Page 1

                   CHES-MONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
                                 10/19/17

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  Sex School                    1600    3407    Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === === ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1 3954 Katelyn McGovern   10  F   Unionville                   6:40   14:55 21:46 
    2    2 4479 Liesl Scherrer     9   F   West Chester Henderson       6:38   14:56 21:49 
    3    3 3737 Kennedy Zednik     10  F   Downingtown West             6:40   14:58 22:06 
    4    4 3940 Madison Townsend   12  F   Unionville                   6:53   15:18 22:24 
    5    5 3723 Grace Mucha        10  F   Downingtown West             6:34   15:20 22:33 
    6    6 3852 Vanessa Woodson    10  F   Kennett                      6:40   15:05 22:47 
    7    7 3707 Shannon Blair      12  F   Downingtown West             6:55   15:40 22:59 
    8    8 4402 Ava DiEgidio       9   F   West Chester East            7:08   15:55 23:06 
    9    9 3716 Lauren Glancey     11  F   Downingtown West             6:52   15:45 23:09 
   10   10 3952 Lynsey McCarthy    10  F   Unionville                   6:53   15:42 23:10 
   11   11 3669 Corinne Strommer   10  F   Downingtown East             6:51   15:47 23:14 
   12   12 4471 Laura Hecker       11  F   West Chester Henderson       7:02   15:58 23:15 
   13   13 3732 Laura Stockdale    12  F   Downingtown West             6:49   15:46 23:20 
   14   14 3722 Lily Morgan        11  F   Downingtown West             6:49   15:43 23:21 
   15   15 3506 Isabella Crist     11  F   Avon Grove                   6:52   15:54 23:22 
   16   16 3501 McKenzie Bachman   9   F   Avon Grove                   6:58   15:57 23:23 
   17   17 4470 Amber Genron       10  F   West Chester Henderson       7:02   15:58 23:23 
   18   18 3956 Stella Meserve     9   F   Unionville                   7:06   16:01 23:29 
   19   19 4521 Josi Gatto         11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:05   16:06 23:36 
   20   20 3515 Stephanie Paglia   10  F   Avon Grove                   7:02   16:04 23:39 
   21   21 4472 Peyton Herbst      11  F   West Chester Henderson       7:05   16:07 23:46 
   22   22 3709 Annika Brynildsen  11  F   Downingtown West             6:55   16:08 23:46 
   23   23 3959 Rachel Poe         11  F   Unionville                   7:07   16:07 23:48 
   24   24 3503 Gianna Busala      12  F   Avon Grove                   7:06   16:11 23:49 
   25   25 3838 Claire Dawyot      12  F   Kennett                      7:01   16:24 23:51 
   26      3795 Isabel Martinez    12  F   Great Valley                 7:05   16:24 23:53 
   27   26 4463 Katie Ackerman     10  F   West Chester Henderson       7:05   16:30 23:59 
   28      3705 Lauren Ardle       11  F   Downingtown West             7:20   16:38 24:05 
   29      3726 Ally Pereira-Ogen  12  F   Downingtown West             7:13   16:26 24:08 
   30   27 3648 Sophia Curran      12  F   Downingtown East             7:16   16:35 24:11 
   31   28 4527 Ligia Landow       11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:05   16:23 24:12 
   32   29 3938 Cara Brennan       12  F   Unionville                   7:29   16:40 24:13 
   33   30 4532 Capri Mancini      11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:29   16:41 24:20 
   34      3801 Erin Small         9   F   Great Valley                 7:07   16:28 24:21 
   35      3712 Lauren DiEdwardo   9   F   Downingtown West             7:44   16:57 24:23 
   36   31 4537 Anne Marie O'Malle 9   F   West Chester Rustin          7:14   16:36 24:28 
   37   32 3847 Alena Rybarczyk    12  F   Kennett                      7:01   16:33 24:34 
   38   33 3660 Madison McEvoy     9   F   Downingtown East             7:27   16:51 24:37 
   39   34 4545 Katherine Tolsdorf 11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:40   17:00 24:38 
   40   35 3670 Julia Tapper       12  F   Downingtown East             7:24   16:53 24:39 
   41   36 4516 Leah Beveridge     12  F   West Chester Rustin          7:29   16:56 24:42 
   42      3733 Katie Toth         9   F   Downingtown West             7:26   16:57 24:44 
   43   37 3650 Rylee Ericson      9   F   Downingtown East             7:27   16:52 24:46 
   44   38 4514 Mekenzie Berger    11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:40   17:01 24:47 
   45   39 3998 Anastasia Barrett  11  F   West Chester East            7:21   16:48 24:48 
   46   40 3947 Allison Herr       12  F   Unionville                   6:41   16:39 24:50 
   47   41 3671 Sammy Vaillancourt 9   F   Downingtown East             7:27   17:02 24:56 
   48      3721 Lucy Minchoff      9   F   Downingtown West             7:29   17:04 24:56 
   49      4540 Isabella Purcell   11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:30   17:00 24:57 
   50      4547 Taylor Verrekia    11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:27   16:45 25:02 
   51   42 3652 Grace Hassing      10  F   Downingtown East             7:24   17:11 25:03 
   52   43 3580 Christina Williams 12  F   Bishop Shanahan              7:41   17:18 25:04 
   53      3728 Elizabeth Proietti 9   F   Downingtown West             7:44   16:59 25:06 
   54   44 3837 Alexandra Cresci   11  F   Kennett                      7:28   17:01 25:08 
   55      3800 Leilani Silen      10  F   Great Valley                 7:43   17:17 25:11 
   56   45 3851 Anna Wilson        12  F   Kennett                      7:28   17:02 25:13 
   57      3946 Christina Hastings 10  F   Unionville                   7:10   16:31 25:13 
   58   46 3582 Lauren Young       9   F   Bishop Shanahan              7:23   17:12 25:16 
   59   47 4469 Ruby Forsyth       10  F   West Chester Henderson       7:26   17:11 25:18 
   60   48 4409 Michele LaColla    12  F   West Chester East            7:21   17:05 25:19 
   61      3736 Lauryn Williams    11  F   Downingtown West             7:45   17:25 25:23 
   62   49 4476 Chloe Ng           10  F   West Chester Henderson       7:23   17:23 25:23 
   63      4465 Emily Baker        10  F   West Chester Henderson       7:32   17:23 25:25 
   64      3717 Julia Johnson      11  F   Downingtown West             7:20   17:13 25:27 
   65   50 3518 Mary Russell       10  F   Avon Grove                   7:08   17:15 25:30 
   66   51 4401 Amanda D'Antonio   12  F   West Chester East            7:42   17:22 25:30 
   67      4526 Alana Kirkland     9   F   West Chester Rustin          7:43   17:32 25:33 
   68   52 3835 Emily Augustine    11  F   Kennett                      7:16   17:10 25:35 
   69      4523 Clare Halvorsen    9   F   West Chester Rustin          7:44   17:34 25:40 
   70      3672 Olivia Venditti-Sp 12  F   Downingtown East             7:32   17:26 25:44 
   71   53 3567 Kathryn Anderson   10  F   Bishop Shanahan              7:26   17:17 25:47 
   72      3661 Emily Ohara        9   F   Downingtown East             7:46   17:51 25:54 
   73   54 3522 Kyra Van Voorhees  10  F   Avon Grove                   7:46   17:49 25:55 
   74   55 3504 Carly Clark        11  F   Avon Grove                   7:46   17:49 25:55 
   75      3508 Adrian David       9   F   Avon Grove                   7:28   17:22 25:57 
   76      3925 Erin Billigmeier   10  F   Sun Valley                   7:21   17:33 26:04 
   77      3731 Chloe Stanfield    10  F   Downingtown West             7:20   16:56 26:09 
   78      4477 Megan Rabin        12  F   West Chester Henderson       7:28   17:38 26:12 
   79      3730 Leah Rogelstad     9   F   Downingtown West             7:49   17:48 26:14 
   80      4536 Izzy Okcuoglu      10  F   West Chester Rustin          7:44   17:39 26:15 
   81      3653 Hope Hessler       9   F   Downingtown East             7:46   17:55 26:21 
   82      3799 Skylar Seeley      10  F   Great Valley                 7:48   18:01 26:25 
   83   56 4403 Ashley Edmunds     10  F   West Chester East            8:14   18:14 26:27 
   84   57 4413 Cassie Rafter      10  F   West Chester East            8:09   18:08 26:27 
   85      4529 Cindy Le           9   F   West Chester Rustin          8:04   18:19 26:30 
   86      4517 Grace Bitner       12  F   West Chester Rustin          8:22   18:35 26:33 
   87      4531 Kelsey Lucenius    10  F   West Chester Rustin          8:08   18:27 26:33 
   88      3646 Chole Baumann      9   F   Downingtown East             7:40   17:59 26:34 
   89   58 4410 Anastasia Migias   12  F   West Chester East            8:05   18:10 26:37 
   90      4528 Tabitha Larosa     11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:48   18:12 26:39 
   91      4518 Sarah Blossom      12  F   West Chester Rustin          8:02   18:14 26:40 
   92      3673 Kyra White         12  F   Downingtown East             7:32   17:58 26:42 
   93   59 3572 Avery Egan         9   F   Bishop Shanahan              7:51   18:13 26:46 
   94      3667 Lais Santoro       11  F   Downingtown East             7:57   18:12 26:46 
   95      3514 Lia Lanahan        9   F   Avon Grove                   8:00   18:15 26:49 
   96   60 3577 Angelica Relacion  10  F   Bishop Shanahan              7:52   18:13 26:50 
   97      3651 Megan Gibson       12  F   Downingtown East             8:03   18:37 26:55 
   98      3706 Madison Asbury     12  F   Downingtown West             8:14   18:29 26:56 
   99      4473 Emma Kilroy        12  F   West Chester Henderson       7:49   18:16 26:58 
  100   61 3848 Jennifer Schaen    12  F   Kennett                      7:28   18:04 27:02 
  101      4483 Cali Wallace       11  F   West Chester Henderson       7:49   18:10 27:02 
  102      3942 Paris Conord       9   F   Unionville                   8:11   18:39 27:03 
  103      4478 Vanessa Rybandt    11  F   West Chester Henderson       8:05   18:28 27:07 
  104      3951 Cora Mandl         9   F   Unionville                   8:11   18:39 27:16 
  105      3657 Emily Mastroly     9   F   Downingtown East             8:15   18:43 27:27 
  106      3649 Emma Egnaczyk      12  F   Downingtown East             8:03   18:42 27:27 
  107      4548 Chloe Warner       11  F   West Chester Rustin          7:59   18:33 27:51 
  108      3999 Sravya Basvapatri  12  F   West Chester East            8:10   18:50 27:52 
  109      3960 Natalie Seilus     12  F   Unionville                   8:47   19:20 27:59 
  110      4542 Eilyse Scanlon     10  F   West Chester Rustin          8:08   19:11 28:05 
  111      3964 Emily Yao          10  F   Unionville                   8:21   19:11 28:07 
  112   62 3581 Elizabeth Xydis    11  F   Bishop Shanahan              8:13   19:04 28:14 
  113      4515 Alicia Bernhardt   11  F   West Chester Rustin          8:41   19:38 28:27 
  114      3903 Bailee Mallon      10  F   Oxford Area                  7:52   18:43 28:27 
  115      3904 Amanda O'Mara      10  F   Oxford Area                  7:52   18:43 28:27 
  116      4412 Sophie Naylor      12  F   West Chester East            8:18   19:10 28:28 
  117      3939 Ellie Brezski      9   F   Unionville                   8:29   19:23 28:36 
  118      3725 Kendal O'Neill     9   F   Downingtown West             8:16   19:03 28:44 
  119   63 3569 Mary Boland        11  F   Bishop Shanahan              8:13   19:22 28:44 
  120      3521 Caitlin Sweet      9   F   Avon Grove                   8:23   19:37 28:55 
  121      3958 Odile Pirlot       12  F   Unionville                   8:51   19:39 28:58 
  122      3944 Jane Dreher        12  F   Unionville                   8:46   19:40 28:59 
  123      4522 Willow Greene      11  F   West Chester Rustin          8:41   19:38 29:01 
  124      3943 Lauren Dougherty   10  F   Unionville                   8:36   19:37 29:06 
  125      3842 Katie Lihou        10  F   Kennett                      8:14   19:24 29:06 
  126      3511 Ava Gray           9   F   Avon Grove                   8:09   19:37 29:29 
  127      4550 Tiffany Zavitsky   11  F   West Chester Rustin          9:02   20:23 29:39 
  128      3505 Madelyn Crawford   9   F   Avon Grove                   9:24   20:26 29:41 
  129      4538 Grace O'Malley     12  F   West Chester Rustin          8:42   20:21 29:44 
  130      4530 Kim Le             10  F   West Chester Rustin          8:59   20:23 29:45 
  131      3845 Sydney Mentzer     11  F   Kennett                      8:10   19:37 30:33 
  132      3734 Ainslee Walker     10  F   Downingtown West             9:03   21:23 31:46 
  133      3566 Lexie Ackerman     11  F   Bishop Shanahan              9:01   21:25 31:59 
  134      3849 Maria Weaver       9   F   Kennett                      8:27   20:51 32:00 
  135      3519 Samantha Sciotto   9   F   Avon Grove                   9:29   22:13 32:40 
  136      3923 Sumaiya Begum      12  F   Sun Valley                   8:33   21:56 32:46 
  137      3510 Zoe Frantz         10  F   Avon Grove                   9:24   22:12 34:07 
  138      4519 Ava Florence       10  F   West Chester Rustin         10:19   24:30 37:21 
  139      4481 Peyton Talley      9   F   West Chester Henderson      11:28   28:36 43:30 
           3724 Abbie O'Neill      11  F   Downingtown West            16:48   16:48       
           3655 Oliva Lambertson   11  F   Downingtown East             7:24   17:03       
           3719 Madeleine Mailloux 10  F   Downingtown West             6:40               
           3897 Leksie Fetrow      10  F   Oxford Area                  7:17               
           4549 Elizabeth Ye       9   F   West Chester Rustin          7:38               
           3662 Lucia Padilla      11  F   Downingtown East             8:29               
           3720 Allison Malarkey   10  F   Downingtown West             9:03               
           4534 Hannah Mummert     10  F   West Chester Rustin          9:26               
           4535 Lindsay O'Brien    11  F   West Chester Rustin          9:34      


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    37  Downingtown West          (  22:50  1:54:07   1:14)
========================================
  1      3  Kennedy Zednik            22:06
  2      5  Grace Mucha               22:33
  3      7  Shannon Blair             22:59
  4      9  Lauren Glancey            23:09
  5     13  Laura Stockdale           23:20
  6   ( 14) Lily Morgan               23:21
  7   ( 22) Annika Brynildsen         23:46

  2.    56  Unionville                (  22:56  1:54:37   2:02)
========================================
  1      1  Katelyn McGovern          21:46
  2      4  Harley Chow               22:24
  3     10  Lynsey McCarthy           23:10
  4     18  Stella Meserve            23:29
  5     23  Rachel Poe                23:48
  6   ( 29) Cara Brennan              24:13
  7   ( 40) Allison Herr              24:50

  3.    78  West Chester Henderson    (  23:15  1:56:12   2:10)
========================================
  1      2  Liesl Scherrer            21:49
  2     12  Laura Hecker              23:15
  3     17  Amber Genron              23:23
  4     21  Peyton Herbst             23:46
  5     26  Katie Ackerman            23:59
  6   ( 47) Ruby Forsyth              25:18
  7   ( 49) Chloe Ng                  25:23

  4.   125  Avon Grove                (  23:57  1:59:43   2:08)
========================================
  1     15  Isabella Crist            23:22
  2     16  McKenzie Bachman          23:23
  3     20  Stephanie Paglia          23:39
  4     24  Gianna Busala             23:49
  5     50  Mary Russell              25:30
  6   ( 54) Kyra Van Voorhees         25:55
  7   ( 55) Carly Clark               25:55

  5.   142  West Chester Rustin       (  24:15  2:01:14   1:02)
========================================
  1     19  Josi Gatto                23:36
  2     28  Ligia Landow              24:12
  3     30  Capri Mancini             24:20
  4     31  Anne Marie O'Malley       24:28
  5     34  Katherine Tolsdorf        24:38
  6   ( 36) Leah Beveridge            24:42
  7   ( 38) Mekenzie Berger           24:47

  6.   143  Downingtown East          (  24:18  2:01:27   1:32)
========================================
  1     11  Corinne Strommer          23:14
  2     27  Sophia Curran             24:11
  3     33  Madison McEvoy            24:37
  4     35  Julia Tapper              24:39
  5     37  Rylee Ericson             24:46
  6   ( 41) Sammy Vaillancourt        24:56
  7   ( 42) Grace Hassing             25:03

  7.   152  Kennett                   (  24:19  2:01:33   2:26)
========================================
  1      6  Vanessa Woodson           22:47
  2     25  Claire Dawyot             23:51
  3     32  Alena Rybarczyk           24:34
  4     44  Alexandra Cresci          25:08
  5     45  Anna Wilson               25:13
  6   ( 52) Emily Augustine           25:35
  7   ( 61) Jennifer Schaen           27:02

  8.   202  West Chester East         (  25:02  2:05:10   3:21)
========================================
  1      8  Ava DiEgidio              23:06
  2     39  Anastasia Barrett         24:48
  3     48  Michele LaColla           25:19
  4     51  Amanda D'Antonio          25:30
  5     56  Ashley Edmunds            26:27
  6   ( 57) Cassie Rafter             26:27
  7   ( 58) Anastasia Migias          26:37

  9.   261  Bishop Shanahan           (  25:57  2:09:43   1:46)
========================================
  1     43  Christina Williamson      25:04
  2     46  Lauren Young              25:16
  3     53  Kathryn Anderson          25:47
  4     59  Avery Egan                26:46
  5     60  Angelica Relacion         26:50
  6   ( 62) Elizabeth Xydis           28:14
  7   ( 63) Mary Boland               28:44



    

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: