian Moyer      25 M   2/12     7/30   M1929   10:52 
   11  1980 Ian McZininy         22 M   3/12     8/30   M1929   11:38 
   12  1904 Kari Totten          31 F   1/10     4/45   F3039   12:03 
   13  1966 Joseph Stoppard      51 M   2/5      9/30   M5059   12:05 
   14  1895 Kim Farrell          45 F   1/7      5/45   F4049   12:10 
   15  1981 Isaiah Emenheiser    33 M   2/6     10/30   M3039   12:11 
   16  1919 Brenda Spackman      39 F   2/10     6/45   F3039   12:12 
   17  1977 Jill Gray            48 F   2/7      7/45   F4049   12:21 
   18  1975 Carol Desha          23 F   3/23     8/45   F1929   12:22 
   19  1943 Brian Ritterpusch    25 M   4/12    11/30   M1929   12:22 
   20  1968 Julie Yahnke         39 F   3/10     9/45   F3039   12:28 
   21  1891 Stacey Breslin       29 F   4/23    10/45   F1929   12:48 
   22  1964 Andrew Miller        25 M   5/12    12/30   M1929   12:50 
   23  1926 Ashley Altice        26 F   5/23    11/45   F1929   13:04 
   24  1912 Susan Roeder         48 F   3/7     12/45   F4049   13:10 
   25  1899 Jason Machamer       25 M   6/12    13/30   M1929   13:17 
   26  1923 Brenna Kernan        34 F   4/10    13/45   F3039   13:18 
   27  1967 Jerry Stroble        44 M   3/4     14/30   M4049   13:18 
   28  1983 Brenna Kernan        34 F   5/10    14/45   F3039   13:30 
   29  1897 Paige Athey          23 F   6/23    15/45   F1929   13:43 
   30  1961 John Biesecker       27 M   7/12    15/30   M1929   13:56 
   31  1890 Sierra Wesko         25 F   7/23    16/45   F1929   14:15 
   32  1950 Chelsea Schnoke      24 F   8/23    17/45   F1929   14:16 
   33  1935 Stefan Potteiger     30 M   3/6     16/30   M3039   14:21 
   34  1924 Amy Paul             45 F   4/7     18/45   F4049   14:32 
   35  1930 Kevin Fitzgerald     23 M   8/12    17/30   M1929   14:34 
   36  1952 Catherine Cormany    33 F   6/10    19/45   F3039   14:37 
   37  1933 Madison Nolt         19 F   9/23    20/45   F1929   14:49 
   38  1902 Darcy Ruch           51 F   2/5     21/45   F5059   14:58 
   39  1946 Sharon Hershey       44 F   5/7     22/45   F4049   14:59 
   40  1944 Georgine Slattery    28 F  10/23    23/45   F1929   14:59 
   41  1915 Kevin Gehman         31 M   4/6     18/30   M3039   15:05 
   42  1914 Jessica Gehman       29 F  11/23    24/45   F1929   15:21 
   43  1957 Brenda Myers         48 F   6/7     25/45   F4049   15:31 
   44  1937 Kyle White           22 M   9/12    19/30   M1929   15:49 
   45  1941 Casey Hetrick        26 F  12/23    26/45   F1929   15:59 
   46  1940 Becca Fox            24 F  13/23    27/45   F1929   16:10 
   47  1959 Ed Svirbely          52 M   3/5     20/30   M5059   16:11 
   48  1970 Matt Svirbely        17 M   1/2     21/30   M0118   16:29 
   49  1974 Allyson Kilheffer    26 F  14/23    28/45   F1929   16:33 
   50  1934 Emily Olson          22 F  15/23    29/45   F1929   16:47 
   51  1989 Julie Frazee         36 F   7/10    30/45   F3039   16:48 
   52  1900 Shelley Machamer     53 F   3/5     31/45   F5059   16:53 
   53  1903 Todd Ruch            54 M   4/5     22/30   M5059   17:35 
   54  1928 Kama Caldwell        29 F  16/23    32/45   F1929   18:16 
   55  1936 Meghan Smeltzer      32 F   8/10    33/45   F3039   18:23 
   56  1907 Amy Gargiulo         26 F  17/23    34/45   F1929   18:45 
   57  1956 Bob Long             58 M   5/5     23/30   M5059   18:51 
   58  1922 Kristen Taormina     23 F  18/23    35/45   F1929   19:06 
   59  1911 Elizabeth Roeder     51 F   4/5     36/45   F5059   19:09 
   60  1947 Fonda Markley        35 F   9/10    37/45   F3039   19:16 
   61  1921 Jessica Beegle       25 F  19/23    38/45   F1929   19:24 
   62  1909 Whitney Lego         27 F  20/23    39/45   F1929   19:36 
   63  1987 Shawn Caswell        31 M   5/6     24/30   M3039   20:48 
   64  1938 Corinne Wood         29 F  21/23    40/45   F1929   21:02 
   65  1905 Brenda Doane         49 F   7/7     41/45   F4049   21:32 
   66  1929 Danille Carroll      31                             21:34 
   67  1927 Robert Book          31 M   6/6     25/30   M3039   22:21 
   68  1969 Vinnie Donaghey      17 M   2/2     26/30   M0118   22:23 
   69  1972 Jairet West          22 M  10/12    27/30   M1929   23:05 
   70  1971 Louis Valenziano     19 M  11/12    28/30   M1929   23:18 
   71  1910 Chelsea Nye          24 F  22/23    42/45   F1929   24:59 
   72  1973 Loren Kienzle        19 F  23/23    43/45   F1929   25:04 
   73  1908 Alice Kreider        54 F   5/5     44/45   F5059   25:44 
   74  1906 Suzanne Eicher       38 F  10/10    45/45   F3039   25:58 
   75  1931 Chad Kinch           29 M  12/12    29/30   M1929   33:09 
   76  1888 Edwin Tetenbaum      44 M   4/4     30/30   M4049   36:16 

                                ELITE CLIMBERS

 
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Finish  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ======== ===== ======= 
    1  1893 Michael Karlin       43 M   1/1      1/3    M4049    9:24 
    2  1988 Arthur Sullivan      63 M   1/1      2/3    M6099    9:26 
    3  1896 Sara Moyer           28 F   1/3      1/4    F1929   10:40 
    4  1889 Sebastian Moyer      25 M   1/1      3/3    M1929   10:52 
    5  1895 Kim Farrell          45 F   1/1      2/4    F4049   12:10 
    6  1891 Stacey Breslin       29 F   2/3      3/4    F1929   12:48 
    7  1890 Sierra Wesko         25 F   3/3      4/4    F1929   14:15 




                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    40   16:29  1970 Matt Svirbely        17 
    2    60   22:23  1969 Vinnie Donaghey      17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     1    8:50  1960 Lynn Anderson        29 
    2     6   11:38  1980 Ian McZininy         22 
    3    13   12:22  1943 Brian Ritterpusch    25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     5   10:40  1962 Erika Eiker          27 
    2    12   12:22  1975 Carol Desha          23 
    3    16   13:04  1926 Ashley Altice        26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3    9:12  1963 Kyle McClure         30 
    2     9   12:11  1981 Isaiah Emenheiser    33 
    3    25   14:21  1935 Stefan Potteiger     30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7   12:03  1904 Kari Totten          31 
    2    10   12:12  1919 Brenda Spackman      39 
    3    14   12:28  1968 Julie Yahnke         39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20   13:18  1967 Jerry Stroble        44 
    2    67   36:16  1888 Edwin Tetenbaum      44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11   12:21  1977 Jill Gray            48 
    2    17   13:10  1912 Susan Roeder         48 
    3    26   14:32  1924 Amy Paul             45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4    9:13  1986 Ron Wood             53 
    2     8   12:05  1966 Joseph Stoppard      51 
    3    39   16:11  1959 Ed Svirbely          52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2    9:07  1985 Jaqueline Wood       52 
    2    30   14:58  1902 Darcy Ruch           51 
    3    44   16:53  1900 Shelley Machamer     53 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NORTHERN R
             8:50    9:12   10:40   12:11   12:50 (  13:56) =   53:43
          1960 Lynn Anderson,  1963 Kyle McClure,  1962 Erika Eiker,  1981
         Isaiah Emenheiser,  1964 Andrew Miller,  1961 John Biesecker
   2.  Hershey Fi
            16:11   16:29   22:23   23:05   23:18 = 1:41:26
          1959 Ed Svirbely,  1970 Matt Svirbely,  1969 Vinnie Donaghey,  1972
         Jairet West,  1971 Louis Valenziano





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: